Album Results

Items 1 – 12 of 12 shown.

Cindy Cox
Cindy Cox: La Mar Amarga

Cindy Cox
Cindy Cox: Nature Is

Cindy Cox
Columba Aspexit - Chamber Works by Cindy Cox

Don Walker
Don Walker: The Thoughtfulness of Thirst

Eric Moe
Eric Moe: Up & At 'Em

Jorge Liderman
Jorge Liderman: Many Moons
albums (12) works (15) tracks (85)
title composer artists/ensemble play
Cindy Cox: La Mar Amarga Cindy Cox Graeme Jennings, violin; Leighton Fong, cello; Christopher Jones, piano; Jane Chapman, harpsichord; Kate Ryder, prepared piano; Cindy Cox, piano; Karen Bentley, violin; Karen Rosenak, piano play
Cindy Cox: Nature Is Cindy Cox Earplay; Peter Josheff, bass clarinet; Steve Wilson, bass trombone; Karen Rosenak, piano; Mary Chun, Conductor; Tod Brody, flute; Mark Sheridan-Rabideau, tenor trombone; Kevin Neuhoff, percussion; Pete Madsen, tenor trombone; Terrie Baune, violin; Continental Trombone Quartet; Doug Farwell, alto trombone; Peter Josheff, clarinet; Cindy Cox, piano; Thalia Moore, cello play
Columba Aspexit - Chamber Works by Cindy Cox Cindy Cox Michael Orland, piano; Robin Bonnell, cello; Earplay; Peter Josheff, bass clarinet; Peter Josheff, clarinet; David Carlisle, percussion; Tod Brody, flute; George Thomson, Conductor; The Alexander String Quartet; Ge-Fang Yang, violin; Frederick Lifsitz, violin; Paul Yarbrough, viola; Sandy Wilson, cello; Karen Bentley, violin; Karen Rosenak, piano; Phil Aaberg, keyboards; Gene Reffkin, electronic percussion; Paul Hanson, soprano saxophone; Craig Fry, violin; Paul Dresher Ensemble; Paul Dresher, electric guitar; Amy Knoles, malletkat play
Don Walker: The Thoughtfulness of Thirst Emily Dickinson Songs Don Walker Ann Moss, soprano; Karen Rosenak, piano play
Eric Moe: Up & At 'Em Eric Moe Jayn Rosenfeld, piccolo; Lois Martin, viola; David Russell, cello; Rachel Rudich, alto flute; Marcia Butler, English horn; Karen Rosenak, piano; Tim Smith, bass clarinet; Eric Moe, piano; Peter Josheff, bass clarinet; William Purvis, Conductor; James Winn, piano; Rolf Schulte, violin; electroacoustic; J. Karla Lemon, Conductor; Janet Kutulas, flute; Peter Josheff, clarinet; Roger Zahab, violin; Jean Kopperud, clarinet; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute play
Jorge Liderman: Many Moons Solos - Duos - Trios Jorge Liderman New Pacific Trio; Cornelius Boots, bass clarinet; Nina Flyer, cello; Sonia Leong, piano; Linda Wang, violin; Peter Josheff, clarinet; Ellen Ruth Rose, viola; Carey Bell, clarinet; Anthony Striplen, clarinet; Florian Conzetti, percussion; Thalia Moore, cello; Russell Greenburg, percussion; Karen Rosenak, piano; Berkeley Contemporary Chamber Players; Carla Kihlstedt, soprano; Katherine Heater, harpsichord; Carla Kihlstedt, violin; Zachary Limacher, French horn play
Jorge Liderman: Trompetas de Plata Jorge Liderman Sonia Rubinsky, piano; Cuarteto Latinoamericano; Arón Bitrán, violin; Javier Montiel, viola; Alvaro Bitrán, cello; Saúl Bitrán, violin; Ken Piascik, percussion; Berkeley Contemporary Chamber Players; Jacqueline Chew, piano; Carla Kihlstead, violin; Karen Rosenak, piano play
