Album Results

Items 1 – 20 of 30 shown.

Eric Moe
American Handstands

Arthur Berger
Arthur Berger Retrospective

Ben Johnston
Ben Johnston: Ponder Nothing

Benjamin Sabey
Benjamin Sabey: Winter Shore

Chen Yi
Chen Yi: Sparkle

Chen Yi
Chen-Yi/Karen Tanaka: Invisible Curve
albums (30) works (16) tracks (100)
title composer artists/ensemble play
American Handstands Works by Composer-Pianists Eric Moe Jeanne Golan, piano; Christopher Oldfather, piano play
Arthur Berger Retrospective Arthur Berger Sheryl Henze, flute; Robert Wagner, bassoon; Phyllis Lanini, oboe; Christopher Oldfather, piano; Joel Smirnoff, violin; Joel Krosnick, cello; David Starobin, guitar; Gilbert Kalish, piano; Donald Stewart, clarinet play
Ben Johnston: Ponder Nothing Ben Johnston Maryhelen Ewing, viola; Lawrence Feldman, alto saxophone; Marti Sweet, violin; Matthew Raimondi, violin; Gordon Gottlieb, percussion; Tony Falanga, bass; Scott Kuney, guitar; Christopher Oldfather, piano; Elizabeth Mann, flute; James Pugh, trombone; Dominic Derasse, trumpet; Elizabeth Mann, piccolo; Charles Yassky, Conductor; Dora Ohrenstein, soprano; Stephen Kalm, baritone; Music Amici; Melanie Feld, English horn; William Blount, clarinet; Mark Shuman, cello; Kim Laskowski, bassoon; Robert Carlisle, French horn; Melanie Feld, oboe play
Benjamin Sabey: Winter Shore Benjamin Sabey Arditti String Quartet; Irvine Arditti, violin; Ashot Sarkissjan, violin; Ralf Ehlers, viola; Lucas Fels, cello; Hilary Demske, piano; Felix Olschofka, violin; Pablo Gomez, guitar; Reiko Manabe, flute; Tara Helen O'Connor, flute; Jean Kopperud, clarinet; Christopher Oldfather, piano; Laura Frautschi, violin; Emmanuel Feldman, cello; Dominic Donato, percussion; Efrain Guigui, Conductor play
Chen Yi: Sparkle Chen Yi Sean Osborn, E-flat clarinet; Victor Kioulaphides, bass; David Fedele, flute; David Fedele, piccolo; William Trigg, percussion; Michael Lipsey, percussion; New Music Consort; Theodore Mook, cello; Rolf Schulte, violin; Christopher Oldfather, piano; Claire Heldrich, Conductor; Wei Lai-gen, dizi ; Yang Yi, zheng; Joyce Lindorff, harpsichord; Phillip Bush, piano; New Music Consort; Min Xiao-fen, pipa; Eric Lewis, violin; Manhattan String Quartet; John Dexter, viola; Calvin Wiersma, violin; Christopher Finckel, cello; Donald Palma, bass; Rao Lan, soprano; Pablo Rieppi, percussion; Laura Frautschi, violin; New Music Ensemble; Jeffrey Milarsky, Conductor; Jayn Rosenfeld, alto flute; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute; Jean Kopperud, bass clarinet; Jean Kopperud, clarinet; Edmund Niemann, piano play
Chen-Yi/Karen Tanaka: Invisible Curve Chen Yi The Azure Ensemble; Jessica Zhou, harp; Esther Lamneck, clarinet; Matthew Gold, percussion; Michael Lipsey, percussion; Karen Ritscher, viola; Gerald Steichen, Conductor; Conrad Harris, violin; Gail Kruvand-Moye, contrabass; Pavel Vinnitsky, clarinet; Marc Goldberg, bassoon; Pitnarry Shin, cello; Susan Glaser, flute; William Purvis, Conductor; Airi Yoshioka, violin; Ingrid Gordon, percussion; Christopher Oldfather, piano play
