Album Results

Items 1 – 20 of 33 shown.

Arthur Kreiger
Arthur Kreiger: Meeting Places

Barbara White
Barbara White: When the Smoke Clears

Charles Wuorinen
Charles Wuorinen: Metagong

Eleanor Cory
Chasing Time – Music of Eleanor Cory

Chen Yi
Chen Yi: Sparkle

Craig Walsh
Craig Walsh: Bugaboo
albums (33) works (19) tracks (100)
title composer artists/ensemble play
Arthur Kreiger: Meeting Places Arthur Kreiger New York New Music Ensemble; Daniel Bauch, percussion; Jeffrey Milarsky, Conductor; Juilliard Percussion Quartet; Stephen Gosling, piano; Jean Kopperud, clarinet; Daniel Druckman, Conductor; Nicholas Stoup, percussion; Daniel Druckman, percussion; Christopher Finckel, cello; Samuel Solomon, percussion; Linda Quan, violin; Jeffrey Irving, percussion; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute; Daniel Druckman, steel drums play
Barbara White: When the Smoke Clears Barbara White Jeffrey Milarsky, Conductor; New York New Music Ensemble; James Baker, percussion; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute; Jean Kopperud, clarinets; Linda Quan, violin; Christopher Finckel, cello; Stephen Gosling, piano; Anna Lim, violin; Princeton Composers Ensemble; Nancy Zeltsman, marimba; Michael Lowenstern, clarinet; Talujon Percussion Quartet; Tom Kolor, percussion; Michael Lipsey, percussion; Dominic Donato, percussion; David Cossin, percussion; Barbara White, clarinet; Mary Nessinger, mezzo-soprano; John Whitfield, cello; Michael Pratt, Conductor; Jean Kopperud, clarinet play
Charles Ives: Songs Vol. I Charles Ives Dora Ohrenstein, soprano; Jerrold Seigel, kazoo; Jeanette Thompson, kazoo; Albert K. Webster, kazoo; Paul Sperry, tenor; Jayn Rosenfeld, piccolo; Mary Ann Hart, mezzo-soprano; Eric Zivian, kazoo; Dennis Helmrich, piano; Irma Vallecillo, piano; Phillip Bush, piano; Steven Blier, piano; William Sharp, baritone; Eva Kokoris, kazoo play
Charles Ives: Songs Vol. III Charles Ives Dora Ohrenstein, soprano; Jayn Rosenfeld, piccolo; Mary Ann Hart, mezzo-soprano; Gerard Hecht, piano; Les Scott, fife; Dennis Helmrich, piano; Irma Vallecillo, piano; Phillip Bush, piano; Steven Blier, piano; William Sharp, baritone; Paul Sperry, tenor play
Charles Wuorinen: Metagong Charles Wuorinen James Baker, percussion; Robert Auler, percussion; Stephen Gosling, piano; Steven Beck, piano; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute; Jean Kopperud, bass clarinet; Mark Steinberg, violin; Alan Feinberg, piano; George Nickson, percussion play
Chasing Time – Music of Eleanor Cory Eleanor Cory Lois Martin, viola; Atlantic String Quartet; New York New Music Ensemble; Jo-Ann Sternberg, clarinet; Linda Quan, violin; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute; Elizabeth Farnum, soprano; Christopher Finckel, cello; Curtis Macomber, violin; Stephen Gosling, piano; Jean Kopperud, clarinet; Deborah Wong, violin play
Chen Yi: Sparkle Chen Yi Sean Osborn, E-flat clarinet; Victor Kioulaphides, bass; David Fedele, flute; David Fedele, piccolo; William Trigg, percussion; Michael Lipsey, percussion; New Music Consort; Theodore Mook, cello; Rolf Schulte, violin; Christopher Oldfather, piano; Claire Heldrich, Conductor; Wei Lai-gen, dizi ; Yang Yi, zheng; Joyce Lindorff, harpsichord; Phillip Bush, piano; New Music Consort; Min Xiao-fen, pipa; Eric Lewis, violin; Manhattan String Quartet; John Dexter, viola; Calvin Wiersma, violin; Christopher Finckel, cello; Donald Palma, bass; Rao Lan, soprano; Pablo Rieppi, percussion; Laura Frautschi, violin; New Music Ensemble; Jeffrey Milarsky, Conductor; Jayn Rosenfeld, alto flute; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute; Jean Kopperud, bass clarinet; Jean Kopperud, clarinet; Edmund Niemann, piano play
