Album Results

Items 1 – 17 of 17 shown.

Barbara Kolb
Barbara Kolb - Millefoglie and Other Works

Bernard Rands
Bernard Rands: Canti Dell Eclisse/Le Tambourin/Ceremonial 3

Bright Sheng
Bright Sheng - H'un (Lacerations) and Other Works

G. Juillen
Come and Trip It: Instrumental Dance Music, 1780's-1920's

Lucia Dlugoszewski
Dlugoszewski/Curtis-Smith

Lucia Dlugoszewski
Lucia Dlugoszewski: Disparate Stairway Radical Other
albums (17) works (10) tracks (55)
title composer artists/ensemble play
Barbara Kolb - Millefoglie and Other Works Barbara Kolb Gerard Schwarz, Conductor; Le Nouvel Ensemble Moderne; Music Today; Lorraine Vaillancourt, Conductor; Harrie Starreveld, flute; Taco Kooistra, cello; Ray Reinhardt, narrator; Edmund Niemann, piano; Jonathan Haas, vibraphone; Gerard Schwarz, Conductor play
Bernard Rands: Canti Dell Eclisse/Le Tambourin/Ceremonial 3 Bernard Rands Riccardo Muti, Conductor; Gerard Schwarz, Conductor; Philadelphia Orchestra; Thomas Paul, bass play
Bright Sheng - H'un (Lacerations) and Other Works Bright Sheng Gerard Schwarz, Conductor; Lisa Saffer, soprano; Peter Serkin, piano; Lucia Lin, violin; Paul Neubauer, viola; New York Chamber Symphony play
Columbia-Princeton Electronic Music Center 10th Anniversary Alice Shields Gerard Schwarz, trumpet; George Boberg, percussion; Charles Wuorinen, Conductor; Raymond DesRoches, percussion; Claire Heldrich, percussion; James Biddlecome, trombone; Richard Fitz, percussion; Lawrence Fishkind, tuba; Thomas Lisenbee, trumpet; John Bergamo, percussion; Harvey Sollberger, flute; Howard van Hyning, percussion; Bethany Beardslee, soprano; Frank Donaruma, horn; Donald Butterfield, tuba; Jack Kreiselman, bass clarinet; Barry Benjamin, horn; Group for Contemporary Music; Efrain Guigui, clarinet; Robert Miller, piano; Harvey Sollberger, Conductor; Robert Biddlecome, trombone; Ronald Anderson, trumpet; Thomas Nyfenger, flute; Robert Hauck, trombone; Donald Marcone, percussion play
Come and Trip It: Instrumental Dance Music, 1780's-1920's G. Juillen Federal Music Society; Gerard Schwarz; Dick Hyman; Alan G. Moore, fortepiano; Dick Hyman and His Dance Orchestra; Gerard Schwarz and His Dance Orchestra; Judith Plant, keyed bugle; Ellen Farren, fortepiano; Rodney Miller, fiddle play
Dlugoszewski/Curtis-Smith Lucia Dlugoszewski Gerard Schwarz, trumpet; Connie Klausmeier, handbells; Steven Hesla, handbells; Jeff Powell, handbells; Barbara Brenner, handbells; Curtis Curtis-Smith, Conductor; Betsey Start, handbells; Patricia Wichman, handbells; Larry Hutchinson, handbells; Mickey Shroeder, handbells; Rick Uren, handbells; Trent Kynaston, alto saxophone; Curtis Curtis-Smith, piano; Gerard Schwarz, Conductor; Robert Routch, horn; Norman Smith, trumpet; David Taylor, bass trombone; David Langlitz, tenor trombone; Lucia Dlugoszewski, percussion; Edward Carroll, trumpet; Cary Belcher, handbells play
Franco: As the Prophets Foretold/Grant: Excursions Johan Franco Gerard Schwarz, trumpet; William Harvey Graham, bass; Charles Chapman, carillon; Stephen H. Prussing, Conductor; Washington Choir of The New York Avenue Presbyterian Church; Arnold Fromme, trombone; Edward Birdwell, horn; John Eckert, trumpet; Benita Valente, soprano; William McDonald, tenor play
George Perle: Orchestral Works George Perle Michael Boriskin, piano; Royal Philharmonic Orchestra; David Epstein, Conductor; Seattle Symphony Orchestra; Gerard Schwarz, Conductor play
Lucia Dlugoszewski: Disparate Stairway Radical Other Lucia Dlugoszewski White Oak Ensemble; Conrad Harris, violin; Margaret Jones, violin; David J. Bursack, viola; Dorothy Lawson, cello; Lucia Dlugoszewski, timbre piano; Norman Smith, trumpet; Edward Carroll, trumpet; David Langlitz, tenor trombone; Robert Routch, horn; David Taylor, bass trombone; Lucia Dlugoszewski, percussion; Gerard Schwarz, Conductor; Gerard Schwarz, trumpet play
Mayer/Argento William Mayer Gerard Schwarz, trumpet; Michael Rudiakov, cello; Arthur Weisberg, Conductor; Iowa Brass Quintet; Claire Heldrich, percussion; Jeanne Benjamin, violin; Catherine Rowe, soprano; Raymond Des Roches, percussion; John Hill, trombone; Robert Levy, trumpet; Andrew Thomas, piano; Paul Anderson, horn; Vern Sutton, tenor; John Beer, trumpet; Robert Yeats, tuba; Jeffrey Van, guitar; Bernard Berger, flute play
