Album Results

Items 1 – 15 of 15 shown.

Andrew Imbrie
Andrew Imbrie: Dream Sequence

Charles Wuorinen
Charles Wuorinen: The Winds

Chester Biscardi
Chester Biscardi: At the Still Point

Chinary Ung
Chinary Ung: Grand Spiral

Irwin Bazelon
Irwin Bazelon: Bazz Ma Tazz

Mark Gustavson
Mark Gustavson: Dissolving Images
albums (15) works (4) tracks (25)
title composer artists/ensemble play
Andrew Imbrie: Dream Sequence Andrew Imbrie James Preiss, percussion; Alan R. Kay, clarinet; Keith Underwood, flute; Cyrus Stevens, violin; Christopher Finckel, cello; Edmund Niemann, piano; Barbara Allen, harp; Sarah Adams, viola; Alan R. Kay, bass clarinet; Parnassus; Martin Goldray, piano; Matthew Dine, oboe; Anthony Korf, Conductor; Susan Narucki, soprano; Joan Peterson Krause, soprano; Nancy Wertsch, alto; Mark Bleeke, tenor; Nathaniel Watson, baritone; Matthew Dine, English horn play
Charles Wuorinen: The Winds Charles Wuorinen Dennis Smylie, clarinet; Dennis Smylie, bass clarinet; Keith Underwood, piccolo; Cyrus Stevens, violin; Rie Schmidt, flute; Stephen Hart, clarinet; Steven Dibner, bassoon; David Braynard, tuba; Judy Geist, viola; Christopher Finckel, violoncello; Parnassus; Glen Velez, percussion; Dennis Smylie, contrabass clarinet; David Wakefield, horn; Charles Wuorinen, piano; Carol Zeavin, violin; Paul Zukofsky, violin; Edmund Niemann, piano; Donald Palma, contrabass; Gordon Gottlieb, timpani; Susan Jolles, harp; Donald MacCourt, bassoon; Anthony Korf, Conductor; Ronald Borror, trumpet; Gerard Reuter, oboe; James Preiss, percussion; Raymond Mase, trumpet play
Chester Biscardi: At the Still Point Chester Biscardi Tara Helen O'Connor, flute; Edmund Niemann, piano; Judith Bettina, soprano; James Goldsworthy, piano; Anthony de Mare, piano; Robert Weirich, piano; Keith Underwood, flute; Robert Dick, flute; American Composers Orchestra; Gilbert Kalish, piano; Jeanne Benjamin Ingraham, violin; Susan Palma Nidel, flute; Paul Lustig Dunkel, Conductor play
Chinary Ung: Grand Spiral Chinary Ung Arizona State University Symphonic Band; Richard Strange, Conductor; Judy May Sellheim, mezzo-soprano; Robert Hamilton, piano; Arthur Weisberg, Conductor; Daniel Perantoni, tuba; Susan Lee Pounders Ung, viola; Kenneth Hosley, percussion; George Haas, oboe; Joseph Passaro, percussion; Contemporary Chamber Ensemble; Susan Jolles, harp; David Starobin, guitar; Gilbert Kalish, piano; Susan Palma Nidel, flute; Barbara Ann Martin, soprano; Marc Johnson, cello; Robert Atherholt, oboe; Joan Heller, soprano; Christopher Finckel, cello; Keith Underwood, flute play
Cummings/Ung Conrad Cummings Susan Belling, soprano; Members of the Brooklyn Philharmonic; Paul Dunkel, flute; John Moses, clarinet; Kenneth Bowen, piano; Robert Chausow, violin; Jerry Grossman, cello; Conrad Cummings, Conductor; New Music Consort; Susan Deaver, flute; Robert Atherholt, oboe; Virgil Blackwell, soprano saxophone; Curtis Macomber, violin; Lois Martin, viola; Claire Heldrich, percussion; William Trigg, percussion; Barbara Allen, harp; Joan Heller, soprano; Christopher Finckel, cello; Keith Underwood, flute; David Starobin, guitar; Arthur Weisberg, Conductor; Marc Johnson, cello play
Davidovsky: Scenes from Shir ha Shirim/Romancero Mario Davidovsky Peter Middleton, flute; Keith Underwood, alto flute; Peter Middleton, alto flute; Maureen Gallagher, viola; Parnassus; Diane Ragains, soprano; David Liptak, Conductor; Dennis Smylie, bass clarinet; Syzygy New Music Ensemble; Sergiu Luca, violin; James Primosch, piano; Melvin Warner, bass clarinet; Dennis Smylie, clarinet; Edmund Neimann, piano; John Burton, cello; Keith Underwood, flute; Cyrus Stevens, violin; Phyllis Bryn-Julson, soprano; Gerald Reuter, oboe d'amore; Peter Middleton, piccolo; Donald Palma, bass; Gerald Reuter, oboe; Charles Walker, tenor; Frank Hoffmeister, tenor; James Preiss, percussion; Christopher Finckel, cello; Melvin Warner, clarinet; Larry Livingston, Conductor play
Flute Possibilities Otto Luening Harvey Sollberger, flute; Robert Dick, flute; Keith Underwood, flute; Robert Weirich, piano; Patricia Spencer, flute play