Craig Walsh: Bugaboo Craig Walsh Linda Quan, violin; Jacqueline Leclair, oboe; Lois Martin, viola; Don McGeen, oboe; Daniel Druckman, percussion; Jered Egan, bass; Angela Cordell, horn; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute; David Fulmer, violin; New York New Music Ensemble; Stephen Gosling, piano; Jean Kopperud, clarinet; Neil Balm, trumpet; James Baker, Conductor; Christopher Finckel, cello; Richard Chamberlain, trombone play
David Glaser: Kinesis David Glaser New York New Music Ensemble; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute; Jean Kopperud, clarinet; Christopher Finckel, cello; James Baker, percussion; Tara Helen O'Connor, flute; Calvin Wiersma, violin; Susannah Chapman, cello; Oren Fader, guitar; Linda Larson, soprano; Richard Macdowell, clarinet; Da Capo Chamber Players; Patricia Spencer, flute; Blair McMillen, piano; Marshall Taylor, alto saxophone; The Momenta Quartet; Asmira Woodward-Page, violin; Emilie-Anne Gendron, violin; Stephanie Griffin, viola; Joanne Lin, cello play
Eleanor Cory: Of Mere Being Eleanor Cory Joan Peterson Krause, soprano; Daire Fitzgerald, cello; Eriko Sato, violin; St. Luke's Chamber Ensemble; Susan Rotholz, flute; William Blount, clarinet; Louise Schulman, viola; William Purvis, French horn; Margaret Kampmeier, piano; Giles Bernard, trombone; Harold Rosenbaum, Conductor; New York Virtuoso Singers; Raymond Stewart, tuba; Joan Peterson Krause, soprano; Jack Sutte, trumpet; Kevin Cobb, trumpet; Jeffrey Milarsky, Conductor; New York New Music Ensemble; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute; Jean Kopperud, clarinet; Linda Quan, violin; Frank Cassara, percussion; Christopher Finckel, cello; Stephen Gosling, piano play
Elizabeth Hoffman: Chamber Music (2002-03) Elizabeth Hoffman Daan Vandewalle, piano; Stephen Paysen, percussion; Thomas Carling, Conductor; Taimur Sullivan, baritone saxophone; Lois Martin, viola; Dominic Donato, percussion; Taimur Sullivan, soprano saxophone; Jean Kopperud, bass clarinet; Ryan Dorin, piano; Curtis Macomber, violin; Christopher Finckel, cello; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute; Taimur Sullivan, alto saxophone play
Eric Moe: Up & At 'Em Eric Moe Jayn Rosenfeld, piccolo; Lois Martin, viola; David Russell, cello; Rachel Rudich, alto flute; Marcia Butler, English horn; Karen Rosenak, piano; Tim Smith, bass clarinet; Eric Moe, piano; Peter Josheff, bass clarinet; William Purvis, Conductor; James Winn, piano; Rolf Schulte, violin; electroacoustic; J. Karla Lemon, Conductor; Janet Kutulas, flute; Peter Josheff, clarinet; Roger Zahab, violin; Jean Kopperud, clarinet; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute play
Henry Brant: Music For Massed Flutes Henry Brant Lois Schaefer, flute; Karen Purpura, flute; Patricia Zuber, flute; Pamela Sklar, flute; Katherine McClure, flute; Barbara Williams, flute; Rochelle Itzen, flute; Seth Rosenthal, flute; Gerardo Levy, flute; Karl F. Kraber, flute; Alice Barmore, flute; Frederick Wilkins, flute; Claude Monteux, flute; Kenneth Schmidt, flute; Harry Moskovitz, flute; Frances Blaisdell, flute; Harold Jones, flute; Murray Panitz, flute; Andrew Lolya, flute; Henry Brant, Conductor; Philip Dunigan, flute; Samuel Baron, flute; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute; Don Hulbert, flute; Sue Ann Kahn, alto flute; Kathleen Nester, piccolo; New York Flute Club; Stefani Starin, alto flute; Patti Monson, bass flute; Donato Cabrera, Conductor; Jeffrey Kraus, drums; Robert Aitken, Conductor; Bart Feller, flute; Paul Taub, flute; Robert Aitken, flute; Laura George, flute; Ardith Bondi, flute; Leslie Allt, flute; Lucille Goeres, flute; Sue Ann Kahn, flute; Emily Hodges, flute; Dianne Aitken, flute; Stefani Starin, flute; Svjetlana Kabalin, piccolo; Dianne Aitken, bass flute play
