Album Results

Items 1 – 20 of 67 shown.

Michael Dellaira
(Selections from) Chéri

Aaron Copland
Aaron Copland: The Tender Land

Aaron Jay Kernis
Aaron Jay Kernis: Love Scenes

Harry T. Burleigh
African-American Composers of the 20th Century

Traditional
Amazing Grace: Organ Music of Adolphus Hailstork

Robert Nelson
An American Voice
albums (67) works (64) tracks (712)
title composer artists/ensemble play
(Selections from) Chéri Michael Dellaira Christopher Miele, alto saxophone; Christopher Miele, clarinet; Christopher Miele, bass clarinet; Maggi-Meg Reed, mezzo-soprano; Katrin Stamatis, violin; Emily Schaefer, cello; Erik Lautier, tenor; Peter Clark, bass-baritone; Lorinda Lisitza, mezzo-soprano; Marni Nixon, soprano; Elena Shadow, soprano; Lucille Patton, alto; Charlotte Cohn, soprano play
Aaron Copland: The Tender Land Aaron Copland Bohuslav Martinu Philharmonic Orchestra; Charis Strange, soprano; Eli Griggs, baritone; Sherri Phelps, mezzo-soprano; Shederick Whipple, tenor; Michael Turay, baritone; Judson Perry, tenor; Benjamin Smolder, bass-baritone; Mary Hawkins, soprano; Dawn Coon, contralto; Andrea Jones, soprano; Kirk Trevor, Conductor play
Aaron Jay Kernis: Love Scenes Aaron Jay Kernis Sanford Sylvan, baritone; Jorja Fleezanis, violin; Daniel Druckman, percussion; Robert Helps, piano; Carmen Pelton, soprano; André Emelianoff, cello; Jan Opalach, bass-baritone; St. Luke's Chamber Ensemble; Grace Paradise, harp; Daire Fitzgerald, cello; Eriko Sato, violin; Barry Centanni, percussion; Marc Goldberg, bassoon; Elizabeth Mann, flute; William Blount, clarinet; Louise Schulman, viola; Allen Blustine, clarinet; William Purvis, horn; Ransom Wilson, Conductor play
African-American Composers of the 20th Century Harry T. Burleigh Oral Moses, bass-baritone; George Bailey, piano play
Amazing Grace: Organ Music of Adolphus Hailstork Traditional James Kosnik, organ; Eastern Virginia Brass Quintet; Rob Cross, timpani; Frank Ward, bass-baritone; Rob Cross, percussion; David Walker, percussion play
An American Voice Music of Robert Nelson Robert Nelson Charles Hausmann, Conductor; Luis Ramirez, tenor; Paulette Labbé-Beltràn, soprano; Omari Williams, baritone; Claudia Waite, soprano; Elizabeth Wiles, soprano; Richard Paul Fink, bass-baritone; Justin White, baritone; Ann Frohbieter, organ; Débria Brown, mezzo-soprano; Moores School Symphony Orchestra; Franz Anton Krager, Conductor; Joseph Evans, tenor play
Anthony Davis: Amistad Anthony Davis Brad Cresswell, tenor; William Stuckey, baritone; Kimberly Jones, soprano; E. Mani Cadet, tenor; Richard Markley, tenor; Stephen West, bass-baritone; John Daniecki, tenor; Philip Kraus, baritone; William Watson, tenor; Anisha M. McFarland, soprano; Patrick Blackwell, bass-baritone; Florence Quivar, mezzo-soprano; Paul Grizzell, bass-baritone; Kevin Kees, baritone; Misha Royzen, tenor; Dennis Russell Davies, Conductor; Lyric Opera of Chicago Orchestra; Thomas Young, tenor; Mark S. Doss, bass-baritone; Lyric Opera of Chicago Chorus; Wilbur Pauley, bass; Mark Baker, tenor; Timothy Robert Blevins, baritone; Bruce Hall, baritone; David Lee Brewer, tenor; Eugene Perry, baritone; Andrew Funk, bass; Kevin Maynor, bass play
Charles Wuorinen: The Haroun Songbook Charles Wuorinen Michael Chioldi, bass-baritone; Emily Golden, mezzo-soprano; Elizabeth Farnum, soprano; James Schaffner, tenor; Philip Bush, piano play
Christian Wolff: (Re) Making Music- Works 1962-99 Christian Wolff Elisabeth Smalt, viola; Alex Geller, cello; Jos Zwaanenburg, flute; Charles van Tassel, bass-baritone; Nicola Walker-Smith, soprano; James Fulkerson, trombone; Jos Tieman, double bass; Frank Denyer, melodica; James Fulkerson, valve trombone; John Anderson, clarinet; Jos Zwaanenburg, Conductor; Barton Workshop; John Anderson, bass clarinet; James Fulkerson, Conductor; Eleanore Pameijer, flute; Marieke Keser, violin; Judith van Swaay, cello; Tobias Liebezeit, percussion; Frank Denyer, piano; Krijn van Arnhem, bassoon play
