Album Results

Items 1 – 8 of 8 shown.

William Bolcom
American Brass Quintet: Works by Bolcom, Druckman, Shapey, Wright

Chou Wen-Chung
Music of Chou Wen-Chung

Irwin Bazelon
Music of Irwin Bazelon

Wallingford Riegger
Music of Wallingford Riegger

Vladimir Ussachevsky
Ussachevsky: Dialogues and Contrasts/Colloquy

John F. Stratton
The Yankee Brass Band: Music from Mid-Nineteenth Century America
albums (8) works (7) tracks (48)
title composer artists/ensemble play
American Brass Quintet: Works by Bolcom, Druckman, Shapey, Wright William Bolcom David Wakefield, horn; Michael Powell, tenor trombone; Chris Gekker, trumpet; Robert Biddlecome, bass trombone; Raymond Mase, trumpet; American Brass Quintet play
Columbia-Princeton Electronic Music Center 10th Anniversary Alice Shields Gerard Schwarz, trumpet; George Boberg, percussion; Charles Wuorinen, Conductor; Raymond DesRoches, percussion; Claire Heldrich, percussion; James Biddlecome, trombone; Richard Fitz, percussion; Lawrence Fishkind, tuba; Thomas Lisenbee, trumpet; John Bergamo, percussion; Harvey Sollberger, flute; Howard van Hyning, percussion; Bethany Beardslee, soprano; Frank Donaruma, horn; Donald Butterfield, tuba; Jack Kreiselman, bass clarinet; Barry Benjamin, horn; Group for Contemporary Music; Efrain Guigui, clarinet; Robert Miller, piano; Harvey Sollberger, Conductor; Robert Biddlecome, trombone; Ronald Anderson, trumpet; Thomas Nyfenger, flute; Robert Hauck, trombone; Donald Marcone, percussion play
Modern Music for Brass Wallingford Riegger Gerard Schwarz, trumpet; Edward Herman, trombone; Donald Butterfield, tuba; Paul Ingraham, horn; Arnold Fromme, trombone; Edward Birdwell, horn; John R. Ware, trumpet; Jascha Zayde, piano; Allan Dean, trumpet; Robert Biddlecome, trombone; John Eckert, trumpet; John Barnett, Conductor; Members of the Alumni of the National Orchestra Association; American Brass Quintet play
Music of Chou Wen-Chung Chou Wen-Chung Barry Benjamin, French horn; Ronald Anderson, trumpet; Claire Heldrich, percussion; Donald MacCourt, bassoon; Howard van Hyning, percussion; Gerard Schwarz, trumpet; Jack Kreiselman, clarinet; Harvey Sollberger, Conductor; Richard Fitz, percussion; James A. Biddlecome, trombone; Raymond Des Roches, percussion; Jeanne Benjamin Ingraham, violin; Erich Louis Graf, flute; Sophie Sollberger, alto flute; Jack Kreiselman, bass clarinet; Josef Marx, English horn; Robert Biddlecome, bass trombone; Charles Wuorinen, piano; Group for Contemporary Music at Columbia University; Harvey Sollberger, flute; Yi-an Chang, piano; Peninsula Festival Orchestra; Thor Johnson, Conductor play
Music of Irwin Bazelon Irwin Bazelon Richard Vrotney, bassoon; Susan Stewart, flute; Joseph Anderer, horn; Boehm Woodwind Quintet; Phillis Bohl, oboe; Donald Stewart, clarinet; Wanda Maximilien, piano; Randolph Bowman, flute; Martha Babcock, cello; Robert Annis, clarinet; Frank Epstein, percussion; Collage New Music; Christopher Oldfather, piano; Joel Smirnoff, viola; Gunther Schuller, Conductor; American Brass Quintet; Louis Ranger, trumpet; Raymond Mase, trumpet; Edward Birdwell, horn; Herb Rankin, trombone; Robert Biddlecome, bass trombone play
Music of Wallingford Riegger Wallingford Riegger Orchestra of the Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia - Roma; Eastman-Rochester Symphony Orchestra; American Brass Quintet; Orchestra of the Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia - Roma; Alfredo Antonini, Conductor; Oslo Philharmonic Orchestra; New Art Wind Quintet; Martin Orenstein, flute; Morris Newman, bassoon; Charles Russo, clarinet; Robert Cecil, A clarinet; Melvin Kaplan, oboe; Harriet Wingreen, piano; Members of the Alumni of the National Orchestra Association; John Barnett, Conductor; John Eckert, trumpet; Allan Dean, trumpet; Robert Biddlecome, trombone; Jascha Zayde, piano; John R. Ware, trumpet; Edward Birdwell, horn; Paul Ingraham, horn; Arnold Fromme, trombone; Edward Herman, trombone; Donald Butterfield, tuba; Eastman-Rochester Symphony Orchestra; Howard Hanson, Conductor play
Ussachevsky: Dialogues and Contrasts/Colloquy Vladimir Ussachevsky Michael Powell, trombone; Raymond Mase, trumpet; Robert Biddlecome, bass trombone; David Wakefield, horn; American Brass Quintet; Chris Gekker, trumpet; Maurice Abravanel, Conductor; Utah Symphony play
The Yankee Brass Band: Music from Mid-Nineteenth Century America John F. Stratton Raymond Mase; Lee Soper; John Aley; Raymond Mase, E-flat cornet; Robert Biddlecome; Robert E. Sheldon, tenor horn; John Stevens, E-flat bass horn; Benjamin Herman, percussion; Daniel Druckman, percussion; David Wakefield, tenor horn; Toby Hanks, B-flat bass horn; Benjamin Peck, B-flat tenor horn; Randall Ulmer, tenor horn; Daniel Druckman, drums; Benjamin Herman, drums; Robert Lang, E-flat cornet; Ronald Borror, B-flat tenor horn; American Brass Quintet Brass Band play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page