Album Results

Items 1 – 10 of 10 shown.

Anthony Braxton
Anthony Braxton: 9 Compositions (Iridium) 2006

Witold Lutoslawski
Asbury Brass Quintet

Leslie Bassett
Brazen Cartographies

Anthony Braxton
Composition No. 102 (For Orchestra and Puppet Theatre)

Karl Gottlieb Reissiger
Echoes from Asbury Park

Jan Bach
Eufish
albums (10) works (23) tracks (112)
title composer artists/ensemble play
Anthony Braxton: 9 Compositions (Iridium) 2006 Anthony Braxton Andrew Raffo Dewar, clarinet; Nicole Mitchell, piccolo; Anthony Braxton, clarinet; Jessica Pavone, viola; Reut Regev, flugelbone; Taylor Ho Bynum, trumpbone; Nicole Mitchell, bass flute; Nicole Mitchell, alto flute; Andrew Raffo Dewar, c-melody saxophone; Nicole Mitchell, voice; Andrew Raffo Dewar, soprano saxophone; Mary Halvorson, electric guitar; Anthony Braxton, sopranino saxophone; James Fei, clarinet; Stephen H. Lehman, sopranino saxophone; Nicole Mitchell, flute; Jay Rozen, euphonium; Anthony Braxton, contra-alto clarinet; Aaron Siegel, vibraphone; Jessica Pavone, violin; Anthony Braxton, soprano saxophone; James Fei, bass clarinet; Taylor Ho Bynum, cornet; Sara Schoenbeck, suona; Stephen H. Lehman, alto saxophone; Taylor Ho Bynum, bass trumpet; Aaron Siegel, percussion; Jay Rozen, tuba; Carl Testa, double bass; James Fei, soprano saxophone; Sara Schoenbeck, bassoon; Taylor Ho Bynum, shell; Taylor Ho Bynum, flugelhorn; James Fei, alto saxophone; Carl Testa, bass clarinet; Taylor Ho Bynum, piccolo trumpet; Anthony Braxton, alto saxophone; The Anthony Braxton 12+1tet; Reut Regev, trombone play
Asbury Brass Quintet Witold Lutoslawski Charles Schuchat, tuba; Adolph Herseth, trumpet; Mark Fisher, euphonium; Neal Berntsen, trumpet; Mark Fisher, trombone; Gregory Flint, horn; Asbury Brass Quintet; Hartman Kevin, trumpet play
Brazen Cartographies Leslie Bassett Bruce Barrie, piccolo trumpet; Christopher Moore, piccolo trumpet; Brett Shuster, trombone; Christopher Moore, trumpet; Marian Hesse, horn; Bruce Barrie, trumpet; Jay Krush, tuba; Chestnut Brass Company; Jay Krush, euphonium play
Composition No. 102 (For Orchestra and Puppet Theatre) Anthony Braxton Kevin Uehlinger, piano; Dan Gilbet, guitar; Steve Laronga, trumpet; Ronaldo Garces, piano; Christine Whitledge, flute; Sung Kim, melodica; Eric Ronick, piano; Stewart Gillmor, euphonium; David Kasher, alto saxophone; April Monroe, flute; Niko Higgins, alto saxophone; Matthew Lee, alto saxophone; Jackson Moore, alto saxophone; Jackson Moore, clarinet; Nickie Braxton, violin; Vivian Lee, cello; Anil Seth, cello; Zach See, trumpet; Daniel Young, cornet; Rafael Cohen, oboe; Taylor Ho Bynum, flugelhorn; Sam Hoyt, trumpet; John Speck, trombone; Kevin O'Neill, guitar; Edmond Cho, guitar; Josh Rosenblatt, percussion; Rene Muslin, percussion; Brett Larner, koto; Allen Livermore, alto saxophone; Michael Buescher, piano; Dorene Zjawinski, soprano; Michael Thompson, piano; Dirck Westervelt, bass; Joshua Shimkin, puppeteer; Owen Benediktsson, puppeteer; Anthony Braxton, Conductor; Robert Weythman, keyboard; Thom Loubet, guitar play
Echoes from Asbury Park Karl Gottlieb Reissiger Arthur Pryor's Band; Arthur Pryor, trombone; Emile Keneke, cornet; Zon-O-Phone Concert Band; Simone Mantia, euphonium; Walter Pryor, cornet play
Eufish Jan Bach Mark Lawson, piano; Mark Fisher, euphonium play
Just a Thought Antonio Vivaldi Chris Dickey, euphonium; Karen Savage, piano; Chris Dickey, tuba play
Magnuson/Gillingham/Maslanka: Wind Music Roy Magnuson Illinois State University Wind Symphony; Stephen K. Steele, Conductor; Jason Ham, euphonium play
Tuba Safari Compositions by Gregory Fritze Gregory Fritze Larry Sarvey, tuba; Jason Worzbyt, Conductor; Geoff Durbin, euphonium; Ryan Wilson, trombone; Jay Hildebrandt, euphonium; Christian Dickinson, trombone; Oak Grove Symphony Orchestra; Grant Shearer, euphonium; Justin Beish, tuba; Christian Dickinson, euphonium; Mary Ann Craig, euphonium; Kevin Eisensmith, trumpet; HoodleBug Brass; Gregory Fritze, tuba; Gary Bird, Conductor; Shane Velsor, percussion; David Ferguson, trumpet; Jay Hildebrandt, bass trombone; Gary Bird, tuba; Dan Kerstetter, euphonium; Jack Scandrett, horn; Jon Wylie, tuba; Bob Powers, euphonium; Jack Stamp, Conductor; Colonial Tuba Quartet; Steven Fassnacht, tuba; Megan Johnson, percussion play
Vibrations of Hope: Music of the New Millennium Zack Browning Rose Shylam Grace, piano; Kristie Born, piano; Ed Morse, euphonium; Katherine Fink, flute play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page