Album Results

Items 1 – 13 of 13 shown.

William Bolcom
American Brass Quintet: Works by Bolcom, Druckman, Shapey, Wright

Charles Wuorinen
Charles Wuorinen: Genesis

Johann Sebastian Bach
Chicago Trombone Consort

Cindy Cox
Cindy Cox: Nature Is

David Sampson
Dectet

Lucia Dlugoszewski
Dlugoszewski/Curtis-Smith
albums (13) works (11) tracks (60)
title composer artists/ensemble play
American Brass Quintet: Works by Bolcom, Druckman, Shapey, Wright William Bolcom David Wakefield, horn; Michael Powell, tenor trombone; Chris Gekker, trumpet; Robert Biddlecome, bass trombone; Raymond Mase, trumpet; American Brass Quintet play
Chaitkin/Moore: Chamber Works David Chaitkin Sylvan Winds; Svjetlana Kabalin, flute; Katherine Hoover, flute; Susan Carlson, flute; David Rowland, oboe; Mark Hill, oboe; Robert Botti, English horn; Charles Neidich, clarinet; Robert Yamins, clarinet; Steven Hartman, clarinet; Charles McCracken, bassoon; Jeffrey Marchand, bassoon; Lauren Goldstein, contrabassoon; Melissa Coren, horn; Janet Uhrlass, horn; Richard Hagen, horn; Ann Yarbrough, horn; Thomas Lisenbee, trumpet; James Hamlin, trumpet; Lowell Hershey, trumpet; Terry Pierce, tenor trombone; James Scott, tenor trombone; C. Michael Richardson, bass trombone; Todd Kaufman, tuba; Arthur Weisberg, Conductor; Aeolian Chamber Players play
Charles Wuorinen: Genesis Charles Wuorinen David Taylor, bass trombone; James Pugh, tenor trombone; Harold Chaney, organ; Joseph Alessi, tenor trombone; New York Virtuoso Singers; Charles Wuorinen, Conductor; Charles Wuorinen, piano; Minnesota Chorale; Edo de Waart, Conductor; Minnesota Orchestra; Curtis Macomber, violin play
Chicago Trombone Consort Johann Sebastian Bach David Becker, contrabass trombone; Peter Ellefson, tenor trombone; Adam Moen, tenor trombone; David Becker, bass trombone; John Schwalm, bass trombone; Reed Capshaw, tenor trombone; Mark Fisher, tenor trombone; Thomas Stark, tenor trombone; Joseph Rodriguez, tenor trombone; Jeremy Moeller, tenor trombone; Chicago Trombone Consort play
Cindy Cox: Nature Is Cindy Cox Earplay; Peter Josheff, bass clarinet; Steve Wilson, bass trombone; Karen Rosenak, piano; Mary Chun, Conductor; Tod Brody, flute; Mark Sheridan-Rabideau, tenor trombone; Kevin Neuhoff, percussion; Pete Madsen, tenor trombone; Terrie Baune, violin; Continental Trombone Quartet; Doug Farwell, alto trombone; Peter Josheff, clarinet; Cindy Cox, piano; Thalia Moore, cello play
Cold Blue Two Daniel Lentz Erika Duke-Kirkpatrick, cello; Clement Marshall, classical guitar; Ingram Marshall, electronics; Philip Schroeder, celesta; Philip Schroeder, electronics; Marty Walker, clarinet; Phil O'Connor, clarinet; Thomas Newman, piano; Rick Cox, electronics; ETHEL; Cornelius Dufallo, violin; Jennifer Choi, violin; Ralph Farris, viola; Dorothy Lawson, cello; Sarah Cahill, piano; Rick Cox, electric guitar; Alma Lisa Fernandez, viola; James Bergman, bass; Brian Walsh, clarinet; Alex Iles, alto trombone; Alex Iles, tenor trombone; Alex Iles, bass trombone; Michael Jon Fink, electric guitar; Erin Barnes, diamond marimba; Formalist Quartet; Andrew McIntosh, violin; Andrew Tholl, violin; Mark Menzies, viola; Ashley Waters, cello; John Schneider, voice; John Schneider, National Steel Guitar; Guy Klucevsek, accordion; Theresa Dimond, hammered dulcimer; Bryan Pezzone, piano; Jessica Catron, cello play
