Album Results

Items 1 – 9 of 9 shown.

Anne LeBaron
Anne LeBaron: Pope Joan, Transfiguration

David Rosenboom
David Rosenboom: In the Beginning

James Newton
James Newton: Sacred Works

Michael Byron
Michael Byron: Music of nights without moon or pearl

Roger Reynolds
Roger Reynolds: Process and Passion

Percy Grainger
Spellbound!
albums (9) works (9) tracks (83)
title composer artists/ensemble play
Anne LeBaron: Pope Joan, Transfiguration Anne LeBaron Keve Wilson, English horn; Nicholas Terry, percussion; Jim Sullivan, bass clarinet; Lorna Eder, piano; Dorothy Stone, flute; Camilla Hoitenga, flute; June Han, harp; Rand Steiger, Conductor; William Trigg, percussion; Kristin Norderval, soprano; Dorothy Stone, piccolo; Mark Menzies, Conductor; Andrew McIntosh, viola; Keve Wilson, oboe; Erika Duke-Kirkpatrick, violoncello; Jim Sullivan, clarinet; Eric km Clark, violin; Dorothy Stone, alto flute; Lucy Shelton, soprano play
Cold Blue Two Daniel Lentz Erika Duke-Kirkpatrick, cello; Clement Marshall, classical guitar; Ingram Marshall, electronics; Philip Schroeder, celesta; Philip Schroeder, electronics; Marty Walker, clarinet; Phil O'Connor, clarinet; Thomas Newman, piano; Rick Cox, electronics; ETHEL; Cornelius Dufallo, violin; Jennifer Choi, violin; Ralph Farris, viola; Dorothy Lawson, cello; Sarah Cahill, piano; Rick Cox, electric guitar; Alma Lisa Fernandez, viola; James Bergman, bass; Brian Walsh, clarinet; Alex Iles, alto trombone; Alex Iles, tenor trombone; Alex Iles, bass trombone; Michael Jon Fink, electric guitar; Erin Barnes, diamond marimba; Formalist Quartet; Andrew McIntosh, violin; Andrew Tholl, violin; Mark Menzies, viola; Ashley Waters, cello; John Schneider, voice; John Schneider, National Steel Guitar; Guy Klucevsek, accordion; Theresa Dimond, hammered dulcimer; Bryan Pezzone, piano; Jessica Catron, cello play
David Rosenboom: In the Beginning David Rosenboom David Rosenboom, Buchla 300 Series electric music box; Michael Svoboda, trombone; William Winant, percussion; Erika Duke-Kirkpatrick, cello; Aniela Perry, cello; Derek Stein, cello; April Guthrie, cello; Midnight Winds; Amy Tatum, flute; Jennifer Johnson, oboe; Andrew Leonard, clarinet; Allen Fogle, horn; Jane Grothe, harp; David Rosenboom, piano; David Rosenboom, computer; Jerónimo "Jxel" Rajchenberg, samples; Claire Chenette, oboe; Briana Lehman, bassoon; Daniel Rosenboom, trumpet; Marissa Benedict, trumpet; Steven Suminsky, trombone; Doug Tornquist, tuba; Danny Holt, piano; Richard Valitutto, piano; Nicholas Terry, percussion; Matthew Cook, percussion; Andrew Tholl, violin; Mark Menzies, viola; Maggie Hasspacher, bass; David Rosenboom, Conductor play
James Newton: Sacred Works James Newton Elissa Johnston, soprano; Tracy Van Fleet, mezzo-soprano; Daniel Chaney; Abdiel González, bass-baritone; Gary Woodward, flute; Gary Boyver, clarinet; Ralph Morrison, violin; Kazi Pitelka, viola; Cécilia Tsan, cello; David Young, bass; Vicki Ray, piano; Lynn Vartan, percussion; Grant Gershon, Conductor; Gloria Cheng, piano; Julie Feves, bassoon; Mark Menzies, piano play
Mel Powell: Five Decades of Music Mel Powell Lorna Edner, piano; Allan Vogel, oboe; Susan Allen, harp; Julie Feves, bassoon; Anne-Lise Berntsen, voice; Roy Poper, trumpet; Rachel Rudich, flute; William Powell, clarinet; Mark Menzies, violin; Mel Powell, electronic realization play
Michael Byron: Music of nights without moon or pearl Michael Byron Calarts New Century Players; David Rosenboom, Conductor; Brent Crayon, synthesizer; Vicki Ray, piano; Bryan Pezzone, piano; Barry Newton, contrabass; Guenevere Measham, cello; Ray Tischer, viola; Cindy Moussas, violin; Mark Menzies, violin; David Rosenboom, piano play
poems and music by elaine barkin, dorota czerner, benjamin boretz Elaine Barkin Mark Menzies, violin; Dorota Czerner, reader; Benjamin Boretz, electronics; Ursula Kwasnicka, harp; Benjamin Boretz, piano play
Roger Reynolds: Process and Passion Roger Reynolds Mark Menzies, violin; Hugh Livingston, violoncello play
Spellbound! Percy Grainger Charles Peltz, Conductor; Kyle Turner, tuba; Michael Lipsey, percussion; Tara Helen O'Connor, flute; Jeremy McCoy, double bass; Taimur Sullivan, saxophone; Mark Menzies, violin; Wendy Sutter, cello; Burkhard Stangl, electric guitar; Patrick Messina, clarinet; Joe Reardon, trumpet; Laura Frautschi, violin; Tom Kolor, percussion; Rozanna, viola; Bohdan Hilash, bass clarinet; Bohdan Hilash, contrabass clarinet; Stephen Gosling, keyboards; Brad Siroky, trumpet; Ensemble Sospeso; Joshua Gordon, cello; Pablo Rieppi, percussion; Jacqueline Leclair, oboe; Dick Clark, trombone; John Kehayas, bassoon; Ken Finn, trombone; Brad Gemeinhardt, horn; Lydia Kavina, theremin play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page