Kui Dong: Pangu's Song Kui Dong Kui Dong, electronics; Sarah Cahill, piano; Chen Tao, erhu; Olly Wilson, Conductor; Roy Malan, violin; William Wohlmacher, clarinet; Daniel Kennedy, percussion; Tod Brody, flute; Barbara Chaffe, flute; Kui Dong, tape; Karen Rosenak, piano; Stephen Harrison, violoncello; San Francisco Contemporary Music Players; Hong Wang, erhu; Ann Yao, zheng play
Pablo Ortiz: Oscuro Pablo Ortiz Daniel Kennedy, marimba; Richard Worn, contrabass; Susan Freier, violin; Roy Malan, violin; Peter Josheff, clarinet; Peter Josheff, bass clarinet; Chanticleer; Karen Rosenak, piano; William Wohlmacher, bass clarinet; San Francisco Contemporary Music Players; Tod Brody, piccolo; Tod Brody, flute; Stephen Harrison, cello; Daniel Kennedy, percussion; David Milnes, Conductor; William Wohlmacher, clarinet; Terrie Baune, violin; Nancy Ellis, viola play
Richard Festinger: Tapestries and Other Works Paul Yarbrough Laurel Trio; Amy Levine Tsang, cello; Dena Levine, piano; Sunghae Anna Lim, violin; Earplay; Karen Rosenak, piano; Peter Josheff, clarinet; Janet Kutulas, flute; The Alexander String Quartet; Ge-Fang Yang, violin; Frederick Lifsitz, violin; Paul Yarbrough, viola; Sandy Wilson, cello; Curtis Macomber, violin play
Ross Bauer: Ritual Fragments Ross Bauer Lois Shapiro, piano; Terrie Baune, violin; Peter Josheff, clarinet; Susan Narucki, soprano; Tod Brody, flute; Kenneth Piascik, percussion; Yu-Hui Chang, Conductor; Karen Rosenak, piano; Empyrean Ensemble; Thalia Moore, cello; Stephen Gosling, piano; Daniel Druckman, percussion; Christopher Finckel, cello; Jeffrey Milarsky, Conductor; Christine Schadeberg, soprano; Ross Bauer, Conductor; Christopher Oldfather, piano; Joshua Gordon, cello; Peggy Friedland, flute; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute; Rhonda Rider, cello; Linda Quan, violin; James Winn, piano; New York New Music Ensemble; Jean Kopperud, clarinet; Bayla Keyes, violin; Triple Helix play
Tribute to Chou Wen-chung Chou Wen-Chung Empyrean Ensemble; Karen Rosenak, piano; Anna Presler, violin; Seungmi Suh, daegum; Erika Johnson, percussion; Jonathan Russell, B-flat clarinet; Mi Ryung Song, piccolo; Amanda Thompson, percussion; Matt Gaziano, bass trombone; Thalia Moore, cello; Peter Josheff, clarinet; Chris Froh, percussion; Ellen Ruth Rose, viola; Esther Landau, flute; Yu-Hui Chang, piano; J. Karla Lemon, Conductor; Tania Simoncelli, cello; Ellen Gronningen, violin; Ian Shaw, contrabass trombone; Aaron Priskorn, trumpet in C; Jody Levitz, viola; Bettina Mussumeli, violin; Jean-Michel Fonteneau, cello; John Sackett, clarinet; Hannah Addario-Berry, cello; Keisuke Nakagoshi, piano; Jonathan Russell, clarinet; Ensemble Parallèle; Nicole Paiement, Conductor; Graham Taylor, trumpet in D; Laura Snodgrass, piccolo; New Music Ensemble of the San Francisco Conservatory; Rebecca Van de Ven, oboe; Brandis Moylan, percussion; Karla Avila, E-flat clarinet; Nick Elder, percussion; Alison Sawyer, horn; Katie Curran, trombone; Benjamin Paysen, cello; Adelle-Akiko Kearns, cello; Elizabeth Choi, violin play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page