Album Results

Items 1 – 20 of 20 shown.

Gustavo Matamoros
Chanteuse

Chas Smith
Cold Blue

Meredith Monk
Double Edge - U.S. Choice

Johanna Beyer
io

James Tenney
James Tenney: Melody, Ergodicity and Indeterminacy

James Tenney
James Tenney: Postal Pieces
albums (20) works (1) tracks (62)
title composer artists/ensemble play
Chanteuse Gustavo Matamoros Jacqueline Humbert, voice play
Cold Blue Chas Smith Harold Budd, synthesizer; Rick Cox, prepared electric guitar; Read Miller, voice; John Kuhlman, electric guitar; Jack Loeffler, drum; Jack Loeffler, bullroarer; Robert Krupnick, piano; Peter Garland, piano; Daniel Lentz, wine glasses; Eugene Bowen, guitar synthesizer; Fred Parcells, trombone; Janyce Collins, voice; John Kuhlman, voice; Michael Jon Fink, celesta; Beverly Johnson, marimba; Gary Eister, wine glasses; Stan Carey, wine glasses; Dane Little, cello; Ingram Marshall, piano; Fausto, mandolin; Ingram Marshall, electronics; Chas Smith, pedal steel guitar; Chas Smith, banjo; William Winant, marimba; Gary Eister, voice; Bryan Pezzone, piano; Kevin Little, marimba; Mike Perry, marimba; Rick Cox, electric guitar; Stan Carey, voice; Daniel Lentz, voice play
Cold Blue Two Daniel Lentz Erika Duke-Kirkpatrick, cello; Clement Marshall, classical guitar; Ingram Marshall, electronics; Philip Schroeder, celesta; Philip Schroeder, electronics; Marty Walker, clarinet; Phil O'Connor, clarinet; Thomas Newman, piano; Rick Cox, electronics; ETHEL; Cornelius Dufallo, violin; Jennifer Choi, violin; Ralph Farris, viola; Dorothy Lawson, cello; Sarah Cahill, piano; Rick Cox, electric guitar; Alma Lisa Fernandez, viola; James Bergman, bass; Brian Walsh, clarinet; Alex Iles, alto trombone; Alex Iles, tenor trombone; Alex Iles, bass trombone; Michael Jon Fink, electric guitar; Erin Barnes, diamond marimba; Formalist Quartet; Andrew McIntosh, violin; Andrew Tholl, violin; Mark Menzies, viola; Ashley Waters, cello; John Schneider, voice; John Schneider, National Steel Guitar; Guy Klucevsek, accordion; Theresa Dimond, hammered dulcimer; Bryan Pezzone, piano; Jessica Catron, cello play
Double Edge - U.S. Choice Meredith Monk Double Edge; Nurit Tilles, piano; Edmund Niemann, piano play
io Johanna Beyer Margaret Lancaster, alto flute; Margaret Lancaster, bass flute; Margaret Lancaster, piccolo; Margaret Lancaster, Native American flute; Matthew Gold, marimba; Larry Polansky, electric guitar; Beth Griffith, soprano; Margaret Lancaster, flute play
James Tenney: Melody, Ergodicity and Indeterminacy James Tenney Stefan Pliquett, contrabass; John Anderson, clarinet; Barton Workshop; Krijn van Arnhem, bassoon; Charles van Tassel, baritone; James Fulkerson, trombone; John Anderson, bass clarinet; Nora Mulder, piano; Frank Denyer, piano; Nina Hitz, cello; Jacob Plooij, violin; Manuel Visser, viola; Jos Zwaanenburg, flute; Tobias Liebezeit, percussion play
James Tenney: Postal Pieces James Tenney James Fulkerson, electronics; Jos Tieman, contrabass; Nina Hitz, cello; Tobias Liebezeit, percussion; Barton Workshop; Ulrike von Meier, harp; Tatiana Koleva, percussion; James Fulkerson, trombone; Elisabeth Smalt, viola play
James Tenney: Selected Works 1961-1969 James Tenney play
James Tenney: Selected Works 1961-1969 James Tenney play
James Tenney: Spectrum Pieces James Tenney Joeri de Vente, horn; John Anderson, clarinet; Reijer Dorresteijn, trumpet; Tobias Liebezeit, percussion; Manuel Visser, viola; Emmanouil Ventouras, horn; James Aylward, bassoon; Koen Kaptijn, trombone; Ymke Broers, alto saxophone; Anna Magda de Geus, cello; John Anderson, bass clarinet; Krijn van Arnhem, bassoon; Frank Denyer, piano; Marieke Keser, violin; Jos Zwaanenburg, flute; Paula Chico Martinez, percussion; Ned McGowan, flute; Tobias Liebezeit, vibraphone; Gertjan Loot, trumpet; Nora Mulder, piano; Boris M. Visser, violin; Mirjam Rietberg, harp; Francesca Thompson, alto recorder; Martin Kaaij, guitar; Alexander van Eerdewyk, English horn; Stefan Pliquett, bass; Eduardo Olloqui, oboe; Arne Visser, tuba; Barton Workshop; Max Knigge, viola play
