Album Results

Items 1 – 12 of 12 shown.

Chinary Ung
Chinary Ung: Grand Spiral

Lukas Foss
I Build an House - Vocal Music of Lukas Foss

Jack Beeson
Jack Beeson: Dr. Heidegger's Fountain of Youth

Jack Beeson
Jack Beeson: Dr. Heidegger's Fountain of Youth/Hello Out There

Elliott Carter
Music of Elliott Carter

Tobias Picker
Music of Tobias Picker
albums (12) works (3) tracks (50)
title composer artists/ensemble play
Chinary Ung: Grand Spiral Chinary Ung Arizona State University Symphonic Band; Richard Strange, Conductor; Judy May Sellheim, mezzo-soprano; Robert Hamilton, piano; Arthur Weisberg, Conductor; Daniel Perantoni, tuba; Susan Lee Pounders Ung, viola; Kenneth Hosley, percussion; George Haas, oboe; Joseph Passaro, percussion; Contemporary Chamber Ensemble; Susan Jolles, harp; David Starobin, guitar; Gilbert Kalish, piano; Susan Palma Nidel, flute; Barbara Ann Martin, soprano; Marc Johnson, cello; Robert Atherholt, oboe; Joan Heller, soprano; Christopher Finckel, cello; Keith Underwood, flute play
Hodkinson/Heiss/Ung Chinary Ung David Starobin, guitar; Stephen Johns, tuba; William Albright, organ; Kenneth Hosley, percussion; Arthur Weisberg, Conductor; Nancy Elan, violin; Joseph Passaro, percussion; George Haas, oboe; Susan Jolles, harp; Porter Poindexter, trombone; Gilbert Kalish, piano; Speculum Musicae; Susan Palma Nidel, flute; Donald Palma, bass; Paul Lustig Dunkel, flute; Virgil Blackwell, clarinet; Donald MacCourt, bassoon; Contemporary Chamber Ensemble; Louis Ranger, trumpet; Louise Schulman, viola; John T. Clark, horn; Richard Fitz, Conductor; Fred Sherry, cello; Barbara Ann Martin, soprano play
I Build an House - Vocal Music of Lukas Foss Lukas Foss Joseph Neal, bass; Thomas Schmidt, organ; Gregg Smith Singers; Gregg Smith, Conductor; Ronald Forsmo, tenor; Jay Willoughby, baritone; Oresta Cybriwsky, piano; Women of the Gregg Smith Singers; Rosalind Rees, soprano; Joseph Passaro, percussion; Lukas Foss, narrator; David Starobin, mandolin; Drew Michael Martin, tenor; Gregg Smith Singers Quartet; Megan Friar, alto play
Jack Beeson: Dr. Heidegger's Fountain of Youth Jack Beeson Thomas Martin, Conductor; Joseph Passaro, percussion; Gerald A. Brown, harmonium; Gerald A. Brown, celesta; Gerald A. Brown, piano; Ruth Negri, harp; Mitchell Kriegler, clarinet; Charles Russo, clarinet; Karla Moe, flute; John Beal, bass; Michael Haber, cello; Ronald Carbone, viola; Ronald Oakland, violin; Joseph Schor, violin; Miranda Beeson; Alfred Anderson, bass-baritone; Robert Shiesley, baritone; Grayson Hirst, tenor; Judith Christin, mezzo-soprano; Carol Wilcox, soprano play
Jack Beeson: Dr. Heidegger's Fountain of Youth/Hello Out There Jack Beeson Michael Haber, cello; Ruth Negri, harp; Joseph Schor, violin; Ronald Carbone, viola; Miranda Beeson; Gerald A. Brown, harmonium; Gerald A. Brown, celesta; Gerald A. Brown, piano; Thomas Martin, Conductor; Karla Moe, flute; Charles Russo, clarinet; Joseph Passaro, percussion; Ronald Oakland, violin; John Beal, bass; Mitchell Kriegler, clarinet; Alfred Anderson, bass-baritone; Grayson Hirst, tenor; Robert Shiesley, baritone; Carol Wilcox, soprano; Judith Christin, mezzo-soprano; John Reardon, baritone; Leyna Gabriele, soprano; Columbia Chamber Orchestra; Frederic Waldman, Conductor play
Lieberson/Lundborg Erik Lundborg Donald MacCourt, bassoon; Light Fantastic Players; Peter Lieberson, Conductor; Ursula Oppens, piano; Donald Palma, bass; Thomas James, piano; Daniel Shulman, Conductor; David Holzman, piano; Stephen Taylor, oboe; Speculum Musicae; Susan Jolles, harp; Joseph Passaro, percussion; Virgil Blackwell, clarinet; Daniel Reed, violin; Louise Shulman, viola; Fred Sherry, cello; Claire Heldrich, percussion; Rolf Schulte, violin; Paul Dunkel, flute play
