Album Results

Items 1 – 12 of 12 shown.

Alla Borzova
Alla Borzova: Pinsk & Blue

Amy Rubin
Amy Rubin: Hallelujah Games

Alec Wilder
Anna Weesner: Small and Mighty Forces

Arthur Levering
Arthur Levering: Parallel Universe

Elizabeth Brown
Blue Minor - Chamber Music by Elizabeth Brown

Eleanor Cory
Chasing Time – Music of Eleanor Cory
albums (12) works (8) tracks (39)
title composer artists/ensemble play
Alla Borzova: Pinsk & Blue Alla Borzova Alla Borzova, piano; Lisa Moore, piano; Jo-Ann Sternberg, clarinet; Gabriel Kovach, French horn; Gabriel Kovach, shofar; Paul Sperry, tenor; Bill Ruyle, cymbalom; Rozanna, viola; Eva Gruesser, violin; William Schimmel, accordion; Yevgenia Strenger, violin; Meighan Stoops, clarinet; Patricia Spencer, flute; David Bowlin, violin; James Rio, tenor; André Emelianoff, cello; Da Capo Chamber Players; Alla Borzova, Conductor; Lois Martin, viola; Daniel Mallon, riq; Victor Schultz, violin; Bill Ruyle, percussion play
Amy Rubin: Hallelujah Games Amy Rubin Amy Rubin, piano; William Trigg, marimba; Musicians' Accord; Christine Schadeberg, soprano; Kathleen Nester, flute; Jo-Ann Sternberg, clarinet; Atsuko Sato, bassoon; Todd Nichols, marimba play
Anna Weesner: Small and Mighty Forces Alec Wilder Andrew Waggoner, violin; Caroline Stinson, cello; Molly Morkoski, piano; Miranda Cuckson, violin; Steven Beck, piano; Benjamin Fingland, clarinet; Asmira Woodward-Page, violin; Blair McMillen, piano; Sophie Shao, cello; Sequitur; Mary Nessinger, soprano; Jo-Ann Sternberg, clarinet; Andrea Schultz, violin; Liuh-Wen Ting, viola; Gregory Hesselink, cello; Margaret Kampmeier, piano; Paul Hostetter, Conductor play
Arthur Levering: Parallel Universe Arthur Levering Sequitur; Erin Lesser, flute; Jacqueline Leclair, oboe; Jo-Ann Sternberg, clarinet; Philip Everall, bass clarinet; Peggy Kampmeier, piano; Matthew Gold, percussion; Andrea Schulz, violin; Miranda Cuckson, violin; Daniel Panner, viola; Gregory Hesselink, cello; Jeremy McCoy, bass; Paul Hostetter, Conductor; Boston Modern Orchestra Project; Gil Rose, Conductor; Krista River, mezzo-soprano; Franziska Huhn, harp; Amanda Romano, harp; Donald Berman, piano; John McDonald, piano; Scott Wheeler, Conductor play
Blue Minor - Chamber Music by Elizabeth Brown Elizabeth Brown Elizabeth Brown, shakuhachi; Margaret Kampmeier, piano; Jo-Ann Sternberg, clarinet; Joshua Gordon, cello; Susan Walters, piano; Curtis Macomber, violin; Betty Hauck, viola; Gregory Hesselink, cello; Elizabeth Brown, flute; Joanna Jenner, violin; Dennis James, bass play
Chasing Time – Music of Eleanor Cory Eleanor Cory Lois Martin, viola; Atlantic String Quartet; New York New Music Ensemble; Jo-Ann Sternberg, clarinet; Linda Quan, violin; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute; Elizabeth Farnum, soprano; Christopher Finckel, cello; Curtis Macomber, violin; Stephen Gosling, piano; Jean Kopperud, clarinet; Deborah Wong, violin play
Laugh Regardless of Creed Larry Alan Smith Gerald Robins, piano; Maxine Neuman, cello; New York Virtuosi; Peter Martin-Weimar, violin; Mary Barranger, piano; Robert Xavier Rodríguez, Conductor; Sarah Tuck, flute; Paul Sundfor, clarinet; Mary Szanto, cello; Jon Szanto, percussion; Mark Danishovzsky, accordion; Nick Grant, violin; Barbara Hustis, viola; Ross Powell, clarinet; Dale Stuckenbruck, violin; Dean Witten, percussion; Rosanna Weinberger, viola; Dominic Derasse, trumpet; Lisa Moore, piano; Jo-Ann Sternberg, clarinet; Gabriel Kovach, French horn; André Emelianoff, cello; Paul Sperry, tenor; Frank Foerster, viola; Bill Ruyle, cymbalom; Eva Gruesser, violin; Kenneth Klein, Conductor; Bill Ruyle, percussion; Naomi Drucker, clarinet; Harvey, Boatwright, flute play
