Album Results

Items 1 – 11 of 11 shown.

Britton Theurer
Americantus: Meridian Arts Ensemble Plays Britton Theurer

David Felder
David Felder: Inner Sky

Eve Beglarian
Eve Beglarian: Tell The Birds

Paul Luevano
The Frog Peak Collaborations Project

Nick Didkovsky
Genkin Philharmonic

Paul Hindemith
Happy Endings
albums (11) works (5) tracks (62)
title composer artists/ensemble play
Americantus: Meridian Arts Ensemble Plays Britton Theurer Britton Theurer Daniel Grabois, horn; Laura Carter, horn; Brian McWhorter, trumpet; Adam Fussell, trombone; Meridian Arts Ensemble; John Ferrari, percussion; Benjamin Herrington, trombone; Alex Jackson, trumpet; David Felton, tuba; Chris Neverse, trumpet; Jon Nelson, trumpet; Raymond Stewart, tuba play
David Felder: Inner Sky David Felder Slee Sinfonietta Chamber Orchestra; Tom Kolor, percussion; James Baker, Conductor; Ian Pace, piano; June in Buffalo Festival Brass; Magnus Martensson, Conductor; Jon Nelson, trumpet; Sycil Mathai, trumpet; Adam Unsworth, horn; Ben Herrington, trombone; Jim Daniels, bass trombone; Magnus Andersson, guitar play
Eve Beglarian: Tell The Birds Eve Beglarian Caleb Burhans, viola; Andrew Adelson, English horn; Daniel Grabois, French horn; Edward Arron, violoncello; Jacqueline Leclair, oboe; Janet Grice, bassoon; Eve Beglarian; Eve Beglarian, organ; Eve Beglarian, tape; Todd Reynolds, violin; Margaret Kampmeier, piano; Michael Lowenstern, bass clarinet; Michael Lowenstern, clarinet; Margaret Lancaster, flute; Bill Ware, vibraphone; Jon Nelson, trumpet; Mat Fieldes, double bass; Bradley Lubman, Conductor; John Ferrari, percussion; Benjamin Herrington, trombone; Eve Beglarian, electronics; Corey Dargel; Margaret Lancaster, piccolo; David Cossin, percussion; Andrew Sterman, soprano saxophone; Eleanor Sandresky, piano; Martin Kuuskmann, bassoon; MATA Ensemble; Libby Van Cleve, oboe; Seth Josel, electric guitar; Patti Monson, flute; Lisa Bielawa; Paul Dresher Electroacoustic Ensemble; Paul Dresher, electric guitar; Gene Reffkin, drums; Phil Aaberg, keyboard; Amy Knoles, electronic mallet percussion; Paul Hanson, bassoon; Craig Fry, violin; Jessica Gould, soprano; Roger Rees; Douglas Mapp, bass play
The Frog Peak Collaborations Project Paul Luevano Paul Luevano; Ted Apel; Rick Rue; Dennis Báthory-Kitsz; Han-earl Park; Adam Silverman; John Phillips; Warren Burt; Ebony Hack; Rainer Linz; Lulu Ong; Carter Scholz; Kent Clelland; Ashley Scott; Tim Prezzano; Elizabeth Hinkle-Turner; Doug Michael; David Wardle; Paul Doornbusch; Lawrence Fritts; Ernie Althoff; Graeme Davis; Fernando Iazzetta; Nick Fortunato; Petri Kuljuntausta; Roger Dean; Jon Nelson; Steven Miller; Trojan Theatre; Trojan Theatre; Brian Belet; Mickey Helms; Paul Rosas; Bob Pearson; Paul Dibley; Ricardo Dal Farra; Philo T. Farnsworth; Huk Don Phun; Maggi Payne; James Bohn; John Richey; Joseph R. DeFazio; Arun Chandra; Herbert Brün; Herb Jercher; Mark Porcaro; Larry Polansky; Charles Grafton Hawthorne; Tyler Speedboy Kingdom; D'Arcy Philip Gray; Steven Curtin; Kristine Burns; David Fenech; Peggy Madden; Alessandro Fogar; Dennis Miller; Timothy Horrigan; Douglas Repetto; David Hirst; Akira Rabelais; Andrew Bucksbarg; Eric Lyon; Roger Alsop play
Genkin Philharmonic Nick Didkovsky Ken Pasciak, electric guitar; Satoshi Takagi, keyboard; Tim Allen, electric guitar; Matt Lansom, bass; David Pinchoff, percussion; Sabatino Scirri, piccolo; Jon Nelson, Conductor; Daniel Grabois, horn; Jon Nelson, trumpet; Colin Renick, alto saxophone; Satoshi Takagi, percussion; Jon Nelson, voice; Jonathan Golove, electric cello; Andrew Bove, tuba; Sabatino Scirri, flute; Vinnie Loccissano, synthesizer; Mark Karwan, bass; Steve Baczkowski, saxophone; Matt Thomas, alto saxophone; Kevin Moehringer, trombone; Steve Baczkowski, didjeridu; Matt Felski, drums; Andrew Wendzikowski, drums; Sycil Mathai, trumpet; Benjamin Herrington, trombone; Jeremiah Fox, drums; Raymond Stewart, tuba play
