Album Results

Items 1 – 14 of 14 shown.

Anne LeBaron
Anne LeBaron: Rana, Ritual & Revelations

Chen Yi
Chen Yi: Sparkle

Chou Wen-Chung
Music of Chou Wen-Chung

William Mayer
Music of William Mayer

Harvey Sollberger
New Music for Virtuosos

Vladimir Ussachevsky
Pioneers Of Electronic Music
albums (14) works (3) tracks (27)
title composer artists/ensemble play
Anne LeBaron: Rana, Ritual & Revelations Anne LeBaron Nina Kellman, harp; Anne LeBaron, harp; Masao Kawasaki, viola; Theater Chamber Players of Kennedy Center; Hamao Fujiwara, violin; Evelyn Elsing, cello; Anne LeBaron, Conductor; Jim Staley, trombone; George Cartwright, tenor saxophone; David Shea, baritone; William Trigg, tape; Anne LeBaron, tape; Frank Cassara, percussion; Madeleine Shapiro, cello; Linda Bouchard, Conductor; New Music Consort; Allen Shearer, baritone; Robert Yamins, clarinet; Paul Guerguerian, percussion; Michael Pugliese, percussion; Claire Heldrich, Conductor; William Trigg, percussion; George Cartwright play
Chen Yi: Sparkle Chen Yi Sean Osborn, E-flat clarinet; Victor Kioulaphides, bass; David Fedele, flute; David Fedele, piccolo; William Trigg, percussion; Michael Lipsey, percussion; New Music Consort; Theodore Mook, cello; Rolf Schulte, violin; Christopher Oldfather, piano; Claire Heldrich, Conductor; Wei Lai-gen, dizi ; Yang Yi, zheng; Joyce Lindorff, harpsichord; Phillip Bush, piano; New Music Consort; Min Xiao-fen, pipa; Eric Lewis, violin; Manhattan String Quartet; John Dexter, viola; Calvin Wiersma, violin; Christopher Finckel, cello; Donald Palma, bass; Rao Lan, soprano; Pablo Rieppi, percussion; Laura Frautschi, violin; New Music Ensemble; Jeffrey Milarsky, Conductor; Jayn Rosenfeld, alto flute; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute; Jean Kopperud, bass clarinet; Jean Kopperud, clarinet; Edmund Niemann, piano play
Columbia-Princeton Electronic Music Center 10th Anniversary Alice Shields Gerard Schwarz, trumpet; George Boberg, percussion; Charles Wuorinen, Conductor; Raymond DesRoches, percussion; Claire Heldrich, percussion; James Biddlecome, trombone; Richard Fitz, percussion; Lawrence Fishkind, tuba; Thomas Lisenbee, trumpet; John Bergamo, percussion; Harvey Sollberger, flute; Howard van Hyning, percussion; Bethany Beardslee, soprano; Frank Donaruma, horn; Donald Butterfield, tuba; Jack Kreiselman, bass clarinet; Barry Benjamin, horn; Group for Contemporary Music; Efrain Guigui, clarinet; Robert Miller, piano; Harvey Sollberger, Conductor; Robert Biddlecome, trombone; Ronald Anderson, trumpet; Thomas Nyfenger, flute; Robert Hauck, trombone; Donald Marcone, percussion play
Cummings/Ung Conrad Cummings Susan Belling, soprano; Members of the Brooklyn Philharmonic; Paul Dunkel, flute; John Moses, clarinet; Kenneth Bowen, piano; Robert Chausow, violin; Jerry Grossman, cello; Conrad Cummings, Conductor; New Music Consort; Susan Deaver, flute; Robert Atherholt, oboe; Virgil Blackwell, soprano saxophone; Curtis Macomber, violin; Lois Martin, viola; Claire Heldrich, percussion; William Trigg, percussion; Barbara Allen, harp; Joan Heller, soprano; Christopher Finckel, cello; Keith Underwood, flute; David Starobin, guitar; Arthur Weisberg, Conductor; Marc Johnson, cello play
