Album Results

Items 1 – 11 of 11 shown.

Barbara White
Barbara White: When the Smoke Clears

Chen Yi
Chen Yi: Sparkle

Chen Yi
Chen-Yi/Karen Tanaka: Invisible Curve

Eric Moe
Eric Moe: Of Color Braided All Desire

Leo Kraft
Leo Kraft: Chamber Works

Faye-Ellen Silverman
Manhattan Stories
albums (11) works (5) tracks (37)
title composer artists/ensemble play
Barbara White: When the Smoke Clears Barbara White Jeffrey Milarsky, Conductor; New York New Music Ensemble; James Baker, percussion; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute; Jean Kopperud, clarinets; Linda Quan, violin; Christopher Finckel, cello; Stephen Gosling, piano; Anna Lim, violin; Princeton Composers Ensemble; Nancy Zeltsman, marimba; Michael Lowenstern, clarinet; Talujon Percussion Quartet; Tom Kolor, percussion; Michael Lipsey, percussion; Dominic Donato, percussion; David Cossin, percussion; Barbara White, clarinet; Mary Nessinger, mezzo-soprano; John Whitfield, cello; Michael Pratt, Conductor; Jean Kopperud, clarinet play
Chen Yi: Sparkle Chen Yi Sean Osborn, E-flat clarinet; Victor Kioulaphides, bass; David Fedele, flute; David Fedele, piccolo; William Trigg, percussion; Michael Lipsey, percussion; New Music Consort; Theodore Mook, cello; Rolf Schulte, violin; Christopher Oldfather, piano; Claire Heldrich, Conductor; Wei Lai-gen, dizi ; Yang Yi, zheng; Joyce Lindorff, harpsichord; Phillip Bush, piano; New Music Consort; Min Xiao-fen, pipa; Eric Lewis, violin; Manhattan String Quartet; John Dexter, viola; Calvin Wiersma, violin; Christopher Finckel, cello; Donald Palma, bass; Rao Lan, soprano; Pablo Rieppi, percussion; Laura Frautschi, violin; New Music Ensemble; Jeffrey Milarsky, Conductor; Jayn Rosenfeld, alto flute; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute; Jean Kopperud, bass clarinet; Jean Kopperud, clarinet; Edmund Niemann, piano play
Chen-Yi/Karen Tanaka: Invisible Curve Chen Yi The Azure Ensemble; Jessica Zhou, harp; Esther Lamneck, clarinet; Matthew Gold, percussion; Michael Lipsey, percussion; Karen Ritscher, viola; Gerald Steichen, Conductor; Conrad Harris, violin; Gail Kruvand-Moye, contrabass; Pavel Vinnitsky, clarinet; Marc Goldberg, bassoon; Pitnarry Shin, cello; Susan Glaser, flute; William Purvis, Conductor; Airi Yoshioka, violin; Ingrid Gordon, percussion; Christopher Oldfather, piano play
Eric Moe: Of Color Braided All Desire Eric Moe Christine Brandes, soprano; Brentano String Quartet; Mark Steinberg, violin; Serena Canin, violin; Misha Amory, viola; Nina Lee, cello; Dominic Donato, percussion; Jessica Meyer, viola; Karen Ouzounian, cello; Manhattan String Quartet; Curtis Macomber, violin; Calvin Wiersma, violin; John Dexter, viola; Christopher Finckel, cello; Talujon; Ian Antonio, percussion; David Cossin, percussion; Michael Lipsey, percussion; Matt Ward, percussion play
Leo Kraft: Chamber Works Leo Kraft Paul Lustig Dunkel, flute; Deborah Wong, violin; Christopher Oldfather, harpsichord; Sue Ann Kahn, flute; Renee Jolles, violin; Lois Martin, viola; Paul Hostetter, Conductor; Greg Heffelink, cello; Marcia Butler, oboe; Mark Bleeke, tenor; George Rothman, Conductor; Michael Lipsey, percussion play
Manhattan Stories The Music of Faye-Ellen Silverman Faye-Ellen Silverman Jeanne Corinne Goffi-Fynn, soprano; David Jolley, horn; Michael Lipsey, marimba; Mary Barto, flute; Lisa Albrecht, trombone; Andrew Bove, tuba; Ann Ellsworth, horn; Bruno Eicher, violin; Kari Jane Docter, cello; Jo Williamson, mezzo-soprano play
