Album Results

Items 1 – 10 of 10 shown.

Christian Wolff
Christian Wolff: (Re) Making Music- Works 1962-99

Frank Denyer
Frank Denyer: Faint Traces

Frank Denyer
Frank Denyer: silenced voices

James Mulcro Drew
James Mulcro Drew: Animating Degree Zero

James Tenney
James Tenney: Melody, Ergodicity and Indeterminacy

James Tenney
James Tenney: Spectrum Pieces
albums (10) works (2) tracks (43)
title composer artists/ensemble play
Christian Wolff: (Re) Making Music- Works 1962-99 Christian Wolff John Anderson, clarinet; Krijn van Arnhem, bassoon; James Fulkerson, valve trombone; Frank Denyer, melodica; Jos Tieman, double bass; James Fulkerson, trombone; Nicola Walker-Smith, soprano; Charles van Tassel, bass-baritone; Jos Zwaanenburg, flute; Alex Geller, cello; Elisabeth Smalt, viola; Jos Zwaanenburg, Conductor; Frank Denyer, piano; Tobias Liebezeit, percussion; Judith van Swaay, cello; Marieke Keser, violin; Eleanore Pameijer, flute; James Fulkerson, Conductor; John Anderson, bass clarinet; Barton Workshop play
Frank Denyer: Faint Traces Frank Denyer James Fulkerson, trombone; James Fulkerson, cornet; Peter Wadhams, voice; Anne Kimber, rattle; Peter Wadhams, reeds; Nicola Walker-Smith, voice; Christopher Best, voice; Tobias Liebezeit, percussion; Alex Geller, cello; Peter Wadhams, rattle; John Anderson, clarinet; Frank Denyer, voice; James Fulkerson, voice; John Anderson, clarinets; Marieke Keser, viola; Jos Zwaanenburg, bamboo flute; Barton Workshop; Jos Zwaanenburg, flute; Marieke Keser, violin; Elisabeth Smalt, viola; Steven Rainbird, voice; Mike McInerney, rattle; Jos Zwaanenburg, rattle; Mike McInerney, voice; Steven Rainbird, autoharp; Mike McInerney, reeds; Steven Rainbird, rattle; Anne Kimber, flute; Catherine Laws, harmonium; Damien Harron, percussion; Alan Thomas, banjo; Catherine Laws, spinet play
Frank Denyer: silenced voices Frank Denyer Marieke Keser, voice; Michael Bassett, voice; Christopher Best, percussion stave; Patrick Ozzard-Low, voice; Patrick Ozzard-Low, eunuch flute; Christopher Best, whistling tube; Trevor Wiggins, voice; Jose Garcia Rodrigues, santur; Marieke Keser, muted violin; Ian Wellens, percussion stave; Patrick Ozzard-Low, percussion stave; Ian Wellens, voice; Yula Andrews, voice; Trevor Wiggins, percussion stave; John Anderson, clarinet; Richard Gonski, percussion stave; Richard Gonski, voice; Michael Bassett, percussion stave; Rozemarie Heggen, muted double-bass; Elizabeth Smalt, voice; Elizabeth Smalt, percussion; Elizabeth Smalt, muted viola; Juan Martinez Cort├Ęs, percussion; Melkorta Olafsdottir, flute; Neil Sorrell, sarangi; Tobias Liebezeit, percussion; Jos Zwaanenburg, flute; Ayano Akubo, flute; Harma Everts, voice; Joeri de Vente, horn; Boris M. Visser, muted violin; Trevor Wiggins, reeds; Gertjan Loot, trumpet; Christopher Best, voice play
James Mulcro Drew: Animating Degree Zero James Mulcro Drew Marieke Keser, violin; John Anderson, bass clarinet; Jos Zwaanenburg, flute; Tobias Liebezeit, gong; Charles van Tassel, baritone; Manuel Visser, viola; Tobias Liebezeit, percussion; Tobias Liebezeit, drums; Eleonore Pameijer, alto flute; Stefan Pliquett, bass; Eleonore Pameijer, flute; Enric Monfort Barbera, percussion; Frank Denyer, celesta; Frank Denyer, piano; Max Knigge, viola; Jos Zwaanenburg, Conductor; John Anderson, clarinet; Anna Magda de Geus, cello; James Fulkerson, trombone; Barton Workshop; Hilary Jeffery, trombone play
