Album Results

Items 1 – 14 of 14 shown.

Alvin Curran
Alvin Curran: Schtyx

Barney Childs
Barney Childs: Heaven to clear when day did close

Henry Russell
Cheer, Boys, Cheer! Music Of The 26th N.C. Regimental Band, CSA Volume 2

Lou Harrison
Lou Harrison

Lou Harrison
Lou Harrison: Chamber & Gamelan Works

Mathew Rosenblum
Mathew Rosenblum: Circadian Rhythms
albums (14) works (4) tracks (61)
title composer artists/ensemble play
Alvin Curran: Schtyx Alvin Curran Julie Steinberg, piano; Julie Steinberg, prepared piano; Julie Steinberg, violin; Julie Steinberg, dog whistle; Julie Steinberg, harmonica; Julie Steinberg, bass drum; David Abel, violin; David Abel, hi-hat; David Abel, dog whistle; William Winant, percussion; William Winant, dog whistle; William Winant, violin; Sharon Wood, violin; Meg Tichener, viola; Dina Weinschelbaum, cello play
Barney Childs: Heaven to clear when day did close Barney Childs David Ward-Steinman, piano; Phillip Rehfeldt, clarinet; Nancy Turetzky, flute; Scott Vance, clarinet; Bertram Turetzky, bass; Phillip Rehfeldt, 1930s silver clarinet; Ron George, bass drum; Chris Corman, bass drum; Blake Van Vliet, bass drum; Nancy Turetzky, piccolo; Phillip Rehfeldt, bass clarinet; Phillip Rehfeldt, bassoon; Ron George, percussion play
Cheer, Boys, Cheer! Music Of The 26th N.C. Regimental Band, CSA Volume 2 Henry Russell David Wakefield, alto horn; Buckley; Raymond Mase, E-flat cornet; Kenneth Finn, alto horn; John R. Beck, snare drum; Michael Hosford, B-flat tenor horn; Allan Dean, E-flat cornet; Kevin Cobb, cornet; Lee Soper, cornet; Benjamin Herman, bass drum; John D. Rojak, E-flat bass horn; Michael Powell, B-flat tenor horn; American Brass Quintet Brass Band; Robert E. Sheldon, alto horn; Anon. play
Harrison/Perry/Gyring Julia Perry Richard Allen, bass drum; Howard Zwickler, bass drum; Mitchell Andrews, piano; Fred Eckler, timpani; Howard Zwickler, gongs; Barbara Bondelid, harp; Alan Silverman, cymbals; Richard Fitz, triangle; Thomas Maguire, woodblocks; Alan Silverman, clockcoils; Edward Burnham, bells; Edward Burnham, brake drums; Paul Price, Conductor; Howard Zwickler, tam-tam; Richard Fitz, vibraphone; Edward Burnham, snare drum; Manhattan Percussion Ensemble; Wayne Brotherton, thundersheets; Howard Zwickler, xylophone; Norman Bergen, piano; Alan Silverman, brake drums; Richard Fitz, brake drums; Wayne Brotherton, washtub; Wayne Brotherton, cymbals; Norman Bergen, celesta play
Jerome Cooper - In Concert Lorenz Hart Jerome Cooper, hi-hat; Jerome Cooper, electronic keyboard; Jerome Cooper, drum synthesizer; Jerome Cooper, electronic tonal rhythm activator; Jerome Cooper, bass drum; Jerome Cooper, talking drum; Jerome Cooper, tom-tom; Jerome Cooper, cymbals; Jerome Cooper, snare drum play
