Album Results

Items 1 – 9 of 9 shown.

Alvin Singleton
Alvin Singleton: Sing to the Sun

Ralph Shapey
Bresnick/Powell/Roseman/Shapey: Woodwind Quintets

Elliott Carter
Elliott Carter: Quintets And Voices

Eric Ewazen
Eric Ewazen: Orchestral Music & Concertos

Ronald Caltabiano
Music of Ronald Caltabiano

Benoît Mernier
Pro Arte Quartet: Centennial Anniversary Commissions, V. 2
albums (9) works (4) tracks (27)
title composer artists/ensemble play
Alvin Singleton: Sing to the Sun Alvin Singleton Anne-Marie McDermott, piano; Charles Neidich, clarinet; Richard Faria, clarinet; Michael Lowenstern, clarinet; Marianne Gythfeldt, clarinet; Barbara Cook, oboe; Laura Gordy, piano; Spivey Hall Children's Choir; Ashley Bryan, narrator; Peggy Benkeser, percussion; Amy Leventhal, viola; Ted Gurch, clarinet; Sara Vargas-Barritt, flute; Teresa McCollough, piano; Peggy Benkeser, vibraphone; David Shifrin, clarinet play
Bresnick/Powell/Roseman/Shapey: Woodwind Quintets Ralph Shapey Samuel Baron, alto flute; New York Woodwind Quintet; Charles Neidich, clarinet; American Brass Quintet; Samuel Baron, flute; Donald MacCourt, bassoon; William Purvis, horn; Ronald Roseman, oboe; Ronald Roseman, English horn; Charles Neidich, bass clarinet play
Chaitkin/Moore: Chamber Works David Chaitkin Sylvan Winds; Svjetlana Kabalin, flute; Katherine Hoover, flute; Susan Carlson, flute; David Rowland, oboe; Mark Hill, oboe; Robert Botti, English horn; Charles Neidich, clarinet; Robert Yamins, clarinet; Steven Hartman, clarinet; Charles McCracken, bassoon; Jeffrey Marchand, bassoon; Lauren Goldstein, contrabassoon; Melissa Coren, horn; Janet Uhrlass, horn; Richard Hagen, horn; Ann Yarbrough, horn; Thomas Lisenbee, trumpet; James Hamlin, trumpet; Lowell Hershey, trumpet; Terry Pierce, tenor trombone; James Scott, tenor trombone; C. Michael Richardson, bass trombone; Todd Kaufman, tuba; Arthur Weisberg, Conductor; Aeolian Chamber Players play
Elliott Carter: Quintets And Voices Elliott Carter Stephen Asbury, Conductor; William Purvis, horn; Charles Neidich, clarinet; Stephen Taylor, oboe; Jeffrey Milarsky, Conductor; Andre Solomon-Glover, baritone; Ensemble Sospeso; Lucy Shelton, soprano; Ursula Oppens, piano; Dov Scheindlin, viola; Irvine Arditti, violin; Graeme Jennings, violin; Arditti String Quartet; Rohan de Saram, violoncello; Frank Morelli, bassoon play
Eric Ewazen: Orchestral Music & Concertos Eric Ewazen Czech Philharmonic Chamber Orchestra; Paul Polivnick, Conductor; Charles Neidich, clarinet; James Houlik, tenor saxophone; Marya Martin, flute; Eric Ewazen, piano play
Music of Ronald Caltabiano Ronald Caltabiano Hexagon Ensemble; Nancy Billman, horn; Michael Finn, bassoon; Susan Rotholz, flute; James Winn, piano; Matthew Dine, oboe; Fred Sherry, cello; Joyce Lindorff, harpsichord; Group for Contemporary Music; Mike Finn, bassoon; Brian Greene, oboe; Tara Helen O'Connor, flute; Sunghae Anna Lim, violin; John Ferrari, percussion; Lewis Paer, bass; Margaret Kampmeier, piano; Stewart Rose, horn; Curtis Macomber, violin; Raymond Mase, trumpet; Michael Powell, trombone; Charles Neidich, clarinet; William Purvis, horn; Lois Martin, violin; Ronald Caltabiano, Conductor play
Musical Elements 10th Anniversary Recording Yehudi Wyner Musical Elements; Keith Underwood, flute; James MacElwaine, clarinet; Chris Gekker, trumpet; Syoko Aki, violin; Lois Martin, viola; Julie Green, cello; Julie Lustman, piano; Daniel Asia, Conductor; Robert Dick, flute; Vicki Bodner, oboe; Charles Neidich, clarinet; Cynde Iverson, bassoon; David Moss, percussion; Malcolm Goldstein, violin; Shem Guibbory, violin; Karl Bargan, viola; Karl Parens, cello; William Moersch, percussion; David Krakauer, clarinet; Elizabeth DiFelice, piano; Robert Beaser, Conductor play
Pro Arte Quartet: Centennial Anniversary Commissions, V. 2 Benoît Mernier Pro Arte Quartet; David Perry, violin; Suzanne Beia, violin; Sally Chisholm, viola; Parry Karp, cello; Charles Neidich, clarinet play
Sylvan Winds Plays American Composers George Tsontakis Scott Temple, horn; Svjetlana Kabalin, flute; Mark Hill, oboe; Sylvan Winds; Charles McCracken, bassoon; Michael Tree, violin; Svjetlana Kabalin, piccolo; John Smith, horn; Jo-Ann Sternberg, clarinet; Katherine Fink, flute; Marc Goldberg, bassoon; Henry Schuman, oboe; Steven Hartman, clarinet; James Scott, tenor trombone; Lowell Hershey, trumpet; James Hamlin, trumpet; Melissa Coren, horn; Susan Carlson, flute; Todd Kaufman, tuba; C. Michael Richardson, bass trombone; Terry Pierce, tenor trombone; Ann Yarbrough, horn; Richard Hagen, horn; Janet Uhrlass, horn; Lauren Goldstein, contrabassoon; Robert Yamins, clarinet; Robert Botti, English horn; David Rowland, oboe; Jeffrey Marchand, bassoon; Thomas Lisenbee, trumpet; Katherine Hoover, flute; Arthur Weisberg, Conductor; Charles Neidich, clarinet play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page