Album Results

Items 1 – 18 of 18 shown.

Aaron Jay Kernis
Aaron Jay Kernis: Love Scenes

Arthur Kreiger
Arthur Kreiger: Meeting Places

Craig Walsh
Craig Walsh: Bugaboo

Lukas Foss
Lukas Foss: Pieces of Genius

David Chaitkin
Music of David Chaitkin

Jonathan Harvey
Music of Jonathan Harvey
albums (18) works (12) tracks (85)
title composer artists/ensemble play
Aaron Jay Kernis: Love Scenes Aaron Jay Kernis Sanford Sylvan, baritone; Jorja Fleezanis, violin; Daniel Druckman, percussion; Robert Helps, piano; Carmen Pelton, soprano; André Emelianoff, cello; Jan Opalach, bass-baritone; St. Luke's Chamber Ensemble; Grace Paradise, harp; Daire Fitzgerald, cello; Eriko Sato, violin; Barry Centanni, percussion; Marc Goldberg, bassoon; Elizabeth Mann, flute; William Blount, clarinet; Louise Schulman, viola; Allen Blustine, clarinet; William Purvis, horn; Ransom Wilson, Conductor play
Arthur Kreiger: Meeting Places Arthur Kreiger New York New Music Ensemble; Daniel Bauch, percussion; Jeffrey Milarsky, Conductor; Juilliard Percussion Quartet; Stephen Gosling, piano; Jean Kopperud, clarinet; Daniel Druckman, Conductor; Nicholas Stoup, percussion; Daniel Druckman, percussion; Christopher Finckel, cello; Samuel Solomon, percussion; Linda Quan, violin; Jeffrey Irving, percussion; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute; Daniel Druckman, steel drums play
Craig Walsh: Bugaboo Craig Walsh Linda Quan, violin; Jacqueline Leclair, oboe; Lois Martin, viola; Don McGeen, oboe; Daniel Druckman, percussion; Jered Egan, bass; Angela Cordell, horn; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute; David Fulmer, violin; New York New Music Ensemble; Stephen Gosling, piano; Jean Kopperud, clarinet; Neil Balm, trumpet; James Baker, Conductor; Christopher Finckel, cello; Richard Chamberlain, trombone play
Levi, Yttrehus, Fennelly & Childs Paul Alan Levi Zizi Mueller, flute; Esther Lamneck, clarinet; Yuval Waldman, viola; Janet Wheeler, soprano; Gordon Gottlieb, percussion; Daniel Druckman, percussion; Rolv Yttrehus, Conductor; Fred Sherry, cello; Ruth K. Inglefield, harp; Ivan Hammond, tuba play
Lukas Foss: Pieces of Genius Lukas Foss New York New Music Ensemble; Jean Kopperud, clarinet; Stephen Gosling, piano; Linda Quan, violin; Deborah Wong, violin; Lois Martin, viola; Christopher Finckel, cello; Daniel Druckman, percussion; David Broome, electric organ play
Music of David Chaitkin David Chaitkin Sylvan Winds; Arthur Weisberg, Conductor; Edward Murray, piano; Gordon Stout, percussion; Joseph Tamosaitis, bass; New York New Music Ensemble; James Baker, tubular bells; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute; Cyrus Stevens, violin; Daniel Druckman, vibraphone; Alan Feinberg, piano; Robert Black, Conductor; Eric Bartlett, cello; David Burge, piano; Cantata Singers; John Harbison, Conductor play
Music of Jonathan Harvey Jonathan Harvey New York New Music Ensemble; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute; Jean Kopperud, clarinet; Christopher Finckel, cello; Stephen Gosling, piano; Daniel Druckman, percussion; David Fulmer, Conductor; Linda Quan, violin play
