Album Results

Items 1 – 20 of 20 shown.

Barbara White
Barbara White: Apocryphal Stories

Barbara White
Barbara White: I Can Now See the Moon

Benjamin Sabey
Benjamin Sabey: Winter Shore

Sebastian Currier
Broken Consort

Chester Biscardi
Chester Biscardi: At the Still Point

David Glaser
David Glaser: Kinesis
albums (20) works (14) tracks (85)
title composer artists/ensemble play
Barbara White: Apocryphal Stories Barbara White Tara Helen O'Connor, flute; Gregory Hesselink, cello; Peggy Kampmeier, piano; Sunghae Anna Lim, violin; John Ferrari, percussion; Marianne Gythfeldt, clarinet; Joanna Kurkowicz, violin; Joseph Lin, violin; Larry Passin, clarinet; Nancy Zeltsman, marimba; Geoffrey Burleson, piano; New Millennium Ensemble play
Barbara White: I Can Now See the Moon Barbara White Jennifer Frautschi, violin; Laura Frautschi, violin; Daniel Panner, viola; Sophie Shao, cello; John Blacklow, piano; Sabrina Learman, soprano; Deborah Boldin, flute; Tara Helen O'Connor, flute; Alan Kay, clarinet play
Benjamin Sabey: Winter Shore Benjamin Sabey Arditti String Quartet; Irvine Arditti, violin; Ashot Sarkissjan, violin; Ralf Ehlers, viola; Lucas Fels, cello; Hilary Demske, piano; Felix Olschofka, violin; Pablo Gomez, guitar; Reiko Manabe, flute; Tara Helen O'Connor, flute; Jean Kopperud, clarinet; Christopher Oldfather, piano; Laura Frautschi, violin; Emmanuel Feldman, cello; Dominic Donato, percussion; Efrain Guigui, Conductor play
Broken Consort Sebastian Currier Cygnus Ensemble; Cygnus Ensemble; Jacqui Carrasco, violin; Jacqueline Leclair, oboe; Oren Fader, guitar; William Anderson, guitar; John Whitfield, cello; Tara Helen O'Connor, flute; Elizabeth Farnum, soprano; Joan Forsyth, piano play
Chester Biscardi: At the Still Point Chester Biscardi Tara Helen O'Connor, flute; Edmund Niemann, piano; Judith Bettina, soprano; James Goldsworthy, piano; Anthony de Mare, piano; Robert Weirich, piano; Keith Underwood, flute; Robert Dick, flute; American Composers Orchestra; Gilbert Kalish, piano; Jeanne Benjamin Ingraham, violin; Susan Palma Nidel, flute; Paul Lustig Dunkel, Conductor play
David Glaser: Kinesis David Glaser New York New Music Ensemble; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute; Jean Kopperud, clarinet; Christopher Finckel, cello; James Baker, percussion; Tara Helen O'Connor, flute; Calvin Wiersma, violin; Susannah Chapman, cello; Oren Fader, guitar; Linda Larson, soprano; Richard Macdowell, clarinet; Da Capo Chamber Players; Patricia Spencer, flute; Blair McMillen, piano; Marshall Taylor, alto saxophone; The Momenta Quartet; Asmira Woodward-Page, violin; Emilie-Anne Gendron, violin; Stephanie Griffin, viola; Joanne Lin, cello play
David Rakowski: Hyperblue David Rakowski David Fedele, alto flute; Tara Helen O'Connor, piccolo; Marilyn Nonken, piano; Lois Shapiro, piano; Triple Helix; Rhonda Rider, cello; Bayla Keyes, violin; Darrett Adkins, cello; Paul Carroll, percussion; Ensemble 21; Tara Helen O'Connor, flute; Peter Jarvis, Conductor; David Fedele, flute; Curtis Macomber, violin; Lois Martin, viola; James Goldsworthy, piano; Judith Bettina, soprano play