Louis Karchin: Orpheus and Other Vocal Works Louis Karchin Curtis Macomber, violin; Jean Kopperud, clarinet; Pablo Rieppi, percussion; Louis Karchin, Conductor; Jean Kopperud, bass clarinet; Jennifer Hoult, harp; Washington Square Contemporary Music Society Players; Jayn Rosenfeld, piccolo; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute; Stephen Gosling, piano; Elizabeth Farnum, soprano; Dominic Inferrera, baritone; Louis Karchin, piano; Dorothy Lawson, cello play
Mathew Rosenblum: Ancient Eyes Mathew Rosenblum Maggie Lane, voice; Prism Players; Kristin Norderval, soprano; Mary Nessinger, mezzo-soprano; Bradley Lubman, Conductor; Ted Mook, cello; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute; Eric Moe, piano; Dominic Donato, percussion; Tim Smith, clarinet; Maggie Lane, voice; California E.A.R. Unit; Stephen L. Mosko, Conductor play
Milton Babbitt - A Composers' Memorial Elliott Carter Rolf Schulte, violin; Joel Krosnick, cello; Martin Boykan, piano; Chun Ching (David) Leung, violin; Zuzanna Swewczyk Kwon, piano; Melvin Chen, piano; Paul Nagem, flute; Sergei Vassiliev, clarinet; Michelle Ross, violin; Ashlee Mack, piano; Ju-Ping Song, toy piano; Mihae Lee, piano; Megan Berti, mezzo-soprano; Maria Sampen, violin; Matthew Jones, viola; Annabel Thwaite, piano; Stephanie Griffin, viola; Patricia Sonega, soprano; Conrad Harris, violin; Paula Kim Harris, violin; Peter Jarvis, vibraphone; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute; Stephen Gosling, piano; Mary Joy Patchett, alto saxophone; John McDonald, piano; Ted Gurch, B-flat clarinet; Helen Hwaya Kim, violin; Mark Knoop, piano; John McMurtery, flute; Chuck Bergeron, bass; Shelton G. Berg, piano; Dante Luciani, trombone; Gary Keller, saxophone; Daniel Susnjar, percussion; Nathan Skinner, vibraphone; Mark Small, saxophone play
Music of David Chaitkin David Chaitkin Sylvan Winds; Arthur Weisberg, Conductor; Edward Murray, piano; Gordon Stout, percussion; Joseph Tamosaitis, bass; New York New Music Ensemble; James Baker, tubular bells; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute; Cyrus Stevens, violin; Daniel Druckman, vibraphone; Alan Feinberg, piano; Robert Black, Conductor; Eric Bartlett, cello; David Burge, piano; Cantata Singers; John Harbison, Conductor play
Music of David Felder David Felder Jayn Rosenfeld, flute; Christopher Finckel, cello; New York New Music Ensemble; Linda Quan, viola; Harold Rosenbaum, Conductor; Stephen Gosling, piano; Jean Kopperud, clarinet; Arditti String Quartet; Irvine Arditti, violin; James Baker, Conductor; Ashot Sarkissjan, violin; Lucas Fels, cello; Ralf Ehlers, viola; Jean Kopperud, bass clarinet; Miles Anderson, trombone; New York Virtuoso Singers; Linda Quan, violin; Matthew Gold, percussion play
Music of Edward T. Cone Edward T. Cone John Whitfield, cello; Cyrus Stevens, violin; Mimmi Fulmer, soprano; Jeffrey Farrington, piano; Scott Rawls, viola; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute play
Music Of Gerard Pape Gerard Pape David Alberman, violin; Peter Simmons, bassoon; Kelly Morisheen, violin; Richard Ford, trombone; Robert Yamins, clarinet; Prism Orchestra; Dorothy Lawson, cello; Olivia Koppell, viola; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute; Donald Flachs, oboe; Gail Kruvand, bass; James Baker, percussion; Susan Panny, horn; Donald Batchelder, trumpet; Mary Rowell, violin; Levine Andrade, viola; Irvine Arditti, violin; Arditti String Quartet; Rohan de Saram, cello; Janet Pape, voice; Sydney Hodkinson, Conductor; Janet Pape, soprano; Thomas Buckner, baritone; William Albright, organ; Carl Daehler, Conductor; Ann Arbor Chamber Orchestra; Robert Black, Conductor play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page