Music of Louis Karchin Elizabeth Bishop, Poet Jayn Rosenfeld, piccolo; New York New Music Ensemble; Jeffrey Milarsky, Conductor; James Winn, piano; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute; Jean Kopperud, clarinet; Linda Quan, violin; Christopher Finckel, cello; Players of the Washington Square Contemporary Music Society; Bradley Lubman, Conductor; Brian Greene, oboe; Deborah Wong, violin; Jean Kopperud, bass clarinet; Theodore Mook, cello; Daniel Druckman, percussion; Andrea Cawelti, soprano; Lois Martin, viola; Curtis Macomber, violin; Fred Sherry, cello play
Music of Rolv Yttrehus Rolv Yttrehus Polish National Radio Orchestra; Joel Eric Suben, Conductor; Catherine Rowe, soprano; The Louisville Orchestra; Peter Leonard, Conductor; Composers Guild of New Jersey Performance Ensemble; Bronwen Jones, bass clarinet; Barbara Hegner, celesta; George Hoyt, trombone; Michael Manly, French horn; Wade Weast, trumpet; Margaret Parkins, cello; Tara Helen O'Connor, flute; Ted Sturm, xylophone; John Ferrari, percussion; Daniel Kennedy, marimba; Peter Jarvis, Conductor; Janet Wheeler, soprano; Gordon Gottlieb, percussion; Daniel Druckman, percussion; Rolv Yttrehus, Conductor play
Music of Stephen Dembski Stephen Dembski Alan Feinberg, piano; New York New Music Ensemble; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute; Linda Quan, violin; Daniel Druckman, percussion; Laura Flax, clarinet; Robert Black, Conductor; Eric Bartlett, cello; Rolf Schulte, violin; Fred Sherry, cello; Prism Orchestra; Stephen Dembski play
Ralph Shapey: Radical Traditionalism Ralph Shapey Everett Zlatoff-Mirsky, viola; Laura Flax, clarinet; Alan Feinberg, piano; New York New Music Ensemble; Eric Bartlett, violoncello; Robert Black, Conductor; Cyrus Stevens, violin; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute; Daniel Druckman, percussion; Robert Black, piano; Elliott Golub, violin; Quartet of the Contemporary Chamber Players of the University of Chicago; Barbara Haffner, violoncello; Lee Lane, violin; Wanda Maximilien, piano play
Richard Carrick: Cycles of Evolution Richard Carrick Musicians from the New York Philharmonic; Kuan Cheng Lu, violin; Na Sun, violin; Peter Kenote, viola; Alexei Yupunqui Gonzales, cello; Max Zeugner, bass; Mindy Kaufman, flute; Robert Botti, oboe; Lino Gomez, clarinet; Howard Wall, horn; George Curran, trombone; Daniel Druckman, percussion; Richard Carrick, Conductor; Either/Or; Margaret Lancaster, flute; Michelle Farah, oboe; Vasko Dukofski, clarinet; Taka Kigawa, piano; David Shively, cymbalom; Russell Greenberg, percussion; Esther Noh, violin; Erin Wright, viola; John Popham, cello; Rémy Yulsari, bass; Richard Carrick, piano; Jennifer Choi, violin; Alex Waterman, cello; Ensemble Son; Magnus Andersson, guitar; Jonny Axelsson, percussion; Ivo Nilsson, trombone; Jorgen Petersson, alto saxophone; Hotel Elefant; Domenica Fossati, flute; Domenica Fossati, piccolo; Katie Cox, flute; Isabel Kim, clarinet; Christa Van Alstine, clarinet; Christa Van Alstine, bass clarinet; Kirsten Volness, piano; Hannis Brown, electric guitar; Andie Tanning Springer, violin; Gillian Gallagher, viola; Caroline Bean, cello; Shawn Lovato, bass; DZ4 Wind Quintet; Arthur Sato, oboe; Alicia Lee, clarinet; Brad Balliett, bassoon; Alma Maria Liebrecht, horn; String Orchestra of Brooklyn; Zöe Aque, violin; Sarah Goldfeather, violin; Marandi Hostetter, violin; Eric Shieh, violin; Gabryel Smith, violin; Eli Spindel, violin; Sergios Zenisek, violin; Emily Bookwalter, viola; Mark Chung, viola; Caitlin Ormsbee, viola; Andrea Spirn, cello; Cassey Stypowany, cello; Vasyl Fomytskyi, bass; Toomai String Quintet; Pala Garcia, violin; Emilie-Anne Gendron, violin; Andrew Roitstein, bass play