Derek Bermel: Soul Garden-Chamber Works Derek Bermel Yeesun Kim, cello; William Fedkenheuer, violin; Paul Neubauer, viola; Mai Motobuchi, viola; Borromeo String Quartet; Nicholas Kitchen, violin; Fred Sherry, cello; Theo Primis, horn; Derek Bermel, clarinet; Tara Helen O'Connor, flute; Robert Ingliss, oboe; Frank Morelli, bassoon; Christopher Taylor, piano; Heleen Hulst, violin play
Donald Martino: Notturno Donald Martino Tara Helen O'Connor, alto flute; Tara Helen O'Connor, piccolo; Tara Helen O'Connor, flute; Sunghae Anna Lim, viola; Joshua Gordon, cello; Margaret Kampmeier, piano; Sunghae Anna Lim, violin; Rachel Rudich, flute; Bradley Lubman, Conductor; John Ferrari, percussion; Marianne Gythfeldt, bass clarinet; Marianne Gythfeldt, clarinet; New Millennium Ensemble play
George Walker – Composer/Pianist George Walker William Anderson, guitar; Susannah Chapman, cello; Tara Helen O'Connor, flute; Calvin Wiersma, violin; Robert Ingliss, oboe; Robert Ingliss, English horn; William Anderson, mandolin; Oren Fader, guitar; George Walker, piano; Patricia Green, mezzo-soprano; Trent Johnson, organ play
Jay Reise: Chamber Music Jay Reise Allison Herz, clarinet; Clancy Newman, cello; Michiko Oshima, viola; Tara Helen O'Connor, flute; Muneko Otani, violin; Cassatt String Quartet; Igor Begelman, clarinet; Ayano Ninomiya, violin; Nicole Johnson, cello; Don Liuzzi, percussion; Eric Moe, piano; Fresh Ink Players; Four Horizons; Karen Bentley Pollick, violin; Michael Schmidt, cello; Charles Abramovic, piano; Jennifer Leshnower, violin play
Lei Liang: Milou Lei Liang Pablo Gómez, guitar; Meridian Arts Ensemble; Brian McWhorter, trumpet; Jon Nelson, trumpet; Daniel Grabois, horn; Ben Herrington, trombone; Raymond Stewart, tuba; Jeffrey Milarsky, Conductor; Takae Ohnishi, harpsichord; Kate Hatmaker, violin; Jeff Zehngut, violin; Chia-ling Chien, cello; Radnofsky Quartet; Philipp Stäudlin, soprano saxophone; Kenneth Radnofsky, alto saxophone; Eliot Gattegno, tenor saxophone; Eric Hewitt, baritone saxophone; Jon Fonville, flute; Jane Rigler, flute; Manhattan Sinfonietta; Tara Helen O'Connor, flute; James Austin Smith, oboe; Gilad Harel, clarinet; Adrian Morejon, bassoon; Patrick Pridemore, horn; Sycil Mathai, trumpet; Tom Hutchinson, trombone; Tom Kolor, percussion; Matt Ward, percussion; Stephen Gosling, piano; Cyrus Beroukhim, violin; Calvin Wiersma, violin; Daniel Panner, viola; Gregory Hesselink, cello; Gregg August, bass; New England Conservatory Chamber Singers; Tamara Brooks, Conductor; Lenny Bretton, saxophone; Eric Hewitt, saxophone; Conrad Kline, saxophone; Shyen Lee, saxophone; Samuel Lorber, saxophone; Greg Ridlington, saxophone; Christopher DeChiara, percussion; Jeremy Friedman, percussion; Phillip Kiamie, percussion; Matthew Masie, percussion; Eric Millstein, percussion; Mei-Ying Ng, percussion; Gary Wallen, percussion; Van Weng, electric guitar; Lei Liang, harpsichord; Lei Liang, Conductor play
Music of Frank Wigglesworth Frank Wigglesworth The Vienna Orchestra; F. Charles Adler, Conductor; Andrew Bolotowsky, Baroque flute; Choir of the Church of Saint Luke in the Fields; David Shuler, Conductor; Evan Ziporyn, bass clarinet; Samuel Baron, flute; Tara Helen O'Connor, flute; Sunghae Anna Lim, violin; Jeanne Wilson, flute; Kathy Fink, flute; Elizabeth Brown, flute; David Taylor, trombone; Kevin James, trombone play
