Album Results

Items 1 – 17 of 17 shown.

Big City Orchestra - Greatest Hits and Test Tones

Clay Chaplin
Clay Chaplin: Satellite Stutter

John Schott
John Schott: Shuffle Play

Michael Jon Fink
Michael Jon Fink: I Hear it in the Rain

Neil Rolnick
Neil B. Rolnick: Requiem Songs/Screen Scenes

Noah Creshevsky
Noah Creshevsky/If, Bwana: Favorite Encores
albums (17) works (8) tracks (89)
title composer artists/ensemble play
Big City Orchestra - Greatest Hits and Test Tones Robo, voice; Rob Wortman, percussion; Brook Hinton, keyboard; Daevid Allen, voice; Rob Wortman, strings; Robo, percussion; David Gardner, voice; Robo, sampled sounds; T-Bone Juju, voice; Mic Gendreau, percussion; Mark Robson, piano; Jonathan Segel, string section; Mark Robson, didjeridu; Markus Wolff, percussion; Daevid Allen, guitar; Big City Orchestra; Alan Herrick, egg whisk play
Clay Chaplin: Satellite Stutter Clay Chaplin Clay Chaplin, computer; Clay Chaplin, sampled sounds; Clay Chaplin, synthesizer play
If, Bwana: Rex Xhu Ping Al Margolis Al Margolis, sampled sounds; Detta Andreana, organ; Dan Andreana, tape; Dr. George Omara, synthesizer; Dan Andreana, accordion; Detta Andreana, tape; Sarah Weaver, trombone; Matthew Maruszek, violoncello; Al Margolis, loops; Chris Burchell, trombone; Stephen Schweizer, bikelophone; Tom Wertz, guitar; Al Margolis, tape; Al Margolis, xylophone; Laura Biagi, voice; Detta Andreana, bowed cymbals; Dan Andreana, text; Al Margolis, clarinet; Dan Andreana, voice; Al Margolis, electronic processing; Orchestra D'Fou play
John Schott: Shuffle Play Elegies for the Recording Angel John Schott Jenny Scheinman, violin; Tara Flandreau, viola; Matt Brubeck, cello; Trevor Dunn, bass; Rob Burger, accordion; Scott Amendola, drums; Tom Yoder, trombone; Myles Boisen, electric bass guitar; Myles Boisen, faders; Carla Kihlstedt, violin; Gino Robair, xylophone; Karen Stackpole, percussion; John Schott, guitar; John Schott, organ; John Schott, percussion; John Schott, sampled sounds; Dan Plonsey, alto saxophone; Steve Adams, flute; Steve Adams, saxophone; Ben Goldberg, clarinet; Beth Custer, clarinet; Ensemble Diglossia play
Michael Jon Fink: I Hear it in the Rain Michael Jon Fink Bryan Pezzone, piano; Michael Jon Fink, electronic keyboard; Michael Jon Fink, electric bass; Rick Cox, sponge guitar; Rick Cox, glass guitar; Rick Cox, electric guitar; Michael Jon Fink, sampled sounds; Marty Walker, bass clarinet; Marty Walker, clarinet; Bryan Pezzone, celesta; Dan Morris, percussion play
Neil B. Rolnick: Requiem Songs/Screen Scenes Neil Rolnick Harvey Sorgen, sampled sounds; Andrew Sterman, tenor saxophone; Neil Rolnick, synthesizer; Neil Rolnick, sampled sounds; Neil Rolnick, prepared piano; Neil Rolnick, electronic processing; Leslie Ritter, voice; Todd Reynolds, violin; Harvey Sorgen, percussion; Amy Fradon, voice; Andrew Sterman, flute; Steve Rust, bass play
Noah Creshevsky/If, Bwana: Favorite Encores Noah Creshevsky Mari Kimura, sampled sounds; Lisa Barnard, voice; Chris Mann, sampled sounds; Lisa Barnard, sampled sounds play
Paul De Marinis: Music As A Second Language Paul De Marinis Paul De Marinis, sampled sounds play
Paul Dresher/Ned Rothenberg - Opposites Attract Paul Dresher Paul Dresher, sampled sounds; Mark Dresser; Samm Bennett, electronic percussion; Ned Rothenberg, sampled sounds; Samm Bennett, octoban; Ned Rothenberg, shakuhachi; Paul Dresher, electronic processing; Gene Reffkin, hi-hat; Samm Bennett, drums; Paul Dresher, guitar; Anthony Jackson, electric bass guitar; Paul Dresher, sequencer; Samm Bennett, shakers; Mark Dresser, bass; Samm Bennett, cymbals; Paul Dresher, loops; Ned Rothenberg, alto saxophone; Ned Rothenberg, bass clarinet; Ned Rothenberg, tenor saxophone; Gene Reffkin, electronic percussion; Ned Rothenberg, sequencer; Bobby Previte, drums play
