Album Results

Items 1 – 14 of 14 shown.

William Bolcom
American Brass Quintet: Works by Bolcom, Druckman, Shapey, Wright

Charles Wuorinen
Charles Wuorinen: The Winds

Henry Russell
Cheer, Boys, Cheer! Music Of The 26th N.C. Regimental Band, CSA Volume 2

David Sampson
Dectet

Irwin Bazelon
Music of Irwin Bazelon

Ronald Caltabiano
Music of Ronald Caltabiano
albums (14) works (10) tracks (90)
title composer artists/ensemble play
American Brass Quintet: Works by Bolcom, Druckman, Shapey, Wright William Bolcom David Wakefield, horn; Michael Powell, tenor trombone; Chris Gekker, trumpet; Robert Biddlecome, bass trombone; Raymond Mase, trumpet; American Brass Quintet play
Charles Wuorinen: The Winds Charles Wuorinen Dennis Smylie, clarinet; Dennis Smylie, bass clarinet; Keith Underwood, piccolo; Cyrus Stevens, violin; Rie Schmidt, flute; Stephen Hart, clarinet; Steven Dibner, bassoon; David Braynard, tuba; Judy Geist, viola; Christopher Finckel, violoncello; Parnassus; Glen Velez, percussion; Dennis Smylie, contrabass clarinet; David Wakefield, horn; Charles Wuorinen, piano; Carol Zeavin, violin; Paul Zukofsky, violin; Edmund Niemann, piano; Donald Palma, contrabass; Gordon Gottlieb, timpani; Susan Jolles, harp; Donald MacCourt, bassoon; Anthony Korf, Conductor; Ronald Borror, trumpet; Gerard Reuter, oboe; James Preiss, percussion; Raymond Mase, trumpet play
Cheer, Boys, Cheer! Music Of The 26th N.C. Regimental Band, CSA Volume 2 Henry Russell David Wakefield, alto horn; Buckley; Raymond Mase, E-flat cornet; Kenneth Finn, alto horn; John R. Beck, snare drum; Michael Hosford, B-flat tenor horn; Allan Dean, E-flat cornet; Kevin Cobb, cornet; Lee Soper, cornet; Benjamin Herman, bass drum; John D. Rojak, E-flat bass horn; Michael Powell, B-flat tenor horn; American Brass Quintet Brass Band; Robert E. Sheldon, alto horn; Anon. play
Dectet The Music of David Sampson David Sampson Jan Schulmeister, violin; Jana Brožková, oboe; Richard Ormrod, piano; Ondřej Roskovec, bassoon; Leoš Ćepický, violin; Radomil Žalud, double bass; Aleš Kaspřik, cello; Ondřej Vrabec, horn; Voytĕch Nýdl, clarinet; John D. Rojak, bass trombone; Kevin Cobb, trumpet; Czech Philharmonic Chamber Orchestra; Scott Brubaker, horn; Paul Polivnick, Conductor; Raymond Mase, flugelhorn; Ron Levy, piano; Raymond Mase, trumpet; Michael Powell, tenor trombone; David Wakefield, horn; American Brass Quintet; Jiří Žigmund, viola play
Irwin Bazelon: Fairy Tale/Fusions Irwin Bazelon Marc Goldberg, contrabassoon; Harold Farberman, Conductor; Mitchell Estrin, clarinet; Paul Lustig Dunkel, piccolo; Randall Wolfgang, English horn; Jeffrey Carney, bass; Richard Rodney Bennett, piano; Marc Goldberg, bassoon; Paul Lustig Dunkel, flute; Randall Wolfgang, oboe; Neil Balm, trumpet; Jeffrey Lang, French horn; Jonathan Haas, percussion; Dennis Smylie, bass clarinet; Raymond Mase, trumpet; Lois Martin, viola; Dorothy Lawson, cello; Scott Dunn, piano; James Pugh, trombone; John Van Buskirk, harpsichord; Marcus Rojas, tuba; John Van Buskirk, piano play
Music of Irwin Bazelon Irwin Bazelon Richard Vrotney, bassoon; Susan Stewart, flute; Joseph Anderer, horn; Boehm Woodwind Quintet; Phillis Bohl, oboe; Donald Stewart, clarinet; Wanda Maximilien, piano; Randolph Bowman, flute; Martha Babcock, cello; Robert Annis, clarinet; Frank Epstein, percussion; Collage New Music; Christopher Oldfather, piano; Joel Smirnoff, viola; Gunther Schuller, Conductor; American Brass Quintet; Louis Ranger, trumpet; Raymond Mase, trumpet; Edward Birdwell, horn; Herb Rankin, trombone; Robert Biddlecome, bass trombone play