Microtonal Works by Partch, Pugliese, Drummond, Rosenblum & Monk Harry Partch Ted Mook, cello; Dominic Donato, synthesizer; Dominic Donato, drum synthesizer; Dominic Donato, zoomoozophone; James Pugliese, synthesizer; Dean Drummond, zoomoozophone; Stefani Starin, alto flute; Newband; Dominic Donato, percussion; Frank Cassara, zoomoozophone; Elizabeth Rodgers, piano; James Pugliese, drums; James Pugliese, percussion; Elizabeth Rodgers, keyboard sampler; James Pugliese, almglocken; Frank Cassara, boo; Dean Drummond, harmonic canon; Frank Cassara, kithara II; Frank Cassara, spoils of war; Elizabeth Rodgers, harmonic canon; Ted Mook, gourd tree; Nina Kellman, surrogate kithara; Nina Kellman, harmonic canon; Michael Lipsey, cloud chamber bowls; James Pugliese, diamond marimba; Dean Drummond, kithara II; Dominic Donato, boo; Elizabeth Rodgers, chromolodeon; Ted Mook, cone gongs; Dean Drummond, kithara; Dominic Donato, surrogate kithara; Nina Kellman, kithara II; Dean Drummond, spoils of war; Dominic Donato, bass marimba play
Spellbound! Percy Grainger Charles Peltz, Conductor; Kyle Turner, tuba; Michael Lipsey, percussion; Tara Helen O'Connor, flute; Jeremy McCoy, double bass; Taimur Sullivan, saxophone; Mark Menzies, violin; Wendy Sutter, cello; Burkhard Stangl, electric guitar; Patrick Messina, clarinet; Joe Reardon, trumpet; Laura Frautschi, violin; Tom Kolor, percussion; Rozanna, viola; Bohdan Hilash, bass clarinet; Bohdan Hilash, contrabass clarinet; Stephen Gosling, keyboards; Brad Siroky, trumpet; Ensemble Sospeso; Joshua Gordon, cello; Pablo Rieppi, percussion; Jacqueline Leclair, oboe; Dick Clark, trombone; John Kehayas, bassoon; Ken Finn, trombone; Brad Gemeinhardt, horn; Lydia Kavina, theremin play
Susan Botti: Listen, It's Snowing Susan Botti Liuh-Wen Ting, viola; Martha Caplin, violin; Daniel Kirk-Foster, piano; Michael Lipsey, percussion; Dorothy Lawson, cello; Susan Botti, soprano; Renee Jolles, violin; Susan Jolles, harp; Paul Guerguerian, percussion play
Tan Dun: Snow in June Tan Dun Nick de Groot, contrabass; Nieuw Ensemble; Miriam van Dixhoorn, viola; Marijke van Kooten, violin; John Snijders, piano; Ernestine Stoop, harp; Helenus de Rijke, guitar; Arjan Kappers, clarinet; Ernest Rombout, oboe; Herman Halewijn, percussion; Nick de Groot, bass; Hans Wesseling, mandolin; Harrie Starreveld, flute; Taco Kooistra, cello; Ed Spanjaard, Conductor; Arditti String Quartet; Irvine Arditti, violin; David Alberman, violin; Garth Knox, viola; Rohan de Saram, cello; Susan Botti, soprano; Paul Guerguerian, percussion; Gillian Benet, harp; Keri-Lynn Wilson, piccolo; Tan Dun, bass drum; Anssi Karttunen, cello; Talujon Percussion Quartet; John Ferrari, percussion; Michael Lipsey, percussion; Daniel Kennedy, percussion play
Works by Chou Wen-Chung Chou Wen-Chung Frank Cassara, percussion; William Trigg, percussion; Allen Blustine, clarinet; Jim Baker, percussion; Mary Rowell, violin; William Wrzesien, clarinet; Robert Ingliss, English horn; Hugh Hinton, piano; Judith Pearce, alto flute; Ron Borror, trombone; Hugh Eddy, trombone; Donald Hayward, bass trombone; Raymond Mase, trumpet; Christopher Oldfather, piano; William Purvis, horn; Richard Pittman, Conductor; Ronald Lowry, cello; Paul Guerguerian, percussion; Victoria Drake, harp; Elizabeth Brown, flute; New Music Consort; Michael Lipsey, percussion; Claire Heldrich, Conductor; Speculum Musicae; Marcia Butler, oboe; Ethan Silverman, bassoon; Donald Palma, Conductor; Boston Musica Viva; Nancy Cirillo, violin; Eric Charlston, percussion play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page