Album Results

Items 21 – 32 of 32 shown.

Harold Farberman
The Music of Harold Farberman, Vol. 3

Henry Brant
Music of Henry Brant

Ralph Shapey
Music of Ralph Shapey

Robert Erickson
Music of Robert Erickson

Ernst Krenek
Neva Pilgrim, Soprano

Steven Bryant
New Music from Bowling Green, Vol. V
albums (32) works (16) tracks (93)
title composer artists/ensemble play
The Music of Harold Farberman, Vol. 3 Harold Farberman Jesse Berger, shofar; Sofia Symphony Orchestra; Rousse Philharmonic Orchestra; Anna Elashvil, violin; Gila Harel, clarinet; Harold Farberman, Conductor; Jonathan Haas, timpani; John Van Buskirk, piano; Todd Crow, piano; Matthew Beaumont, percussion; Rumen Gurov, trumpet; Cathy Gerardi, oboe play
Music of Henry Brant Henry Brant Henry Brant, organ; La Jolla Chorus; Henry Brant, Conductor; Phyllis Martin Pearson, piano; Phyllis Martin Pearson, vibraphone; Louis Calabro, timpani; Marianne Finckel, harpsichord; Catherine Satterlee, mezzo-soprano; Jacob Glick, viola; Louis Calabro, chimes; La Jolla Symphony; David Chase, Conductor; Amy Snyder, Conductor; Gerhard Samuel, Conductor; Amy Snyder, voice; Bay Bones Trombone Choir; Thomas Nee, Conductor play
Music of Ralph Shapey Ralph Shapey William Thomas McKinley, piano; Elsa Charlston, soprano; Contemporary Chamber Players of the University of Chicago; Ralph Shapey, Conductor; London Sinfonietta; Paul Ondracek, horn; Norbert Szymanski, percussion; Lenny Morrison, trumpet; Charles Geyer, trumpet; Frederick Hemke, saxophone; Roger Malitz, cello; Edward Poremba, timpani; Bethany Beardslee, soprano; John Cobb, piano play
Music of Robert Erickson Robert Erickson Bertram Turetzky, contrabass; Edwin Harkins, trumpet; Bertram Turetzky, bass; Carol Plantamura, soprano; Jürgen Hübscher, lute; Dan Dunbar, timpani; John Fonville, flute; Sonor Ensemble; Philip Larson, baritone; Sheila Sterling, harp; Francesca Savage, viola; Marie Peak, violin; Louise Titlow, trombone; Cynthia Earnest, French horn; Sebastian Winston, flute; Jean-Charles François, percussion; David Savage, bassoon; Susan Barrett, oboe; Robert Zelickman, clarinet; Dan Dunbar, percussion; Cecil Lytle, piano; Peter Farrell, cello; Thomas Nee, Conductor play
Neva Pilgrim, Soprano Ernst Krenek Stanley Davis, clarinets; Neva Pilgrim, soprano; William Nichols, clarinet; Madison Quartet; Robert Rozek, violin; Cordula Rosow, violin; John Dexter, viola; Stephen Stalker, cello; Michael Geller, bass; Elliott Golub, violin; Terry Applebaum, percussion; Stanley Davis, clarinet; Edward Poremba, percussion; Marie Moulton, flute; Andrea Swan, piano; Contemporary Chamber Players of the University of Chicago; Richard Wernick, Conductor; George Rochberg, piano; Elizabeth Cifani, harp; Jan Herlinger, flute; Jan Herlinger, piccolo; Arnold Sklar, viola; Thomas Siwe, percussion; Thomas Siwe, timpani; Stanley Davis, bass clarinet; Paul Ondracek, horn; Roger Malitz, cello; John Cobb, piano play
New Music from Bowling Green, Vol. V Steven Bryant Steven Bryant, speaker; Bowling Green Philharmonia; Emily Freeman Brown, Conductor; Huang Ruo, speaker; Huang Ruo, voice; Samuel Adler, speaker; Kristin O'Mara, guitar; Danny Rectenwald, guitar; Shulamit Ran, speaker; Kevin Schempf, clarinet; John Ross, speaker; Jane Schoonmaker Rodgers, soprano; Michael Daugherty, speaker; Roger Schupp, timpani play
Odean Pope: Universal Sounds Odean Pope Odean Pope, tenor saxophone; Marshall Allen, alto saxophone; Marshall Allen, electronic wind instrument; Warren Smith, drums; Warren Smith, percussion; Warren Smith, timpani; Warren Smith, voice; Craig McIver, drums; Jim Hamilton, drums; Lee Smith, bass play
Orchestral Music of Arnold Rosner Vol. 1 Arnold Rosner Owensboro Symphony Orchestra; Nicholas Palmer, Conductor; Altoona Symphony Orchestra; Jonathan Martin, trumpet; Glenn Northern, timpani; Robert Murray, trumpet play
Stockhausen: The Complete Early Percussion Works Karlheinz Stockhausen Pavlos Antoniadis, cymbals; Pavlos Antoniadis, celesta; James Avery, piano; James Avery, woodblocks; Steven Schick, vibraphone; Steven Schick, woodblocks; Katalin Lukács, piano; Justin Dehart, timpani; Fabio Oliveira, timpani; Steven Schick, percussion; red fish blue fish; Justin Dehart, percussion; Ross Karre, percussion; Matthew Jenkins, percussion; Fabio Oliveira, percussion; Jonathan Hepfer, percussion; Greg Stuart, percussion play
Towers of Power Daniel McCarthy Timothy McAllister, alto saxophone; Gary Cook, timpani; Brian Luce, flute; Timothy McAllister, tenor saxophone; Timothy McAllister, soprano saxophone; University of Arizona Wind Ensemble; Gregg Hanson, Conductor; Jonathan Haas, timpani play
Velerio Cosi: Collected Works Valerio Cosi Valerio Cosi, synthesizer; Valerio Cosi, flute; Valerio Cosi, gong; Valerio Cosi, electronics; Valerio Cosi, congas; Valerio Cosi, field recordings; Valerio Cosi, drugs; Valerio Cosi, bass; Valerio Cosi, organ; Valerio Cosi, violin; Valerio Cosi, electric guitar; Valerio Cosi, piano; Valerio Cosi, sitar; Valerio Cosi, guitar; Valerio Cosi, voice; Valerio Cosi, tambura; Valerio Cosi, tape; Valerio Cosi, alto saxophone; Valerio Cosi, percussion; Valerio Cosi, bells; Valerio Cosi, drums; Valerio Cosi, rattle; Valerio Cosi, tabla; Valerio Cosi, timpani play
William Kraft: Concertos William Kraft Alabama Symphony Orchestra; Paul Polivnick, Conductor; Jeff von der Schmidt; Berkeley Symphony Orchestra; Kent Nagano, Conductor; Mona Golabek, piano; Thomas Akins, timpani play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page