Album Results

Items 1 – 11 of 11 shown.

Jack Beeson
Jack Beeson: Dr. Heidegger's Fountain of Youth

Jack Beeson
Jack Beeson: Dr. Heidegger's Fountain of Youth/Hello Out There

Seymour Shifrin
Music of Seymour Shifrin

Wallingford Riegger
Music of Wallingford Riegger

William Mayer
Music of William Mayer
albums (11) works (12) tracks (74)
title composer artists/ensemble play
Foss/Shifrin Lukas Foss Keith Wyatt, voice; Charles Russo, clarinet; Melvin Kaplan, oboe; Harriet Wingreen, piano; Ynez Lynch, viola; Lukas Foss, piano; James MacInnes, piano; Richard Levitt, voice; Claire Gordon, voice; Roger Wagner Chorale; Roger Wagner, Conductor; Robert Cecil, horn play
Goeb/Sydeman: Chamber Works Roger Goeb Ralph Froelich, horn; Charles McCracken, cello; Max Pollikoff, violin; Paul Wolfe, Conductor; Joseph Schor, violin; Charles Treger, violin; Alvin Brehm, bass; CRI Chamber Ensemble; Jacob Glick, viola; Henry Schuman, oboe; Martin Orenstein, flute; New Art Wind Quintet; Charles Russo, clarinet; Morris Newman, bassoon; Melvin Kaplan, oboe; Lois Schaefer, flute play
Jack Beeson: Dr. Heidegger's Fountain of Youth Jack Beeson Thomas Martin, Conductor; Joseph Passaro, percussion; Gerald A. Brown, harmonium; Gerald A. Brown, celesta; Gerald A. Brown, piano; Ruth Negri, harp; Mitchell Kriegler, clarinet; Charles Russo, clarinet; Karla Moe, flute; John Beal, bass; Michael Haber, cello; Ronald Carbone, viola; Ronald Oakland, violin; Joseph Schor, violin; Miranda Beeson; Alfred Anderson, bass-baritone; Robert Shiesley, baritone; Grayson Hirst, tenor; Judith Christin, mezzo-soprano; Carol Wilcox, soprano play
Jack Beeson: Dr. Heidegger's Fountain of Youth/Hello Out There Jack Beeson Michael Haber, cello; Ruth Negri, harp; Joseph Schor, violin; Ronald Carbone, viola; Miranda Beeson; Gerald A. Brown, harmonium; Gerald A. Brown, celesta; Gerald A. Brown, piano; Thomas Martin, Conductor; Karla Moe, flute; Charles Russo, clarinet; Joseph Passaro, percussion; Ronald Oakland, violin; John Beal, bass; Mitchell Kriegler, clarinet; Alfred Anderson, bass-baritone; Grayson Hirst, tenor; Robert Shiesley, baritone; Carol Wilcox, soprano; Judith Christin, mezzo-soprano; John Reardon, baritone; Leyna Gabriele, soprano; Columbia Chamber Orchestra; Frederic Waldman, Conductor play
Music of Seymour Shifrin Seymour Shifrin Jacques-Louis Monod, Conductor; London Sinfonietta; Fine Arts Quartet; Leonard Sorkin, violin; George Sopkin, violin; Bernard Zaslav, viola; Abram Loft, cello; Charles Russo, clarinet; Robert Cecil, French horn; Ynez Lynch, viola; Melvin Kaplan, oboe; Harriet Wingreen, piano play
Music of Wallingford Riegger Wallingford Riegger Orchestra of the Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia - Roma; Eastman-Rochester Symphony Orchestra; American Brass Quintet; Orchestra of the Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia - Roma; Alfredo Antonini, Conductor; Oslo Philharmonic Orchestra; New Art Wind Quintet; Martin Orenstein, flute; Morris Newman, bassoon; Charles Russo, clarinet; Robert Cecil, A clarinet; Melvin Kaplan, oboe; Harriet Wingreen, piano; Members of the Alumni of the National Orchestra Association; John Barnett, Conductor; John Eckert, trumpet; Allan Dean, trumpet; Robert Biddlecome, trombone; Jascha Zayde, piano; John R. Ware, trumpet; Edward Birdwell, horn; Paul Ingraham, horn; Arnold Fromme, trombone; Edward Herman, trombone; Donald Butterfield, tuba; Eastman-Rochester Symphony Orchestra; Howard Hanson, Conductor play
