Album Results

Items 1 – 14 of 14 shown.

Milton Babbitt
American Masterpieces for Solo Percussion

Charles Wuorinen
American Masterpieces for Solo Percussion, Vol. II

Barbara White
Barbara White: When the Smoke Clears

Charles Wuorinen
Charles Wuorinen: Fast Fantasy

David Felder
David Felder: Inner Sky

Mathew Rosenblum
Extreme Measures II
albums (14) works (8) tracks (58)
title composer artists/ensemble play
American Masterpieces for Solo Percussion Milton Babbitt Tom Kolor, percussion; Tom Kolor, snare drum play
American Masterpieces for Solo Percussion, Vol. II Charles Wuorinen Tom Kolor, percussion play
Barbara White: When the Smoke Clears Barbara White Jeffrey Milarsky, Conductor; New York New Music Ensemble; James Baker, percussion; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute; Jean Kopperud, clarinets; Linda Quan, violin; Christopher Finckel, cello; Stephen Gosling, piano; Anna Lim, violin; Princeton Composers Ensemble; Nancy Zeltsman, marimba; Michael Lowenstern, clarinet; Talujon Percussion Quartet; Tom Kolor, percussion; Michael Lipsey, percussion; Dominic Donato, percussion; David Cossin, percussion; Barbara White, clarinet; Mary Nessinger, mezzo-soprano; John Whitfield, cello; Michael Pratt, Conductor; Jean Kopperud, clarinet play
Charles Wuorinen: Fast Fantasy Charles Wuorinen Fred Sherry, cello; Tom Kolor, percussion; Charles Wuorinen, piano play
David Felder: Inner Sky David Felder Slee Sinfonietta Chamber Orchestra; Tom Kolor, percussion; James Baker, Conductor; Ian Pace, piano; June in Buffalo Festival Brass; Magnus Martensson, Conductor; Jon Nelson, trumpet; Sycil Mathai, trumpet; Adam Unsworth, horn; Ben Herrington, trombone; Jim Daniels, bass trombone; Magnus Andersson, guitar play
Extreme Measures II Mathew Rosenblum Jean Kopperud, clarinet; Tom Kolor, percussion play
Giacinto Scelsi Edition, Vol. 7: The Works for Double Bass Giacinto Scelsi Robert Black, bass; John Eckhardt, double bass; Felix Fan, cello; Tom Kolor, tam-tam; June Han, harp play
Jason Eckardt: Out Of Chaos Jason Eckardt Jean Kopperud, clarinet; David Fedele, piccolo; Jean Kopperud, B-flat clarinet; Rolf Schulte, violin; Paul Hostetter, Conductor; Tom Kolor, percussion; Lois Martin, viola; Jean Kopperud, sandpaper blocks; David Fedele, sleigh bells; Taimur Sullivan, saxophone; Marilyn Nonken, piano; Christopher Finckel, cello; Ensemble 21; David Fedele, flute; Gregor Kitzis, violin; Jeffrey Milarsky, Conductor; Jean Kopperud, bass clarinet; David Fedele, bass flute; Jean Kopperud, E-flat clarinet play
Jon Nelson: Fable Stephen Barber Emil Hamas, electronic realization; Jon Nelson, trumpet; Tom Kolor, percussion; Jacob Greenberg, piano play
Lei Liang: Milou Lei Liang Pablo Gómez, guitar; Meridian Arts Ensemble; Brian McWhorter, trumpet; Jon Nelson, trumpet; Daniel Grabois, horn; Ben Herrington, trombone; Raymond Stewart, tuba; Jeffrey Milarsky, Conductor; Takae Ohnishi, harpsichord; Kate Hatmaker, violin; Jeff Zehngut, violin; Chia-ling Chien, cello; Radnofsky Quartet; Philipp Stäudlin, soprano saxophone; Kenneth Radnofsky, alto saxophone; Eliot Gattegno, tenor saxophone; Eric Hewitt, baritone saxophone; Jon Fonville, flute; Jane Rigler, flute; Manhattan Sinfonietta; Tara Helen O'Connor, flute; James Austin Smith, oboe; Gilad Harel, clarinet; Adrian Morejon, bassoon; Patrick Pridemore, horn; Sycil Mathai, trumpet; Tom Hutchinson, trombone; Tom Kolor, percussion; Matt Ward, percussion; Stephen Gosling, piano; Cyrus Beroukhim, violin; Calvin Wiersma, violin; Daniel Panner, viola; Gregory Hesselink, cello; Gregg August, bass; New England Conservatory Chamber Singers; Tamara Brooks, Conductor; Lenny Bretton, saxophone; Eric Hewitt, saxophone; Conrad Kline, saxophone; Shyen Lee, saxophone; Samuel Lorber, saxophone; Greg Ridlington, saxophone; Christopher DeChiara, percussion; Jeremy Friedman, percussion; Phillip Kiamie, percussion; Matthew Masie, percussion; Eric Millstein, percussion; Mei-Ying Ng, percussion; Gary Wallen, percussion; Van Weng, electric guitar; Lei Liang, harpsichord; Lei Liang, Conductor play
Matrix - Music of Louis Karchin Louis Karchin Paul Hostetter, Conductor; Tom Kolor, percussion; Taimur Sullivan, alto saxophone; Eduardo Leandro, percussion; Marilyn Nonken, piano; Matt Ward, percussion; Patricia Spencer, flute; Stephen Gosling, piano; Lucy Shelton, soprano; Matthew Gold, percussion play
New Music for Baritone and Chamber Ensemble Annea Lockwood S.E.M. Ensemble; Cheryl Seltzer, piano; Kristina Reiko Cooper, cello; Tom Kolor, percussion; Conrad Harris, violin; Jared Soldiviero, percussion; Troy Rinker, bass; Sam Lazzara, percussion; Joel Sachs, Conductor; Continuum; Chris Nappi, percussion; Kyle Resnick, trumpet; Lev Zhurbin, viola; Helen Richman, flute; Petr Kotík, Conductor; Ariane Lallemand, cello; Joseph Kubera, piano; David Gresham, clarinet; Petr Kotík, flute play
Perigee & Apogee Beata Moon Alan R. Kay, clarinet; Danny Mallon, percussion; Joan La Barbara, soprano; Karen Marx, violin; Makoto Nakura, marimba; Tom Chiu, violin; Chin Kim, violin; David Fedele, flute; Beata Moon, piano; Tom Kolor, percussion play
Spellbound! Percy Grainger Charles Peltz, Conductor; Kyle Turner, tuba; Michael Lipsey, percussion; Tara Helen O'Connor, flute; Jeremy McCoy, double bass; Taimur Sullivan, saxophone; Mark Menzies, violin; Wendy Sutter, cello; Burkhard Stangl, electric guitar; Patrick Messina, clarinet; Joe Reardon, trumpet; Laura Frautschi, violin; Tom Kolor, percussion; Rozanna, viola; Bohdan Hilash, bass clarinet; Bohdan Hilash, contrabass clarinet; Stephen Gosling, keyboards; Brad Siroky, trumpet; Ensemble Sospeso; Joshua Gordon, cello; Pablo Rieppi, percussion; Jacqueline Leclair, oboe; Dick Clark, trombone; John Kehayas, bassoon; Ken Finn, trombone; Brad Gemeinhardt, horn; Lydia Kavina, theremin play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page