Davidovsky/Street/Trythall Mario Davidovsky Paul Jacobs, piano; Jacob Glick, viola; Raymond DesRoches, percussion; Claire Heldrich, percussion; Joel Krosnick, cello; Howard van Hyning, percussion; Gerardo Levy, flute; John Kochanowski, viola; Gordon Gottlieb, percussion; Karl Kraber, flute; Concord String Quartet; Allen Blustine, clarinet; Richard Trythall, piano; Andrew Jennings, violin; Robert Miller, piano; Jeanne Benjamin, violin; Fortunato Arico, cello; Ronald Anderson, trumpet; Mark Sokol, violin; David Gilbert, Conductor; Alvin Brehm, bass; Norman Fischer, cello; Porter Poindexter, trombone play
Heiss/Brün/Yttrehus: Chamber Works Rolv Yttrehus David Gilbert, piccolo; William Parsons, percussion; Charles Lipp, contrabassoon; William Wrzesien, clarinet; Joan Tower, piano; Claire Heldrich, percussion; University of Illinois Contemporary Chamber Players; Charles Rullman, oboe; Charles Lipp, bassoon; Richard Pittman, Conductor; Mary Marsh, viola; David Walter, bass; Ernie Bastin, trumpet; Efrain Guigui, Conductor; Evelyn Zuckerman, piano; Jon English, trombone; Jay Humeston, cello; Alan Goldman, bass; Barry Benjamin, horn; Donald DeRoche, clarinet; Dan Fairchild, horn; John Heiss, flute; Charles Rullman, English horn; Paul Dunkel, flute; Thomas Kornacker, violin; Trix Kout, flute; Ronald Anderson, trumpet; David Gilbert, flute; Boston Musica Viva; Paul Gorski, violin; Donald DeRoche, bass clarinet play
Lieberson/Lundborg Erik Lundborg Donald MacCourt, bassoon; Light Fantastic Players; Peter Lieberson, Conductor; Ursula Oppens, piano; Donald Palma, bass; Thomas James, piano; Daniel Shulman, Conductor; David Holzman, piano; Stephen Taylor, oboe; Speculum Musicae; Susan Jolles, harp; Joseph Passaro, percussion; Virgil Blackwell, clarinet; Daniel Reed, violin; Louise Shulman, viola; Fred Sherry, cello; Claire Heldrich, percussion; Rolf Schulte, violin; Paul Dunkel, flute play
Mayer/Argento William Mayer Gerard Schwarz, trumpet; Michael Rudiakov, cello; Arthur Weisberg, Conductor; Iowa Brass Quintet; Claire Heldrich, percussion; Jeanne Benjamin, violin; Catherine Rowe, soprano; Raymond Des Roches, percussion; John Hill, trombone; Robert Levy, trumpet; Andrew Thomas, piano; Paul Anderson, horn; Vern Sutton, tenor; John Beer, trumpet; Robert Yeats, tuba; Jeffrey Van, guitar; Bernard Berger, flute play
Music of Chou Wen-Chung Chou Wen-Chung Barry Benjamin, French horn; Ronald Anderson, trumpet; Claire Heldrich, percussion; Donald MacCourt, bassoon; Howard van Hyning, percussion; Gerard Schwarz, trumpet; Jack Kreiselman, clarinet; Harvey Sollberger, Conductor; Richard Fitz, percussion; James A. Biddlecome, trombone; Raymond Des Roches, percussion; Jeanne Benjamin Ingraham, violin; Erich Louis Graf, flute; Sophie Sollberger, alto flute; Jack Kreiselman, bass clarinet; Josef Marx, English horn; Robert Biddlecome, bass trombone; Charles Wuorinen, piano; Group for Contemporary Music at Columbia University; Harvey Sollberger, flute; Yi-an Chang, piano; Peninsula Festival Orchestra; Thor Johnson, Conductor play
