Album Results

Items 1 – 7 of 7 shown.

Tom Johnson
Bang on a Can Live, Vol. 1

Edmund Campion
Edmund Campion: Outside Music

W.A. Mathieu
Indian Parrot And Other Stories: Music of W.A. Mathieu

Kui Dong
Kui Dong: Pangu's Song

Rolv Yttrehus
Music of Rolv Yttrehus

Pablo Ortiz
Pablo Ortiz: Oscuro
albums (7) works (5) tracks (26)
title composer artists/ensemble play
Bang on a Can Live, Vol. 1 Tom Johnson Robert Black, bass; Robert Black, bass; William Doerrfeld, Emulator sampler; Chris Vassiliades, piano; Kate Light, violin; Karl Parens, cello; Kathleen Nester, flute; Andrew Sterman, bass clarinet; Jim Baker, marimba; Scott Lindroth, Conductor; Michael Gordon Philharmonic; Ted Kuhn, violin; Bob Loughlin, electric guitar; John Lad, viola; Michael Gordon, keyboard; Michael Pugliese, percussion; Evan Ziporyn, bass clarinet; Le Nouvel Ensemble Moderne; Claude Lamothe, cello; Alain Giguere, violin; Vincent Dhavernas, percussion; Francis Ouelet, horn; Brian Bacon, viola; Claude Hamel, violin; Gilles Plante, clarinet; Rene Gosselin, bass; Jacques Drouin, piano; Alain Trudel, trombone; Lise Bouchard, trumpet; Normand Forget, oboe; Guy Pelletier, flute; Julien Gregoire, percussion; Michel Bettez, bassoon; Elizabeth Panzer, harp; Lorraine Vaillancourt, Conductor; David Mott, baritone saxophone; Boo Elmer, trombone; Jean Moncrieff, kempli ; John Van Buskirk, piano; Karen Phenpimon, percussion; Rob McEwan, percussion; Danny Tunick, percussion; John Ferrari, percussion; Laura Goldberg, violin; Muneko Otani, violin; Michiko Oshima, viola; Anna Cholakian, cello; Daniel Kennedy, Conductor play
Edmund Campion: Outside Music Edmund Campion Tod Brody, flutes; Ellen Ruth Rose, viola; Vicki Ray, piano; Gloria Cheng, piano; William Winant, vibraphone; Julie Steinberg, piano; San Francisco Contemporary Music Players; Agnes Lee, harp; Julie Steinberg, keyboard; Daniel Kennedy, vibraphone; Michael Taddei, contrabass; Carey Bell, bass clarinet; Christopher Froh, vibraphone play
Indian Parrot And Other Stories: Music of W.A. Mathieu W.A. Mathieu Shira Kammen, viola; Devi Mathieu, soprano; Bob Afifi, alto flute; Daniel Kennedy, frame drums; Suzanne Elder-Wallace, alto; Joseph Kubera, piano; Thomas Buckner, baritone play
Kui Dong: Pangu's Song Kui Dong Kui Dong, electronics; Sarah Cahill, piano; Chen Tao, erhu; Olly Wilson, Conductor; Roy Malan, violin; William Wohlmacher, clarinet; Daniel Kennedy, percussion; Tod Brody, flute; Barbara Chaffe, flute; Kui Dong, tape; Karen Rosenak, piano; Stephen Harrison, violoncello; San Francisco Contemporary Music Players; Hong Wang, erhu; Ann Yao, zheng play
Music of Rolv Yttrehus Rolv Yttrehus Polish National Radio Orchestra; Joel Eric Suben, Conductor; Catherine Rowe, soprano; The Louisville Orchestra; Peter Leonard, Conductor; Composers Guild of New Jersey Performance Ensemble; Bronwen Jones, bass clarinet; Barbara Hegner, celesta; George Hoyt, trombone; Michael Manly, French horn; Wade Weast, trumpet; Margaret Parkins, cello; Tara Helen O'Connor, flute; Ted Sturm, xylophone; John Ferrari, percussion; Daniel Kennedy, marimba; Peter Jarvis, Conductor; Janet Wheeler, soprano; Gordon Gottlieb, percussion; Daniel Druckman, percussion; Rolv Yttrehus, Conductor play
Pablo Ortiz: Oscuro Pablo Ortiz Daniel Kennedy, marimba; Richard Worn, contrabass; Susan Freier, violin; Roy Malan, violin; Peter Josheff, clarinet; Peter Josheff, bass clarinet; Chanticleer; Karen Rosenak, piano; William Wohlmacher, bass clarinet; San Francisco Contemporary Music Players; Tod Brody, piccolo; Tod Brody, flute; Stephen Harrison, cello; Daniel Kennedy, percussion; David Milnes, Conductor; William Wohlmacher, clarinet; Terrie Baune, violin; Nancy Ellis, viola play
Tan Dun: Snow in June Tan Dun Nick de Groot, contrabass; Nieuw Ensemble; Miriam van Dixhoorn, viola; Marijke van Kooten, violin; John Snijders, piano; Ernestine Stoop, harp; Helenus de Rijke, guitar; Arjan Kappers, clarinet; Ernest Rombout, oboe; Herman Halewijn, percussion; Nick de Groot, bass; Hans Wesseling, mandolin; Harrie Starreveld, flute; Taco Kooistra, cello; Ed Spanjaard, Conductor; Arditti String Quartet; Irvine Arditti, violin; David Alberman, violin; Garth Knox, viola; Rohan de Saram, cello; Susan Botti, soprano; Paul Guerguerian, percussion; Gillian Benet, harp; Keri-Lynn Wilson, piccolo; Tan Dun, bass drum; Anssi Karttunen, cello; Talujon Percussion Quartet; John Ferrari, percussion; Michael Lipsey, percussion; Daniel Kennedy, percussion play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page