Album Results

Items 1 – 13 of 13 shown.

Aaron Jay Kernis
Aaron Jay Kernis: Love Scenes

Charles Wuorinen
Archæopteryx

David Diamond
David Diamond: Chamber Works

Johann Sebastian Bach
David Taylor - Past Tells

Lucia Dlugoszewski
David Taylor: Bass Trombone

Eleanor Cory
Eleanor Cory: Of Mere Being
albums (13) works (9) tracks (48)
title composer artists/ensemble play
Aaron Jay Kernis: Love Scenes Aaron Jay Kernis Sanford Sylvan, baritone; Jorja Fleezanis, violin; Daniel Druckman, percussion; Robert Helps, piano; Carmen Pelton, soprano; André Emelianoff, cello; Jan Opalach, bass-baritone; St. Luke's Chamber Ensemble; Grace Paradise, harp; Daire Fitzgerald, cello; Eriko Sato, violin; Barry Centanni, percussion; Marc Goldberg, bassoon; Elizabeth Mann, flute; William Blount, clarinet; Louise Schulman, viola; Allen Blustine, clarinet; William Purvis, horn; Ransom Wilson, Conductor play
Archæopteryx Charles Wuorinen Charles Wuorinen, Conductor; Naoko Tanaka, violin; Gerhardt Koch, bass clarinet; David Braynard, tuba; Joseph Anderer, horn; Sheryl Henze, flute; Timothy Malosh, flute; Timothy Malosh, piccolo; Michael Powell, bass trombone; Maya Gunji, marimba; Cameron Grant, piano; William Blount, clarinet; Dennis Godburn, bassoon; Michael Powell, trombone; St. Luke's Chamber Ensemble; James Winn, piano; Chris Gekker, trumpet; Elizabeth Mann, flute; Stephen Taylor, oboe; William Purvis, horn; Maxine Neuman, cello; Donald Palma, contrabass; Louise Schulman, viola; Richard Moredock, piano play
David Diamond: Chamber Works David Diamond William Black, piano; Robert McDuffie, violin; Lucy Shelton, soprano; Louise Schulman, viola; Timothy Eddy, cello; Fred Sherry, cello; Linda Moss, viola; Lawrence Sobol, clarinet play
David Taylor - Past Tells Johann Sebastian Bach Fred Sherry, cello; Ted Rosenthal, harpsichord; David Taylor, bass trombone; Jon Kass, violin; Paul Smoker, flugelhorn; Andy Laster, clarinet; Marty Ehrlich, tenor saxophone; Jay Branford, alto saxophone; Andy Laster, baritone saxophone; Phil Haynes, percussion; Paul Smoker, trumpet; Lindsey Horner, double bass; Gordon Gottlieb, percussion; Louise Schulman, viola; Mark Helias, bass; Marty Ehrlich, bass clarinet; Emily Mitchell, harp; Gary M. Schneider, Conductor; Rolf Schulte, violin; Herb Robertson, valve trombone; Jay Branford, baritone saxophone; Phil Haynes, drums; Herb Robertson, trumpet play
David Taylor: Bass Trombone Lucia Dlugoszewski David Taylor, bass trombone; William Moersch, marimba; Alan Cox, flute; Allan Dean, trumpet; Lucia Dlugoszewski, timbre piano; Dennis Godburn, bassoon; Stephen Taylor, oboe; David Carp; Robert Wolinsky, Fender-Rhodes piano; William Blount, clarinet; Louise Schulman, voice; Louise Schulman, violin; William Moersch, hammered dulcimer play
DelTredici/Diamond David Diamond Charles Wuorinen, Conductor; Richard Bock, cello; Michele Gallien, viola; Louise Schulman, viola; David Del Tredici, piano; Eugene Drucker, violin; Jean Dupouy, viola; Robert Helps, piano; Composers Quartet; Phyllis Bryn-Julson, soprano; Matthew Raimondi, violin; Rolf Schulte, violin; Fortunato Arico, cello; Michael Rudiakov, cello; Ruth Waterman, violin; Anahid Ajemian, violin; Fred Sherry, cello play
Eleanor Cory: Of Mere Being Eleanor Cory Joan Peterson Krause, soprano; Daire Fitzgerald, cello; Eriko Sato, violin; St. Luke's Chamber Ensemble; Susan Rotholz, flute; William Blount, clarinet; Louise Schulman, viola; William Purvis, French horn; Margaret Kampmeier, piano; Giles Bernard, trombone; Harold Rosenbaum, Conductor; New York Virtuoso Singers; Raymond Stewart, tuba; Joan Peterson Krause, soprano; Jack Sutte, trumpet; Kevin Cobb, trumpet; Jeffrey Milarsky, Conductor; New York New Music Ensemble; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute; Jean Kopperud, clarinet; Linda Quan, violin; Frank Cassara, percussion; Christopher Finckel, cello; Stephen Gosling, piano play