Lou Harrison Lou Harrison James Barbagallo, tack piano; Alan Silverman, cymbals; Norman Bergen, piano; Howard Zwickler, bass drum; Alan Silverman, brake drums; Thomas Maguire, woodblocks; Richard Fitz, triangle; Richard Fitz, brake drums; Alan Silverman, clockcoils; Jerome Neff, percussion; Howard Zwickler, tam-tam; Howard Zwickler, xylophone; Richard Fitz, vibraphone; Richard Fitz, temple blocks; Wayne Brotherton, suspended cymbal; Wayne Brotherton, thundersheets; Edward Burnham, bells; Edward Burnham, brake drums; Edward Burnham, snare drum; Wayne Brotherton, washtub; Scott L. Hartman, French horn; John Sherba, violin; Joan Jeanrenaud, cello; Patricia Jennerjohn, celesta; Don Marconi, percussion; Robert Hughes, Conductor; Daniel Kobialka, violin; Gamelan Sekar Kembar; Machiko Kobialka, tack piano; Barbara Bondelid, harp; Norman Bergen, celesta; Richard Allen, bass drum; Manhattan Percussion Ensemble; Hank Dutt, viola; David Harrington, violin; Kronos Quartet; Susan Bates, violin; Howard Zwickler, gong play
Lou Harrison: Chamber & Gamelan Works Lou Harrison Patricia Jennerjohn, celesta; Barbara Bondelid, harp; Wayne Brotherton, bathtub; Wayne Brotherton; Richard Allen, bass drum; Wayne Brotherton, cymbals; Manhattan Percussion Ensemble; Richard Fitz, brake drums; Edward Burnham; Edward Burnham, bells; Richard Fitz, vibraphone; Howard Zwickler; Howard Zwickler, gong; Norman Bergen, celesta; Edward Burnham, snare drum; Howard Zwickler, xylophone; Paul Price, Conductor; Richard Fitz, triangle; Machiko Kobialka, tack piano; Jerome Neff, percussion; Robert Hughes, Conductor; Don Marconi, percussion; James Barbagallo, tack piano; Daniel Kobialka, violin; Joan Jeanrenaud, violoncello; Gamelan Sekar Kembar; Scott L. Hartman, French horn; Susan Bates, violin; Kronos Quartet; Hank Dutt, viola; Lou Harrison, suling; John Sherba, violin; David Harrington, violin; Howard Zwickler, bass drum play
Made In America - The Complete Works of William Russell William Russell Judith Gordon, sheet metal; Eric Kivnick, triangle; John Kennedy, lion's roar; John Kennedy, alarm bells; Charles Wood, metronome; Peter Cooper, gong; Eric Kivnick, lion's roar; John Kennedy, gong; Maya Gunji, woodblock; John Redsecker, suitcase; Eric Kivnick, washtub bass; John Kennedy, woodblock; Charles Wood, tin cans; Eric Kivnick, gong; Maya Gunji, tom-tom; Eric Kivnick, rada drum; Peter Cooper, acons; Eleanor Sandresky, piano; John Kennedy, tin cans; Charles Wood, firecrackers; Charles Wood, found object drum kit; Maya Gunji, suitcase; Maya Gunji, ratchet; John Kennedy, firecrackers; Peter Cooper, alarm bells; Eric Kivnick, pipes; Eric Kivnick, brake drums; Maya Gunji, acons; Lawrence Spivack, rada drum; Charles Wood, bass drum; Charles Wood, steel bar; John Kennedy, rada drum; Eric Kivnick, cymbals; Maya Gunji, xylophone; Eric Kivnick, drums; John Kennedy, tom-tom; Maya Gunji, cymbals; Eric Kivnick, woodblock; Charles Wood, Conductor; Eric Charlston, xylophone; John Kennedy, tympani; Essential Music; Lawrence Spivack, triangle; Judith Gordon, piano; Eric Kivnick, bass drum; Jeff Milarsky, glockenspiel; Peter Cooper, cymbals; John Kennedy, metals; John Kennedy, Jack Daniels Bottle; Maya Gunji, guiro; John Kennedy, slide whistle; John Redsecker, drums; Eleanor Sandresky, celesta; Laurie Frink, trumpet; John Kennedy, washboard; John Kennedy, bass drum; Eric Kivnick, cowbell; Peter Cooper, guiro; Eric Kivnick, bongos; Maya Gunji, cowbell; John Kennedy, claves; John Kennedy, quijada; Maya Gunji, maracas; Charles Wood, marimbula; Maya Gunji, snare drum play