MacGregor/Read: Music for Percussion Laurie MacGregor New Jersey Percussion Ensemble; Raymond Des Roches, Conductor; Tony Cinardo, percussion; Charles Descarfino, percussion; Edmund Fay, percussion; Doreen Holmes, percussion; Ken Hosley, percussion; Louis Oddo, percussion; Joseph Passaro, percussion; Mark Schipper, percussion; Gary Van Dyke, percussion; Paul Price Percussion Ensemble; Steve Cornelius, percussion; Robert Dubinski, percussion; David Kulb, percussion; Thomas Langmaack, percussion; Michael Pugliese, percussion; Walter Schneider, percussion; Paul Price, Conductor play
Monod/Weber/Shifrin Seymour Shifrin Frank Morelli, bassoon; Claus Adam, cello; Abram Loft, cello; George Sopkin, violin; Maria Parisella, mandolin; New Music Quartet; Bernard Zaslow, viola; Patricia Spencer, flute; Joseph Passaro, percussion; Raymond Des Roches, percussion; Susan Barrett, oboe; Merja Sargon, soprano; Thomas James, piano; Allen Blustine, clarinet; Fine Arts Quartet; Leonard Sorkin, violin; Donald Butterfield, tuba; Matthew Raimondi, violin; Jacques-Louis Monod, Conductor; Broadus Erle, violin; Donald Palma, bass; Amy Shulman, harp; Walter Trampler, viola; Maria Parisella, violin; Frederic Hand, guitar; Michael Martin, horn play
Music of Elliott Carter Elliott Carter Alvin Brehm, contrabass; Jan DeGaetani; American Composers Orchestra; Paul Dunkel, Conductor; Jan DeGaetani, mezzo-soprano; Thomas Paul, baritone; Group for Contemporary Music; Speculum Musicae; Taylor Steven, English horn; Lawrence Benz, bass trombone; Alvin Brehm, bass; Joseph Passaro, percussion; Jerry Grossman, cello; Robert Stallman, alto flute; John Graham, viola; David Starobin, guitar; Virgil Blackwell, bass clarinet; Virgil Blackwell, clarinet; Robert Black, piano; Benjamin Hudson, violin; Harvey Sollberger, Conductor play
Music of Tobias Picker Tobias Picker Linda Quan, violin; Aleck Karis, piano; Rolf Schulte, violin; American Composers Orchestra; Paul Dunkel, Conductor; Ursula Oppens, piano; Tobias Picker, piano; Benjamin Hudson, violin; Speculum Musicae; Michael Parloff, flute; Jerry Grossman, cello; Richard Fitz, percussion; Donald Palma, bass; Joseph Passaro, Conductor play
Tania León: Indígena Tania León William Zukof, voice; Continuum; Victor Kioulaphides, double bass; Naomi Katz, viola; Serena Canin, violin; David Gresham, clarinet; Mark Steinberg, violin; Maria Kitsopoulos, cello; Susan Heineman, bassoon; Richard Kelley, trumpet; Cheryl Seltzer, piano; Daniel Grabois, French horn; Marcia Butler, oboe; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute; Erik Charlston, percussion; Tania León, Conductor; Clemons Leske, piano; Christopher Lamb, percussion; Virginia Perry Lamb, piano; Western Wind Vocal Ensemble; Puntilla and New Generation; Cheryl Bensman Rowe, soprano; Phyllis Elaine Clark, soprano; Lawrence Bennett, tenor; William Lyon Lee, tenor; William Zukof, countertenor; Elliot Z. Levine, baritone; Daniel Ponce, congas; Joseph Passaro, percussion play
Trythall/Hudson/McClellan Joe Hudson Ursula Oppens, piano; Dorian Woodwind Quintet; Joseph Passaro, percussion; Karl Kraber, flute; Jerry Kirkbride, clarinet; David Shulman, Conductor; Jane Taylor, bassoon; Laura Flax, clarinet; Rolf Schulte, violin; Paul Lustig Dunkel, flute; Joseph Anderer, horn; Charles Kuskin, oboe play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page