Album Results

Items 1 – 7 of 7 shown.

Arthur Honegger
Arthur Honegger: Christophe Colomb

Brian Fennelly
Brian Fennelly: The Other Side of Time

David Patterson
David Patterson: Loon's Tail Flashing

Michael Colgrass
Michael Colgrass and Gunther Schuller: Déjà vu

Percy Grainger
Spellbound!

Iannis Xenakis
Xenakis Edition, Vol. 4: Works For Piano
albums (7) works (5) tracks (58)
title composer artists/ensemble play
Arthur Honegger: Christophe Colomb Arthur Honegger Charles Peltz, Conductor; Stratton Rawson, "The Magician"; Opera Sacra Buffalo; Neil Garvey, "Christopher Columbus"; Anthony Furnival, "King Ferdinand"; Elaine Knecht, "Queen Isabella"; Daniel McCabe, baritone play
Brian Fennelly: The Other Side of Time Brian Fennelly Moravian Philharmonic Orchestra; Joel Eric Suben, Conductor; duo parnas; Madelyn Parnas, violin; Cicely Parnas, cello; Indiana University New Music Ensemble; David Dzubay, Conductor; Jean Kopperud, clarinet; Washington Square Ensemble; Louis Karchin, Conductor; Chris Gekker, trumpet; Rita Sloan, cello; New England Conservatory Wind Ensemble; Charles Peltz, Conductor play
David Patterson: Loon's Tail Flashing David Patterson New England Conservatory Wind Ensemble; Charles Peltz, Conductor; Jesse Rosinski, flute; Chaerin Kim, harp; James J. Pellerite, Native American flute; Susan Consoli, soprano; Deborah Rentz-Moore, alto; Daniel Hershey, tenor; Donald Wilkinson, bass; John LaFoya, percussion; Austrian Society for Contemporary Music Orchestra; Andreas Hérm Baumgartner, Conductor; Pamela Ambrose, cello; Timothy McFarland, piano; David Patterson, organ play
Michael Colgrass and Gunther Schuller: Déjà vu Michael Colgrass David Victor, percussion; William Klymus, percussion; Charles Peltz, Conductor; Jeffrey Means, percussion; New England Conservatory Wind Ensemble; Timur Rubinshteyn, percussion; Kenneth Radnofsky, saxophone play
Peter Maxwell Davies: Le Jongleur de Notre Dame Peter Maxwell Davies David Alberman, violin; Charles Peltz, Conductor; Rachel Campagna, flute; Martin Innus, trumpet; Philip Benner, percussion; Ted Mook, cello; Stephen Drury, celesta; Edward Albert, baritone; John Fullum, A clarinet; Michael Pugliese, percussion; Susan Royal, flute; John Fullum, bass clarinet; Stephen Drury, piano; Susan Royal, piccolo; Stephen Kohn, trumpet; K.C. Hasselbeck, flute; Irvine Arditti, violin; Arditti String Quartet; Rohan de Saram, cello; Garth Knox, viola; Ben Wilhelm, percussion; John Joyce, trumpet; Sara Angelino, flute; Keara Kowal, oboe; Opera Sacra Buffalo; Amanda Almon, clarinet; Kathryn Quimby, clarinet; Brian Goodman, percussion; Karen Bentley, violin play
Spellbound! Percy Grainger Charles Peltz, Conductor; Kyle Turner, tuba; Michael Lipsey, percussion; Tara Helen O'Connor, flute; Jeremy McCoy, double bass; Taimur Sullivan, saxophone; Mark Menzies, violin; Wendy Sutter, cello; Burkhard Stangl, electric guitar; Patrick Messina, clarinet; Joe Reardon, trumpet; Laura Frautschi, violin; Tom Kolor, percussion; Rozanna, viola; Bohdan Hilash, bass clarinet; Bohdan Hilash, contrabass clarinet; Stephen Gosling, keyboards; Brad Siroky, trumpet; Ensemble Sospeso; Joshua Gordon, cello; Pablo Rieppi, percussion; Jacqueline Leclair, oboe; Dick Clark, trombone; John Kehayas, bassoon; Ken Finn, trombone; Brad Gemeinhardt, horn; Lydia Kavina, theremin play
Xenakis Edition, Vol. 4: Works For Piano Iannis Xenakis Aki Takahashi, piano; Charles Peltz, Conductor; Society for New Music; Jane Peters, violin play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page