Mathew Rosenblum: Circadian Rhythms Mathew Rosenblum Newband; Stefani Starin, flute; Thomas DiGiovanni, surrogate kithara; Nina Kellman, crychord; Jeffrey Irving, diamond marimba; Jared Soldiviero, bass marimba; Joe Fee, bamboo marimba; Joe Fee, bass drum; Joe Bergen, spoils of war; Dean Drummond, Conductor; Deoro; Dave Eggar, cello; Chuck Palmer, percussion; Rob Frankenberry, keyboard; Wendy Richman, viola; Timothy Feeney, percussion; Shirley Yoo, piano; Lindsey Goodman, flute; Lindsey Goodman, alto flute; Lindsey Goodman, piccolo; Calmus Ensemble; Dorothea Wagner, soprano; Dorothea Wagner, hand percussion; Sebastian Krause, countertenor; Sebastian Krause, drum machine; Tobias Pöche, tenor; Tobias Pöche, hand percussion; Ludwig Böhme, baritone; Ludwig Böhme, hand percussion; Joe Roesler, bass; Joe Roesler, hand percussion; Raschèr Saxophone Quartet; Christine Rall, soprano saxophone; Elliot Riley, alto saxophone; Bruce Weinberger, tenor saxophone; Kenneth Coon, baritone saxophone play
Music of Chester Biscardi and David Olan Chester Biscardi Gary Beumee, percussion; Carl Lindh, percussion; Albert Natoli, percussion; Glen Fittin, percussion; John Tighe, percussion; Kenneth Piascik, percussion; John Ferrari, percussion; Michael Frasche, percussion; Ted Sturm, percussion; Peter Newell, percussion; Michael Toal, percussion; David Philip, percussion; Kenneth Piascik, percussion; Gary Fink, percussion; Anthony de Mare, piano; Gary Fink, finger cymbals; Gary Fink, hi-hat; Gary Fink, instrument; Gary Fink, tambourine; Gary Fink, timbales; Gary Fink, bongos; Gary Fink, timpani; Michael Toal, finger cymbals; Michael Toal, hi-hat; Michael Toal, instrument; Michael Toal, tambourine; Michael Toal, tom-tom; Michael Toal, bass drum; Peter Newell, castanets; Peter Newell, claves; Peter Newell, finger cymbals; Peter Newell, hi-hat; Peter Newell, triangle; Peter Newell, maracas; Peter Newell, suspended cymbal; Peter Newell, woodblocks; Peter Newell, marimba; David Philip, hi-hat; David Philip, instrument; David Philip, tambourine; David Philip, timpani; Gary Van Dyke, Conductor; John Ferrari, vibraphone; John Ferrari, chimes; John Ferrari, sizzle cymbal; Kenneth Piascik, castanets; Kenneth Piascik, chimes; Kenneth Piascik, claves; Kenneth Piascik, maracas; Kenneth Piascik, sizzle cymbal; Kenneth Piascik, marimba; Linda Guarino-Udeako, piano; John Tighe, castanets; John Tighe, claves; John Tighe, finger cymbals; John Tighe, hi-hat; John Tighe, maracas; John Tighe, triangle; John Tighe, slapstick; John Tighe, suspended cymbal; John Tighe, temple blocks; Glen Fittin, cowbell; Glen Fittin, crotales; Glen Fittin, glockenspiel; Glen Fittin, hi-hat; Glen Fittin, suspended cymbal; Albert Natoli, hi-hat; Albert Natoli, instrument; Albert Natoli, tambourine; Albert Natoli, timbales; Albert Natoli, tom-tom; Albert Natoli, military drum; Albert Natoli, piccolo snare drum; Albert Natoli, string drum; Michael Frasche, almglocken; Michael Frasche, bell-tree; Michael Frasche, Chinese cymbals; Michael Frasche, glockenspiel; Michael Frasche, hi-hat; Michael Frasche, suspended