Collage Leonard Rosenman Collage; Randolph Bowman, flute; Robert Annis, clarinet; Frank Epstein, percussion; Thomas Gauger, percussion; Christopher Oldfather, piano; Joel Smirnoff, viola; Martha Babcock, cello; Charles Fussell, Conductor; Gunther Schuller, Conductor play
Collage New Music Performs Donald Sur Donald Sur Neil Deland, horn; Craig McNutt, percussion; Kevin Owen, horn; Jim Orleans, bass; Frank Epstein, Conductor; William Buonocore, mandolin; David Hoose, Conductor; Anne Black, viola; Frank Epstein, percussion; Collage New Music; Catherine French, violin; Christopher Krueger, flute; Bruce Creditor, clarinet; Christopher Oldfather, piano; Ann Hobson Pilot, harp; Jim Pelosa, narrator; Joel Moerschel, cello; Robert Annis, bass clarinet play
Collage New Music Performs Martin Brody Martin Brody Elizabeth Keusch, soprano; Collage New Music; Jessi Rosinski, flute; Peggy Pearson, oboe; Robert Annis, clarinet; Catherine French, violin; Anne Black, viola; Joel Moerschel, cello; James Orleans, bass; Ann Hobson Pilot, harp; Christopher Oldfather, piano; Frank Epstein, percussion; Craig McNutt, percussion; David Hoose, Conductor; Janice Felty, mezzo-soprano; Christopher Kreuger, flute; Steven Jackson, clarinet; Ronan Lefkowitz, violin; Benjamin Levy, bass; Donald Berman, piano; Pamela Dellal, mezzo-soprano; Kate Vincent, viola play
David Chaitkin: Poems of Love & Other Works David Chaitkin Christopher Oldfather, piano; Christine Schadeberg, soprano; Angela Fout, soprano; Margo Garrett, piano; Richard Becker, piano; Nathaniel Chaitkin, cello; Marie-France Lefebvre, piano play
David Rakowski: Martian Counterpoint David Rakowski Beth Wiemann, bass clarinet; Diane Maltester, clarinet; Empyrean Ensemble; Beth Wiemann, clarinet; Christopher Oldfather, piano; Ross Bauer, Conductor; Marilyn Nonken, piano; U.S. Marine Band; Timothy Foley, Conductor; Peter Josheff, bass clarinet play
Eric Chasalow: Left to His Own Devices Eric Chasalow Michael Finckel, cello; Andrew Rindfleisch, Conductor; William Hite, tenor; Boston Modern Orchestra Project; Gil Rose, Conductor; Susan Gall Hampton, flute; Gary Gorczyca, clarinet; Guido Arbonelli, bass clarinet; David Russell, cello; William Hite, tape; Robert Schulz, percussion; Geoffrey Burleson, piano; Phantom Arts; Christopher Oldfather, piano; Auros Group for New Music; Andrea Schultz, violin; Sarah Thornblade, violin; Jennifer Lucht, cello; Michael Adelson, Conductor; John Harrison, violin; William Kirkley, clarinet; Jean DeMart, flute; Guido Arbonelli, tape play
Karl Korte - A Retrospective Karl Korte Doris Stevenson, piano; Mark Peskanov, violin; Elizabeth Korte, piano; David Glazer, clarinet; Albert Hamme, saxophone; Ralph Froelich, French horn; Raymond Des Roches, percussion; Arthur Weisberg, bassoon; New York Woodwind Quintet; Samuel Baron, flute; Ronald Roseman, oboe; Christopher Oldfather, piano; Christine Schadeberg, soprano; Joe Clark, percussion; Steve Harris, percussion; Mark Singer, percussion; Bruce Radek, percussion; George Frock, Conductor; University of Texas Percussion Ensemble; Albert Regni, saxophone play
Leo Kraft: Chamber Works Leo Kraft Paul Lustig Dunkel, flute; Deborah Wong, violin; Christopher Oldfather, harpsichord; Sue Ann Kahn, flute; Renee Jolles, violin; Lois Martin, viola; Paul Hostetter, Conductor; Greg Heffelink, cello; Marcia Butler, oboe; Mark Bleeke, tenor; George Rothman, Conductor; Michael Lipsey, percussion play
