Album Results

Items 1 – 20 of 105 shown.

Manuel de Falla
20th Century Baroque

Alec Wilder
Alec Wilder: Four Suites

Alessandro Scarlatti
Alessandro Scarlatti: La Giuditta

Allison Cameron
Allison Cameron: Raw Sangudo

Walter Piston
American Music for Harpsichord

Barney Childs
Among Friends
albums (105) works (166) tracks (969)
title composer artists/ensemble play
20th Century Baroque Manuel de Falla Michaels Bedi, Patrice, soprano; Larry Combs, clarinet; David Schrader, harpsichord; Robert Morgan, oboe; Barbara Haffner, cello; Sharon Polifrone, violin; Rembrandt Chamber Players; Sandra Morgan, flute play
20th Century Harpsichord Works Vincent Persichetti Carole Terry, harpsichord play
Alec Wilder: Four Suites Alec Wilder Charles Tibbetts, horn; Michael Forbes, tuba; Vincent Fuh, piano; Maurita Murphy Marx, clarinet; William Hoyt, horn; David Kappy, horn; Ricardo Almeida, horn; Vincent Fuh, harpsichord; Henning Backhaus, guitar; Henning Backhaus, bass; Henning Backhaus, drums play
Alessandro Scarlatti: La Giuditta Alessandro Scarlatti Marshall Coid, countertenor; Elaine Comparone, harpsichord; Queen's Chamber Band; Fritz V. Krakowski, violin; Peter Seidenberg, cello; Robert Zubrycki, violin; Roger Wagner, double bass; Julianne Baird, soprano; Veronica Salas, viola; Daniel Swenberg, theorbo; Lori Miller, violin; Philip Anderson, tenor play
Allison Cameron: Raw Sangudo Allison Cameron Colin Couch, tuba; Robert W. Stevenson, bass clarinet; Adele Armin, violin; Joan Watson, French horn; Beverley Johnson, percussion; Gary Kulesha, piano; Michael J. Baker, Conductor; ARRAYMUSIC; Bill Brennan, percussion; Jim Tait, guitar; John Abram, guitar; James Tenney, Conductor; John Hess, electric piano; Linda Catlin, organ; Shannon Peet, synthesizer; Roberto Occhipinti, bass; Elissa Poole, transverse flute; Colin Tilney, harpsichord; John Brownell, Conductor; Nic Gotham, alto saxophone; James Gardiner, trumpet; Shannon Peet, bassoon; Sound Pressure; David Mott, baritone saxophone; Bruno Degazio, electric piano; Adele Armin, electric violin; Trevor Tureski, percussion; Casey Sokol, piano; Dana Maiben, baroque violin; Nan Mackie, viola da gamba; Les Coucous Bénévoles; Alan Hetherington, percussion play
American Music for Harpsichord Walter Piston Alan Weiss, flute; Mark Kroll, harpsichord; Carol Lieberman, violin; Nancy Armstrong, soprano; Bruce Creditor, clarinet play
Among Friends Barney Childs Steve Witser, trombone; Rip Jackson, harpsichord; Marta Jasberg, cello; Kathryn Brown, piano play
Argento/Ahrold/Hervig Richard Hervig Eldon Obrecht, bass; John Simms, piano; Melvin Kaplan, oboe; William Hibbard, Conductor; Susan Palma Nidel, flute; Leopold La Fosse, violin; Barbara Ann Martin, soprano; Corrine Curry, mezzo-soprano; Eric Wilson, cello; Edward Brewer, harpsichord; Thomas L. Davis, percussion; Linda Quan, violin; Betty Bang Mather, flute; Thomas Ayres, clarinet; Arthur Weisberg, Conductor; Members of the London Symphony Orchestra; Harold Farberman, Conductor play
Arnold Rosner: Songs of Lightness and Angels Arnold Rosner Elizabeth Farnum, soprano; Margaret Kampmeier, piano; Jonathan Goodman, tenor; Daniel Grabois, horn; Jeffrey Grossman, harpsichord; Dominic Inferrera, baritone play
Asako Hirabayashi: The Harpsichord in the New Millennium Asako Hirabayashi Gina DiBello, violin; Asako Hirabayashi, harpsichord; Gail Olszewski, fortepiano play
Auricles Apertures Ventricles: Three Works by Edwin London Heinrich Schutz Trio Bariano; Cleveland Chamber Symphony play