Lewis Spratlan: When Crows Gather Lewis Spratlan Gregory Hesselink, cello; Sara Laimon, piano; Julie Josephson, trombone; Daniel Spitzer, bass clarinet; Jeremy McCoy, double bass; Lucy Shelton, soprano; Michael Lowenstern, bass clarinet; Brian McWhorter, trumpet; Daniel Panner, viola; Matthew Gold, percussion; Andrea Schultz, violin; Daniel Spitzer, clarinet; Daniel Grabois, horn; Carrie Koffman, saxophone; Michael Lowenstern, clarinet; Jo-Ann Sternberg, clarinet; Sequitur; Eduardo Leandro, percussion; Jacqueline Leclair, oboe; Margaret Kampmeier, piano; Paul Hostetter, Conductor; Patti Monson, flute; Andrew Bove, tuba play
Martin Bresnick: My Twentieth Century Martin Bresnick Izumi Sinfonietta Osaka; Marija Ilic, keyboard; Povera Players; Jo-Ann Sternberg, clarinet; John Ferrari, drums; Lisa Moore, piano; Patti Monson, flute; Jeanine Wynton, violin; Meighan Stoops, bass clarinet; Jason Treuting, vibraphone; Ole Akahoshi, violoncello; Marka Gustavsson, viola; Norichika Iimori, Conductor; Kunihiko Komori, marimba; Robert van Sice, marimba; Steven Schick, percussion; Maya Beiser, violoncello; Taimur Sullivan, saxophone; Ransom Wilson, Conductor; Mark Stewart, guitar; Timothy Fain, violin play
Martin Bresnick: Opere Della Musica Povera (Works of a Poor Music) Martin Bresnick Yale Philharmonia; Jesse Levine, Conductor; Povera Players; Martin Bresnick, Conductor; Eduardo Leandro, percussion; Martin Kuuskmann, bassoon; Marc Mellits, synthesizer; Lisa Moore, piano; David Mott, baritone saxophone; Todd Reynolds, violin; Evan Ziporyn, bass clarinet; Evan Ziporyn, clarinet; Marguerite L. Brooks, Conductor; Yale Pro Musica; Lawrence Leighton Smith, Conductor; Bang on a Can All-Stars; Maya Beiser, cello; Mark Stewart, electric guitar; Robert Black, bass; Steven Schick, percussion; Jo-Ann Sternberg, clarinet; Da Capo Chamber Players; Eva Gruesser, viola; Patrick O'Keefe, clarinet; Zeitgeist; Martin Bresnick, narrator; Patti Cudd, percussion; Carl Witt, piano; Heather Barringer, percussion; Eva Gruesser, violin play
Sequitur-Concertos II Martin Matalon Daniel Grabois, horn; Miranda Cuckson, violin; Kent Muroki, bass; Caroline Stinson, cello; Jacqueline Leclair, English horn; Peter Kolkay, bassoon; Benjamin Herrington, trombone; Jo-Ann Sternberg, bass clarinet; Brian McWhorter, trumpet; Andrea Schultz, violin; Daniel Panner, viola; June Han, harp; Jo-Ann Sternberg, clarinet; Sequitur; Jacqueline Leclair, oboe; Patti Monson, piccolo; Patti Monson, flute; Michael Lowenstern, bass clarinet; Matthew Gold, percussion play
Sylvan Winds Plays American Composers George Tsontakis Scott Temple, horn; Svjetlana Kabalin, flute; Mark Hill, oboe; Sylvan Winds; Charles McCracken, bassoon; Michael Tree, violin; Svjetlana Kabalin, piccolo; John Smith, horn; Jo-Ann Sternberg, clarinet; Katherine Fink, flute; Marc Goldberg, bassoon; Henry Schuman, oboe; Steven Hartman, clarinet; James Scott, tenor trombone; Lowell Hershey, trumpet; James Hamlin, trumpet; Melissa Coren, horn; Susan Carlson, flute; Todd Kaufman, tuba; C. Michael Richardson, bass trombone; Terry Pierce, tenor trombone; Ann Yarbrough, horn; Richard Hagen, horn; Janet Uhrlass, horn; Lauren Goldstein, contrabassoon; Robert Yamins, clarinet; Robert Botti, English horn; David Rowland, oboe; Jeffrey Marchand, bassoon; Thomas Lisenbee, trumpet; Katherine Hoover, flute; Arthur Weisberg, Conductor; Charles Neidich, clarinet play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page