Album Results

Items 1 – 12 of 12 shown.

Anne LeBaron
Anne LeBaron: Pope Joan, Transfiguration

David Diamond
David Diamond: Chamber Works

Donald Harris
Donald Harris: For the Night to Wear

Elliott Carter
Elliott Carter: Quintets And Voices

Jacob Druckman
Jacob Druckman: Lamia

James Yannatos
James Yannatos: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 7
albums (12) works (10) tracks (56)
title composer artists/ensemble play
Anne LeBaron: Pope Joan, Transfiguration Anne LeBaron Keve Wilson, English horn; Nicholas Terry, percussion; Jim Sullivan, bass clarinet; Lorna Eder, piano; Dorothy Stone, flute; Camilla Hoitenga, flute; June Han, harp; Rand Steiger, Conductor; William Trigg, percussion; Kristin Norderval, soprano; Dorothy Stone, piccolo; Mark Menzies, Conductor; Andrew McIntosh, viola; Keve Wilson, oboe; Erika Duke-Kirkpatrick, violoncello; Jim Sullivan, clarinet; Eric km Clark, violin; Dorothy Stone, alto flute; Lucy Shelton, soprano play
David Diamond: Chamber Works David Diamond William Black, piano; Robert McDuffie, violin; Lucy Shelton, soprano; Louise Schulman, viola; Timothy Eddy, cello; Fred Sherry, cello; Linda Moss, viola; Lawrence Sobol, clarinet play
Donald Harris: For the Night to Wear Donald Harris Cleveland Chamber Symphony; Edwin London, Conductor; Janice Meyerson, mezzo-soprano; Boston Musica Viva; Ron Lowry, cello; Renee Krimsier, alto flute; Renee Krimsier, flute; Nancy Cirillo, violin; Nancy Cirillo, viola; Robert Annis, bass clarinet; William Wrzesien, alto clarinet; William Wrzesien, clarinet; Hugh Hinton, piano; Mary Ruth Ray, viola; Richard Pittman, Conductor; Veronica Jochum, piano; Susan Davenny Wyner, soprano; Yehudi Wyner, piano; Lucy Shelton, soprano; Ohio State University Faculty Ensemble; Rosemary Platt, piano; William Conable, cello; Michael Davis, violin; Michael Davis, viola; Dan Lochrie, bass clarinet; Dan Lochrie, clarinet; Kathryn Borst Jones, alto flute; Kathryn Borst Jones, flute; Craig Kirchhoff, Conductor; Composers Quartet; Anahid Ajemian, violin; Matthew Raimondi, violin; Jean Dupouy, viola; Michael Rudiakov, cello; Gilbert Kalish, piano; Paul Zukofsky, violin; St. Paul Chamber Orchestra; Sydney Hodkinson, Conductor play
Elliott Carter: Quintets And Voices Elliott Carter Stephen Asbury, Conductor; William Purvis, horn; Charles Neidich, clarinet; Stephen Taylor, oboe; Jeffrey Milarsky, Conductor; Andre Solomon-Glover, baritone; Ensemble Sospeso; Lucy Shelton, soprano; Ursula Oppens, piano; Dov Scheindlin, viola; Irvine Arditti, violin; Graeme Jennings, violin; Arditti String Quartet; Rohan de Saram, violoncello; Frank Morelli, bassoon play
Jacob Druckman: Lamia Jacob Druckman Boston Modern Orchestra Project; Gil Rose, Conductor; Lucy Shelton, voice play
James Yannatos: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 7 James Yannatos Caprice Corona, soprano; Radcliffe Choral Society; Harvard-Radcliffe Collegium Musicum; Harvard-Radcliffe Orchestra; Mary Westbrook-Geha, mezzo-soprano; Harvard Glee Glub; James Yannatos, Conductor; Lucy Shelton, soprano; Mark Risinger, bass play
James Yannatos: Trinity Mass James Yannatos Jason Robards, narrator; Robert Honeysucker, bass; Sanford Sylvan, baritone; Jon Humphrey, tenor; Milagro Vargas, mezzo-soprano; Lucy Shelton, soprano; Youth Pro Musica; Harvard Glee Club; Radcliffe Choral Society; Bach Back Bay Chorale; Harvard-Radcliffe Collegium Musicum; Harvard-Radcliffe Orchestra play
Lewis Spratlan: When Crows Gather Lewis Spratlan Gregory Hesselink, cello; Sara Laimon, piano; Julie Josephson, trombone; Daniel Spitzer, bass clarinet; Jeremy McCoy, double bass; Lucy Shelton, soprano; Michael Lowenstern, bass clarinet; Brian McWhorter, trumpet; Daniel Panner, viola; Matthew Gold, percussion; Andrea Schultz, violin; Daniel Spitzer, clarinet; Daniel Grabois, horn; Carrie Koffman, saxophone; Michael Lowenstern, clarinet; Jo-Ann Sternberg, clarinet; Sequitur; Eduardo Leandro, percussion; Jacqueline Leclair, oboe; Margaret Kampmeier, piano; Paul Hostetter, Conductor; Patti Monson, flute; Andrew Bove, tuba play
Matrix - Music of Louis Karchin Louis Karchin Paul Hostetter, Conductor; Tom Kolor, percussion; Taimur Sullivan, alto saxophone; Eduardo Leandro, percussion; Marilyn Nonken, piano; Matt Ward, percussion; Patricia Spencer, flute; Stephen Gosling, piano; Lucy Shelton, soprano; Matthew Gold, percussion play
Milton Babbitt: All Set Milton Babbitt Boston Modern Orchestra Project; Gil Rose, Conductor; Lucy Shelton, voice play
The Music of Harold Farberman Harold Farberman Rousse Philharmonic; Lucy Shelton, soprano; Leon Williams, baritone; Stuttgart Philharmonic; Thea Mann, narrator; Harold Farberman, Conductor play
Roadshow: Music of Carl Schimmel Carl Schimmel Alex Sopp, flute; Romie deGuise-Langlois, clarinet; Sumire Kudo, cello; Steven Beck, piano; SOLI Chamber Ensemble; Ertan Torgul, violin; Stephanie Key, clarinet; David Mollenauer, cello; Carolyn True, piano; Lucy Shelton, soprano; Da Capo Chamber Players; Patricia Spencer, flute; Curtis Macomber, violin; Meighan Stoops, clarinet; André Emelianoff, cello; Blair McMillen, piano; Left Coast Chamber Ensemble; Anna Presler, violin; Phyliss Kamrin, violin; Kurt Rohde, viola; Leighton Fong, cello; Sharon Roffman, violin; Wendy Law, cello play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page