Album Results

Items 1 – 13 of 13 shown.

Arthur Berger
Berger/Wolpe-FORM

Donald Harris
Donald Harris: For the Night to Wear

Gunther Schuller
Gunther Schuller/Easley Blackwood: Chamber Works

David Del Tredici
Music of David Del Tredici

William Mayer
Music of William Mayer

Harvey Sollberger
Sollberger/Lerdahl: Chamber Works
albums (13) works (7) tracks (51)
title composer artists/ensemble play
Berger/Wolpe-FORM Arthur Berger Arthur Weisberg, Conductor; Michael Rudiakov, cello; Jacob Glick, viola; Arthur Bloom, clarinet; Paul Lustig Dunkel, flute; Rose Mary Harbison, violin; Russell Sherman, piano; Gilbert Kalish, piano; Donald MacCourt, bassoon; Robert Miller, piano; Jeanne Benjamin Ingraham, violin play
Blank/Flanagan: Vocal Works Allan Blank Gilbert Kalish, piano; Royal Philharmonic Orchestra; Edward Gerber, Conductor; Michael Sussman, clarinet; John Goberman, cello; Noël Lee, piano; Allan Blank, Conductor; June Barton, soprano; Eugenie Dengel, viola; Susan Jolles, harp; Matthew Raimondi, violin; Antonia Lavanne, soprano; Michael Rudiakov, cello; Thomas Nyfenger, flute; Arthur Bloom, bass clarinet; Contemporary Chamber Ensemble; Paul Zukofsky, violin; Arthur Weisberg, Conductor; Arthur Bloom, clarinet; Paul Zukofsky, viola; Valarie Lamoree, soprano; Newell Jenkins, Conductor play
DelTredici/Diamond David Diamond Charles Wuorinen, Conductor; Richard Bock, cello; Michele Gallien, viola; Louise Schulman, viola; David Del Tredici, piano; Eugene Drucker, violin; Jean Dupouy, viola; Robert Helps, piano; Composers Quartet; Phyllis Bryn-Julson, soprano; Matthew Raimondi, violin; Rolf Schulte, violin; Fortunato Arico, cello; Michael Rudiakov, cello; Ruth Waterman, violin; Anahid Ajemian, violin; Fred Sherry, cello play
Dick/Harris Donald Harris Anahid Ajemian, violin; Sydney Hodkinson, Conductor; St. Paul Chamber Orchestra; Jean Dupouy, viola; Composers Quartet; London Sinfonietta; Matthew Raimondi, violin; Michael Rudiakov, cello; David Atherton, Conductor play
Donald Harris: For the Night to Wear Donald Harris Cleveland Chamber Symphony; Edwin London, Conductor; Janice Meyerson, mezzo-soprano; Boston Musica Viva; Ron Lowry, cello; Renee Krimsier, alto flute; Renee Krimsier, flute; Nancy Cirillo, violin; Nancy Cirillo, viola; Robert Annis, bass clarinet; William Wrzesien, alto clarinet; William Wrzesien, clarinet; Hugh Hinton, piano; Mary Ruth Ray, viola; Richard Pittman, Conductor; Veronica Jochum, piano; Susan Davenny Wyner, soprano; Yehudi Wyner, piano; Lucy Shelton, soprano; Ohio State University Faculty Ensemble; Rosemary Platt, piano; William Conable, cello; Michael Davis, violin; Michael Davis, viola; Dan Lochrie, bass clarinet; Dan Lochrie, clarinet; Kathryn Borst Jones, alto flute; Kathryn Borst Jones, flute; Craig Kirchhoff, Conductor; Composers Quartet; Anahid Ajemian, violin; Matthew Raimondi, violin; Jean Dupouy, viola; Michael Rudiakov, cello; Gilbert Kalish, piano; Paul Zukofsky, violin; St. Paul Chamber Orchestra; Sydney Hodkinson, Conductor play
First Annual Composers String Quartet Contest Winners Les Thimmig Composers Quartet; Matthew Raimondi, violin; Anahid Ajemian, violin; Jean Dupouy, viola; Michael Rudiakov, cello play
