Album Results

Items 1 – 13 of 13 shown.

Andrzej Anweiler
Chicago Clarinet Trio

Mei-Chun Chen
East Meets West

David Gompper
Into the Future

Jason Eckardt
Jason Eckardt: Out Of Chaos

Marc-Antonio Consoli
Marc-Antoni Consoli: Vuci Siculani

Elliott Carter
Milton Babbitt - A Composers' Memorial
albums (13) works (9) tracks (69)
title composer artists/ensemble play
Chicago Clarinet Trio Andrzej Anweiler Chicago Clarinet Trio; Larry Combs, B-flat clarinet; Julie DeRoche, B-flat clarinet; Larry Combs, bass clarinet; Julie DeRoche, bass clarinet; Walter Campos, B-flat clarinet; Walter Campos, bass clarinet; Rick Ferguson, piano; Brad Opland, bass; Fred Selvaggio, percussion play
East Meets West Clarinet Music by Chinese Composers Mei-Chun Chen Jun Qian, clarinet; Kent McWilliams, piano; Jun Qian, E-flat clarinet; Sara Baumbauer, B-flat clarinet; Gao Hong, pipa; David Carter, cello; Francesca Anderegg, violin play
Into the Future David Gompper Sean Truelove, bass trombone; Maurita Mead, clarinet; Gro Sandvik, flute; Kristin Thelander, horn; Mark Weiger, oboe; Benjamin Coelho, bassoon; Liang-fang Chang, piano; Nathan LeFeber, trombone; Yasmin Flores, bass clarinet; Amy Turnbull, E-flat clarinet; Matthew Hellenbrand, horn; Yasmin Flores, clarinet; Amy Phelps, cello; Kelly Arne, violin; Michele Bowen, bassoon; Megan Luljak, flute; Stuart Breczinski, oboe; Armine Chamasyan, violin; Gabrielle Harvey, violin; Alec Mariani, double bass; Ursula Dial, cello; Tom Yu, clarinet; Julia Immel, viola; Andrew Knapp, trombone; Tasondra Huyck, B-flat clarinet; Scott Conklin, violin; Tamara Thweatt, piccolo; Marian Lee, piano; Katie Wolfe, violin; Christine Rutledge, viola; Anthony Arnone, cello; Sean Truelove, trombone; Brian Umlah, trumpet; Andrew Brobston, soprano saxophone; Jeff Tilghman, bassoon; David Gompper, Conductor; Sara Haack, flute; Volkan Orhon, contrabass; Mark Fitkin, oboe; Pam Weest-Carrasco, harp; Ginny Armstrong, percussion; Tamara Thweatt, flute; Kazuo Murakami, piano; Christopher Sande, percussion play
Jason Eckardt: Out Of Chaos Jason Eckardt Jean Kopperud, clarinet; David Fedele, piccolo; Jean Kopperud, B-flat clarinet; Rolf Schulte, violin; Paul Hostetter, Conductor; Tom Kolor, percussion; Lois Martin, viola; Jean Kopperud, sandpaper blocks; David Fedele, sleigh bells; Taimur Sullivan, saxophone; Marilyn Nonken, piano; Christopher Finckel, cello; Ensemble 21; David Fedele, flute; Gregor Kitzis, violin; Jeffrey Milarsky, Conductor; Jean Kopperud, bass clarinet; David Fedele, bass flute; Jean Kopperud, E-flat clarinet play
Marc-Antoni Consoli: Vuci Siculani Marc-Antonio Consoli Daniel Grabois, French horn; Elizabeth Szlek, fiscalettu; Barbara Ann Martin; George Fisher, piano; Cyrus Stevens, violin; Barbara Ann Martin, mezzo-soprano; David Leisner, guitar; Valerie Levy, violin; Katsuko Esaki, violin; Bernard Yannotta, B-flat clarinet; Elizabeth Szlek, flute; Daryl Goldberg, cello; Maryhelen Ewing, viola; Marc-Antonio Consoli, Conductor; Eric Moe, piano; Chris Washburne, trombone; Paul Cohen, alto saxophone; Esther Lamneck, B-flat clarinet; Daniel Grabois, horn; Richard Clark, Conductor; Lynn Klock, alto saxophone; Nadine Shank, piano play
Milton Babbitt - A Composers' Memorial Elliott Carter Rolf Schulte, violin; Joel Krosnick, cello; Martin Boykan, piano; Chun Ching (David) Leung, violin; Zuzanna Swewczyk Kwon, piano; Melvin Chen, piano; Paul Nagem, flute; Sergei Vassiliev, clarinet; Michelle Ross, violin; Ashlee Mack, piano; Ju-Ping Song, toy piano; Mihae Lee, piano; Megan Berti, mezzo-soprano; Maria Sampen, violin; Matthew Jones, viola; Annabel Thwaite, piano; Stephanie Griffin, viola; Patricia Sonega, soprano; Conrad Harris, violin; Paula Kim Harris, violin; Peter Jarvis, vibraphone; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute; Stephen Gosling, piano; Mary Joy Patchett, alto saxophone; John McDonald, piano; Ted Gurch, B-flat clarinet; Helen Hwaya Kim, violin; Mark Knoop, piano; John McMurtery, flute; Chuck Bergeron, bass; Shelton G. Berg, piano; Dante Luciani, trombone; Gary Keller, saxophone; Daniel Susnjar, percussion; Nathan Skinner, vibraphone; Mark Small, saxophone play