Melby: Concerto for Violin, English Horn, & Tape/Tenney: Saxony John Melby Gregory Fulkerson, violin; Thomas Stacy, English horn; David Liptak, Conductor; David Mott, saxophone play
Modern American Bass Joseph Iadone Robert Black, bass; John McDonald, piano play
On Edge Paul A. Epstein Wesley Hall, bass clarinet; Marshall Taylor, Conductor; Cynthia Fleming, oboe; Barbara Noska, mezzo-soprano; Charles Holdeman, bassoon; Laura Wyckoff, flute; Marshall Taylor, alto saxophone; Cynthia Fleming, English horn; Relâche; Laura Wyckoff, piccolo; Guy Klucevsek, accordion; Jerry Tanenbaum, vibraphone; Laura Wyckoff, alto flute; Laura Wyckoff, bass flute; Wesley Hall, clarinet; John Dulik, synthesizer; Marshall Taylor, soprano saxophone play
Parkins, Rzewski & Tenney: Music for String Quartet & Percussion Frederic Rzewski Eclipse Quartet; Sara Parkins, violin; Sarah Thornblade, violin; Alma Lisa Fernandez, viola; Maggie Parkins, cello; William Winant, marimba; William Winant, percussion play
Postcard From Heaven John Cage Susan Allen, harp; Ellie Choate, harp; Marilu Donovan, harp; Colton Lytle, bowed vibraphone; Jillian Risigari-Gai, harp; Jaclyn Urlik, harp play
Responses to Ives Charles Ives Heather O'Donnell, piano; Heather O'Donnell, toy piano play
Seth Josel: Long Distance Sidney Corbett Seth Josel, guitar; Seth Josel, electric guitar; Seth Josel, mandolin play
Tribute to Chou Wen-chung Chou Wen-Chung Empyrean Ensemble; Karen Rosenak, piano; Anna Presler, violin; Seungmi Suh, daegum; Erika Johnson, percussion; Jonathan Russell, B-flat clarinet; Mi Ryung Song, piccolo; Amanda Thompson, percussion; Matt Gaziano, bass trombone; Thalia Moore, cello; Peter Josheff, clarinet; Chris Froh, percussion; Ellen Ruth Rose, viola; Esther Landau, flute; Yu-Hui Chang, piano; J. Karla Lemon, Conductor; Tania Simoncelli, cello; Ellen Gronningen, violin; Ian Shaw, contrabass trombone; Aaron Priskorn, trumpet in C; Jody Levitz, viola; Bettina Mussumeli, violin; Jean-Michel Fonteneau, cello; John Sackett, clarinet; Hannah Addario-Berry, cello; Keisuke Nakagoshi, piano; Jonathan Russell, clarinet; Ensemble Parallèle; Nicole Paiement, Conductor; Graham Taylor, trumpet in D; Laura Snodgrass, piccolo; New Music Ensemble of the San Francisco Conservatory; Rebecca Van de Ven, oboe; Brandis Moylan, percussion; Karla Avila, E-flat clarinet; Nick Elder, percussion; Alison Sawyer, horn; Katie Curran, trombone; Benjamin Paysen, cello; Adelle-Akiko Kearns, cello; Elizabeth Choi, violin play
A View From The Bridge William Bolcom Timothy Nolen, baritone; Lyric Opera of Chicago Chorus; Marlin Miller, "Tony"; Ronald Watkins, "A Man"; Sheryl Veal, "A Woman"; Timothy Nolen, "Alfieri"; Gwendolyn Brown, "An Old Woman"; Catherine Malfitano, "Beatrice"; Juliana Rambaldi, "Catherine"; Kim Josephson, "Eddie"; Galen Scott Bower, "First Officer"; Dale Travis, "Louis"; Mark McCrory, "Marco"; Jeffrey Picon, "Mike"; Gregory Turay, "Rodolpho"; Arthur Miller; Ronald Watkins, voice; Dale Travis; Jeffrey Picon, tenor; Kim Josephson, baritone; Juliana Rambaldi, soprano; Catherine Malfitano, soprano; Sheryl Veal, voice; Marlin Miller, tenor; Gregory Turay, tenor; Mark McCrory; Gwendolyn Brown, voice; Galen Scott Bower, baritone; Michael Sommese, tenor; Lyric Opera of Chicago Orchestra; Dennis Russell Davies, Conductor; Michael Sommese, "Second Officer" play
West Coast Soundings Mark So Frank Gratkowski, bass clarinet; Frank Gratkowski, clarinet; Frank Gratkowski, alto saxophone; Frank Gratkowski, radio; Frank Gratkowski, triangle; Seth Josel, guitar; Seth Josel, mandolin; Seth Josel, radio; Seth Josel, triangle; Hans W. Koch, electronics; Hans W. Koch, radio; Hans W. Koch, triangle; Anton Lukoszevieze, cello; Anton Lukoszevieze, voice; Anton Lukoszevieze, radio; Anton Lukoszevieze, triangle; Lucia Mense, recorders; Lucia Mense, radio; Lucia Mense, triangle play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page