Album Results

Items 1 – 20 of 23 shown.

Alessandro Scarlatti
Alessandro Scarlatti: La Giuditta

Raymond A. Browne
Billy Murray Anthology

Christoph Willibald Gluck
C. W. Gluck: Il Parnaso Confuso

Justin Rubin
Embrace the Wind

Giovanni Valentini
Giovanni Valentini: Secondo libro de madrigali

Annie Fortesque Harrison
Heidelberg Quintet: Floating Down the River
albums (23) works (6) tracks (181)
title composer artists/ensemble play
Alessandro Scarlatti: La Giuditta Alessandro Scarlatti Marshall Coid, countertenor; Elaine Comparone, harpsichord; Queen's Chamber Band; Fritz V. Krakowski, violin; Peter Seidenberg, cello; Robert Zubrycki, violin; Roger Wagner, double bass; Julianne Baird, soprano; Veronica Salas, viola; Daniel Swenberg, theorbo; Lori Miller, violin; Philip Anderson, tenor play
Billy Murray Anthology The Denver Nightingale Raymond A. Browne Billy Murray, tenor; Ada Jones, soprano; Haydn Quartet; Harry MacDonough, tenor; John Bieling, tenor; S. H. Dudley, baritone; William F. Hooley, bass; American Quartet; Will Oakland, countertenor; John Bieling, tenor; Steve Porter, baritone; William F. Hooley, bass; Aileen Stanley, soprano; Ed Smalle, tenor; International Novelty Orchestra; Midnight Ramblers; Walter Scanlan [pseudonym of Walter Van Brunt], tenor; Harry's Tavern Band play
C. W. Gluck: Il Parnaso Confuso Christoph Willibald Gluck Rudolph Palmer, Conductor; Queen's Chamber Band; Mary Ellen Callahan, soprano; Marshall Coid, countertenor; Julianne Baird, soprano; Danielle Munsell Howard, soprano; Marsha Heller, oboe play
Embrace the Wind Chamber Music for the Native American Flute Justin Rubin James J. Pellerite, Native American flute; Lindsey McLennan, soprano; Amanda Russo, mezzo-soprano; Brian Blume, maracas; Karen Evans Moratz, flute; Karen Evans Moratz, alto flute; Christine Buras, soprano; Andrew Rader, countertenor; Mason Copeland, tenor; Julian Morris, bass-baritone; Dominick DiOrio, Conductor; Rachel Patrick, violin; Andrew Francois, viola; Cole Tutino, cello; Brian Blume, percussion play
Giovanni Valentini: Secondo libro de madrigali Giovanni Valentini Les Canards Chantants; Molly Netter, soprano; Eric Brenner, countertenor; Robin Bier, contralto; Owen McIntosh, tenor; Jacob Perry, tenor; Jesse Blumberg, baritone; Graham Bier, bass; Richard Wistreich, bass; Acronym; Karina Schmitz, violin; Karina Schmitz, viola; Adriane Post, violin; Adriane Post, viola; Johanna Novom, violin; Kyle Miller, viola; Loren Ludwig, viola da gamba; Kivie Cahn-Lipman, lirone; Kivie Cahn-Lipman, violone; Simon Martyn-Ellis, theorbo; Simon Martyn-Ellis, guitar; Elliot Figg, harpsichord; Elliot Figg, organ play
Heidelberg Quintet: Floating Down the River Complete Releases, 1912-1914 Annie Fortesque Harrison Will Oakland, countertenor; American Quartet; John Bieling, tenor; Billy Murray, tenor; Steve Porter, baritone; William F. Hooley, bass; Heidelberg Quintet; Robert D. Armour, tenor play
Henry Burr Anthology The Original King of Pop Frederic E. Weatherly Henry Burr, tenor; Irving Gillette [pseudonym of Henry Burr], tenor; Peerless Quartet; Albert Campbell, tenor; Steve Porter, baritone; Frank C. Stanley, bass; Ada Jones, soprano; Will Oakland, countertenor; Arthur Collins, baritone; John Meyer, bass; Sterling Trio; Billy Murray, tenor; Carl Mathieu, tenor; Frank Banta, piano play
