Album Results

Items 1 – 11 of 11 shown.

Francis Thorne
Music of Francis Thorne

Ralph Shapey
Music of Ralph Shapey

Ernst Krenek
Neva Pilgrim, Soprano

Ralph Shapey
Ralph Shapey/Faye Ellen Silverman

Ralph Shapey
Ralph Shapey: Praise

Shulamit Ran
Shulamit Ran: Chamber Works
albums (11) works (9) tracks (62)
title composer artists/ensemble play
Music of Francis Thorne Francis Thorne Polish National Radio Orchestra; Francis Thorne, piano; William Strickland, Conductor; Contemporary Chamber Players of the University of Chicago; Ralph Shapey, Conductor; Jubal Trio; Sue Ann Kahn, flute; Constance Beavon, mezzo-soprano; Susan Jolles, harp; Royal Philharmonic Orchestra; James Dixon, Conductor; Geoffrey Fuller, electric bass guitar; Geoffrey Fuller, electric guitar play
Music of Ralph Shapey Ralph Shapey William Thomas McKinley, piano; Elsa Charlston, soprano; Contemporary Chamber Players of the University of Chicago; Ralph Shapey, Conductor; London Sinfonietta; Paul Ondracek, horn; Norbert Szymanski, percussion; Lenny Morrison, trumpet; Charles Geyer, trumpet; Frederick Hemke, saxophone; Roger Malitz, cello; Edward Poremba, timpani; Bethany Beardslee, soprano; John Cobb, piano play
Neva Pilgrim, Soprano Ernst Krenek Stanley Davis, clarinets; Neva Pilgrim, soprano; William Nichols, clarinet; Madison Quartet; Robert Rozek, violin; Cordula Rosow, violin; John Dexter, viola; Stephen Stalker, cello; Michael Geller, bass; Elliott Golub, violin; Terry Applebaum, percussion; Stanley Davis, clarinet; Edward Poremba, percussion; Marie Moulton, flute; Andrea Swan, piano; Contemporary Chamber Players of the University of Chicago; Richard Wernick, Conductor; George Rochberg, piano; Elizabeth Cifani, harp; Jan Herlinger, flute; Jan Herlinger, piccolo; Arnold Sklar, viola; Thomas Siwe, percussion; Thomas Siwe, timpani; Stanley Davis, bass clarinet; Paul Ondracek, horn; Roger Malitz, cello; John Cobb, piano play
Pleskow/Miller/Tower/Yarden Joan Tower Allen Blustine, clarinet; Da Capo Chamber Players; Joan Tower, piano; Patricia Spencer, flute; Elliott Golub, violin; Allan Dean, trumpet; Sophie Sollberger, flute; Roger Malitz, cello; Ralph Shapey, Conductor; Paul Ingraham, horn; Stanley Davis, clarinet; Fred Sherry, cello; New York Brass Quintet; Rolf Schulte, violin; Marie Moulton, flute; Robert Miller, piano; Thompson Hanks, tuba; Joel Lester, violin; John Cobb, piano; Abraham Stockman, piano; Joel Smirnoff, violin; Everett Zlatoff-Mirsky, viola; Helen Harbison, cello; John Swallow, trombone; Contemporary Chamber Players of the University of Chicago; Charles Wuorinen, Conductor; Robert Nagel, trumpet play
Putsché/Schafer/Weinberg Thomas Putsché Jan Herlinger, piccolo; Elizabeth Cifani, harp; Gladys Elliot, oboe; Robert Chickering, bass; Thomas Siwe, percussion; Roger Moulton, violin; Rodney Miller, trumpet; James Berkenstock, bassoon; Elsa Charlston, soprano; Roger Malitz, cello; Elliott Golub, violin; Stanley Davis, clarinet; Paul Ondracek, horn; Gladys Elliot, English horn; Harold Klatz, viola; James Mattern, bass trombone; James Mattern, trombone; Arnold Sklar, viola; Thomas MacBone, tenor; John Cobb, piano; James Mack, baritone; Jan Herlinger, flute; Stanley Davis, bass clarinet; Contemporary Chamber Players of the University of Chicago; Ralph Shapey, Conductor play
Ralph Shapey/Faye Ellen Silverman Ralph Shapey Stephen L. Mosko, Conductor; Joel Krosnick, cello; Gilbert Kalish, piano; David Shostac, flute; Ronald Anderson, trumpet; Aspen Music Festival Contemporary Ensemble; Contemporary Chamber Players of the University of Chicago play
Ralph Shapey: Praise Ralph Shapey Robert Rushford, trumpet; Robert Bauchens, bass trombone; Robert Morgan, oboe; Edward Poremba, tympani; Michael Geller, bass; Linda Bolle, viola; James Mattern, trombone; Contemporary Chamber Players of the University of Chicago; Chorus of the Contemporary Chamber Players of the University of Chicago; James Ross, percussion; Ralph Shapey, Conductor; Everett Zlatoff-Mirsky, violin; Jill Brindel, cello; Elliott Golub, violin; Brian Perry, trumpet; Edward Kocher, trombone; Jane Marvine, oboe; Michael Green, percussion; Benedict Sedivy, percussion; Terry Applebaum, percussion; Paul Geiger, bass-baritone play
Shapey/Perkins Ralph Shapey Ralph Shapey, Conductor; Bethany Beardslee, soprano; Contemporary Chamber Players of the University of Chicago; Easley Blackwood, piano play
Shulamit Ran: Chamber Works Shulamit Ran Sharon Polifrone, violin; Edward Gilmore, clarinet; Contemporary Chamber Players of the University of Chicago; Jennie Wagner, violin; Tom Hall, violin; Sharon Polifrone, viola; Barbara Haffner, cello; David Schrader, piano; Cliff Colnot, Conductor; Abraham Stokman, piano; Judith Nicosia, soprano; Alan Feinberg, piano; Laura Flax, clarinet; Members of the Da Capo Chamber Players; André Emelianoff, cello play
Thorne/Moryl Francis Thorne Contemporary Chamber Players of the University of Chicago; Ralph Shapey, Conductor; Marilyn Bass, clarinet; Stanley Davis, bass clarinet; James Berkenstock, contrabassoon; James McKay, bassoon; Rodney Miller, trumpet; Luther Didrickson, trumpet; James Mattern, trombone; Edward Ponemba, percussion; Norman Szymanski, percussion; Harold Katz, viola; Everett Zlatoff-Mirsky, viola; Stephanie Smith, bass; John Cobb, piano; John Cobb, celesta; Jan DeGaetani, mezzo-soprano; New England Contemporary Ensemble; Philip West, oboe; Alvin Brehm, bass; Joann Freeman, piano; Robert D'Angelo, percussion; David Smith, percussion play
Wernick/Boros Richard Wernick George Fisher, piano; Brandeis Chamber Chorus; Stanley Davis, clarinet; Marie Moulton, alto flute; Terry Applebaum, percussion; Michael Geller, double bass; Andrea Swan, piano; Alan Nagel, bass; James Olesen, Conductor; David Satz, bass clarinet; Edward Poremba, percussion; Contemporary Chamber Players of the University of Chicago; Marie Moulton, flute; Richard Wernick, Conductor; Neva Pilgrim, soprano; Marie Moulton, piccolo; Martin Boykan, piano; Stanley Davis, bass clarinet; Constance Boykan, flute; Elliott Golub, violin play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page