Album Results

Items 1 – 14 of 14 shown.

William Bolcom
American Brass Quintet: Works by Bolcom, Druckman, Shapey, Wright

Ralph Shapey
Bresnick/Powell/Roseman/Shapey: Woodwind Quintets

David Sampson
Dectet

George Walker
George Walker: Chamber Music

Eric Ewazen
Juilliard Wind Ensemble: Shadowcatcher

Leonardo Balada
Leonardo Balada: The Abstract & The Ethnic
albums (14) works (12) tracks (72)
title composer artists/ensemble play
American Brass Quintet: Works by Bolcom, Druckman, Shapey, Wright William Bolcom David Wakefield, horn; Michael Powell, tenor trombone; Chris Gekker, trumpet; Robert Biddlecome, bass trombone; Raymond Mase, trumpet; American Brass Quintet play
Bresnick/Powell/Roseman/Shapey: Woodwind Quintets Ralph Shapey Samuel Baron, alto flute; New York Woodwind Quintet; Charles Neidich, clarinet; American Brass Quintet; Samuel Baron, flute; Donald MacCourt, bassoon; William Purvis, horn; Ronald Roseman, oboe; Ronald Roseman, English horn; Charles Neidich, bass clarinet play
Dectet The Music of David Sampson David Sampson Jan Schulmeister, violin; Jana Brožková, oboe; Richard Ormrod, piano; Ondřej Roskovec, bassoon; Leoš Ćepický, violin; Radomil Žalud, double bass; Aleš Kaspřik, cello; Ondřej Vrabec, horn; Voytĕch Nýdl, clarinet; John D. Rojak, bass trombone; Kevin Cobb, trumpet; Czech Philharmonic Chamber Orchestra; Scott Brubaker, horn; Paul Polivnick, Conductor; Raymond Mase, flugelhorn; Ron Levy, piano; Raymond Mase, trumpet; Michael Powell, tenor trombone; David Wakefield, horn; American Brass Quintet; Jiří Žigmund, viola play
George Walker: Chamber Music George Walker American Brass Quintet; Mary Lou Saetta, viola; Mary Lou Saetta, violin; Irvin Gilman, flute; Samuel Farkas, guitar; Jeffrey Middleton, harpsichord; Jeffrey Middleton, piano; Richard Albagli, percussion; Richard Albagli, vibraphone; Michael Murphy, bass; Janet Rowe, soprano; Janet Stasio, soprano; Italo Babini, cello; Gregory Walker, violin; Capitol Chamber Artists; Ian Walker, spoken word; Angelo Frascarelli, Conductor; Ted Hoyle, cello; George Walker, piano; Scott Stacey, percussion play
Juilliard Wind Ensemble: Shadowcatcher Eric Ewazen American Brass Quintet; Juilliard Wind Ensemble; Mark Gould, Conductor play
Leonardo Balada: The Abstract & The Ethnic Leonardo Balada Denis Colwell, Conductor; Conjunto Cameristico de Barcelona; Orquestra Simfónica de Barcelona i Nacional de Catalunya; Jorge Mester, Conductor; The Louisville Orchestra; American Brass Quintet; Enrique Garcia Asensio, Conductor; Orquesta Sinfónica de la Radio TV Española; Carnegie Mellon Wind Ensemble; Katy Shackelton-Williams, soprano play
Leonardo Balada: Torquemada and Other Works Leonardo Balada Carnegie Mellon Contemporary Ensemble; Robert Fire, bass; Anthony di Bonaventura, piano; American Brass Quintet; Carnegie Mellon Concert Choir; Dorian Woodwind Quintet; Carnegie Mellon Concert Winds; Harry Franklin, piano; Anthony Korf, Conductor; Richard Strange, Conductor; Robert Page, Conductor; Dillon McCartney, tenor; Camille Kowash, soprano; Stephen Totter, baritone; Dominic Rossi, countertenor play
Modern Music for Brass Wallingford Riegger Gerard Schwarz, trumpet; Edward Herman, trombone; Donald Butterfield, tuba; Paul Ingraham, horn; Arnold Fromme, trombone; Edward Birdwell, horn; John R. Ware, trumpet; Jascha Zayde, piano; Allan Dean, trumpet; Robert Biddlecome, trombone; John Eckert, trumpet; John Barnett, Conductor; Members of the Alumni of the National Orchestra Association; American Brass Quintet play
Music of Irwin Bazelon Irwin Bazelon Richard Vrotney, bassoon; Susan Stewart, flute; Joseph Anderer, horn; Boehm Woodwind Quintet; Phillis Bohl, oboe; Donald Stewart, clarinet; Wanda Maximilien, piano; Randolph Bowman, flute; Martha Babcock, cello; Robert Annis, clarinet; Frank Epstein, percussion; Collage New Music; Christopher Oldfather, piano; Joel Smirnoff, viola; Gunther Schuller, Conductor; American Brass Quintet; Louis Ranger, trumpet; Raymond Mase, trumpet; Edward Birdwell, horn; Herb Rankin, trombone; Robert Biddlecome, bass trombone play
Music of Wallingford Riegger Wallingford Riegger Orchestra of the Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia - Roma; Eastman-Rochester Symphony Orchestra; American Brass Quintet; Orchestra of the Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia - Roma; Alfredo Antonini, Conductor; Oslo Philharmonic Orchestra; New Art Wind Quintet; Martin Orenstein, flute; Morris Newman, bassoon; Charles Russo, clarinet; Robert Cecil, A clarinet; Melvin Kaplan, oboe; Harriet Wingreen, piano; Members of the Alumni of the National Orchestra Association; John Barnett, Conductor; John Eckert, trumpet; Allan Dean, trumpet; Robert Biddlecome, trombone; Jascha Zayde, piano; John R. Ware, trumpet; Edward Birdwell, horn; Paul Ingraham, horn; Arnold Fromme, trombone; Edward Herman, trombone; Donald Butterfield, tuba; Eastman-Rochester Symphony Orchestra; Howard Hanson, Conductor play
Regenesis Music of Renewal Anthony Plog Texas Christian University Wind Symphony; Bobby R. Francis, Conductor; American Brass Quintet; Raymond Mase, trumpet; Kevin Cobb, trumpet; David Wakefield, horn; Michael Powell, trombone; John D. Rojak, bass trombone play
Starer/Thorne Robert Starer Richard Fitz, percussion; Raymond Mase, trumpet; Dr. James S. Imhoff, Conductor; Crane Concert Choir; Stephen Bell, guitar; David Alan Miller, Conductor; John Rojak, bass trombone; American Brass Quintet; David Wakefield, horn; Michael Powell, trombone; Chris Gekker, trumpet; Albany Symphony Orchestra play
A Storm in the Land: Music of the 26th N.C. Regimental Band, CSA Daniel Decatur Emmett Kenneth Finn, baritone horn; Allan Dean, E-flat cornet; Kevin Cobb, cornet; Lee Soper, cornet, "3"; Raymond Mase, E-flat cornet; John Beck, snare drum; Michael Hosford, B-flat tenor horn; Michael Powell, B-flat tenor horn; Robert E. Sheldon, alto horn; David Wakefield, alto horn; John D. Rojak, E-flat bass horn; American Brass Quintet; Swabada; Benjamin Herman, bass drum play
Ussachevsky: Dialogues and Contrasts/Colloquy Vladimir Ussachevsky Michael Powell, trombone; Raymond Mase, trumpet; Robert Biddlecome, bass trombone; David Wakefield, horn; American Brass Quintet; Chris Gekker, trumpet; Maurice Abravanel, Conductor; Utah Symphony play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page