How Sweet the Sound a charm of spirituals Traditional Darryl Taylor, countertenor; Brent McMunn, piano play
Howard Skempton: Bolt from the Blue Howard Skempton Daniel Becker, piano; EXAUDI; Juliet Fraser, soprano; Katie Tretheway, soprano; Ruth Massey, mezzo-soprano; Tom Williams, countertenor; Stephen Jeffes, tenor; Jonathan Bungard, tenor; Jonathan Saunders, bass-baritone; Jimmy Holliday, bass; Julia Doyle, soprano play
Leonardo Balada: Torquemada and Other Works Leonardo Balada Carnegie Mellon Contemporary Ensemble; Robert Fire, bass; Anthony di Bonaventura, piano; American Brass Quintet; Carnegie Mellon Concert Choir; Dorian Woodwind Quintet; Carnegie Mellon Concert Winds; Harry Franklin, piano; Anthony Korf, Conductor; Richard Strange, Conductor; Robert Page, Conductor; Dillon McCartney, tenor; Camille Kowash, soprano; Stephen Totter, baritone; Dominic Rossi, countertenor play
Mary Jane Leach: Ariadne's Lament Mary Jane Leach Klyph Johnson, bassoon; Arlene Travis, soloist, "soloist"; Patrick Burton, clarinet; Michiko Oshima, viola; Jennifer Leshnower, violin; Muneko Otani, violin; Solage; Rooke Chapel Choir; Cassatt String Quartet; New York Treble Singers; William A. Payn, Conductor; Virginia Davidson, Conductor; David Lee Echelard, tenor; Arlene Travis, soprano; Libby Van Cleve, oboe; David Lee Echelard, countertenor play
Mathew Rosenblum: Circadian Rhythms Mathew Rosenblum Newband; Stefani Starin, flute; Thomas DiGiovanni, surrogate kithara; Nina Kellman, crychord; Jeffrey Irving, diamond marimba; Jared Soldiviero, bass marimba; Joe Fee, bamboo marimba; Joe Fee, bass drum; Joe Bergen, spoils of war; Dean Drummond, Conductor; Deoro; Dave Eggar, cello; Chuck Palmer, percussion; Rob Frankenberry, keyboard; Wendy Richman, viola; Timothy Feeney, percussion; Shirley Yoo, piano; Lindsey Goodman, flute; Lindsey Goodman, alto flute; Lindsey Goodman, piccolo; Calmus Ensemble; Dorothea Wagner, soprano; Dorothea Wagner, hand percussion; Sebastian Krause, countertenor; Sebastian Krause, drum machine; Tobias Pöche, tenor; Tobias Pöche, hand percussion; Ludwig Böhme, baritone; Ludwig Böhme, hand percussion; Joe Roesler, bass; Joe Roesler, hand percussion; Raschèr Saxophone Quartet; Christine Rall, soprano saxophone; Elliot Riley, alto saxophone; Bruce Weinberger, tenor saxophone; Kenneth Coon, baritone saxophone play
The New York Philharmonic plays the music of Augusta Read Thomas, Jacob Druckman, and Stephen Hartke Augusta Read Thomas Heidi Grant Murphy, soprano; Steven Harrold, tenor; Gordon Jones, baritone; Rogers Covey-Crump, tenor; David James, countertenor; New York Philharmonic; Lorin Maazel, Conductor; Hilliard Ensemble play
Otto Luening: No Jerusalem But This & Divertimento Otto Luening Philip Wilder, voice; Kathleen Sullivan, soprano; Jacqueline Pierce, mezzo-soprano; Philip Wilder, countertenor; Stephen Rosser, tenor; Paul Sperry, narrator; Mark Moliterno, baritone; Goodman Chamber Choir; The Music Project Chamber Orchestra; Andrea Goodman, Conductor; Meridian Arts Ensemble; John Nelson, trumpet; Richard Kelley, trumpet; Daniel Grabois, horn; Benjamin Herrington, trombone; Raymond Stewart, tuba play
