Album Results

Items 1 – 12 of 12 shown.

"Blue" Gene Tyranny
"Blue" Gene Tyranny: The Somewhere Songs/The Invention of Memory

Alvin Lucier
Alvin Lucier: Still And Moving Lines Of Silence In Families Of Hyperbolas

Barbara Monk Feldman
Barbara Monk Feldman: Soft Horizons

Antonio Caldara
Caldara: The Card Game

Chen Yi
Chen-Yi/Karen Tanaka: Invisible Curve

Lucia Dlugoszewski
Lucia Dlugoszewski: Disparate Stairway Radical Other
albums (12) works (10) tracks (58)
title composer artists/ensemble play
"Blue" Gene Tyranny: The Somewhere Songs/The Invention of Memory "Blue" Gene Tyranny Thomas Buckner, baritone; Steve Elson, saxophone; Jay Elfinbein, bass; Conrad Harris, violin; Pauline Kim, violin; Alan Johnson, Conductor; Lev Zhurbin, viola; "Blue" Gene Tyranny, piano; Ariane Lallemand, cello; Lloyd Maines, steel guitar; Ned Sublette, voice; Peter Gordon; Jimmy Daniel, drums; Tony Bass, bass; Tim Schellenbaum, guitar; Stan Harrison, saxophone; Lenny Pickett, saxophone; Ned Sublette Band; Luke Winslow-King, resonator guitar play
Alvin Lucier: Still And Moving Lines Of Silence In Families Of Hyperbolas Alvin Lucier Gregory Hesselink, cello; James De Corsey, horn; Thomas Ridenour, clarinet; William Winant, percussion; Daniel Panner, viola; Susan Palma Nidel, flute; Conrad Harris, violin; Rebecca Armstrong, voice play
Barbara Monk Feldman: Soft Horizons Barbara Monk Feldman Aki Takahashi, piano; FLUX Quartet; Tom Chiu, violin; Conrad Harris, violin; Max Mandel, viola; Felix Fan, cello; DownTown Ensemble; Margaret Lancaster, flute; Daniel Goode, clarinet; Larry Polansky, guitar; Larry Polansky, mandolin; Joseph Kubera, piano; Chris Nappi, vibraphone play
Caldara: The Card Game Antonio Caldara Judith Pannill, soprano; Stephen Alltop, Conductor; Queen's Chamber Band; Elaine Comparone, harpsichord; Diane Bruce, violin; April Johnson, violin; Karla Moe, flute; Laura Heimes, soprano; Patrice Djerejian, contralto; Arthur Fiacco Jr., cello; Matthew Fieldes, double bass; Pauline Kim, violin; Julianne Baird, soprano; Conrad Harris, violin; Lori Miller, violin; Jerry Willard, lute play
Chen-Yi/Karen Tanaka: Invisible Curve Chen Yi The Azure Ensemble; Jessica Zhou, harp; Esther Lamneck, clarinet; Matthew Gold, percussion; Michael Lipsey, percussion; Karen Ritscher, viola; Gerald Steichen, Conductor; Conrad Harris, violin; Gail Kruvand-Moye, contrabass; Pavel Vinnitsky, clarinet; Marc Goldberg, bassoon; Pitnarry Shin, cello; Susan Glaser, flute; William Purvis, Conductor; Airi Yoshioka, violin; Ingrid Gordon, percussion; Christopher Oldfather, piano play
Lucia Dlugoszewski: Disparate Stairway Radical Other Lucia Dlugoszewski White Oak Ensemble; Conrad Harris, violin; Margaret Jones, violin; David J. Bursack, viola; Dorothy Lawson, cello; Lucia Dlugoszewski, timbre piano; Norman Smith, trumpet; Edward Carroll, trumpet; David Langlitz, tenor trombone; Robert Routch, horn; David Taylor, bass trombone; Lucia Dlugoszewski, percussion; Gerard Schwarz, Conductor; Gerard Schwarz, trumpet play
Michael Byron: The Celebration Michael Byron Thomas Buckner, baritone; Joseph Kubera, piano; FLUX Quartet; Tom Chiu, violin; Conrad Harris, violin; Max Mandel, viola; Felix Fan, cello play
