Album Results

Items 1 – 13 of 13 shown.

Henry Russell
Cheer, Boys, Cheer! Music Of The 26th N.C. Regimental Band, CSA Volume 2

Lucia Dlugoszewski
David Taylor: Bass Trombone

Elliott Schwartz
Music of Elliott Schwartz

Leo Smit
Music of Leo Smit

Vivian Fine
Music of Vivian Fine

Wallingford Riegger
Music of Wallingford Riegger
albums (13) works (6) tracks (60)
title composer artists/ensemble play
Bassett/Erb/Edwards/MacDougall George Edwards Andrew Jennings, violin; John Graham, cello; Arthur Weisberg, Conductor; Gilbert Kalish, piano; Timothy Eddy, cello; Richard Pittman, Conductor; Bruce Coppock, cello; George Haas, oboe; Eric Wilson, viola; Paul Ingraham, horn; Concord String Quartet; Allan Dean, trumpet; Robert Nagel, trumpet; William Wrzesien, clarinet; Nancy Cirillo, violin; Christopher Finckel, cello; John Kochanowski, viola; Thompson Hanks, tuba; John Heiss, flute; Donald Palma, bass; Paul Dunkel, flute; Mark Sokol, violin; Boston Musica Viva; John Swallow, trombone; Contemporary Music Ensemble; Marcus Thompson, viola; New York Brass Quintet; Allen Blustine, clarinet; Norman Fischer, cello play
Cheer, Boys, Cheer! Music Of The 26th N.C. Regimental Band, CSA Volume 2 Henry Russell David Wakefield, alto horn; Buckley; Raymond Mase, E-flat cornet; Kenneth Finn, alto horn; John R. Beck, snare drum; Michael Hosford, B-flat tenor horn; Allan Dean, E-flat cornet; Kevin Cobb, cornet; Lee Soper, cornet; Benjamin Herman, bass drum; John D. Rojak, E-flat bass horn; Michael Powell, B-flat tenor horn; American Brass Quintet Brass Band; Robert E. Sheldon, alto horn; Anon. play
David Taylor: Bass Trombone Lucia Dlugoszewski David Taylor, bass trombone; William Moersch, marimba; Alan Cox, flute; Allan Dean, trumpet; Lucia Dlugoszewski, timbre piano; Dennis Godburn, bassoon; Stephen Taylor, oboe; David Carp; Robert Wolinsky, Fender-Rhodes piano; William Blount, clarinet; Louise Schulman, voice; Louise Schulman, violin; William Moersch, hammered dulcimer play
Donovan/Moevs: Choral Works Robert Moevs (not credited), vibraphone; Robert Nagel, trumpet; Allan Dean, trumpet; Gordon Emerson, timpani; Kirkpatrick Chapel Choir; (not credited), organ; Jack Holland, trumpet; Charles Krigbaum, Conductor; Charles Krigbaum, organ; Battell Chapel Choir; Barbara Harbach, organ; (not credited), guitar; (not credited), trumpet; David Drinkwater, Conductor play
Harbison/Johnson/Pleskow Roger Johnson Jerry Kirkbride, clarinet; Arthur Weisberg, Conductor; Walter Ponce, piano; Gilbert Kalish, piano; Charles Kuskin, oboe; Raymond Des Roches, percussion; Karl Kraber, flute; Lewis Kaplan, violin; Fred Sherry, cello; Frederic Rzewski, celesta; Barry Benjamin, horn; Robert Miller, piano; Jeanne Benjamin, violin; Paul Dunkel, flute; Jane Taylor, bassoon; Contemporary Chamber Ensemble; Alvin Brehm, bass; Arthur Bloom, clarinet; Allan Dean, trumpet play
Modern Music for Brass Wallingford Riegger Gerard Schwarz, trumpet; Edward Herman, trombone; Donald Butterfield, tuba; Paul Ingraham, horn; Arnold Fromme, trombone; Edward Birdwell, horn; John R. Ware, trumpet; Jascha Zayde, piano; Allan Dean, trumpet; Robert Biddlecome, trombone; John Eckert, trumpet; John Barnett, Conductor; Members of the Alumni of the National Orchestra Association; American Brass Quintet play
Music of Elliott Schwartz Elliott Schwartz Ohio State University New Music Ensemble; James Hill, saxophone; Craig Kirchhoff, Conductor; Jerome Bunke, clarinet; Elliott Schwartz, piano; Allan Dean, trumpet; Leonard Raver, organ; University of Illinois Contemporary Chamber Players; Paul Martin Zonn, clarinet; Edwin London, Conductor play