Peter Ash: The Golden Ticket Peter Ash Benjamin P. Wenzelberg, tenor; Daniel Okulitch, bass-baritone; Chorus and Orchestra of the Atlanta Opera; Peter Ash, Conductor; Kristin Clayton, soprano; Jamie Barton, mezzo-soprano; Keith Jameson, tenor; Jason Hardy, bass; Gerald Thompson, countertenor; Krista Costin, mezzo-soprano; Abigail Nims, mezzo-soprano; David Kravitz, baritone; Ashley Emerson, soprano; Andrew Drost, tenor play
Peter Dickinson: Pianos Voices and Brass Peter Dickinson Elisabeth Söderström, soprano; Lars-Gunnar Björkland, Conductor; Nigel Perrin, countertenor; Eric Parkin, piano; Simon Carrington, baritone; Rodney Slatford, double bass; Alastair Thompson, tenor; The King's Singers; Alastair Hume, countertenor; Brian Kay, bass; Peter Dickinson, piano; Solna Brass play
Phonographic Yearbook: 1909 "Talk of Your Scand'lous Times" Jack Norworth Elise Stevenson, soprano; Frank C. Stanley, bass; Arthur Collins, baritone; Byron G. Harlan, tenor; Miss Walton, soprano; Harry MacDonough, tenor; Harold Jarvis, tenor; Ada Jones, soprano; Blanche Ring; Will Oakland, countertenor; Billy Murray, tenor; Henry Burr, tenor; The Sousa Band; Victor Light Opera Company; Harry Lauder; Columbia Quartette; Albert Campbell, tenor; Arthur Collins, baritone; Clarice Vance; Eddie Morton, baritone; Harry Tally, tenor; Haydn Quartet; John Bieling, tenor; S. H. Dudley, baritone; William F. Hooley, bass play
The Phonographic Yearbook: 1911 "Up, Up a Little Bit Higher" Irving Berlin Arthur Collins, baritone; Byron G. Harlan, tenor; Ada Jones, soprano; American Quartet; Billy Murray, tenor; John Bieling, tenor; Steve Porter, baritone; William F. Hooley, bass; Albert Campbell, tenor; Henry Burr, tenor; Will Oakland, countertenor; John McCormack, tenor; Walter Van Brunt, tenor; Elise Stevenson, soprano; Lucy Isabelle Marsh, soprano; Gene Greene, baritone; Edward Meeker; Eddie Morton, baritone; Elida Morris; Brunswick Quartette; Arthur C. Clough, tenor; Peerless Quartet; Arthur Collins, baritone; John Meyer, bass; Blanche Ring; Sophie Tucker; Columbia Quartette play
The Phonographic Yearbook: 1912 "Waitin' on the Levee" Tell Taylor Harry MacDonough, tenor; Billy Murray, tenor; American Quartet; John Bieling, tenor; Steve Porter, baritone; William F. Hooley, bass; Al Jolson, tenor; Arthur Collins, baritone; Byron G. Harlan, tenor; Elsie Baker, contralto; Ada Jones, soprano; Fred Van Eps, banjo; John Bieling, tenor; Albert Campbell, tenor; Henry Burr, tenor; Alma Gluck, soprano; Louise Homer, contralto; Columbia Quartette; Harry Lauder; Enrico Caruso, tenor; Walter Van Brunt, tenor; Heidelberg Quintet; Will Oakland, countertenor; Guido Deiro, accordion; Charles W. Harrison, tenor; Bob Roberts play
The Phonographic Yearbook: 1914 "Her Memory Haunts You" Jack Mahoney American Quartet; Billy Murray, tenor; Robert D. Armour, tenor; Steve Porter, baritone; William F. Hooley, bass; Arthur Collins, baritone; Byron G. Harlan, tenor; Will Oakland, countertenor; Albert Campbell, tenor; Henry Burr, tenor; Alma Gluck, soprano; Rosario Bourdon, cello; Irving Kaufman, tenor; Heidelberg Quintet; George MacFarlane, baritone; John McCormack, tenor; Nora Bayes, soprano; Prince's Band; Joe Hayman; Helen Clark, mezzo-soprano; Eddie Morton, baritone; Ada Jones, soprano; Billy Watkins, tenor; Chauncey Olcott, tenor; Victor Military Band; Elida Morris, contralto; Peerless Quartet; John Meyer, bass play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page