James Tenney: Melody, Ergodicity and Indeterminacy James Tenney Stefan Pliquett, contrabass; John Anderson, clarinet; Jos Zwaanenburg, flute; Manuel Visser, viola; Jacob Plooij, violin; Nina Hitz, cello; Frank Denyer, piano; Nora Mulder, piano; John Anderson, bass clarinet; James Fulkerson, trombone; Charles van Tassel, baritone; Krijn van Arnhem, bassoon; Barton Workshop; Tobias Liebezeit, percussion play
James Tenney: Spectrum Pieces James Tenney Paula Chico Martinez, percussion; Max Knigge, viola; Marieke Keser, violin; Frank Denyer, piano; Krijn van Arnhem, bassoon; John Anderson, bass clarinet; Anna Magda de Geus, cello; Ymke Broers, alto saxophone; Koen Kaptijn, trombone; James Aylward, bassoon; Emmanouil Ventouras, horn; Manuel Visser, viola; Tobias Liebezeit, percussion; Reijer Dorresteijn, trumpet; John Anderson, clarinet; Jos Zwaanenburg, flute; Joeri de Vente, horn; Ned McGowan, flute; Barton Workshop; Arne Visser, tuba; Eduardo Olloqui, oboe; Stefan Pliquett, bass; Alexander van Eerdewyk, English horn; Martin Kaaij, guitar; Francesca Thompson, alto recorder; Mirjam Rietberg, harp; Boris M. Visser, violin; Nora Mulder, piano; Gertjan Loot, trumpet; Tobias Liebezeit, vibraphone play
Morton Feldman Edition, Vol. 5: Voices & Instruments Morton Feldman Marieke Keser, violin; John Addison, cello; Elisabeth Smalt, viola; Gustavo Gimeno, percussion; Herman de Boer, clarinet; John Anderson, clarinet; Judith van Swaay, cello; Arjan Kappers, clarinet; Lorenzo Ferrandiz Carrillo, percussion; Charles van Tassel, bass-baritone; Jos Zwaanenburg, flute; James Fulkerson, trombone; Frank Denyer, piano; Krijn van Arnhem, bassoon; Claron McFadden, soprano; John Anderson, bassoon; Harmen de Boer, clarinet; James Fulkerson, Conductor; Barton Workshop play
Morton Feldman Edition, Vol. 9: Composing By Numbers: Graphic Scores 1950-67 Morton Feldman Ann LaBerge, flute; Marieke Keser, violin; Frank Denyer, piano; Krijn van Arnhem, bassoon; Jun Okada, viola; Eduard van Regteren Altena, cello; Arjan Stroop, tuba; Philip Corner, piano; Edwin Wieringa, contrabass; Alex Geller, cello; Andries Boelens, oboe; Heidi Erbrich, violin; Egbert-Jan Louwerse, flute; Jos Tieman, contrabass; Kris Barczewski, cello; Jos Zwaanenburg, Conductor; Brigitta Leidelmeijer, flute; Gertjan Loot, trumpet; Judith van Swaay, cello; Elisabeth Smalt, viola; John Anderson, clarinets; James Fulkerson, Conductor; Tobias Liebezeit, percussion; Jos Zwaanenburg, oscillator; Taco Kooistra, cello; James Fulkerson, bass trumpet; Martin Kaaij, guitar; Taco Kooistra, violoncello; Wim Konink, percussion; Barton Workshop; Ulrike von Meier, harp; Hilary Jeffery, trombone; Reijer Dorresteijn, trumpet; Jeori de Vente, horn; Jos Zwaanenburg, flute; James Fulkerson, bass trombone play
Music of Todd Brief Todd Brief Young Hee Kim, soprano; Dutch Radio Philharmonic Orchestra; Ed Spanjaard, Conductor; Susan Jolles, harp; Michael Dewart, piano; Jos Zwaanenburg, flute play
Philip Corner: Extreme Positions Philip Corner John Anderson, clarinets; Krijn van Arnhem, bassoon; Jos Zwaanenburg, flute; Rozemarie Heggen, contrabass; John Anderson, clarinet; Nina Hitz, violoncello; Boris M. Visser, violin; Tobias Liebezeit, percussion; Michael Visser, viola; Krijn van Arnhem, contrabassoon; Hilary Jeffery, trombone; James Fulkerson, trombone; Philip Corner, piano; Hilary Jeffery, trombone; Dante Oei, piano; Tobias Liebezeit, percussion; Jos Zwaanenburg, flute; Barton Workshop; Boris M. Visser, violin; Nina Hitz, cello; James Fulkerson, trombone; Krijn van Arnhem, bassoon; Rozemarie Heggen, contrabass; Manuel Visser, viola; James Fulkerson, Music Director; Philip Corner, piano; Taylan Susam, Conductor; Dante Oei, piano play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page