Album Results

Items 1 – 7 of 7 shown.

Lucia Dlugoszewski
David Taylor: Bass Trombone

Paul Hindemith
Happy Endings

Irwin Bazelon
Irwin Bazelon: Bazz Ma Tazz

Alexander Tcherepnin
Long Roll

Fred Lerdahl
Music of Fred Lerdahl

P. Q. Phan
P.Q. Phan: Banana Trumpet Games
albums (7) works (1) tracks (14)
title composer artists/ensemble play
David Taylor: Bass Trombone Lucia Dlugoszewski David Taylor, bass trombone; William Moersch, marimba; Alan Cox, flute; Allan Dean, trumpet; Lucia Dlugoszewski, timbre piano; Dennis Godburn, bassoon; Stephen Taylor, oboe; David Carp; Robert Wolinsky, Fender-Rhodes piano; William Blount, clarinet; Louise Schulman, voice; Louise Schulman, violin; William Moersch, hammered dulcimer play
Happy Endings Paul Hindemith Daniel Grabois, horn; Janet Lantz, horn; Carl Albach, trumpet; Jon Nelson, trumpet; Tom Hutchinson, trombone; Julie Rosenfeld, violin; Deborah Redding, violin; Francesca Martin Silos, viola; David Rosi, bass; William Moersch, percussion; Erik Charlston, percussion; Barbara Mort, harmonium; Yves Abel, piano; Robert Cassidy, piano; Stacey Shames, harp; Diane Chaplin, violoncello; Timothy Ries, saxophone; Michael Finn, bassoon; New York Chamber Ensemble; Jeanne Ommerlé, soprano; Richard Holmes, baritone; Robert Osborne, bass-baritone; Austin Wright Moore, tenor; Carl Halvorson, tenor; Stephen Rogers Radcliffe, Conductor; Julia Parks, mezzo-soprano; Margaret Bishop, soprano; Elizabeth Brown, flute; Martin Riseley, violin; Susan Rotholz, flute; Marcia Butler, oboe; Alan R. Kay, clarinet; Barbara Mort, piano play
Irwin Bazelon: Bazz Ma Tazz Irwin Bazelon Keith Underwood, flute; James Pugh, tenor trombone; Jonathan Haas, Conductor; Aspen Percussion Ensemble & Trombone Choir; Amali Premawardharra, cello; Matt Donello, percussion; Philip Everall, clarinet; Jonathan Haas, timpani; Thomas Hoyt, trumpet; William Moersch, marimba; Jonathan Haas, percussion; Dennis Masuzzo, bass; James McElwaine, clarinet; David Taylor, bass trombone play
Long Roll A Tribute to Composer-Percussionist Michael Manion Alexander Tcherepnin University of Illinois Percussion Ensemble; William Moersch, Conductor; Adam Walton, Conductor; Mark Eichenberger, Conductor; Gregory Beyer, malletKAT play
Music of Fred Lerdahl Fred Lerdahl Rolf Schulte, violin; Scott Nickrenz, viola; Fred Sherry, cello; Donald Palma, bass; Beverly Morgan, mezzo-soprano; Collage New Music; Ann Hobson Pilot, harp; Christopher Keyes, piano; John Damian, electric bass guitar; Henry Gwiazda, electric guitar; Ronald Knudsen, viola; Paul Fried, alto flute; Thomas Gauger, percussion; Frank Epstein, percussion; Fred Lerdahl, Conductor; Musical Elements; Syoko Aki, violin; Karl Parens, cello; William Moersch, percussion; David Krakauer, clarinet; Elizabeth DiFelice, piano; Keith Underwood, flute; Robert Beaser, Conductor; Bethany Beardslee, soprano; Boston Symphony Chamber Players; Charles Smith, percussion; Arthur Press, percussion; Everett Firth, percussion; Jules Eskin, cello; Burton Fine, viola; Joseph Silverstein, violin; David Epstein, Conductor play
Musical Elements 10th Anniversary Recording Yehudi Wyner Musical Elements; Keith Underwood, flute; James MacElwaine, clarinet; Chris Gekker, trumpet; Syoko Aki, violin; Lois Martin, viola; Julie Green, cello; Julie Lustman, piano; Daniel Asia, Conductor; Robert Dick, flute; Vicki Bodner, oboe; Charles Neidich, clarinet; Cynde Iverson, bassoon; David Moss, percussion; Malcolm Goldstein, violin; Shem Guibbory, violin; Karl Bargan, viola; Karl Parens, cello; William Moersch, percussion; David Krakauer, clarinet; Elizabeth DiFelice, piano; Robert Beaser, Conductor play
P.Q. Phan: Banana Trumpet Games P. Q. Phan Pamela Decker, organ; Julieta L. Mihai, violin; William F. Brooks, Conductor; Leonardo G. Altino, cello; Kazuko Tanosaki, piano; E. Michael Richards, clarinet; Nancy Ambrose King, oboe; Debra Richtmeyer, alto saxophone; Samaris Trio; Sylvia Wang, piano; Brian Dumm, cello; Molly Fung, violin; Tanosaki-Richards Duo; University of Illinois Percussion Ensemble; Joshua Manchester, percussion; Richard Kurasz, percussion; Teun Fetz, percussion; Stacey Bostwick, percussion; William Moersch, Conductor play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page