eXchange: Latin America Miguel del Aguila Rebecca Patterson, violoncello; Théophile Bonhert, double bass; Pacific Serenade Ensemble; David Speltz, cello; Simon Oswell, viola; Connie Kupka, violin; Miwako Watanabe, violin; Gary Gray, clarinet; Cornelius Bauer, percussion; Théophile Bonhert, bass; Mathis Rühl, cello; Ulla Karen Duwe, viola; Dorothea Schüle, violin; Sebastian Berweck, piano; Sebastian Berweck, keyboard; Mette Dale, flute; Andreas Schauer, bass flute; Florence Paupert, flute; Johannes Schöllhorn, Conductor; Continuum; Joel Sachs, piano; Cheryl Seltzer, piano; Furious Band; Michael Aberback, percussion; Gabriel Shuford, piano; Garbrielle Painter, violin; Andrée Martin, flute; Oscar Espina-Ruiz, clarinet; Tomm Roland, percussion; David Russell, cello; Paul Vaillancourt, Conductor; Florida International University Concert Choir; John Augenblick, Conductor; Awilda Villarini, piano; Brad Fuster, percussion; Anthony Burr, bass clarinet; Garrick Zoeter, clarinet; Rebecca Patterson, cello; Brad Fuster; Anthony Burr; Garrick Zoeter; Sandro Gorli, Conductor; Relja Lukic, cello; Maria Grazia Bellocchio, piano; Maurizio Longoni, clarinet; Lorenzo Missaglia, flute; Divertimento Ensemble; Maurizio Ben Omar, percussion; Lorenzo Gorli, violin; Max Midroit, piano; Joshua Gordon, cello; Jennifer Elowitch, violin; Cyrus Stevens, violin; Louise Schulman, viola play
Harold Brown: Music for Strings Harold Brown Tessera Quartet; Emily Daggett Smith, violin; Cordelia Paw, violin; Edward Klorman, viola; Karen Ouzonian, cello; Louise Schulman, viola play
Hodkinson/Heiss/Ung Chinary Ung David Starobin, guitar; Stephen Johns, tuba; William Albright, organ; Kenneth Hosley, percussion; Arthur Weisberg, Conductor; Nancy Elan, violin; Joseph Passaro, percussion; George Haas, oboe; Susan Jolles, harp; Porter Poindexter, trombone; Gilbert Kalish, piano; Speculum Musicae; Susan Palma Nidel, flute; Donald Palma, bass; Paul Lustig Dunkel, flute; Virgil Blackwell, clarinet; Donald MacCourt, bassoon; Contemporary Chamber Ensemble; Louis Ranger, trumpet; Louise Schulman, viola; John T. Clark, horn; Richard Fitz, Conductor; Fred Sherry, cello; Barbara Ann Martin, soprano play
Music of Leo Smit Leo Smit Gary Hickling, contrabass; Frederick Burgomaster, Conductor; Henrik Svitzer, flute; Nora Post, oboe; Men and Boys Choir of St. Paul's Cathedral; Leo Smit, voice; Martha Herr, soprano; Leo Smit, piano; Laurence Trott, piccolo; Rachel Lewis, soprano; Jan Williams, percussion; Erich Graf, flute; Gary Hickling, bass; Herb Rankin, trombone; Sir Fred Hoyle, narrator; Edward Birdwell, French horn; Allan Dean, trumpet; Peter Simmons, bassoon; Gregg Smith Singers; Leo Smit, Conductor; John Moses, clarinet; Louise Schulman, viola play
New York Concert Singers: The Mask William Bolcom Sara Cutler, harp; William Blount, clarinet; Margaret Kampmeier, piano; Benjamin Verdery, guitar; Curtis Streetman, bass; Paul Houghtaling, bass; Gregory Hostetler, tenor; Elsa Larsson, mezzo-soprano; Joan Peterson Krause, soprano; Judith Clurman, Conductor; New York Concert Singers; Louise Schulman, viola play
Peter Westergaard: Chamber and Vocal Works Peter Westergaard Elizabeth DiFelice, celesta; Allen Blustine, clarinets; Jack D. Litten, tenor; Valarie Lamoree, soprano; Group for Contemporary Music; Raymond Des Roches, percussion; Jeanne Benjamin Ingraham, violin; Sophie Sollberger, flute; Donald MacCourt, bassoon; Harvey Sollberger, Conductor; Fred Sherry, cello; Charles Wuorinen, harpsichord; Harvey Sollberger, flute; Charles Wuorinen, piano; Maria Tegzes, soprano; Composer's Ensemble at Princeton; Theophanis Dymiotis, violin; Joyce Hammen-Feibel, violin; John Arrucci, percussion; Marcia Butler, oboe; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute; Elizabeth DiFelice, piano; Louise Schulman, viola; Chris Gekker, trumpet; André Emelianoff, cello; Allen Blustine, clarinet; Michael Pratt, Conductor play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page