Music of William Mayer William Mayer Albert De Ruiter, narrator; Robert Nagel Brass Trio; Robert Nagel, trumpet; Robert Heinrich, trumpet; John Swallow, trombone; Members of the St. Paul Chamber Orchestra; Layton James, piano; Timothy J. Paradise, clarinet; Richard Killmer, oboe; Peter Howard, cello; Priscilla Rybka, French horn; Romuald Teco, violin; William McGlaughlin, Conductor; Catherine Rowe, soprano; Arthur Weisberg, Conductor; Iowa Brass Quintet; John Beer, trumpet; Robert Levy, trumpet; Paul Anderson, horn; John Hill, trombone; Robert Yeats, tuba; Bernard Berger, flute; Jeanne Benjamin, violin; Andrew Thomas, piano; Michael Rudiakov, cello; Claire Heldrich, percussion; Raymond Des Roches, percussion; Gerard Schwarz, trumpet; New York Brass and Woodwind Ensemble; Charles Birch, percussion; Morris Newman, bassoon; Raymond Alonge, horn; Lois Schaefer, flute; Charles Russo, clarinet; Harvey Phillips, tuba; Ralph Froelich, horn; Henry Schuman, oboe; Emanuel Balaban, Conductor; Peabody Conservatory Chorus and Orchestra; Patricia Price, soprano; David Hudson, tenor; Rosalind Rees, soprano; Albert De Ruiter, narrator; Gregg Smith, Conductor play
New Music for Virtuosos Harvey Sollberger Robert Black, piano; Sophie Sollberger, flute; Daniel Shulman, piano; Claire Heldrich, vibraphone; Kevin Aanerud, piano; Ellen Weckler, piano; Donald Sinta, saxophone; Donald Palma, bass; Stuart Dempster, trombone; Bertram Turetzky, bass; William O. Smith, clarinet play
Pioneers Of Electronic Music Vladimir Ussachevsky Vladimir Ussachevsky, tape; Donald Marcone, percussion; Bülent Arel, tape; Harvey Sollberger, Conductor; Pril Smiley, tape; Vladimir Ussachevsky, computer; Richard Fitz, percussion; Mario Davidovsky, tape; Raymond Des Roches, percussion; Alice Shields, tape; Claire Heldrich, percussion; Otto Luening, tape; Howard van Hyning, percussion play
Works by Chou Wen-Chung Chou Wen-Chung Frank Cassara, percussion; William Trigg, percussion; Allen Blustine, clarinet; Jim Baker, percussion; Mary Rowell, violin; William Wrzesien, clarinet; Robert Ingliss, English horn; Hugh Hinton, piano; Judith Pearce, alto flute; Ron Borror, trombone; Hugh Eddy, trombone; Donald Hayward, bass trombone; Raymond Mase, trumpet; Christopher Oldfather, piano; William Purvis, horn; Richard Pittman, Conductor; Ronald Lowry, cello; Paul Guerguerian, percussion; Victoria Drake, harp; Elizabeth Brown, flute; New Music Consort; Michael Lipsey, percussion; Claire Heldrich, Conductor; Speculum Musicae; Marcia Butler, oboe; Ethan Silverman, bassoon; Donald Palma, Conductor; Boston Musica Viva; Nancy Cirillo, violin; Eric Charlston, percussion play
Wuorinen/Lieberman Charles Wuorinen Group for Contemporary Music; David Braynard, tuba; Patricia Spencer, flute; Sophie Sollberger, flute; Harvey Sollberger, flute; Karl Kraber, flute; Susan Barrett, oboe; Josef Marx, oboe; Ronald Sell, horn; Edward Birdwell, horn; Barry Benjamin, horn; David Jolley, horn; Donald MacCourt, bassoon; Leonard Hindell, bassoon; Raymond DesRoches, percussion; Charles Wuorinen, Conductor; New Music Consort; David Stanton, clarinet; Madeleine Shapiro, cello; Claire Heldrich, percussion; Glenn Lieberman, Conductor; New York String Ensemble; Claudio Bloom, violin; Katherine Cash, violin; Shem Guibbory, violin; Joel Lester, violin; Dale Stuckenbruck, violin; Linda Quan, violin; David Sills, viola; Miriam Dye Corey, viola; Marion Lutzke, cello; Guillermo Zucia, bass; Paul Zukofsky, Conductor play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page