Album Results

Items 1 – 9 of 9 shown.

David Laganella
David Laganella: The Calls of Gravity

Earle Brown
Earle Brown: Tracer – Chamber Works 1952-1999

Elizabeth Hoffman
Elizabeth Hoffman: Chamber Music (2002-03)

Jason Eckardt
Jason Eckardt: Out Of Chaos

Lawrence Dillon
Lawrence Dillon: Appendage and Other Stories

Martin Bresnick
Martin Bresnick: Every Thing Must Go
albums (9) works (6) tracks (39)
title composer artists/ensemble play
David Laganella: The Calls of Gravity David Laganella PRISM Quartet; Matthew Levy, saxophones; Timothy McAllister, saxophones; Taimur Sullivan, saxophones; Zach Shemon, saxophones; Marilyn Nonken, piano; Ensemble CMN; Beverly Shin, violin; Sang Hyun Mary Yong, viola; Naomi Gray, cello; Joshua Kovach, clarinet; Gabe Globus-Hoenich, percussion; Jeremy Gill, Conductor; Erin Lesser, flute; Joanne Lin, cello; Daniel Lippel, guitar play
Earle Brown: Tracer – Chamber Works 1952-1999 Earle Brown Ne(x)tworks Ensemble; Aaron Trant, percussion; Aaron Trant, vibraphone; Brian McWhorter, trumpet; Joan La Barbara, voice; Taimur Sullivan, saxophone; Kenji Bunch, viola; Chris McIntyre, trombone; Ariana Kim, violin; Stephen Gosling, piano; Carol McGonnell, clarinet; Jennifer Grimm, flute; Yves Dharamraj, cello; Stephen Sas, double bass; Benjamin Fingland, bass clarinet; Christian Wolff, Conductor; Cornelius Dufallo, violin; Micah Silver, piano play
Elizabeth Hoffman: Chamber Music (2002-03) Elizabeth Hoffman Daan Vandewalle, piano; Stephen Paysen, percussion; Thomas Carling, Conductor; Taimur Sullivan, baritone saxophone; Lois Martin, viola; Dominic Donato, percussion; Taimur Sullivan, soprano saxophone; Jean Kopperud, bass clarinet; Ryan Dorin, piano; Curtis Macomber, violin; Christopher Finckel, cello; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute; Taimur Sullivan, alto saxophone play
Jason Eckardt: Out Of Chaos Jason Eckardt Jean Kopperud, clarinet; David Fedele, piccolo; Jean Kopperud, B-flat clarinet; Rolf Schulte, violin; Paul Hostetter, Conductor; Tom Kolor, percussion; Lois Martin, viola; Jean Kopperud, sandpaper blocks; David Fedele, sleigh bells; Taimur Sullivan, saxophone; Marilyn Nonken, piano; Christopher Finckel, cello; Ensemble 21; David Fedele, flute; Gregor Kitzis, violin; Jeffrey Milarsky, Conductor; Jean Kopperud, bass clarinet; David Fedele, bass flute; Jean Kopperud, E-flat clarinet play
Lawrence Dillon: Appendage and Other Stories Lawrence Dillon Robert Rocco, piano; Judith Saxton, trumpet; Melvin Chen, piano; Stephen Williamson, clarinet; Thomas Sauer, piano; Sheila Browne, viola; Theodora Hanslowe, mezzo-soprano; Allison Gagnon, piano; Elizabeth Ransom, flute; Paul Sharpe, bass; Arnaud Sussmann, violin; Jacqui Carrasco, violin; Cindy Strickland, actor; Ransom Wilson, Conductor; Rebecca Nussbaum, alto flute; Richard O'Neill, viola; Taimur Sullivan, alto saxophone; Taimur Sullivan, tenor saxophone; Robert Beseda, actor; Clancy Newman, cello; Lauren Flanigan, soprano; Adele O'Dwyer, cello; Hsin-Yun Huang, viola play
Martin Bresnick: Every Thing Must Go Martin Bresnick Wei-yi Yang, piano; Ashley Bathgate, cello; Zach Shemon, saxophone; Yale Camerata; Abigail Nims, soprano; PRISM Quartet; Timothy McAllister, saxophone; Lisa Moore, piano; Marguerite Brooks, Conductor; Taimur Sullivan, saxophone; Matthew Levy, saxophone play
Martin Bresnick: My Twentieth Century Martin Bresnick Izumi Sinfonietta Osaka; Marija Ilic, keyboard; Povera Players; Jo-Ann Sternberg, clarinet; John Ferrari, drums; Lisa Moore, piano; Patti Monson, flute; Jeanine Wynton, violin; Meighan Stoops, bass clarinet; Jason Treuting, vibraphone; Ole Akahoshi, violoncello; Marka Gustavsson, viola; Norichika Iimori, Conductor; Kunihiko Komori, marimba; Robert van Sice, marimba; Steven Schick, percussion; Maya Beiser, violoncello; Taimur Sullivan, saxophone; Ransom Wilson, Conductor; Mark Stewart, guitar; Timothy Fain, violin play
Matrix - Music of Louis Karchin Louis Karchin Paul Hostetter, Conductor; Tom Kolor, percussion; Taimur Sullivan, alto saxophone; Eduardo Leandro, percussion; Marilyn Nonken, piano; Matt Ward, percussion; Patricia Spencer, flute; Stephen Gosling, piano; Lucy Shelton, soprano; Matthew Gold, percussion play
Spellbound! Percy Grainger Charles Peltz, Conductor; Kyle Turner, tuba; Michael Lipsey, percussion; Tara Helen O'Connor, flute; Jeremy McCoy, double bass; Taimur Sullivan, saxophone; Mark Menzies, violin; Wendy Sutter, cello; Burkhard Stangl, electric guitar; Patrick Messina, clarinet; Joe Reardon, trumpet; Laura Frautschi, violin; Tom Kolor, percussion; Rozanna, viola; Bohdan Hilash, bass clarinet; Bohdan Hilash, contrabass clarinet; Stephen Gosling, keyboards; Brad Siroky, trumpet; Ensemble Sospeso; Joshua Gordon, cello; Pablo Rieppi, percussion; Jacqueline Leclair, oboe; Dick Clark, trombone; John Kehayas, bassoon; Ken Finn, trombone; Brad Gemeinhardt, horn; Lydia Kavina, theremin play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page