Album Results

Items 1 – 8 of 8 shown.

Alvin Lucier
Alvin Lucier: Wind Shadows

Christian Wolff
Christian Wolff: (Re) Making Music- Works 1962-99

Frank Denyer
Frank Denyer: Faint Traces

James Mulcro Drew
James Mulcro Drew: Animating Degree Zero

James Tenney
James Tenney: Melody, Ergodicity and Indeterminacy

James Tenney
James Tenney: Spectrum Pieces
albums (8) works (4) tracks (47)
title composer artists/ensemble play
Alvin Lucier: Wind Shadows Alvin Lucier John Anderson, bass clarinet; Marieke Keser, viola; Frank Denyer, piano; Judith van Swaay, violoncello; John Anderson, clarinet; Marieke Keser, violin; James Fulkerson, trombone; Jos Tieman, double bass; Alvin Lucier, oscillator; Barton Workshop play
Christian Wolff: (Re) Making Music- Works 1962-99 Christian Wolff Elisabeth Smalt, viola; Alex Geller, cello; Jos Zwaanenburg, flute; Charles van Tassel, bass-baritone; Nicola Walker-Smith, soprano; James Fulkerson, trombone; Jos Tieman, double bass; Frank Denyer, melodica; James Fulkerson, valve trombone; John Anderson, clarinet; Jos Zwaanenburg, Conductor; Barton Workshop; John Anderson, bass clarinet; James Fulkerson, Conductor; Eleanore Pameijer, flute; Marieke Keser, violin; Judith van Swaay, cello; Tobias Liebezeit, percussion; Frank Denyer, piano; Krijn van Arnhem, bassoon play
Frank Denyer: Faint Traces Frank Denyer Jos Zwaanenburg, flute; Peter Wadhams, voice; Anne Kimber, rattle; Peter Wadhams, reeds; Nicola Walker-Smith, voice; Christopher Best, voice; Tobias Liebezeit, percussion; Alex Geller, cello; James Fulkerson, trombone; John Anderson, clarinet; Frank Denyer, voice; James Fulkerson, voice; John Anderson, clarinets; Marieke Keser, viola; Jos Zwaanenburg, bamboo flute; James Fulkerson, cornet; Peter Wadhams, rattle; Marieke Keser, violin; Catherine Laws, spinet; Alan Thomas, banjo; Damien Harron, percussion; Catherine Laws, harmonium; Anne Kimber, flute; Steven Rainbird, rattle; Mike McInerney, reeds; Steven Rainbird, autoharp; Mike McInerney, voice; Jos Zwaanenburg, rattle; Mike McInerney, rattle; Steven Rainbird, voice; Elisabeth Smalt, viola; Barton Workshop play
James Mulcro Drew: Animating Degree Zero James Mulcro Drew Eleonore Pameijer, flute; Stefan Pliquett, bass; Eleonore Pameijer, alto flute; Tobias Liebezeit, drums; Tobias Liebezeit, percussion; Manuel Visser, viola; Charles van Tassel, baritone; Tobias Liebezeit, gong; Jos Zwaanenburg, flute; Marieke Keser, violin; Enric Monfort Barbera, percussion; Hilary Jeffery, trombone; Barton Workshop; James Fulkerson, trombone; Anna Magda de Geus, cello; John Anderson, clarinet; Jos Zwaanenburg, Conductor; Max Knigge, viola; Frank Denyer, piano; Frank Denyer, celesta; John Anderson, bass clarinet play
James Tenney: Melody, Ergodicity and Indeterminacy James Tenney Stefan Pliquett, contrabass; John Anderson, clarinet; Barton Workshop; Krijn van Arnhem, bassoon; Charles van Tassel, baritone; James Fulkerson, trombone; John Anderson, bass clarinet; Nora Mulder, piano; Frank Denyer, piano; Nina Hitz, cello; Jacob Plooij, violin; Manuel Visser, viola; Jos Zwaanenburg, flute; Tobias Liebezeit, percussion play
James Tenney: Spectrum Pieces James Tenney Joeri de Vente, horn; John Anderson, clarinet; Reijer Dorresteijn, trumpet; Tobias Liebezeit, percussion; Manuel Visser, viola; Emmanouil Ventouras, horn; James Aylward, bassoon; Koen Kaptijn, trombone; Ymke Broers, alto saxophone; Anna Magda de Geus, cello; John Anderson, bass clarinet; Krijn van Arnhem, bassoon; Frank Denyer, piano; Marieke Keser, violin; Jos Zwaanenburg, flute; Paula Chico Martinez, percussion; Ned McGowan, flute; Tobias Liebezeit, vibraphone; Gertjan Loot, trumpet; Nora Mulder, piano; Boris M. Visser, violin; Mirjam Rietberg, harp; Francesca Thompson, alto recorder; Martin Kaaij, guitar; Alexander van Eerdewyk, English horn; Stefan Pliquett, bass; Eduardo Olloqui, oboe; Arne Visser, tuba; Barton Workshop; Max Knigge, viola play
Morton Feldman Edition, Vol. 5: Voices & Instruments Morton Feldman Jos Zwaanenburg, flute; Charles van Tassel, bass-baritone; Lorenzo Ferrandiz Carrillo, percussion; Arjan Kappers, clarinet; Judith van Swaay, cello; John Anderson, clarinet; Herman de Boer, clarinet; Gustavo Gimeno, percussion; Elisabeth Smalt, viola; Marieke Keser, violin; James Fulkerson, trombone; Barton Workshop; James Fulkerson, Conductor; Harmen de Boer, clarinet; John Anderson, bassoon; Claron McFadden, soprano; Krijn van Arnhem, bassoon; Frank Denyer, piano; John Addison, cello play
Morton Feldman Edition, Vol. 9: Composing By Numbers: Graphic Scores 1950-67 Morton Feldman Taco Kooistra, violoncello; Frank Denyer, piano; Krijn van Arnhem, bassoon; Jun Okada, viola; Eduard van Regteren Altena, cello; Arjan Stroop, tuba; Philip Corner, piano; Edwin Wieringa, contrabass; Alex Geller, cello; Ann LaBerge, flute; Heidi Erbrich, violin; Egbert-Jan Louwerse, flute; Jos Tieman, contrabass; Kris Barczewski, cello; Jos Zwaanenburg, Conductor; Brigitta Leidelmeijer, flute; Gertjan Loot, trumpet; Marieke Keser, violin; Andries Boelens, oboe; James Fulkerson, bass trombone; John Anderson, clarinets; James Fulkerson, Conductor; Tobias Liebezeit, percussion; Jos Zwaanenburg, oscillator; Taco Kooistra, cello; James Fulkerson, bass trumpet; Martin Kaaij, guitar; Elisabeth Smalt, viola; Wim Konink, percussion; Barton Workshop; Ulrike von Meier, harp; Hilary Jeffery, trombone; Reijer Dorresteijn, trumpet; Jeori de Vente, horn; Jos Zwaanenburg, flute; Judith van Swaay, cello play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page