Album Results

Items 1 – 10 of 10 shown.

Kenneth Gaburo
Kenneth Gaburo: Five Works for Voices, Instruments and Electronics

Kenneth Gaburo
Kenneth Gaburo: Maledetto/Antiphony VIII

Edwin London
Music of Edwin London

Robert Erickson
Music of Robert Erickson

Will Ogdon
Music of Will Ogdon

Roger Reynolds
Roger Reynolds: Electroacoustic Music
albums (10) works (2) tracks (16)
title composer artists/ensemble play
Kenneth Gaburo: Five Works for Voices, Instruments and Electronics Kenneth Gaburo Elinor Barron, voice; Philip Larson, voice; New Music Choral Ensemble; Jack Logan, trumpet; Walden String Quartet; University of Illinois Contemporary Chamber Players; Linda Vickerman, voice play
Kenneth Gaburo: Maledetto/Antiphony VIII Kenneth Gaburo Bruce Leibig, speaker; Winifred Golden, soprano; Linda Vickerman, alto; Howard Crook, tenor; Philip Larson, bass; Elinor Barron, speaker; Alan Johnson, narrator; Steven Schick, percussion play
London/Nowak Edwin London James Darling, trumpet; John Brndiar, trumpet; Richard Solis, horn; James DeSano, trombone; Ronald Bishop, tuba; Extended Vocal Techniques Ensemble; Deborah Kavasch, soprano; Linda Vickerman, mezzo-soprano; Edwin Harkins, tenor; Philip Larson, bass-baritone; Contemporary Quartet; Jeanne Benjamin Ingraham, violin; Joel Lester, violin; Jacob Glick, viola; Christopher Finckel, cello; Vladimir Havsky, piano play
Music of Edwin London Edwin London John Poellein, Conductor; University of Connecticut Concert Choir; Ronald Bishop, tuba; James DeSano, trombone; Richard Solis, horn; John Brndiar, trumpet; James Darling, trumpet; Deborah Kavasch, soprano; Extended Vocal Techniques Ensemble; Linda Vickerman, mezzo-soprano; Edwin Harkins, tenor; Philip Larson, bass-baritone; University of Illinois Contemporary Chamber Players; John Fonville, flute; Paul Martin Zonn, clarinet; Paul Martin Zonn, voice; Ray Sasaki, trumpet; Daniel Perantoni, tuba; Daniel Perantoni, voice; Don Baker, percussion; Arthur Maddox, piano; Guillermo Perich, viola; Thomas Fredrickson, bass; Thomas Fredrickson, voice; Jim Staley, trombone; Edwin London, Conductor; Smith College Chamber Singers; Iva Dee Hiatt, Conductor play
Music of Robert Erickson Robert Erickson Bertram Turetzky, contrabass; Edwin Harkins, trumpet; Bertram Turetzky, bass; Carol Plantamura, soprano; Jürgen Hübscher, lute; Dan Dunbar, timpani; John Fonville, flute; Sonor Ensemble; Philip Larson, baritone; Sheila Sterling, harp; Francesca Savage, viola; Marie Peak, violin; Louise Titlow, trombone; Cynthia Earnest, French horn; Sebastian Winston, flute; Jean-Charles François, percussion; David Savage, bassoon; Susan Barrett, oboe; Robert Zelickman, clarinet; Dan Dunbar, percussion; Cecil Lytle, piano; Peter Farrell, cello; Thomas Nee, Conductor play
Music of Will Ogdon Will Ogdon Bertram Turetzky, double bass; Sonor Ensemble; Stefani Walens, piano; Philip Larson, baritone; Carol Plantamura, soprano; Aleck Karis, piano; Peter Farrell, cello; Beverly Ogdon, soprano; Bertram Turetzky, bass; John Fonville, flute; David Shively, percussion; Edwin Harkins, trumpet; Will Ogdon, piano; János Négyesy, violin; Eolus Quintet; Warren Gref, horn; David Savage, bassoon; Susan Barrett, oboe; Robert Zelickman, clarinet; Päivikki Nykter, viola; Jean-Charles François, percussion; Keith Humble, piano play
Roger Reynolds: Electroacoustic Music Roger Reynolds Steven Schick, percussion; Kayoko Shiraishi, speaker, "Dionysus"; Philip Larson, voice; Members of the Suzuki Company of Toga; Edwin Harkins, trumpet; János Négyesy, violin; John Fonville, piccolo; Regina Mushabac, cello play
Roger Reynolds: Voicespace Roger Reynolds Philip Larson, baritone; Extended Vocal Techniques Ensemble; Carol Plantamura, soprano play
Xenakis Edition, Vol. 7: Percussion Works Iannis Xenakis Patti Cudd, percussion; Stephen Schick, percussion; Gustavo Aguilar, percussion; Ross Karre, percussion; Ivan Manzanilla, percussion; Greg Stuart, percussion; Philip Larson, voice; Don Nichols, percussion; John Mark Harris, harpsichord; Morris Palter, percussion; Shannon Wettstein, harpsichord; Lisa Tolentino, percussion; David Shively, percussion; Brett Reed, percussion; Terry Longshore, percussion; Aiyun Huang, percussion; Vanessa Tomlinson, percussion; red fish blue fish; Steven Schick, percussion; Jacqueline Leclair, oboe; Rob Esler, percussion play
Xenakis Edition, Vol.3: Xenakis/Varèse Edgard Varèse Juan Pablo Izquierdo, Conductor; Carnegie Mellon Philharmonic Orchestra; Timothy Adams, percussion; Philip Larson, baritone play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page