Irwin Bazelon: Bazz Ma Tazz Irwin Bazelon Keith Underwood, flute; James Pugh, tenor trombone; Jonathan Haas, Conductor; Aspen Percussion Ensemble & Trombone Choir; Amali Premawardharra, cello; Matt Donello, percussion; Philip Everall, clarinet; Jonathan Haas, timpani; Thomas Hoyt, trumpet; William Moersch, marimba; Jonathan Haas, percussion; Dennis Masuzzo, bass; James McElwaine, clarinet; David Taylor, bass trombone play
Mark Gustavson: Dissolving Images Mark Gustavson Lisa Moore, piano; Either/Or; Margaret Lancaster, flute; Vasko Dukovski, clarinet; James Rogers, trombone; Stephen Gosling, piano; Esther Noh, violin; John Popham, cello; Richard Carrick, Conductor; Contempo; Edward Gilmore, clarinet; Sharon Polifrone, violin; Theresa Fream, violin; Keith Conant, viola; Kim Scholes, cello; Parnassus; Keith Underwood, flute; Alan R. Kay, clarinet; Christopher Oldfather, piano; James Preiss, percussion; Cyrus Stevens, violin; Christopher Finckel, cello; Anthony Korf, Conductor play
Milton Babbitt: Concerto for Piano and Orchestra/The Head of the Bed Milton Babbitt Charles Wuorinen, Conductor; Parnassus; Christopher Finckel, cello; Cyrus Stevens, violin; Keith Underwood, flute; Anthony Korf, Conductor; Judith Bettina, soprano; Alan Feinberg, piano; Anand Devendra, clarinet; American Composers Orchestra play
Music of Fred Lerdahl Fred Lerdahl Rolf Schulte, violin; Scott Nickrenz, viola; Fred Sherry, cello; Donald Palma, bass; Beverly Morgan, mezzo-soprano; Collage New Music; Ann Hobson Pilot, harp; Christopher Keyes, piano; John Damian, electric bass guitar; Henry Gwiazda, electric guitar; Ronald Knudsen, viola; Paul Fried, alto flute; Thomas Gauger, percussion; Frank Epstein, percussion; Fred Lerdahl, Conductor; Musical Elements; Syoko Aki, violin; Karl Parens, cello; William Moersch, percussion; David Krakauer, clarinet; Elizabeth DiFelice, piano; Keith Underwood, flute; Robert Beaser, Conductor; Bethany Beardslee, soprano; Boston Symphony Chamber Players; Charles Smith, percussion; Arthur Press, percussion; Everett Firth, percussion; Jules Eskin, cello; Burton Fine, viola; Joseph Silverstein, violin; David Epstein, Conductor play
Music of Ursula Mamlok Ursula Mamlok Seattle Symphony Orchestra; Gerard Schwarz, Conductor; Christopher Oldfather, piano; Parnassus; Christopher Finckel, cello; Cyrus Stevens, violin; Keith Underwood, flute; Anthony Korf, Conductor; Jubal Trio; Sue Ann Kahn, flute; Susan Jolles, harp; Christine Schadeberg, soprano; Sarah Adams, viola; Cassatt String Quartet; Muneko Otani, violin; Jennifer Leshnower, violin; Michiko Oshima, viola; Kelley Mikkelsen, cello play
Music of Yehudi Wyner Yehudi Wyner Musical Elements; Susan Davenny Wyner, soprano; Keith Underwood, flute; James MacElwaine, clarinet; Yehudi Wyner, Conductor; Boston Symphony Chamber Players; Chris Gekker, trumpet; Syoko Aki, violin; Matthew Raimondi, violin; Yehudi Wyner, piano; Lois Martin, viola; Robert Miller, piano; Julie Green, cello; Peter Standaart, flute; Julie Lustman, piano; Daniel Asia, Conductor; Jonathan Drexler, flute; Mary Posses, flute play
Musical Elements 10th Anniversary Recording Yehudi Wyner Musical Elements; Keith Underwood, flute; James MacElwaine, clarinet; Chris Gekker, trumpet; Syoko Aki, violin; Lois Martin, viola; Julie Green, cello; Julie Lustman, piano; Daniel Asia, Conductor; Robert Dick, flute; Vicki Bodner, oboe; Charles Neidich, clarinet; Cynde Iverson, bassoon; David Moss, percussion; Malcolm Goldstein, violin; Shem Guibbory, violin; Karl Bargan, viola; Karl Parens, cello; William Moersch, percussion; David Krakauer, clarinet; Elizabeth DiFelice, piano; Robert Beaser, Conductor play
Ursula Mamlok: Chamber Works Ursula Mamlok Christopher Finckel, cello; Aleck Karis, piano; Benjamin Hudson, violin; Samuel Baron, flute; Da Capo Chamber Players; Joel Lester, violin; Laura Flax, clarinet; Joan Tower, piano; André Emelianoff, cello; Patricia Spencer, flute; Phyllis Bryn-Julson, soprano; Harvey Sollberger, flute; Fred Sherry, cello; Phyllis Bryn-Julson; Harvey Sollberger; Fred Sherry; Robert Yamins, clarinet; Parnassus; Cyrus Stevens, violin; Keith Underwood, flute; Anthony Korf, Conductor; Dennis Smylie, bass clarinet; Donald Palma, bass; Edmund Niemann, piano play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page