Album Results

Items 1 – 20 of 47 shown.

"Blue" Gene Tyranny
"Blue" Gene Tyranny: The Somewhere Songs/The Invention of Memory

Lol Coxhill
Bergman, Coxhill, Hession: Acts Of Love

Stefano Pastor
Borah Bergman/Stefano Pastor - Live at Tortona

Jérôme Bourdellon
Bourdellon, Buckner, Kirili: Totem

George Marsh
Buckner, Graves, Marsh: Homage

Dan Joseph
Dan Joseph: Archaea
albums (47) works (34) tracks (443)
title composer artists/ensemble play
"Blue" Gene Tyranny: The Somewhere Songs/The Invention of Memory "Blue" Gene Tyranny Thomas Buckner, baritone; Steve Elson, saxophone; Jay Elfinbein, bass; Conrad Harris, violin; Pauline Kim, violin; Alan Johnson, Conductor; Lev Zhurbin, viola; "Blue" Gene Tyranny, piano; Ariane Lallemand, cello; Lloyd Maines, steel guitar; Ned Sublette, voice; Peter Gordon; Jimmy Daniel, drums; Tony Bass, bass; Tim Schellenbaum, guitar; Stan Harrison, saxophone; Lenny Pickett, saxophone; Ned Sublette Band; Luke Winslow-King, resonator guitar play
Bergman, Coxhill, Hession: Acts Of Love Lol Coxhill Borah Bergman, piano; Paul Hession, drums; Lol Coxhill, soprano saxophone play
Big Black - Ethnic Fusion Anthony Wheaton, guitar; Big Black, tumbas; Big Black, bongos play
Borah Bergman/Stefano Pastor - Live at Tortona Stefano Pastor Borah Bergman, piano; Stefano Pastor, violin play
Bourdellon, Buckner, Kirili: Totem Improvisations with the sculpture of Alain Kirili Jérôme Bourdellon Jérôme Bourdellon, flute; Thomas Buckner, baritone; Jérôme Bourdellon, shakuhachi play
Buckner, Graves, Marsh: Homage George Marsh Mel Graves, bass; George Marsh, log drums; George Marsh, congas; George Marsh, marimba; George Marsh, percussion; Thomas Buckner, baritone; George Marsh, gong; George Marsh, drums; Mel Graves, piccolo bass; Marsh George, gong play
Bun-Ching Lam: Heidelberg Concerts Bun-Ching Lam Min Xiao-fen, pipa; Susanne Serfling, soprano; Willi Fischer, saxophone; Cfaba Asboth, trombone; Naoko Kikuchi, koto; Bernd Mallasch, percussion; Thomas Buckner, baritone; Isabelle Courret, harp; Angelika Bender, flute; Wolfgang Wendel, xiao; Mariette Leners, viola; Zhang Zhenfang, erhu; Xu Fengxia, zheng; Bun-Ching Lam, Conductor; Gilles Durot, percussion; Dimitri Vassilakis, piano; Jeanne-Marie Conquer, violin play
Dan Joseph: Archaea Dan Joseph Danny Tunick, percussion; Tom Chiu, violin; Dan Joseph, hammered dulcimer; Loren Dempster, violoncello; Marija Ilic, harpsichord; Michael Lowenstern, clarinet play
Dan Joseph: Tonalization (For the Afterlife) Dan Joseph Dan Joseph Ensemble; Dan Joseph, hammered dulcimer; Tom Chiu, violin; Loren Dempster, cello; Marija Ilic, harpsichord; Leah Paul, flute; Danny Tunick, marimba; Thomas Buckner, baritone play
Ear Shot - The Music of Mel Graves Mel Graves Harvey Wainapel, tenor saxophone; George Marsh, drums; Bob Afifi, flute; Al Bent, trombone; Pete Estabrook, trumpet; Randy Vincent, guitar; Mel Graves, contrabass play
Earl Howard: 5 Saxophone Solos Earl Howard Earl Howard, saxophone play
Earl Howard: Strong Force Earl Howard Anne LeBaron, harp; Anthony Davis, piano; Gerry Hemingway, percussion; Ernst Reijseger, cello; Earl Howard, synthesizer; Parabola Arts Ensemble play
Fred Ho and the Green Monster Big Band: The Sweet Science Suite Fred Ho Bobby Zankel, alto saxophone; Jim Hobbs, alto saxophone; Bhinda Keidel, tenor saxophone; Salim Washington, tenor saxophone; Ben Barson, baritone saxophone; Fred Ho, baritone saxophone; Winston Byrd, trumpet; Stanton Davis, trumpet; Nabate Isles, trumpet; Amir El Saffar, trumpet; Bob Pilkington, trombone; Marty Wehner, trombone; Richard Harper, trombone; Earl McIntyre, bass trombone; David Harris, bass trombone; David Harris, tuba; Amanda Monaco, electric guitar; Art Hirahara, keyboard; Wes Brown, bass; Royal Hartigan, drums; Royal Hartigan, percussion; Haleh Abghari, voice; Whitney George, Conductor play
George Marsh and W.A. Mathieu: Game/No Game W.A. Mathieu W.A. Mathieu, piano; George Marsh, percussion play
Guitar Music Of Villa-Lobos Heitor Villa-Lobos Joseph Bacon, guitar play
Hyperrealism - Electroacoustic Music by Noah Creshevsky Noah Creshevsky Thomas Buckner, vocal samples; Marco Oppedisano, electric guitar; Noah Creshevsky, electronics; Thomas Buckner, voice play
If, Bwana: “Assemble.Age” Al Margolis Trio Scordatura; Elisabeth Smalt, viola; Alfrun Schmid, voice; Bob Gilmore, keyboard; Al Margolis, electronics; Lisa Barnard Kelley, voice; Al Margolis, computer; Monique Buzzarté, trombone; Tom Hamilton, synthesizer; Jacqueline Martelle, flute play
Indian Parrot And Other Stories: Music of W.A. Mathieu W.A. Mathieu Shira Kammen, viola; Devi Mathieu, soprano; Bob Afifi, alto flute; Daniel Kennedy, frame drums; Suzanne Elder-Wallace, alto; Joseph Kubera, piano; Thomas Buckner, baritone play
J. D. Parran – Solo: Window Spirits J. D. Parran J. D. Parran, peace dream chimes; J. D. Parran, double wooden flutes; J. D. Parran, bass saxophone; J. D. Parran, clarinet; J. D. Parran, alto flute; J. D. Parran, alto clarinet; J. D. Parran, voice; J. D. Parran, mbira play
JB Floyd: Another Time and Place J.B. Floyd J.B. Floyd, piano; Liana Pailodze, piano; Douglas Floyd, djembe play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page