Modern Music for Brass Wallingford Riegger Gerard Schwarz, trumpet; Edward Herman, trombone; Donald Butterfield, tuba; Paul Ingraham, horn; Arnold Fromme, trombone; Edward Birdwell, horn; John R. Ware, trumpet; Jascha Zayde, piano; Allan Dean, trumpet; Robert Biddlecome, trombone; John Eckert, trumpet; John Barnett, Conductor; Members of the Alumni of the National Orchestra Association; American Brass Quintet play
Music of Chou Wen-Chung Chou Wen-Chung Barry Benjamin, French horn; Ronald Anderson, trumpet; Claire Heldrich, percussion; Donald MacCourt, bassoon; Howard van Hyning, percussion; Gerard Schwarz, trumpet; Jack Kreiselman, clarinet; Harvey Sollberger, Conductor; Richard Fitz, percussion; James A. Biddlecome, trombone; Raymond Des Roches, percussion; Jeanne Benjamin Ingraham, violin; Erich Louis Graf, flute; Sophie Sollberger, alto flute; Jack Kreiselman, bass clarinet; Josef Marx, English horn; Robert Biddlecome, bass trombone; Charles Wuorinen, piano; Group for Contemporary Music at Columbia University; Harvey Sollberger, flute; Yi-an Chang, piano; Peninsula Festival Orchestra; Thor Johnson, Conductor play
Music of Robert Starer Robert Starer Roberta Peters, soprano; Julian Patrick, baritone; Camerata Singers and Orchestra; Abraham Kaplan, Conductor; Per Brevig, trombone; Joseph Rabbai, clarinet; Gerard Schwarz, trumpet; Camerata String Orchestra; Phyllis Bryn-Julson, soprano; Donald Sutherland, piano; Paul Ingraham, horn; Stephen Kates, cello; Karl Kraber, flute play
Music of Ursula Mamlok Ursula Mamlok Seattle Symphony Orchestra; Gerard Schwarz, Conductor; Christopher Oldfather, piano; Parnassus; Christopher Finckel, cello; Cyrus Stevens, violin; Keith Underwood, flute; Anthony Korf, Conductor; Jubal Trio; Sue Ann Kahn, flute; Susan Jolles, harp; Christine Schadeberg, soprano; Sarah Adams, viola; Cassatt String Quartet; Muneko Otani, violin; Jennifer Leshnower, violin; Michiko Oshima, viola; Kelley Mikkelsen, cello play
Music of William Mayer William Mayer Albert De Ruiter, narrator; Robert Nagel Brass Trio; Robert Nagel, trumpet; Robert Heinrich, trumpet; John Swallow, trombone; Members of the St. Paul Chamber Orchestra; Layton James, piano; Timothy J. Paradise, clarinet; Richard Killmer, oboe; Peter Howard, cello; Priscilla Rybka, French horn; Romuald Teco, violin; William McGlaughlin, Conductor; Catherine Rowe, soprano; Arthur Weisberg, Conductor; Iowa Brass Quintet; John Beer, trumpet; Robert Levy, trumpet; Paul Anderson, horn; John Hill, trombone; Robert Yeats, tuba; Bernard Berger, flute; Jeanne Benjamin, violin; Andrew Thomas, piano; Michael Rudiakov, cello; Claire Heldrich, percussion; Raymond Des Roches, percussion; Gerard Schwarz, trumpet; New York Brass and Woodwind Ensemble; Charles Birch, percussion; Morris Newman, bassoon; Raymond Alonge, horn; Lois Schaefer, flute; Charles Russo, clarinet; Harvey Phillips, tuba; Ralph Froelich, horn; Henry Schuman, oboe; Emanuel Balaban, Conductor; Peabody Conservatory Chorus and Orchestra; Patricia Price, soprano; David Hudson, tenor; Rosalind Rees, soprano; Albert De Ruiter, narrator; Gregg Smith, Conductor play
Rosalind Rees sings William Schuman William Schuman Rosalind Rees, soprano; Orpheus Trio; Paula Robison, flute; Scott Nickrenz, viola; Heidi Lehwalder, harp; Robin Graham, French horn; White Mountains Festival Orchestra; Gerard Schwarz, Conductor; Thomas Muraco, piano play
William Mayer: Voices From Lost Realms William Mayer Gregory Mercer, tenor; JoAnn Rice, Conductor; Steven Mayer, piano; Jane Bryden, soprano; Music Today String Orchestra; Gerard Schwarz, Conductor; Richard Goldsmith, clarinet; Charles Stier, clarinet; Paul Lustig Dunkel, flute; Philip Hosford, piano; Florilegium Chamber Choir; New Calliope Singers; Peter Schubert, Conductor; Mary Feinsinger, mezzo-soprano; Stacey Shames, harp; Judith Christin, mezzo-soprano; James McKeel, baritone; Elizabeth Poore, soprano; Marshall Coid, violin play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page