Michael Dellaira: The Secret Agent Michael Dellaira Lucille Goeres, flute; Ian Shafer, oboe; Brian Hysong, clarinet; Thomas Sefkovis, bassoon; Janet Lantz, horn; Kenn Finn, trombone; Jeffrey Kraus, percussion; Stacey Shames, harp; Conrad Harris, violin; Pauline Kim, violin; Debra Shufeld-Dine, viola; Amy Ralske, cello; Sara Jobin, Conductor; Nathan Resika, bass; Andrew Cummings, baritone; Jodi Karem, mezzo-soprano; Scott Bearden, baritone; Mark Zuckerman; Amy Burton, soprano; Jonathan Blalock, tenor; Matthew Garrett, tenor; Aaron Theno, baritone; Louise Koby, bass; Matt Boehler, bass; David Neal, bass-baritone; Jason Papowitz, tenor; Deborah Lifton, soprano; Kate Oberjat, soprano; Sarah Miller, mezzo-soprano; Cherry Duke, mezzo-soprano play
Michael Vincent Waller: The South Shore Michael Vincent Waller Christine Kim, cello; Yael Manor, piano; Conrad Harris, violin; Pauline Kim-Harris, violin; Daniel Panner, viola; Project SiS; Charity Wicks, piano; Nicolas Horvath, piano; Esther Noh, violin; Carson Cooman, organ; Dedalus Ensemble; Amelie Berson, flute; Pierre Stephane Meuge, alto saxophone; Didier Aschour, electric guitar; Cyprien Busolini, viola; Deborah Walker, cello; Thierry Madiot, trombone; Marija Ilic, piano; 20>>21 Ensemble; Itay Lantner, flute; Jessica Park, violin; Erin Wight, viola; Clara Kennedy, cello; Luna Cholang Kang, flute; Katie Porter, clarinet; Red Desert; Devin Maxwell, gong play
Milton Babbitt - A Composers' Memorial Elliott Carter Rolf Schulte, violin; Joel Krosnick, cello; Martin Boykan, piano; Chun Ching (David) Leung, violin; Zuzanna Swewczyk Kwon, piano; Melvin Chen, piano; Paul Nagem, flute; Sergei Vassiliev, clarinet; Michelle Ross, violin; Ashlee Mack, piano; Ju-Ping Song, toy piano; Mihae Lee, piano; Megan Berti, mezzo-soprano; Maria Sampen, violin; Matthew Jones, viola; Annabel Thwaite, piano; Stephanie Griffin, viola; Patricia Sonega, soprano; Conrad Harris, violin; Paula Kim Harris, violin; Peter Jarvis, vibraphone; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute; Stephen Gosling, piano; Mary Joy Patchett, alto saxophone; John McDonald, piano; Ted Gurch, B-flat clarinet; Helen Hwaya Kim, violin; Mark Knoop, piano; John McMurtery, flute; Chuck Bergeron, bass; Shelton G. Berg, piano; Dante Luciani, trombone; Gary Keller, saxophone; Daniel Susnjar, percussion; Nathan Skinner, vibraphone; Mark Small, saxophone play
Morton Feldman Edition, Vol.12 : String Quartet No. 1/Structures/Three Pieces Morton Feldman FLUX Quartet; Tom Chiu, violin; Conrad Harris, violin; Max Mandel, viola; Felix Fan, violoncello play
New Music for Baritone and Chamber Ensemble Annea Lockwood S.E.M. Ensemble; Cheryl Seltzer, piano; Kristina Reiko Cooper, cello; Tom Kolor, percussion; Conrad Harris, violin; Jared Soldiviero, percussion; Troy Rinker, bass; Sam Lazzara, percussion; Joel Sachs, Conductor; Continuum; Chris Nappi, percussion; Kyle Resnick, trumpet; Lev Zhurbin, viola; Helen Richman, flute; Petr Kotík, Conductor; Ariane Lallemand, cello; Joseph Kubera, piano; David Gresham, clarinet; Petr Kotík, flute play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page