Album Results

Items 1 – 13 of 13 shown.

Allen Anderson
Allen Anderson: An Opportunity for Mischief

Cindy Cox
Cindy Cox: Nature Is

Cindy Cox
Columba Aspexit - Chamber Works by Cindy Cox

David Rakowski
David Rakowski: Martian Counterpoint

Eric Moe
Eric Moe: Up & At 'Em

Jorge Liderman
Jorge Liderman: Many Moons
albums (13) works (8) tracks (38)
title composer artists/ensemble play
Allen Anderson: An Opportunity for Mischief Allen Anderson Curtis Macomber, violin; Charles Curtis, cello; Aleck Karis, piano; David Russell, cello; Rasa Saxophone Quartet; Paul Nolen, soprano saxophone; Paul Forsyth, alto saxophone; Bryan Jao, tenor saxophone; Wilton Elder, baritone saxophone; Thomas Warburton, piano; Empyrean Ensemble; Tod Brody, flute; Peter Josheff, clarinet; Joshua Garrett, horn; Gwendolyn Mok, piano; Terrie Baune, violin; Ellen Ruth Rose, viola; Jennifer Culp, cello; Ross Bauer, Conductor play
Cindy Cox: Nature Is Cindy Cox Earplay; Peter Josheff, bass clarinet; Steve Wilson, bass trombone; Karen Rosenak, piano; Mary Chun, Conductor; Tod Brody, flute; Mark Sheridan-Rabideau, tenor trombone; Kevin Neuhoff, percussion; Pete Madsen, tenor trombone; Terrie Baune, violin; Continental Trombone Quartet; Doug Farwell, alto trombone; Peter Josheff, clarinet; Cindy Cox, piano; Thalia Moore, cello play
Columba Aspexit - Chamber Works by Cindy Cox Cindy Cox Michael Orland, piano; Robin Bonnell, cello; Earplay; Peter Josheff, bass clarinet; Peter Josheff, clarinet; David Carlisle, percussion; Tod Brody, flute; George Thomson, Conductor; The Alexander String Quartet; Ge-Fang Yang, violin; Frederick Lifsitz, violin; Paul Yarbrough, viola; Sandy Wilson, cello; Karen Bentley, violin; Karen Rosenak, piano; Phil Aaberg, keyboards; Gene Reffkin, electronic percussion; Paul Hanson, soprano saxophone; Craig Fry, violin; Paul Dresher Ensemble; Paul Dresher, electric guitar; Amy Knoles, malletkat play
David Rakowski: Martian Counterpoint David Rakowski Beth Wiemann, bass clarinet; Diane Maltester, clarinet; Empyrean Ensemble; Beth Wiemann, clarinet; Christopher Oldfather, piano; Ross Bauer, Conductor; Marilyn Nonken, piano; U.S. Marine Band; Timothy Foley, Conductor; Peter Josheff, bass clarinet play
Eric Moe: Up & At 'Em Eric Moe Jayn Rosenfeld, piccolo; Lois Martin, viola; David Russell, cello; Rachel Rudich, alto flute; Marcia Butler, English horn; Karen Rosenak, piano; Tim Smith, bass clarinet; Eric Moe, piano; Peter Josheff, bass clarinet; William Purvis, Conductor; James Winn, piano; Rolf Schulte, violin; electroacoustic; J. Karla Lemon, Conductor; Janet Kutulas, flute; Peter Josheff, clarinet; Roger Zahab, violin; Jean Kopperud, clarinet; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute play
Jorge Liderman: Many Moons Solos - Duos - Trios Jorge Liderman New Pacific Trio; Cornelius Boots, bass clarinet; Nina Flyer, cello; Sonia Leong, piano; Linda Wang, violin; Peter Josheff, clarinet; Ellen Ruth Rose, viola; Carey Bell, clarinet; Anthony Striplen, clarinet; Florian Conzetti, percussion; Thalia Moore, cello; Russell Greenburg, percussion; Karen Rosenak, piano; Berkeley Contemporary Chamber Players; Carla Kihlstedt, soprano; Katherine Heater, harpsichord; Carla Kihlstedt, violin; Zachary Limacher, French horn play
Pablo Ortiz: Oscuro Pablo Ortiz Daniel Kennedy, marimba; Richard Worn, contrabass; Susan Freier, violin; Roy Malan, violin; Peter Josheff, clarinet; Peter Josheff, bass clarinet; Chanticleer; Karen Rosenak, piano; William Wohlmacher, bass clarinet; San Francisco Contemporary Music Players; Tod Brody, piccolo; Tod Brody, flute; Stephen Harrison, cello; Daniel Kennedy, percussion; David Milnes, Conductor; William Wohlmacher, clarinet; Terrie Baune, violin; Nancy Ellis, viola play