Music of Leo Smit Leo Smit Gary Hickling, contrabass; Frederick Burgomaster, Conductor; Henrik Svitzer, flute; Nora Post, oboe; Men and Boys Choir of St. Paul's Cathedral; Leo Smit, voice; Martha Herr, soprano; Leo Smit, piano; Laurence Trott, piccolo; Rachel Lewis, soprano; Jan Williams, percussion; Erich Graf, flute; Gary Hickling, bass; Herb Rankin, trombone; Sir Fred Hoyle, narrator; Edward Birdwell, French horn; Allan Dean, trumpet; Peter Simmons, bassoon; Gregg Smith Singers; Leo Smit, Conductor; John Moses, clarinet; Louise Schulman, viola play
Music of Vivian Fine Vivian Fine Eric Bartlett, "David Finckel"; Jan DeGaetani; David Jolley, French horn; Reiko Honsho, piano; Japan Philharmonic Orchestra; Akeo Watanabe, Conductor; Jan DeGaetani, mezzo-soprano; David Finckel, cello; Maxine Neuman, cello; Michael Finckel, cello; Eric Bartlett, cello; Lionel Nowak, piano; Allan Dean, trumpet; Lawrence Benz, bass trombone; David Jolley, horn; Ronald Anderson, trumpet; Robert Helps, piano; Imperial Philharmonic of Tokyo; William Strickland, Conductor play
Music of Wallingford Riegger Wallingford Riegger Orchestra of the Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia - Roma; Eastman-Rochester Symphony Orchestra; American Brass Quintet; Orchestra of the Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia - Roma; Alfredo Antonini, Conductor; Oslo Philharmonic Orchestra; New Art Wind Quintet; Martin Orenstein, flute; Morris Newman, bassoon; Charles Russo, clarinet; Robert Cecil, A clarinet; Melvin Kaplan, oboe; Harriet Wingreen, piano; Members of the Alumni of the National Orchestra Association; John Barnett, Conductor; John Eckert, trumpet; Allan Dean, trumpet; Robert Biddlecome, trombone; Jascha Zayde, piano; John R. Ware, trumpet; Edward Birdwell, horn; Paul Ingraham, horn; Arnold Fromme, trombone; Edward Herman, trombone; Donald Butterfield, tuba; Eastman-Rochester Symphony Orchestra; Howard Hanson, Conductor play
Phyllis Bryn-Julson Laura Clayton Phyllis Bryn-Julson, soprano; Contemporary Chamber Ensemble; Susan Palma, flute; Laura Conwesser, flute; Raymond DesRoches, percussion; Richard Fitz, percussion; Susan Jolles, harp; Aleck Karis, celesta; Christopher Finckel, cello; Michael Finckel, cello; Donald Palma, bass; Arthur Weisberg, Conductor; Benjamin Hudson, violin; Allan Dean, trumpet; Fabian Sydnor, soprano; Nancy Young, soprano; Joel Lester, violin; Carol Zeavin, violin play
Pleskow/Miller/Tower/Yarden Joan Tower Allen Blustine, clarinet; Da Capo Chamber Players; Joan Tower, piano; Patricia Spencer, flute; Elliott Golub, violin; Allan Dean, trumpet; Sophie Sollberger, flute; Roger Malitz, cello; Ralph Shapey, Conductor; Paul Ingraham, horn; Stanley Davis, clarinet; Fred Sherry, cello; New York Brass Quintet; Rolf Schulte, violin; Marie Moulton, flute; Robert Miller, piano; Thompson Hanks, tuba; Joel Lester, violin; John Cobb, piano; Abraham Stockman, piano; Joel Smirnoff, violin; Everett Zlatoff-Mirsky, viola; Helen Harbison, cello; John Swallow, trombone; Contemporary Chamber Players of the University of Chicago; Charles Wuorinen, Conductor; Robert Nagel, trumpet play
A Storm in the Land: Music of the 26th N.C. Regimental Band, CSA Daniel Decatur Emmett Kenneth Finn, baritone horn; Allan Dean, E-flat cornet; Kevin Cobb, cornet; Lee Soper, cornet, "3"; Raymond Mase, E-flat cornet; John Beck, snare drum; Michael Hosford, B-flat tenor horn; Michael Powell, B-flat tenor horn; Robert E. Sheldon, alto horn; David Wakefield, alto horn; John D. Rojak, E-flat bass horn; American Brass Quintet; Swabada; Benjamin Herman, bass drum play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page