Autumn Rhythms - New Flute Music Meyer Kupferman John Solum, flute; Michelle Ryang, flute; Christina Jennings, flute; Diane Taublieb, flute; Joseph Piscitelli, flute; Zara Lawler, flute; Tanya Dusevic, flute; Richard Wyton, alto flute; Adrienne Flynn, flute; Lisa Maron, piccolo; Margaret Swinchoski, piccolo; Laurel Ann Maurer, alto flute; Dominique Soucy, flute; John Solum, Conductor; Richard Wyton, Baroque flute; John Solum, Baroque flute; Igor Kipnis, harpsichord play
Babbitt: Two Compositions/Bavicchi: Trio Milton Babbitt John Wummer, flute; Daniel Pinkham, harpsichord; Assunta Dell'Aquila, harp; Matthew Raimondi, violin; David Glazer, clarinet; Walter Trampler, viola; Alvin Bauman, piano; Donald McCall, cello; Peter Marsh, violin; Stanley Drucker, clarinet; Robert Brink, violin play
Bach À La Carte: The International Bach Johann Sebastian Bach David Schrader, harpsichord play
Birth of Liberty: Music of the American Revolution William Billings Anon.; Sherrill Milnes, baritone; Liberty Tree Wind Players; Jon Spong, harpsichord; James Richman, harpsichord; Thomas Pyle, Conductor; Seth McCoy, tenor; Continental Harmony Singers; American Fife Ensemble; Neely Bruce, Conductor play
C.W. Gluck: La Corona Christoph Willibald Gluck Elaine Comparone, harpsichord; Robert Zubrycki, violin; Lori Miller, violin; Danielle Munsell Howard, soprano; Patrice Djerejian, contralto; Julianne Baird, soprano; Mary Ellen Callahan, soprano; Queen's Chamber Band; Rudolph Palmer, Conductor; Peter Seidenberg, viola play
Caldara: The Card Game Antonio Caldara Judith Pannill, soprano; Stephen Alltop, Conductor; Queen's Chamber Band; Elaine Comparone, harpsichord; Diane Bruce, violin; April Johnson, violin; Karla Moe, flute; Laura Heimes, soprano; Patrice Djerejian, contralto; Arthur Fiacco Jr., cello; Matthew Fieldes, double bass; Pauline Kim, violin; Julianne Baird, soprano; Conrad Harris, violin; Lori Miller, violin; Jerry Willard, lute play
Charles Amirkhanian: Mental Radio Charles Amirkhanian Anthony J. Gnazzo, voice; Charlie Morrow, voice; Charles Amirkhanian, percussion; Tom Lopez; Patty Anderson; Charles Amirkhanian; Greg Shifrin; Gary Gallucci; Charles Amirkhanian, bells; Charles Amirkhanian, ocarina; Charles Amirkhanian, harpsichord; "Dashiell Hammett" (Belgian sheep hound); Charles Amirkhanian, drum synthesizer; Charles Amirkhanian, voice; Charlie Morrow, bells play
Chatman/Morgan/Hudson Joe Hudson Elizabeth Vochecowicz, percussion; Polly Schaffner, celesta; Robert Onofrey, clarinet; Carole Morgan, flute; Eastman Musica Nova Ensemble; Sydney Hodkinson, Conductor; Barbara Haffner, cello; Robin Chudy, harp; Maura Chatman, celesta; John Loban, violin; Linda Quan, violin; Melissa Shuler, flute; Judith LeClair, bassoon; James Culley, vibraphone; André Emelianoff, cello; Lambert Orkis, harpsichord; John Graham, viola; Meredith Cooper, cello play
Chen Yi: Sparkle Chen Yi Sean Osborn, E-flat clarinet; Victor Kioulaphides, bass; David Fedele, flute; David Fedele, piccolo; William Trigg, percussion; Michael Lipsey, percussion; New Music Consort; Theodore Mook, cello; Rolf Schulte, violin; Christopher Oldfather, piano; Claire Heldrich, Conductor; Wei Lai-gen, dizi ; Yang Yi, zheng; Joyce Lindorff, harpsichord; Phillip Bush, piano; New Music Consort; Min Xiao-fen, pipa; Eric Lewis, violin; Manhattan String Quartet; John Dexter, viola; Calvin Wiersma, violin; Christopher Finckel, cello; Donald Palma, bass; Rao Lan, soprano; Pablo Rieppi, percussion; Laura Frautschi, violin; New Music Ensemble; Jeffrey Milarsky, Conductor; Jayn Rosenfeld, alto flute; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute; Jean Kopperud, bass clarinet; Jean Kopperud, clarinet; Edmund Niemann, piano play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page