Album Results

Items 1 – 7 of 7 shown.

Eric Moe
Eric Moe: Up & At 'Em

Paul Hindemith
Happy Endings

Leo Kraft
Leo Kraft: Chamber Works

Peter Westergaard
Peter Westergaard: Chamber and Vocal Works

Tania León
Tania León: Indígena

Otto Luening
Tribute to Otto Luening
albums (7) works (4) tracks (18)
title composer artists/ensemble play
Eric Moe: Up & At 'Em Eric Moe Jayn Rosenfeld, piccolo; Lois Martin, viola; David Russell, cello; Rachel Rudich, alto flute; Marcia Butler, English horn; Karen Rosenak, piano; Tim Smith, bass clarinet; Eric Moe, piano; Peter Josheff, bass clarinet; William Purvis, Conductor; James Winn, piano; Rolf Schulte, violin; electroacoustic; J. Karla Lemon, Conductor; Janet Kutulas, flute; Peter Josheff, clarinet; Roger Zahab, violin; Jean Kopperud, clarinet; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute play
Happy Endings Paul Hindemith Daniel Grabois, horn; Janet Lantz, horn; Carl Albach, trumpet; Jon Nelson, trumpet; Tom Hutchinson, trombone; Julie Rosenfeld, violin; Deborah Redding, violin; Francesca Martin Silos, viola; David Rosi, bass; William Moersch, percussion; Erik Charlston, percussion; Barbara Mort, harmonium; Yves Abel, piano; Robert Cassidy, piano; Stacey Shames, harp; Diane Chaplin, violoncello; Timothy Ries, saxophone; Michael Finn, bassoon; New York Chamber Ensemble; Jeanne Ommerlé, soprano; Richard Holmes, baritone; Robert Osborne, bass-baritone; Austin Wright Moore, tenor; Carl Halvorson, tenor; Stephen Rogers Radcliffe, Conductor; Julia Parks, mezzo-soprano; Margaret Bishop, soprano; Elizabeth Brown, flute; Martin Riseley, violin; Susan Rotholz, flute; Marcia Butler, oboe; Alan R. Kay, clarinet; Barbara Mort, piano play
Leo Kraft: Chamber Works Leo Kraft Paul Lustig Dunkel, flute; Deborah Wong, violin; Christopher Oldfather, harpsichord; Sue Ann Kahn, flute; Renee Jolles, violin; Lois Martin, viola; Paul Hostetter, Conductor; Greg Heffelink, cello; Marcia Butler, oboe; Mark Bleeke, tenor; George Rothman, Conductor; Michael Lipsey, percussion play
Peter Westergaard: Chamber and Vocal Works Peter Westergaard Elizabeth DiFelice, celesta; Allen Blustine, clarinets; Jack D. Litten, tenor; Valarie Lamoree, soprano; Group for Contemporary Music; Raymond Des Roches, percussion; Jeanne Benjamin Ingraham, violin; Sophie Sollberger, flute; Donald MacCourt, bassoon; Harvey Sollberger, Conductor; Fred Sherry, cello; Charles Wuorinen, harpsichord; Harvey Sollberger, flute; Charles Wuorinen, piano; Maria Tegzes, soprano; Composer's Ensemble at Princeton; Theophanis Dymiotis, violin; Joyce Hammen-Feibel, violin; John Arrucci, percussion; Marcia Butler, oboe; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute; Elizabeth DiFelice, piano; Louise Schulman, viola; Chris Gekker, trumpet; André Emelianoff, cello; Allen Blustine, clarinet; Michael Pratt, Conductor play
Tania León: Indígena Tania León William Zukof, voice; Continuum; Victor Kioulaphides, double bass; Naomi Katz, viola; Serena Canin, violin; David Gresham, clarinet; Mark Steinberg, violin; Maria Kitsopoulos, cello; Susan Heineman, bassoon; Richard Kelley, trumpet; Cheryl Seltzer, piano; Daniel Grabois, French horn; Marcia Butler, oboe; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute; Erik Charlston, percussion; Tania León, Conductor; Clemons Leske, piano; Christopher Lamb, percussion; Virginia Perry Lamb, piano; Western Wind Vocal Ensemble; Puntilla and New Generation; Cheryl Bensman Rowe, soprano; Phyllis Elaine Clark, soprano; Lawrence Bennett, tenor; William Lyon Lee, tenor; William Zukof, countertenor; Elliot Z. Levine, baritone; Daniel Ponce, congas; Joseph Passaro, percussion play
Tribute to Otto Luening Otto Luening Eleanor Lawrence, flute; Eleanor Lawrence, piccolo; Paige Brook, alto flute; Paige Brook, flute; Paige Brook, piccolo; Florence Nelson, flute; Peggy Schecter, flute; John Solum, flute; John Heiss, flute; New York Flute Club; Rachel Rudich, flute; Susan Deaver, alto flute; Peter Ader, piccolo; Polly Meyerding, piccolo; Russell Dedrick, flute; Mary Schmidt, flute; Lisa Johnson, flute; Kathleen Nester, flute; Rheva Kaplan, flute; Peter Bacchus, flute; Wendy Rolfe, alto flute; Rie Schmidt, flute; Harvey Sollberger, Conductor; Sue Ann Kahn, flute; John Wion, flute; Carol Wincenc, flute; Gerardo Levy, flute; Harold Jones, flute; Marcia Butler, oboe play
Works by Chou Wen-Chung Chou Wen-Chung Frank Cassara, percussion; William Trigg, percussion; Allen Blustine, clarinet; Jim Baker, percussion; Mary Rowell, violin; William Wrzesien, clarinet; Robert Ingliss, English horn; Hugh Hinton, piano; Judith Pearce, alto flute; Ron Borror, trombone; Hugh Eddy, trombone; Donald Hayward, bass trombone; Raymond Mase, trumpet; Christopher Oldfather, piano; William Purvis, horn; Richard Pittman, Conductor; Ronald Lowry, cello; Paul Guerguerian, percussion; Victoria Drake, harp; Elizabeth Brown, flute; New Music Consort; Michael Lipsey, percussion; Claire Heldrich, Conductor; Speculum Musicae; Marcia Butler, oboe; Ethan Silverman, bassoon; Donald Palma, Conductor; Boston Musica Viva; Nancy Cirillo, violin; Eric Charlston, percussion play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page