Mark Gustavson: Dissolving Images Mark Gustavson Lisa Moore, piano; Either/Or; Margaret Lancaster, flute; Vasko Dukovski, clarinet; James Rogers, trombone; Stephen Gosling, piano; Esther Noh, violin; John Popham, cello; Richard Carrick, Conductor; Contempo; Edward Gilmore, clarinet; Sharon Polifrone, violin; Theresa Fream, violin; Keith Conant, viola; Kim Scholes, cello; Parnassus; Keith Underwood, flute; Alan R. Kay, clarinet; Christopher Oldfather, piano; James Preiss, percussion; Cyrus Stevens, violin; Christopher Finckel, cello; Anthony Korf, Conductor play
McKinley/Zupko William Thomas McKinley Collage; Robert Annis, bass clarinet; Ann Hobson Pilot, harp; Frank Epstein, percussion; Christopher Oldfather, piano; Joel Smirnoff, violin; Katherine Murdock, viola; Joel Moerschel, cello; Gunther Schuller, Conductor; Richard Stoltzman, clarinet; New World String Quartet; Curtis Macomber, violin; William Patterson, violin; Robert Dan, viola; Ross Harbaugh, cello play
Morris Rosenzweig: Home and Away Morris Rosenzweig NOVA; New York New Music Ensemble; Jean Kopperud, clarinet; Jean Kopperud, bass clarinet; Linda Quan, violin; Christopher Finckel, cello; Christopher Oldfather, piano; James Baker, Conductor; Robert Zalkind, viola; Igor Iachimciuc, cymbalom; Canyonlands Horn Quintet; Stephen Kostyniak, horn; Llewellyn Humphries, horn; Ronald Beitel, horn; Steven Proser, horn; Carlton Vickers, flute; Glenn Webb, percussion; Gerald Elias, violin; Brant Bayless, viola; Noriko Kishi, cello; Corbin Johnston, bass; Jason Hardink, piano; Canyonlands Ensemble; Laura Carmichael, clarinet; Lynnette Thredgold, violin; John Eckstein, cello; Jed Moss, piano; Jason Rabb, percussion; Morris Rosenzweig, Conductor play
Music of David Macbride A Composer's Journey with the poetry of Federico Garcia Lorca David Macbride Christine Schadeberg, soprano; Christopher Oldfather, piano; Benjamin Toth, percussion; Fredric Moses, baritone; David Macbride, piano play
Music of Irwin Bazelon Irwin Bazelon Richard Vrotney, bassoon; Susan Stewart, flute; Joseph Anderer, horn; Boehm Woodwind Quintet; Phillis Bohl, oboe; Donald Stewart, clarinet; Wanda Maximilien, piano; Randolph Bowman, flute; Martha Babcock, cello; Robert Annis, clarinet; Frank Epstein, percussion; Collage New Music; Christopher Oldfather, piano; Joel Smirnoff, viola; Gunther Schuller, Conductor; American Brass Quintet; Louis Ranger, trumpet; Raymond Mase, trumpet; Edward Birdwell, horn; Herb Rankin, trombone; Robert Biddlecome, bass trombone play
Music of Irwin Bazelon Irwin Bazelon Julie Scolnik, flute; Robert Annis, bass clarinet; Robert Annis, clarinet; Julie Scolnik, piccolo; Wanda Maximilien, piano; Christopher Oldfather, piano; Ronan Lefkowitz, viola; Joel Moerschel, cello; Frank Epstein, percussion; Charles Fussell, Conductor; Joan Heller, soprano; Collage New Music; Harold Farberman, Conductor; Maurice Murphy, trumpet; London Philharmonic Orchestra; Julie Scolnik, alto flute play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page