Music of William Mayer William Mayer Albert De Ruiter, narrator; Robert Nagel Brass Trio; Robert Nagel, trumpet; Robert Heinrich, trumpet; John Swallow, trombone; Members of the St. Paul Chamber Orchestra; Layton James, piano; Timothy J. Paradise, clarinet; Richard Killmer, oboe; Peter Howard, cello; Priscilla Rybka, French horn; Romuald Teco, violin; William McGlaughlin, Conductor; Catherine Rowe, soprano; Arthur Weisberg, Conductor; Iowa Brass Quintet; John Beer, trumpet; Robert Levy, trumpet; Paul Anderson, horn; John Hill, trombone; Robert Yeats, tuba; Bernard Berger, flute; Jeanne Benjamin, violin; Andrew Thomas, piano; Michael Rudiakov, cello; Claire Heldrich, percussion; Raymond Des Roches, percussion; Gerard Schwarz, trumpet; New York Brass and Woodwind Ensemble; Charles Birch, percussion; Morris Newman, bassoon; Raymond Alonge, horn; Lois Schaefer, flute; Charles Russo, clarinet; Harvey Phillips, tuba; Ralph Froelich, horn; Henry Schuman, oboe; Emanuel Balaban, Conductor; Peabody Conservatory Chorus and Orchestra; Patricia Price, soprano; David Hudson, tenor; Rosalind Rees, soprano; Albert De Ruiter, narrator; Gregg Smith, Conductor play
Perle/Bassett: Chamber Works George Perle Gerald Tarack, violin; Charles Russo, clarinet; Walter Trampler, viola; Alan Martin, violin; Jorge Mester, viola; The Beaux-Arts String Quartet; Jules Eskin, cello; Douglas Nordli, piano play
Riegger: Concerto for Piano and Wind Quintet/Laderman: Theme, Variations and Finale Ezra Laderman Saidenberg Chamber Players; New Art Wind Quintet; Robert Cecil, horn; Charles Russo, clarinet; Morris Newman, bassoon; Melvin Kaplan, oboe; Harriet Wingreen, piano; Samuel Baron, Conductor; New York Woodwind Quintet; Martin Orenstein, flute play
Siegmeister/Mayer Elie Siegmeister Lois Schaefer, flute; Morris Newman, bassoon; Charles Russo, clarinet; Emanuel Balaban, Conductor; Harvey Phillips, tuba; Ralph Froelich, French horn; Robert Nagel, trumpet; Charles Birch, percussion; Henry Schuman, oboe; John Swallow, trombone; Oslo Philharmonic Orchestra; Elie Siegmeister, Conductor; London Philharmonic Orchestra; Russell Stanger, Conductor; Robert Heinrich, trumpet; Raymond Alonge, French horn; New York Brass and Woodwind Ensemble; Robert Nagel Brass Trio play
Sydeman/Cort├ęs: Chamber Works William Sydeman Ed Altshuler; Bonnie Lichter; Anton Swensen; Albert Fine; Jerry Kuhl; Susan Cohn; Martin James; Lloyd Rosevear; Mary Anne Stephens; James Byers; William H. Lewis; Janice Miner; Arthur Weisberg, Conductor; Contemporary Chamber Ensemble; Max Neuhaus, percussion; Raymond DesRoches, percussion; Stanley Silverman, guitar; Jacob Glick, viola; Harvey Sollberger, flute; Henry Schuman, oboe; Charles Russo, clarinet; Robert Sylvester, cello; Paul Zukofsky, violin; Lloyd Rosevear, instrument; Albert Fine, instrument; Jerry Kuhl, instrument; James Byers, instrument; Janice Miner, instrument; Mary Anne Stephens, instrument; Ed Altshuler, instrument; Susan Cohn, instrument; Bonnie Lichter, instrument; Martin James, instrument; William H. Lewis, instrument; Anton Swensen, instrument; Charles McCracken, cello play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page