Gunther Schuller/Easley Blackwood: Chamber Works Gunther Schuller New York Brass Quintet; Contemporary Chamber Ensemble; Laszlo Varga, cello; Sterling Hunkins, cello; Jules Eskin, cello; Michael Rudiakov, cello; Harvey Phillips, tuba; Ray Alonge, horn; Robert Nagel, trumpet; John Swallow, trombone; John Glasel, trumpet; Arthur Weisberg, Conductor play
Layton/Spies/Whittenberg: Chamber Works Billy Jim Layton Matthew Raimondi, violin; Yehudi Wyner, piano; Robert Miller, piano; Samuel Rhodes, viola; Robert Miller, harpsichord; Michael Rudiakov, cello; Jean Dupouy, viola; Anahid Ajemian, violin; Composers Quartet play
Mayer/Argento William Mayer Gerard Schwarz, trumpet; Michael Rudiakov, cello; Arthur Weisberg, Conductor; Iowa Brass Quintet; Claire Heldrich, percussion; Jeanne Benjamin, violin; Catherine Rowe, soprano; Raymond Des Roches, percussion; John Hill, trombone; Robert Levy, trumpet; Andrew Thomas, piano; Paul Anderson, horn; Vern Sutton, tenor; John Beer, trumpet; Robert Yeats, tuba; Jeffrey Van, guitar; Bernard Berger, flute play
Music of David Del Tredici David Del Tredici David Del Tredici, Conductor; Mary Burgess, mezzo-soprano; Phyllis Bryn-Julson, soprano; Composers Quartet; Anahid Ajemian, violin; Matthew Raimondi, violin; Jean Dupouy, viola; Michael Rudiakov, cello; Benita Valente, soprano; Mary Burgess, mezzo-soprano; Players from the Marlboro Festival; Myron Bloom, horn; Patricia Grignet, oboe; Harold Wright, clarinet; Judith Schenkman, piccolo; Ornulf Gulbransen, flute; Marilyn Dubow, violin; Ko Iwasaki, cello; Jerome Rosen, violin; Philip Naegele, viola; Kenneth Moore, bassoon; Donald Stewart, bass clarinet; David Del Tredici, Conductor; Festival Chamber Orchestra; Richard Dufallo, Conductor; David Del Tredici, piano; Robert Helps, piano play
Music of William Mayer William Mayer Albert De Ruiter, narrator; Robert Nagel Brass Trio; Robert Nagel, trumpet; Robert Heinrich, trumpet; John Swallow, trombone; Members of the St. Paul Chamber Orchestra; Layton James, piano; Timothy J. Paradise, clarinet; Richard Killmer, oboe; Peter Howard, cello; Priscilla Rybka, French horn; Romuald Teco, violin; William McGlaughlin, Conductor; Catherine Rowe, soprano; Arthur Weisberg, Conductor; Iowa Brass Quintet; John Beer, trumpet; Robert Levy, trumpet; Paul Anderson, horn; John Hill, trombone; Robert Yeats, tuba; Bernard Berger, flute; Jeanne Benjamin, violin; Andrew Thomas, piano; Michael Rudiakov, cello; Claire Heldrich, percussion; Raymond Des Roches, percussion; Gerard Schwarz, trumpet; New York Brass and Woodwind Ensemble; Charles Birch, percussion; Morris Newman, bassoon; Raymond Alonge, horn; Lois Schaefer, flute; Charles Russo, clarinet; Harvey Phillips, tuba; Ralph Froelich, horn; Henry Schuman, oboe; Emanuel Balaban, Conductor; Peabody Conservatory Chorus and Orchestra; Patricia Price, soprano; David Hudson, tenor; Rosalind Rees, soprano; Albert De Ruiter, narrator; Gregg Smith, Conductor play
Sollberger/Lerdahl: Chamber Works Harvey Sollberger Charles Wuorinen, piano; Harvey Sollberger, flute; Fred Sherry, cello; Michael Rudiakov, cello; Matthew Raimondi, violin; Jean Dupouy, viola; Robert Miller, piano play
Wallace Berry: Chamber Works Wallace Berry Anahid Ajemian, violin; Jean Dupouy, viola; Composers Quartet; Bernard Zaslav, viola; Karen Keys, piano; Keith Bryan, flute; Matthew Raimondi, violin; Michael Rudiakov, cello; Naomi Zaslav, piano play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page