Ross Bauer: Ritual Fragments Ross Bauer Lois Shapiro, piano; Terrie Baune, violin; Peter Josheff, clarinet; Susan Narucki, soprano; Tod Brody, flute; Kenneth Piascik, percussion; Yu-Hui Chang, Conductor; Karen Rosenak, piano; Empyrean Ensemble; Thalia Moore, cello; Stephen Gosling, piano; Daniel Druckman, percussion; Christopher Finckel, cello; Jeffrey Milarsky, Conductor; Christine Schadeberg, soprano; Ross Bauer, Conductor; Christopher Oldfather, piano; Joshua Gordon, cello; Peggy Friedland, flute; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute; Rhonda Rider, cello; Linda Quan, violin; James Winn, piano; New York New Music Ensemble; Jean Kopperud, clarinet; Bayla Keyes, violin; Triple Helix play
Sebastian Currier: Vocalissmus Sebastian Currier Fred Sherry, cello; Susan Narucki, soprano; MOSAIC; Emma Tahmizian, piano; Martin Goldray, Conductor; Daniel Druckman, percussion; Rolf Schulte, violin; Zizi Mueller, flute; Ayako Oshimo, clarinet play
Speculum Musicae plays Blaustein, Rakowski, Anderson & Clement Susan Blaustein Speculum Musicae; Charles Descarfino, percussion; John Graham, viola; Christopher Finckel, cello; Daniel Druckman, percussion; Susan Palma Nidel, flute; Susan Palma Nidel, piccolo; Stephen Taylor, oboe; Allen Blustine, clarinets; Donald Palma, bass; Benjamin Hudson, violin; Robert Black, Conductor; Stephen Taylor, English horn; Eric Bartlett, cello; Aleck Karis, piano; Lois Martin, viola; Donald Palma, Conductor; Allen Blustine, bass clarinet; William Purvis, Conductor; Gwendolyn Mok, piano; Jonathan Taylor, trombone; Laura Conwesser, piccolo; David Braynard, tuba; Marji Danilow, bass; Raymond Mase, trumpet; Allen Blustine, B-flat clarinet; William Purvis, French horn; Carol Zeavin, violin play
Steve Mackey: Heavy Light Steven Mackey Michael Finckel, cello; Zizi Mueller, flute; Daniel Druckman, percussion; Emma Tahmizian, piano; Shem Guibbory, violin; Michael Lowenstern, clarinet play
Wayne Peterson: Vicissitudes Wayne Peterson New York New Music Ensemble; Jeffrey Milarsky, Conductor; Jean Kopperud, clarinet; Lois Martin, viola; Daniel Druckman, percussion; Christopher Finckel, cello; James Winn, piano; Linda Quan, violin; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute; Edmund Niemann, piano play
The Yankee Brass Band: Music from Mid-Nineteenth Century America John F. Stratton Raymond Mase; Lee Soper; John Aley; Raymond Mase, E-flat cornet; Robert Biddlecome; Robert E. Sheldon, tenor horn; John Stevens, E-flat bass horn; Benjamin Herman, percussion; Daniel Druckman, percussion; David Wakefield, tenor horn; Toby Hanks, B-flat bass horn; Benjamin Peck, B-flat tenor horn; Randall Ulmer, tenor horn; Daniel Druckman, drums; Benjamin Herman, drums; Robert Lang, E-flat cornet; Ronald Borror, B-flat tenor horn; American Brass Quintet Brass Band play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page