Dectet The Music of David Sampson David Sampson Jan Schulmeister, violin; Jana Brožková, oboe; Richard Ormrod, piano; Ondřej Roskovec, bassoon; Leoš Ćepický, violin; Radomil Žalud, double bass; Aleš Kaspřik, cello; Ondřej Vrabec, horn; Voytĕch Nýdl, clarinet; John D. Rojak, bass trombone; Kevin Cobb, trumpet; Czech Philharmonic Chamber Orchestra; Scott Brubaker, horn; Paul Polivnick, Conductor; Raymond Mase, flugelhorn; Ron Levy, piano; Raymond Mase, trumpet; Michael Powell, tenor trombone; David Wakefield, horn; American Brass Quintet; Jiří Žigmund, viola play
Dlugoszewski/Curtis-Smith Lucia Dlugoszewski Gerard Schwarz, trumpet; Connie Klausmeier, handbells; Steven Hesla, handbells; Jeff Powell, handbells; Barbara Brenner, handbells; Curtis Curtis-Smith, Conductor; Betsey Start, handbells; Patricia Wichman, handbells; Larry Hutchinson, handbells; Mickey Shroeder, handbells; Rick Uren, handbells; Trent Kynaston, alto saxophone; Curtis Curtis-Smith, piano; Gerard Schwarz, Conductor; Robert Routch, horn; Norman Smith, trumpet; David Taylor, bass trombone; David Langlitz, tenor trombone; Lucia Dlugoszewski, percussion; Edward Carroll, trumpet; Cary Belcher, handbells play
Eric Ewazen: Music for Bass Trombone Eric Ewazen Juan Carlos Gómez, violin; Eduardo Langarica Cavani, violin; Sviatoslav Belonogov, viola; Michael Haas, cello; Yossi Itskovich, bass trombone; Dede Decker, tenor trombone; Eric Ewazen, piano; Inez Gonzales, horn; Ingrid Rebstock, trumpet play
Irwin Bazelon: Bazz Ma Tazz Irwin Bazelon Keith Underwood, flute; James Pugh, tenor trombone; Jonathan Haas, Conductor; Aspen Percussion Ensemble & Trombone Choir; Amali Premawardharra, cello; Matt Donello, percussion; Philip Everall, clarinet; Jonathan Haas, timpani; Thomas Hoyt, trumpet; William Moersch, marimba; Jonathan Haas, percussion; Dennis Masuzzo, bass; James McElwaine, clarinet; David Taylor, bass trombone play
Lucia Dlugoszewski: Disparate Stairway Radical Other Lucia Dlugoszewski White Oak Ensemble; Conrad Harris, violin; Margaret Jones, violin; David J. Bursack, viola; Dorothy Lawson, cello; Lucia Dlugoszewski, timbre piano; Norman Smith, trumpet; Edward Carroll, trumpet; David Langlitz, tenor trombone; Robert Routch, horn; David Taylor, bass trombone; Lucia Dlugoszewski, percussion; Gerard Schwarz, Conductor; Gerard Schwarz, trumpet play
Sylvan Winds Plays American Composers George Tsontakis Scott Temple, horn; Svjetlana Kabalin, flute; Mark Hill, oboe; Sylvan Winds; Charles McCracken, bassoon; Michael Tree, violin; Svjetlana Kabalin, piccolo; John Smith, horn; Jo-Ann Sternberg, clarinet; Katherine Fink, flute; Marc Goldberg, bassoon; Henry Schuman, oboe; Steven Hartman, clarinet; James Scott, tenor trombone; Lowell Hershey, trumpet; James Hamlin, trumpet; Melissa Coren, horn; Susan Carlson, flute; Todd Kaufman, tuba; C. Michael Richardson, bass trombone; Terry Pierce, tenor trombone; Ann Yarbrough, horn; Richard Hagen, horn; Janet Uhrlass, horn; Lauren Goldstein, contrabassoon; Robert Yamins, clarinet; Robert Botti, English horn; David Rowland, oboe; Jeffrey Marchand, bassoon; Thomas Lisenbee, trumpet; Katherine Hoover, flute; Arthur Weisberg, Conductor; Charles Neidich, clarinet play
University of Maryland Brass Trio: Brass Trios Eric Ewazen The University of Maryland Brass Trio; Chris Gekker, trumpet; Gregory Miller, horn; Matthew Guilford, bass trombone; Chris Gekker, flugelhorn; Matthew Guilford, tenor trombone play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page