Come Down Angels and Trouble the Water Traditional Oral Moses, bass-baritone; Rosalyn Floyd, piano; Johnny Brown, flute play
David Ashley White: As you set out for Ithaka David Ashley White Moores School Concert Chorale; Betsy Cook Weber, Conductor; Melanie Sonnenberg, mezzo-soprano; Wayne Brooks, viola; Timothy Hester, piano; Daryl Robinson, piano; Carly Jones, clarinet; Timothy Jones, bass-baritone; Nancy Weems, piano; Karen Wylie, alto saxophone; Rita Porfiris, viola; Ruth Tomfohrde, piano play
Deep River: Songs and Spirituals of Harry T. Burleigh Harry T. Burleigh Ann Sears, piano; Oral Moses, bass-baritone play
Eastman American Music Series, Vol. 1 Christopher Rouse Donald Neuen, Conductor; Sydney Hodkinson, Conductor; Eastman Musica Nova Ensemble; Stephen Oosting, tenor; Leslie Guinn, bass-baritone play
Embrace the Wind Chamber Music for the Native American Flute Justin Rubin James J. Pellerite, Native American flute; Lindsey McLennan, soprano; Amanda Russo, mezzo-soprano; Brian Blume, maracas; Karen Evans Moratz, flute; Karen Evans Moratz, alto flute; Christine Buras, soprano; Andrew Rader, countertenor; Mason Copeland, tenor; Julian Morris, bass-baritone; Dominick DiOrio, Conductor; Rachel Patrick, violin; Andrew Francois, viola; Cole Tutino, cello; Brian Blume, percussion play
Eric Richards: The Bells Themselves Eric Richards Alan Zimmerman, cowbell; Molly Paccione, clarinet; Eric Richards, whistling; Paul Marquardt, piano; Greg Purnhagen, baritone; David Keck, bass-baritone; Kay Stonefelt, percussion; Paul Schiavo, oboe; Adam Alter, bass clarinet play
Eric Sawyer: Our American Cousin Eric Sawyer Janice Edwards, mezzo-soprano; Aaron Engebreth, baritone; Angela Hines Gooch, soprano; Alan Schneider, tenor; Donald Wilkinson, baritone; Boston Modern Orchestra Project; The Amherst College Concert Choir; Drew Poling, baritone; Mallorie Chernin, Music Director; Gil Rose, Conductor; Hillarie O'Toole, soprano; Daniel Kamalic, baritone; Janna Baty, mezzo-soprano; Tom O'Toole, bass-baritone play
Frank Lewin: Burning Bright Opera in Three acts, based on the novel and play by John Steinbeck Frank Lewin Sherry Overholt, soprano; Rinde Eckert, tenor; Lee Velta, baritone; Scott Altman, bass-baritone; New Symphony Orchestra of Sofia; Rossen Milanov, Conductor play
Handel: Deidamia George Frederic Handel Palmer Singers; D'Anna Fortunato, mezzo-soprano; Brenda Harris, soprano; John Cheek, bass-baritone; Peter Castaldi, baritone; Máire O'Brien, soprano; Julianne Baird, soprano; Brewer Chamber Orchestra; Rudolph Palmer, Conductor; Edward Brewer, harpsichord; D'Anna, mezzo-soprano play
Happy Endings Paul Hindemith Daniel Grabois, horn; Janet Lantz, horn; Carl Albach, trumpet; Jon Nelson, trumpet; Tom Hutchinson, trombone; Julie Rosenfeld, violin; Deborah Redding, violin; Francesca Martin Silos, viola; David Rosi, bass; William Moersch, percussion; Erik Charlston, percussion; Barbara Mort, harmonium; Yves Abel, piano; Robert Cassidy, piano; Stacey Shames, harp; Diane Chaplin, violoncello; Timothy Ries, saxophone; Michael Finn, bassoon; New York Chamber Ensemble; Jeanne Ommerlé, soprano; Richard Holmes, baritone; Robert Osborne, bass-baritone; Austin Wright Moore, tenor; Carl Halvorson, tenor; Stephen Rogers Radcliffe, Conductor; Julia Parks, mezzo-soprano; Margaret Bishop, soprano; Elizabeth Brown, flute; Martin Riseley, violin; Susan Rotholz, flute; Marcia Butler, oboe; Alan R. Kay, clarinet; Barbara Mort, piano play
Harold Farberman: Diamond Street Harold Farberman Suzanne Buerkle, flute; Suzanne Buerkle, piccolo; Robert Renino, clarinet; Robert Renino, bass clarinet; Joshua Cheuveront, horn; Chris Melito, trumpet; Walter Barrett, trombone; Brad Ward, trombone; Stan Statser, marimba; David Heath, percussion; Ed Zaryky, percussion; Mitsuko Suzuki, violin; Allisa Hendrickson, violin; Garfield Moore, cello; Harold Farberman, Conductor; Charles Perry Sprawls, bass-baritone; Patrick Layton, tenor; Keith Spencer, baritone; Mary Deyerle Hack, mezzo-soprano; Megan Weston, soprano play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page