mtkj quartet: Making Room for Spaces Kris Tiner Jason Mears, alto saxophone; Jason Mears, B-flat clarinet; Kris Tiner, trumpet; Kris Tiner, flugelhorn; Paul Kikuchi, drums; Paul Kikuchi, percussion; Ivan Johnson, double bass play
Music of Robert Erickson Robert Erickson George Mealy, horn; Carol Plantamura, mezzo-soprano; Nathan Rubin, viola; Dan Livesay, trombone; Norman Peck, percussion; William Wohlmacher, bass clarinet; Arch Ensemble; J. Karla Lemon, bass; Robert Hughes, Conductor; William Wohlmacher, E-flat clarinet; David Burkhart, trumpet; Ami Radunskaya, cello; Mel Graves, bass; Larry London, B-flat clarinet; Ward Spangler, percussion; Patrice Hambelton, flute; Gregory Barber, Conductor play
Speculum Musicae plays Blaustein, Rakowski, Anderson & Clement Susan Blaustein Speculum Musicae; Charles Descarfino, percussion; John Graham, viola; Christopher Finckel, cello; Daniel Druckman, percussion; Susan Palma Nidel, flute; Susan Palma Nidel, piccolo; Stephen Taylor, oboe; Allen Blustine, clarinets; Donald Palma, bass; Benjamin Hudson, violin; Robert Black, Conductor; Stephen Taylor, English horn; Eric Bartlett, cello; Aleck Karis, piano; Lois Martin, viola; Donald Palma, Conductor; Allen Blustine, bass clarinet; William Purvis, Conductor; Gwendolyn Mok, piano; Jonathan Taylor, trombone; Laura Conwesser, piccolo; David Braynard, tuba; Marji Danilow, bass; Raymond Mase, trumpet; Allen Blustine, B-flat clarinet; William Purvis, French horn; Carol Zeavin, violin play
Steve Adams/Vinny Golia: Circular Logic Vinny Golia Vinny Golia, sopranino saxophone; Vinny Golia, bass saxophone; Vinny Golia, E-flat clarinet; Steve Adams, bass flute; Steve Adams, alto flute; Vinny Golia, baritone saxophone; Vinny Golia, A clarinet; Vinny Golia, contrabass clarinet; Vinny Golia, contra-alto clarinet; Steve Adams, flute; Steve Adams, soprano saxophone; Vinny Golia, bass clarinet; Vinny Golia, bassoon; Vinny Golia, bass flute; Steve Adams, sopranino saxophone; Steve Adams, baritone saxophone; Vinny Golia, piccolo; Steve Adams, tenor saxophone; Steve Adams, alto saxophone; Vinny Golia, alto flute; Vinny Golia, flute; Vinny Golia, B-flat clarinet; Vinny Golia, alto clarinet; Vinny Golia, English horn play
Tribute to Chou Wen-chung Chou Wen-Chung Empyrean Ensemble; Karen Rosenak, piano; Anna Presler, violin; Seungmi Suh, daegum; Erika Johnson, percussion; Jonathan Russell, B-flat clarinet; Mi Ryung Song, piccolo; Amanda Thompson, percussion; Matt Gaziano, bass trombone; Thalia Moore, cello; Peter Josheff, clarinet; Chris Froh, percussion; Ellen Ruth Rose, viola; Esther Landau, flute; Yu-Hui Chang, piano; J. Karla Lemon, Conductor; Tania Simoncelli, cello; Ellen Gronningen, violin; Ian Shaw, contrabass trombone; Aaron Priskorn, trumpet in C; Jody Levitz, viola; Bettina Mussumeli, violin; Jean-Michel Fonteneau, cello; John Sackett, clarinet; Hannah Addario-Berry, cello; Keisuke Nakagoshi, piano; Jonathan Russell, clarinet; Ensemble Parallèle; Nicole Paiement, Conductor; Graham Taylor, trumpet in D; Laura Snodgrass, piccolo; New Music Ensemble of the San Francisco Conservatory; Rebecca Van de Ven, oboe; Brandis Moylan, percussion; Karla Avila, E-flat clarinet; Nick Elder, percussion; Alison Sawyer, horn; Katie Curran, trombone; Benjamin Paysen, cello; Adelle-Akiko Kearns, cello; Elizabeth Choi, violin play
Vinny Golia: Feeding Frenzy – Music for Woodwinds & String Quartet Vinny Golia Harry Scorzo, violin; Vinny Golia, bass clarinet; Vinny Golia, clarinets; Jonas Tauber, cello; Vinny Golia, contrabass clarinet; Ken Filiano, bass; Vinny Golia, piccolo; Vinny Golia, flutes; Ludwig Girdland, violin; Vinny Golia, contra-alto clarinet; Vinny Golia, B-flat clarinet play
Vinny Golia: Music for Like Instruments – The Clarinets Vinny Golia Jim Sullivan, G clarinet; Vinny Golia, bass clarinet; Vinny Golia, Taragoto; Brian Walsh, bass clarinet; Jim Sullivan, B-flat clarinet; Vinny Golia, A clarinet; Andrew Pask, bass clarinet; Vinny Golia, A-flat clarinet; Vinny Golia, contrabass clarinet; Cory Wright, bass clarinet; Cory Wright, B-flat clarinet; Vinny Golia, E-flat clarinet; Vinny Golia, contra-alto clarinet; Brian Walsh, B-flat clarinet; Jim Sullivan, A clarinet; Andrew Pask, B-flat clarinet; Vinny Golia, B-flat clarinet; Vinny Golia, alto clarinet; Jim Sullivan, bass clarinet play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page