Philip Perkins: Choral Works & The Apsaras Philip Perkins Philip Perkins, sampled sounds play
Richard Lerman - Within Earreach: Sonic Journeys Richard Lerman Richard Lerman, sampled sounds play
Testament: A Conduction Collection/Conduction #15 Lawrence D. "Butch" Morris Marion Brandis, piccolo; Taylor McLean, glockenspiel; Lawrence D. "Butch" Morris, Conductor; Marion Brandis, flute; Marion Brandis, alto flute; J. A. Deane, sampled sounds; J. A. Deane, trombone; Thurman Barker, vibraphone; Taylor McLean, percussion; Zeena Parkins, harp; Jemeel Moondoc, flute; Jason Kao Hwang, violin; Vincent Chancey, French horn; J. A. Deane, electronics; Thurman Barker, percussion; Arthur Blythe, alto saxophone; Curtis Clark, piano; Janet Grice, bassoon; Bill Horvitz, electric guitar; Brandon Ross, guitar play
Testament: A Conduction Collection/Conduction #22 Lawrence D. "Butch" Morris Lê Quan Ninh, percussion; J. A. Deane, sampled sounds; Christian Marclay, pre-recorded sound; Martin Schutz, cello; Gunter Muller, electronics; Lawrence D. "Butch" Morris, cornet; Lawrence D. "Butch" Morris, Conductor; Christian Marclay, turntables; Gunter Muller, drums; Martin Schutz, electric cello; J. A. Deane, electronics; J. A. Deane, trombone play
Testament: A Conduction Collection/Conduction #23 Lawrence D. "Butch" Morris Martin Schutz, cello; J. A. Deane, sampled sounds; Lawrence D. "Butch" Morris, Conductor; Pierre Dubé, vibraphone; Helmut Lipsky, violin; Mike Milligan, bass; Ken Butler, hybrid broom-cello; Guillaume Dostaler, piano; Michelle Kinney, hybrid broom-cello; Eric Longsworth, cello; J. A. Deane, electronics; Tristan Honsinger, cello; J. A. Deane, trombone play
Testament: A Conduction Collection/Conductions #25, #26 Lawrence D. "Butch" Morris Hugh Ragin, pocket trumpet; Steve Colson, piano; Süleyman Erguner, ney; Göksel Baktagir, kanon; Mehmet Emin Bitmez, oud; Hasan Esen, kemence; The Süleyman Erguner Ensemble; Elizabeth Panzer, harp; Lê Quan Ninh, percussion; J. A. Deane, trombone; J. A. Deane, sampled sounds; J. A. Deane, electronics; J. A. Deane, drum machine; Bryan Carrott, vibraphone; Lawrence D. "Butch" Morris, Conductor; Brandon Ross, guitar play
Testament: A Conduction Collection/Conductions #38, #39, #40 Lawrence D. "Butch" Morris Lawrence D. "Butch" Morris, Conductor; Lê Quan Ninh, percussion; Martine Altenburger, cello; Tristan Honsinger, cello; Jason Kao Hwang, violin; Elizabeth Panzer, harp; Gregor Kitzis, violin; Mark Helias, bass; Martin Schutz, 5-string electric cello; Hans Koch, clarinet; Hans Koch, bass clarinet; Hans Koch, tenor saxophone; Hans Koch, soprano saxophone; J. A. Deane, sampled sounds; J. A. Deane, trombone; Damon Ra Choice, vibraphone; Reggie Nicholson, vibraphone; Motoharu Yoshizawa, electric vertical bass; Deidre L Murray, cello; William Parker, bass; Myra Melford, piano; Bryan Carrott, vibraphone; Zeena Parkins, harp; Christian Marclay, turntables; Michelle Kinney, cello; Reggie Nicholson, tom-tom; Elliot Sharp, dobro; Dana Friedli, violin; Damon Ra Choice, square drum; Fred Hopkins, bass; Edgar Laubscher, electric viola; J. A. Deane, electronics; Hans Koch, contrabass clarinet; Chris Cunningham, guitar; Brandon Ross, guitar play
Upper Air Observation Nils Vigeland Barbara Held, flute; Joseph Kubera, piano; Barbara Held, voice; Barbara Held, sampled sounds; Barbara Held, electronics play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page