Album Results

Items 1 – 13 of 13 shown.

Alec Wilder
Alec Wilder: Music for Winds and Brass

Charles Wuorinen
Charles Wuorinen: Genesis

Johann Sebastian Bach
David Taylor - Past Tells

Lucia Dlugoszewski
David Taylor: Bass Trombone

Lucia Dlugoszewski
Dlugoszewski/Curtis-Smith

Peter Zummo
DownTown Only
albums (13) works (5) tracks (61)
title composer artists/ensemble play
Alec Wilder: Music for Winds and Brass Alec Wilder Robert Levy, trumpet; David Jolley, horn; Chris Gekker, trumpet; John Harmon, piano; Sam Pilafian, tuba; Kevin Meidl, Conductor; Lawrence University Wind Ensemble; Gunther Schuller, Conductor; Appleton Boychoir; Studs Terkel, narrator; Robert Levy, Conductor; David Taylor, trombone play
Charles Wuorinen: Genesis Charles Wuorinen David Taylor, bass trombone; James Pugh, tenor trombone; Harold Chaney, organ; Joseph Alessi, tenor trombone; New York Virtuoso Singers; Charles Wuorinen, Conductor; Charles Wuorinen, piano; Minnesota Chorale; Edo de Waart, Conductor; Minnesota Orchestra; Curtis Macomber, violin play
David Taylor - Past Tells Johann Sebastian Bach Fred Sherry, cello; Ted Rosenthal, harpsichord; David Taylor, bass trombone; Jon Kass, violin; Paul Smoker, flugelhorn; Andy Laster, clarinet; Marty Ehrlich, tenor saxophone; Jay Branford, alto saxophone; Andy Laster, baritone saxophone; Phil Haynes, percussion; Paul Smoker, trumpet; Lindsey Horner, double bass; Gordon Gottlieb, percussion; Louise Schulman, viola; Mark Helias, bass; Marty Ehrlich, bass clarinet; Emily Mitchell, harp; Gary M. Schneider, Conductor; Rolf Schulte, violin; Herb Robertson, valve trombone; Jay Branford, baritone saxophone; Phil Haynes, drums; Herb Robertson, trumpet play
David Taylor: Bass Trombone Lucia Dlugoszewski David Taylor, bass trombone; William Moersch, marimba; Alan Cox, flute; Allan Dean, trumpet; Lucia Dlugoszewski, timbre piano; Dennis Godburn, bassoon; Stephen Taylor, oboe; David Carp; Robert Wolinsky, Fender-Rhodes piano; William Blount, clarinet; Louise Schulman, voice; Louise Schulman, violin; William Moersch, hammered dulcimer play
Dlugoszewski/Curtis-Smith Lucia Dlugoszewski Gerard Schwarz, trumpet; Connie Klausmeier, handbells; Steven Hesla, handbells; Jeff Powell, handbells; Barbara Brenner, handbells; Curtis Curtis-Smith, Conductor; Betsey Start, handbells; Patricia Wichman, handbells; Larry Hutchinson, handbells; Mickey Shroeder, handbells; Rick Uren, handbells; Trent Kynaston, alto saxophone; Curtis Curtis-Smith, piano; Gerard Schwarz, Conductor; Robert Routch, horn; Norman Smith, trumpet; David Taylor, bass trombone; David Langlitz, tenor trombone; Lucia Dlugoszewski, percussion; Edward Carroll, trumpet; Cary Belcher, handbells play
DownTown Only Peter Zummo William Hellermann, guitar; Guy Klucevsek, accordion; Daniel Goode, clarinet; Peter Zummo, trombone; Bill Ruyle, marimba; Jon Gibson, saxophone; Jeffrey Berman, vibraphone; John Rojak, bass trombone; Jack Schatz, bass trombone; David Taylor, bass trombone; Steve Norrell, bass trombone; Joseph Kubera, piano; Gregory Reeve, viola play
Eric Ewazen: Bass Hits Eric Ewazen John Rojak, bass trombone; Paul Polivnick, Conductor; Czech Philharmonic Chamber Orchestra; Stefan Sanders, bass trombone; David Taylor, bass trombone; Glen Cortese, Conductor; Jessica Zhou, harp; Charles Vernon, bass trombone; International Sejong Soloists play
Irwin Bazelon: Bazz Ma Tazz Irwin Bazelon Keith Underwood, flute; James Pugh, tenor trombone; Jonathan Haas, Conductor; Aspen Percussion Ensemble & Trombone Choir; Amali Premawardharra, cello; Matt Donello, percussion; Philip Everall, clarinet; Jonathan Haas, timpani; Thomas Hoyt, trumpet; William Moersch, marimba; Jonathan Haas, percussion; Dennis Masuzzo, bass; James McElwaine, clarinet; David Taylor, bass trombone play
John Hollenbeck: No Images John Hollenbeck David Liebman, tenor saxophone; Ellery Eskelin, tenor saxophone; Rick Dimuzio, tenor saxophone; John Hollenbeck, drums; Theo Bleckmann, voice; Ben Monder, electric guitar; John Hollenbeck, percussion; Ray Anderson, trombone; David Taylor, trombone; Tim Sessions, trombone; John Hollenbeck, autoharp play
Lucia Dlugoszewski: Disparate Stairway Radical Other Lucia Dlugoszewski White Oak Ensemble; Conrad Harris, violin; Margaret Jones, violin; David J. Bursack, viola; Dorothy Lawson, cello; Lucia Dlugoszewski, timbre piano; Norman Smith, trumpet; Edward Carroll, trumpet; David Langlitz, tenor trombone; Robert Routch, horn; David Taylor, bass trombone; Lucia Dlugoszewski, percussion; Gerard Schwarz, Conductor; Gerard Schwarz, trumpet play
Music of Frank Wigglesworth Frank Wigglesworth The Vienna Orchestra; F. Charles Adler, Conductor; Andrew Bolotowsky, Baroque flute; Choir of the Church of Saint Luke in the Fields; David Shuler, Conductor; Evan Ziporyn, bass clarinet; Samuel Baron, flute; Tara Helen O'Connor, flute; Sunghae Anna Lim, violin; Jeanne Wilson, flute; Kathy Fink, flute; Elizabeth Brown, flute; David Taylor, trombone; Kevin James, trombone play
Paul Smoker: Brass Reality Herb Robertson David Taylor, bass trombone; Herb Robertson, valve trombone; Herb Robertson, Eb tuba; Herb Robertson, trumpet; Paul Smoker, trumpet; Phil Haynes, percussion; David Taylor, Bb tuba play
The New York Trumpet Ensemble: All Praise Be Thine David Taylor David Taylor, bass trombone; Mark Gould, voice; David Taylor, voice; Mark Gould, trumpet; Moppa Elliott, bass; Peter Evans, trumpet; C.J. Camerieri, trumpet play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page