Music of Rolv Yttrehus Rolv Yttrehus Polish National Radio Orchestra; Joel Eric Suben, Conductor; Catherine Rowe, soprano; The Louisville Orchestra; Peter Leonard, Conductor; Composers Guild of New Jersey Performance Ensemble; Bronwen Jones, bass clarinet; Barbara Hegner, celesta; George Hoyt, trombone; Michael Manly, French horn; Wade Weast, trumpet; Margaret Parkins, cello; Tara Helen O'Connor, flute; Ted Sturm, xylophone; John Ferrari, percussion; Daniel Kennedy, marimba; Peter Jarvis, Conductor; Janet Wheeler, soprano; Gordon Gottlieb, percussion; Daniel Druckman, percussion; Rolv Yttrehus, Conductor play
Music of Ronald Caltabiano Ronald Caltabiano Hexagon Ensemble; Nancy Billman, horn; Michael Finn, bassoon; Susan Rotholz, flute; James Winn, piano; Matthew Dine, oboe; Fred Sherry, cello; Joyce Lindorff, harpsichord; Group for Contemporary Music; Mike Finn, bassoon; Brian Greene, oboe; Tara Helen O'Connor, flute; Sunghae Anna Lim, violin; John Ferrari, percussion; Lewis Paer, bass; Margaret Kampmeier, piano; Stewart Rose, horn; Curtis Macomber, violin; Raymond Mase, trumpet; Michael Powell, trombone; Charles Neidich, clarinet; William Purvis, horn; Lois Martin, violin; Ronald Caltabiano, Conductor play
New Millenium Ensemble: H.C.E. (Here Comes Everybody) Richard Festinger Marianne Gythfeldt, clarinet; Gregory Hesselink, cello; New Millennium Ensemble; Tara Helen O'Connor, flute; Sunghae Anna Lim, violin; John Ferrari, percussion; Margaret Kampmeier, piano; Mary Nessinger, mezzo-soprano play
Rand Steiger: A Menacing Plume Rand Steiger Talea Ensemble; Tara Helen O'Connor, flute; Arthur Sato, English horn; Steven Beck, keyboards; Stephen Gosling, keyboards; Matthew Gold, percussion; Alex Lipowski, percussion; Yuki Numata Resnick, violin; Christopher Gross, cello; James Baker, Conductor; Olivier Pasquet, signal processors; Rand Steiger, signal processors; Tara Helen O'Connor, alto flute; Tara Helen O'Connor, piccolo; Arthur Sato, oboe; Rane Moore, clarinet; Rane Moore, bass clarinet; Steven Beck, piano; Elizabeth Weisser, viola; Miller Puckette, signal processors; Ben Reimer, drums; Leanne Zacharias, cello play
Robert Maggio: Riddles Robert Maggio Robert Koenig, piano; Scott St. John, violin; Bart Feller, flute; James Stern, violin; Nathan Williams, clarinet; Audrey Andrist, piano; Colette Valentine, piano; Daniel Grabois, horn; Tara Helen O'Connor, flute; David Fedele, flute play
Spellbound! Percy Grainger Charles Peltz, Conductor; Kyle Turner, tuba; Michael Lipsey, percussion; Tara Helen O'Connor, flute; Jeremy McCoy, double bass; Taimur Sullivan, saxophone; Mark Menzies, violin; Wendy Sutter, cello; Burkhard Stangl, electric guitar; Patrick Messina, clarinet; Joe Reardon, trumpet; Laura Frautschi, violin; Tom Kolor, percussion; Rozanna, viola; Bohdan Hilash, bass clarinet; Bohdan Hilash, contrabass clarinet; Stephen Gosling, keyboards; Brad Siroky, trumpet; Ensemble Sospeso; Joshua Gordon, cello; Pablo Rieppi, percussion; Jacqueline Leclair, oboe; Dick Clark, trombone; John Kehayas, bassoon; Ken Finn, trombone; Brad Gemeinhardt, horn; Lydia Kavina, theremin play
TIC Marc Mellits Tara Helen O'Connor, flute; Margaret Kampmeier, piano; Gregory Hesselink, cello; Anna Lim, violin; John Ferrari, percussion; Marianne Gythfeldt, clarinet; New Millennium Ensemble play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page