Music of Ronald Caltabiano Ronald Caltabiano Hexagon Ensemble; Nancy Billman, horn; Michael Finn, bassoon; Susan Rotholz, flute; James Winn, piano; Matthew Dine, oboe; Fred Sherry, cello; Joyce Lindorff, harpsichord; Group for Contemporary Music; Mike Finn, bassoon; Brian Greene, oboe; Tara Helen O'Connor, flute; Sunghae Anna Lim, violin; John Ferrari, percussion; Lewis Paer, bass; Margaret Kampmeier, piano; Stewart Rose, horn; Curtis Macomber, violin; Raymond Mase, trumpet; Michael Powell, trombone; Charles Neidich, clarinet; William Purvis, horn; Lois Martin, violin; Ronald Caltabiano, Conductor play
Regenesis Music of Renewal Anthony Plog Texas Christian University Wind Symphony; Bobby R. Francis, Conductor; American Brass Quintet; Raymond Mase, trumpet; Kevin Cobb, trumpet; David Wakefield, horn; Michael Powell, trombone; John D. Rojak, bass trombone play
Speculum Musicae plays Blaustein, Rakowski, Anderson & Clement Susan Blaustein Speculum Musicae; Charles Descarfino, percussion; John Graham, viola; Christopher Finckel, cello; Daniel Druckman, percussion; Susan Palma Nidel, flute; Susan Palma Nidel, piccolo; Stephen Taylor, oboe; Allen Blustine, clarinets; Donald Palma, bass; Benjamin Hudson, violin; Robert Black, Conductor; Stephen Taylor, English horn; Eric Bartlett, cello; Aleck Karis, piano; Lois Martin, viola; Donald Palma, Conductor; Allen Blustine, bass clarinet; William Purvis, Conductor; Gwendolyn Mok, piano; Jonathan Taylor, trombone; Laura Conwesser, piccolo; David Braynard, tuba; Marji Danilow, bass; Raymond Mase, trumpet; Allen Blustine, B-flat clarinet; William Purvis, French horn; Carol Zeavin, violin play
Starer/Thorne Robert Starer Richard Fitz, percussion; Raymond Mase, trumpet; Dr. James S. Imhoff, Conductor; Crane Concert Choir; Stephen Bell, guitar; David Alan Miller, Conductor; John Rojak, bass trombone; American Brass Quintet; David Wakefield, horn; Michael Powell, trombone; Chris Gekker, trumpet; Albany Symphony Orchestra play
A Storm in the Land: Music of the 26th N.C. Regimental Band, CSA Daniel Decatur Emmett Kenneth Finn, baritone horn; Allan Dean, E-flat cornet; Kevin Cobb, cornet; Lee Soper, cornet, "3"; Raymond Mase, E-flat cornet; John Beck, snare drum; Michael Hosford, B-flat tenor horn; Michael Powell, B-flat tenor horn; Robert E. Sheldon, alto horn; David Wakefield, alto horn; John D. Rojak, E-flat bass horn; American Brass Quintet; Swabada; Benjamin Herman, bass drum play
Ussachevsky: Dialogues and Contrasts/Colloquy Vladimir Ussachevsky Michael Powell, trombone; Raymond Mase, trumpet; Robert Biddlecome, bass trombone; David Wakefield, horn; American Brass Quintet; Chris Gekker, trumpet; Maurice Abravanel, Conductor; Utah Symphony play
Works by Chou Wen-Chung Chou Wen-Chung Frank Cassara, percussion; William Trigg, percussion; Allen Blustine, clarinet; Jim Baker, percussion; Mary Rowell, violin; William Wrzesien, clarinet; Robert Ingliss, English horn; Hugh Hinton, piano; Judith Pearce, alto flute; Ron Borror, trombone; Hugh Eddy, trombone; Donald Hayward, bass trombone; Raymond Mase, trumpet; Christopher Oldfather, piano; William Purvis, horn; Richard Pittman, Conductor; Ronald Lowry, cello; Paul Guerguerian, percussion; Victoria Drake, harp; Elizabeth Brown, flute; New Music Consort; Michael Lipsey, percussion; Claire Heldrich, Conductor; Speculum Musicae; Marcia Butler, oboe; Ethan Silverman, bassoon; Donald Palma, Conductor; Boston Musica Viva; Nancy Cirillo, violin; Eric Charlston, percussion play
The Yankee Brass Band: Music from Mid-Nineteenth Century America John F. Stratton Raymond Mase; Lee Soper; John Aley; Raymond Mase, E-flat cornet; Robert Biddlecome; Robert E. Sheldon, tenor horn; John Stevens, E-flat bass horn; Benjamin Herman, percussion; Daniel Druckman, percussion; David Wakefield, tenor horn; Toby Hanks, B-flat bass horn; Benjamin Peck, B-flat tenor horn; Randall Ulmer, tenor horn; Daniel Druckman, drums; Benjamin Herman, drums; Robert Lang, E-flat cornet; Ronald Borror, B-flat tenor horn; American Brass Quintet Brass Band play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page