Richard Felciano: Chamber Works Richard Felciano Bertram Turetzky, double bass; Barbara Chaffe, flute; Sarah Cahill, piano; Roy Malan, violin; Joan Nagano, piano; Nancy Turetzky, piccolo; Nancy Turetzky, flute; Stephen Harrison, cello; Jean-Louis LeRoux, Conductor; Mike McCurdy, percussion; Nancy Turetzky, alto flute; Peter Josheff, clarinet; Julie Ann Giacobassi, English horn; Janet Ketchum, alto flute; Jeremy Bell, violin; Janet Ketchum, piccolo; Jennifer Stirling, viola; Janet Ketchum, flute; Mario Guarneri, trumpet; Paige Riggs, cello; The Stony Brook Chamber Players; Jane Galante, piano; Song-A Cho, violin; Anne Adams, harp; Nancy Turetzky, bass flute play
Richard Festinger: Tapestries and Other Works Paul Yarbrough Laurel Trio; Amy Levine Tsang, cello; Dena Levine, piano; Sunghae Anna Lim, violin; Earplay; Karen Rosenak, piano; Peter Josheff, clarinet; Janet Kutulas, flute; The Alexander String Quartet; Ge-Fang Yang, violin; Frederick Lifsitz, violin; Paul Yarbrough, viola; Sandy Wilson, cello; Curtis Macomber, violin play
Ross Bauer: Heartstrings Ross Bauer Meitar Ensemble; Roy Amotz, flute; Ori Wissner-Levy, violin; Moshe Aharonov, viola; Liron Yariv, cello; Guy Feder, Conductor; Sarah Pelletier, soprano; Lois Shapiro, piano; Empyrean Ensemble; Peter Josheff, clarinet; Hrabba Atladottir, violin; Ellen Ruth Rose, viola; Thalia Moore, cello; Jean-Michel Fonteneau, cello; Eric Zivian, piano; Left Coast Chamber Ensemble; Anna Presler, violin; Anna Kruger, viola; Tanya Tompkins, cello play
Ross Bauer: Ritual Fragments Ross Bauer Lois Shapiro, piano; Terrie Baune, violin; Peter Josheff, clarinet; Susan Narucki, soprano; Tod Brody, flute; Kenneth Piascik, percussion; Yu-Hui Chang, Conductor; Karen Rosenak, piano; Empyrean Ensemble; Thalia Moore, cello; Stephen Gosling, piano; Daniel Druckman, percussion; Christopher Finckel, cello; Jeffrey Milarsky, Conductor; Christine Schadeberg, soprano; Ross Bauer, Conductor; Christopher Oldfather, piano; Joshua Gordon, cello; Peggy Friedland, flute; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute; Rhonda Rider, cello; Linda Quan, violin; James Winn, piano; New York New Music Ensemble; Jean Kopperud, clarinet; Bayla Keyes, violin; Triple Helix play
Tribute to Chou Wen-chung Chou Wen-Chung Empyrean Ensemble; Karen Rosenak, piano; Anna Presler, violin; Seungmi Suh, daegum; Erika Johnson, percussion; Jonathan Russell, B-flat clarinet; Mi Ryung Song, piccolo; Amanda Thompson, percussion; Matt Gaziano, bass trombone; Thalia Moore, cello; Peter Josheff, clarinet; Chris Froh, percussion; Ellen Ruth Rose, viola; Esther Landau, flute; Yu-Hui Chang, piano; J. Karla Lemon, Conductor; Tania Simoncelli, cello; Ellen Gronningen, violin; Ian Shaw, contrabass trombone; Aaron Priskorn, trumpet in C; Jody Levitz, viola; Bettina Mussumeli, violin; Jean-Michel Fonteneau, cello; John Sackett, clarinet; Hannah Addario-Berry, cello; Keisuke Nakagoshi, piano; Jonathan Russell, clarinet; Ensemble Parallèle; Nicole Paiement, Conductor; Graham Taylor, trumpet in D; Laura Snodgrass, piccolo; New Music Ensemble of the San Francisco Conservatory; Rebecca Van de Ven, oboe; Brandis Moylan, percussion; Karla Avila, E-flat clarinet; Nick Elder, percussion; Alison Sawyer, horn; Katie Curran, trombone; Benjamin Paysen, cello; Adelle-Akiko Kearns, cello; Elizabeth Choi, violin play
William Kraft: Vintage Renaissance and beyond William Kraft Terrie Baune, violin; Frank Epstein, Conductor; New England Conservatory Wind Ensemble; Michael Seth Orland, celesta; Joel Stucki, percussion; Tod Brody, flute; Scott Vincent, percussion; Michael Seth Orland, piano; Hans Morrison, percussion; Jeff Ridgeway, percussion; Mary Chun, Conductor; Earplay; Eric Milstein, percussion; Frank Battisti, Conductor; Peter Josheff, clarinet; Ellen Ruth Rose, viola; Anon.; Matthew Manturuk, percussion; Ted Adkatz, percussion; Don Liuzzi, percussion; Rhett Del Campo, percussion; Marshall Taylor, alto saxophone; Craig McNutt, rototoms; John Tanzer, percussion; Thalia Moore, cello play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page