Happy Endings Paul Hindemith Daniel Grabois, horn; Janet Lantz, horn; Carl Albach, trumpet; Jon Nelson, trumpet; Tom Hutchinson, trombone; Julie Rosenfeld, violin; Deborah Redding, violin; Francesca Martin Silos, viola; David Rosi, bass; William Moersch, percussion; Erik Charlston, percussion; Barbara Mort, harmonium; Yves Abel, piano; Robert Cassidy, piano; Stacey Shames, harp; Diane Chaplin, violoncello; Timothy Ries, saxophone; Michael Finn, bassoon; New York Chamber Ensemble; Jeanne Ommerlé, soprano; Richard Holmes, baritone; Robert Osborne, bass-baritone; Austin Wright Moore, tenor; Carl Halvorson, tenor; Stephen Rogers Radcliffe, Conductor; Julia Parks, mezzo-soprano; Margaret Bishop, soprano; Elizabeth Brown, flute; Martin Riseley, violin; Susan Rotholz, flute; Marcia Butler, oboe; Alan R. Kay, clarinet; Barbara Mort, piano play
Jon Nelson's Gran Calavera Electrica Stephen Barber Jin Krista Kang, organ; Satoshi Takagi, percussion; Helena Bugallo, piano; Andrew Wendzikowski, percussion; Jonathan Golove, cello; Erik Ona, Conductor; Rin Ozaki, percussion; Jon Nelson, trumpet play
Jon Nelson: Fable Stephen Barber Emil Hamas, electronic realization; Jon Nelson, trumpet; Tom Kolor, percussion; Jacob Greenberg, piano play
Lei Liang: Milou Lei Liang Pablo Gómez, guitar; Meridian Arts Ensemble; Brian McWhorter, trumpet; Jon Nelson, trumpet; Daniel Grabois, horn; Ben Herrington, trombone; Raymond Stewart, tuba; Jeffrey Milarsky, Conductor; Takae Ohnishi, harpsichord; Kate Hatmaker, violin; Jeff Zehngut, violin; Chia-ling Chien, cello; Radnofsky Quartet; Philipp Stäudlin, soprano saxophone; Kenneth Radnofsky, alto saxophone; Eliot Gattegno, tenor saxophone; Eric Hewitt, baritone saxophone; Jon Fonville, flute; Jane Rigler, flute; Manhattan Sinfonietta; Tara Helen O'Connor, flute; James Austin Smith, oboe; Gilad Harel, clarinet; Adrian Morejon, bassoon; Patrick Pridemore, horn; Sycil Mathai, trumpet; Tom Hutchinson, trombone; Tom Kolor, percussion; Matt Ward, percussion; Stephen Gosling, piano; Cyrus Beroukhim, violin; Calvin Wiersma, violin; Daniel Panner, viola; Gregory Hesselink, cello; Gregg August, bass; New England Conservatory Chamber Singers; Tamara Brooks, Conductor; Lenny Bretton, saxophone; Eric Hewitt, saxophone; Conrad Kline, saxophone; Shyen Lee, saxophone; Samuel Lorber, saxophone; Greg Ridlington, saxophone; Christopher DeChiara, percussion; Jeremy Friedman, percussion; Phillip Kiamie, percussion; Matthew Masie, percussion; Eric Millstein, percussion; Mei-Ying Ng, percussion; Gary Wallen, percussion; Van Weng, electric guitar; Lei Liang, harpsichord; Lei Liang, Conductor play
Metalofonico! Dimas Sedicias John Faieta, trombone; Jon Nelson, Conductor; Daniel Grabois, horn; Craig Bitterman, percussion; Seth Orgel, horn; Jon Nelson, trumpet; Brian McWhorter, trumpet; Rin Ozaki, percussion; Erik Ona, Conductor; Stefan Sanders, trombone; Satoshi Takagi, percussion; Louis Hanzlik, trumpet; Magnus Martensson, Conductor; Gregory Evans, horn; James Miller, trombone; Jeffrey Luke, trumpet; Jan Williams, percussion; John Manning, tuba; Andrew Wendzikowski, percussion; Michael Orland, synthesizer; Ken Pasciak, percussion; Wade Weast, trumpet; Miles Anderson, trombone; Anthony Miranda, percussion; Jeffrey Scott, horn; Hiro Noguchi, trumpet; Raymond Stewart, tuba play
Trumpet Nature Jeffrey Stadelman Brian McWhorter, trumpet; Louis Hanzlik, trumpet; Jeffrey Luke, trumpet; Jacob Greenberg, piano; Kevin Bowyer, organ; Dave Ballou, trumpet; Eric Biondo, trumpet; Jon Nelson, trumpet; Anthony Miranda, percussion; Peter Evans, trumpet; Magnus Martensson, Conductor play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page