Album Results

Items 1 – 7 of 7 shown.

Charles Tomlinson Griffes
American Profiles

Andrew Imbrie
Andrew Imbrie: Dream Sequence

Donald Martino
Donald Martino: Later Works

George Rochberg
George Rochberg: Music for the Magic Theater

Paul Hindemith
Happy Endings

Mark Gustavson
Mark Gustavson: Dissolving Images
albums (7) works (10) tracks (46)
title composer artists/ensemble play
American Profiles Charles Tomlinson Griffes Susan Rotholz, flute; Matthew Dine, oboe; Michael Finn, bassoon; James Baker, percussion; Alan R. Kay, clarinet; Carl Albach, trumpet; Victoria Eisen, horn; Lewis Paer, bass; Paul Hostetter, percussion; Jeffrey Lang, horn; Diane Chaplin, violoncello; Stephen Rogers Radcliffe, Conductor; David Korevaar, piano; New York Chamber Ensemble; Julie Rosenfeld, violin; Francesca Martin Silos, viola; Carolyn Davis Fryer, bass play
Andrew Imbrie: Dream Sequence Andrew Imbrie James Preiss, percussion; Alan R. Kay, clarinet; Keith Underwood, flute; Cyrus Stevens, violin; Christopher Finckel, cello; Edmund Niemann, piano; Barbara Allen, harp; Sarah Adams, viola; Alan R. Kay, bass clarinet; Parnassus; Martin Goldray, piano; Matthew Dine, oboe; Anthony Korf, Conductor; Susan Narucki, soprano; Joan Peterson Krause, soprano; Nancy Wertsch, alto; Mark Bleeke, tenor; Nathaniel Watson, baritone; Matthew Dine, English horn play
Donald Martino: Later Works Donald Martino Aleck Karis, piano; Margaret Kampmeier, piano; Lois Martin, viola; Carol Zeavin, violin; Gregory Hesselink, cello; Curtis Macomber, violin; Stephen Gosling, piano; Christopher Finckel, cello; Alan R. Kay, clarinet play
George Rochberg: Music for the Magic Theater George Rochberg Deborah Redding, violin; Kenneth Finn, trombone; Alan R. Kay, clarinet; Michael Finn, bassoon; Jeffrey Lang, horn; Carolyn Davis Fryer, bass; David Korevaar, piano; Susan Rotholz, flute; Carl Albach, trumpet; Diane Chaplin, violoncello; Julie Rosenfeld, violin; Stephen Rogers Radcliffe, Conductor; Stephen Rogers Radcliffe, Music Director; New York Chamber Ensemble; Victoria Eisen, horn; David Braynard, tuba; Francesca Martin Silos, viola; Matthew Dine, oboe play
Happy Endings Paul Hindemith Daniel Grabois, horn; Janet Lantz, horn; Carl Albach, trumpet; Jon Nelson, trumpet; Tom Hutchinson, trombone; Julie Rosenfeld, violin; Deborah Redding, violin; Francesca Martin Silos, viola; David Rosi, bass; William Moersch, percussion; Erik Charlston, percussion; Barbara Mort, harmonium; Yves Abel, piano; Robert Cassidy, piano; Stacey Shames, harp; Diane Chaplin, violoncello; Timothy Ries, saxophone; Michael Finn, bassoon; New York Chamber Ensemble; Jeanne Ommerlé, soprano; Richard Holmes, baritone; Robert Osborne, bass-baritone; Austin Wright Moore, tenor; Carl Halvorson, tenor; Stephen Rogers Radcliffe, Conductor; Julia Parks, mezzo-soprano; Margaret Bishop, soprano; Elizabeth Brown, flute; Martin Riseley, violin; Susan Rotholz, flute; Marcia Butler, oboe; Alan R. Kay, clarinet; Barbara Mort, piano play
Mark Gustavson: Dissolving Images Mark Gustavson Lisa Moore, piano; Either/Or; Margaret Lancaster, flute; Vasko Dukovski, clarinet; James Rogers, trombone; Stephen Gosling, piano; Esther Noh, violin; John Popham, cello; Richard Carrick, Conductor; Contempo; Edward Gilmore, clarinet; Sharon Polifrone, violin; Theresa Fream, violin; Keith Conant, viola; Kim Scholes, cello; Parnassus; Keith Underwood, flute; Alan R. Kay, clarinet; Christopher Oldfather, piano; James Preiss, percussion; Cyrus Stevens, violin; Christopher Finckel, cello; Anthony Korf, Conductor play
Perigee & Apogee Beata Moon Alan R. Kay, clarinet; Danny Mallon, percussion; Joan La Barbara, soprano; Karen Marx, violin; Makoto Nakura, marimba; Tom Chiu, violin; Chin Kim, violin; David Fedele, flute; Beata Moon, piano; Tom Kolor, percussion play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page