cymbal; Michael Frasche, tom-tom; Michael Frasche, brake drums; Carl Lindh, castanets; Carl Lindh, claves; Carl Lindh, hi-hat; Carl Lindh, maracas; Carl Lindh, suspended cymbal; Carl Lindh, instrument; Carl Lindh, temple blocks; Carl Lindh, woodblocks; Gary Beumee, vibraphone; Gary Beumee, finger cymbals; Gary Beumee, triangle; Gary Beumee, sizzle cymbal; New Jersey Percussion Ensemble at William Patterson College; Laura Flax, clarinet; Judith Bettina, soprano; Andy DeLucca, tam-tam; Ted Sturm, vibraphone; Ted Sturm, suspended cymbal; Ted Sturm, marimba; Ted Sturm, bass drum; Gary Van Dyke, vibraphone; Gary Van Dyke, suspended cymbal; Gary Van Dyke, timbales; Gary Van Dyke, marimba; Gary Van Dyke, bongos; John Ferrari, instrument; John Ferrari, triangle; John Ferrari, timpani; Kenneth Piascik, vibraphone; Kenneth Piascik, glockenspiel; Kenneth Piascik, suspended cymbal; Kenneth Piascik, bass drum; Gary Beumee, crotales; Gary Beumee, glockenspiel; Gary Beumee, temple blocks; Gary Beumee, timbales; Gary Beumee, woodblocks; Gary Beumee, xylophone; Gary Beumee, bongos; Peter Jarvis, Conductor play
Percussionique The Complete Percussion Music of Michael S. Horwood Horwood, Michael S. Beverley Johnston, percussion; David Campion, cymbals; David Campion, bass drum; John Brownell, bass drum; Jamie Drake, percussion; Richard Moore, percussion; Ed Reifel, percussion; Timothy Francom, percussion; Horwood, Michael S., percussion; Beverley Johnston, vibraphone; John Brownell, piano; John Brownell, percussion; Gary Kulesha, Conductor; Andy Morris, percussion; Roger Flock, percussion; David Campion, percussion; Mark Duggan, percussion; Jamie Drake, piano; Romano DiNillo, percussion; The Toronto Percussion Ensemble; John Brownell, Conductor; Mark Duggan, marimba play
Radu Malfatti: L'effaçage Radu Malfatti Nick Hennies, bass drum play
A Storm in the Land: Music of the 26th N.C. Regimental Band, CSA Daniel Decatur Emmett Kenneth Finn, baritone horn; Allan Dean, E-flat cornet; Kevin Cobb, cornet; Lee Soper, cornet, "3"; Raymond Mase, E-flat cornet; John Beck, snare drum; Michael Hosford, B-flat tenor horn; Michael Powell, B-flat tenor horn; Robert E. Sheldon, alto horn; David Wakefield, alto horn; John D. Rojak, E-flat bass horn; American Brass Quintet; Swabada; Benjamin Herman, bass drum play
Tan Dun: Snow in June Tan Dun Nick de Groot, contrabass; Nieuw Ensemble; Miriam van Dixhoorn, viola; Marijke van Kooten, violin; John Snijders, piano; Ernestine Stoop, harp; Helenus de Rijke, guitar; Arjan Kappers, clarinet; Ernest Rombout, oboe; Herman Halewijn, percussion; Nick de Groot, bass; Hans Wesseling, mandolin; Harrie Starreveld, flute; Taco Kooistra, cello; Ed Spanjaard, Conductor; Arditti String Quartet; Irvine Arditti, violin; David Alberman, violin; Garth Knox, viola; Rohan de Saram, cello; Susan Botti, soprano; Paul Guerguerian, percussion; Gillian Benet, harp; Keri-Lynn Wilson, piccolo; Tan Dun, bass drum; Anssi Karttunen, cello; Talujon Percussion Quartet; John Ferrari, percussion; Michael Lipsey, percussion; Daniel Kennedy, percussion play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page