Album Results

Items 1 – 19 of 19 shown.

Mario Davidovsky
Davidovsky: Synchronisms/Sollberger: Chamber Variations

Karl Korte
Karl Korte - A Retrospective

Morton Feldman
Morton Feldman: The Viola in My Life

Chou Wen-Chung
Music of Chou Wen-Chung

Harvey Sollberger
Music of Harvey Sollberger

William Mayer
Music of William Mayer
albums (19) works (6) tracks (38)
title composer artists/ensemble play
Davidovsky: Synchronisms/Sollberger: Chamber Variations Mario Davidovsky Charles Wuorinen, piano; Donald MacCourt, bassoon; Scott Nickrenz, viola; Kenneth Fricker, contrabass; Sophie Sollberger, alto flute; Efrain Guigui, bass clarinet; Richard Fitz, percussion; Sophie Sollberger, piccolo; Gerardo Levy, flute; Raymond Des Roches, percussion; Jeanne Benjamin, violin; Harvey Sollberger, flute; Sophie Sollberger, flute; Paul Zukofsky, violin; Efrain Guigui, Conductor; Robert L. Martin, cello; Stanley Drucker, clarinet; Peter Rosenfeld, cello; Group for Contemporary Music; Efrain Guigui, clarinet; Josef Marx, oboe; Gunther Schuller, Conductor play
Harbison/Johnson/Pleskow Roger Johnson Jerry Kirkbride, clarinet; Arthur Weisberg, Conductor; Walter Ponce, piano; Gilbert Kalish, piano; Charles Kuskin, oboe; Raymond Des Roches, percussion; Karl Kraber, flute; Lewis Kaplan, violin; Fred Sherry, cello; Frederic Rzewski, celesta; Barry Benjamin, horn; Robert Miller, piano; Jeanne Benjamin, violin; Paul Dunkel, flute; Jane Taylor, bassoon; Contemporary Chamber Ensemble; Alvin Brehm, bass; Arthur Bloom, clarinet; Allan Dean, trumpet play
Karl Korte - A Retrospective Karl Korte Doris Stevenson, piano; Mark Peskanov, violin; Elizabeth Korte, piano; David Glazer, clarinet; Albert Hamme, saxophone; Ralph Froelich, French horn; Raymond Des Roches, percussion; Arthur Weisberg, bassoon; New York Woodwind Quintet; Samuel Baron, flute; Ronald Roseman, oboe; Christopher Oldfather, piano; Christine Schadeberg, soprano; Joe Clark, percussion; Steve Harris, percussion; Mark Singer, percussion; Bruce Radek, percussion; George Frock, Conductor; University of Texas Percussion Ensemble; Albert Regni, saxophone play
Korte/Seeger/Orbon: Chamber Works Karl Korte Arthur Weisberg, bassoon; Arthur Bloom, clarinet; Samuel Rhodes, viola; Fred Sherry, cello; Robert Parris, harpsichord; Group for Contemporary Music; Jeanne Benjamin, violin; Robert Miller, harmonium; Lewis Kaplan, violin; Joan Tower, celesta; Howard T. Howard, horn; Humbert Lucarelli, oboe; Alan Brown, bassoon; David Glazer, clarinet; Samuel Baron, flute; Raymond Des Roches, percussion; New York Woodwind Quintet; Ronald Roseman, oboe; Elizabeth Korte, piano; Albert Hamme, saxophone; Ralph Froelich, French horn; The Lark Quintet; John Wion, flute; Raymond Des Roches, vibraphone play
MacGregor/Read: Music for Percussion Laurie MacGregor New Jersey Percussion Ensemble; Raymond Des Roches, Conductor; Tony Cinardo, percussion; Charles Descarfino, percussion; Edmund Fay, percussion; Doreen Holmes, percussion; Ken Hosley, percussion; Louis Oddo, percussion; Joseph Passaro, percussion; Mark Schipper, percussion; Gary Van Dyke, percussion; Paul Price Percussion Ensemble; Steve Cornelius, percussion; Robert Dubinski, percussion; David Kulb, percussion; Thomas Langmaack, percussion; Michael Pugliese, percussion; Walter Schneider, percussion; Paul Price, Conductor play
Mayer/Argento William Mayer Gerard Schwarz, trumpet; Michael Rudiakov, cello; Arthur Weisberg, Conductor; Iowa Brass Quintet; Claire Heldrich, percussion; Jeanne Benjamin, violin; Catherine Rowe, soprano; Raymond Des Roches, percussion; John Hill, trombone; Robert Levy, trumpet; Andrew Thomas, piano; Paul Anderson, horn; Vern Sutton, tenor; John Beer, trumpet; Robert Yeats, tuba; Jeffrey Van, guitar; Bernard Berger, flute play
Moevs/Sims: Chamber Works Robert Moevs Arthur Weisberg, Conductor; Susan Jolles, harp; Arthur Bloom, clarinet; Lenox Quartet; Paul Hersh, viola; Donald McCall, cello; Delmar Pettys, violin; Donald MacCourt, bassoon; Robert Sylvester, cello; Thomas Nyfenger, flute; Howard van Hyning, percussion; Jacob Glick, viola; Paul Zukofsky, violin; Richard Fitz, percussion; Raymond Des Roches, percussion; Ralph Froelich, horn; Contemporary Chamber Ensemble; Peter Marsh, violin play
Monod/Weber/Shifrin Seymour Shifrin Frank Morelli, bassoon; Claus Adam, cello; Abram Loft, cello; George Sopkin, violin; Maria Parisella, mandolin; New Music Quartet; Bernard Zaslow, viola; Patricia Spencer, flute; Joseph Passaro, percussion; Raymond Des Roches, percussion; Susan Barrett, oboe; Merja Sargon, soprano; Thomas James, piano; Allen Blustine, clarinet; Fine Arts Quartet; Leonard Sorkin, violin; Donald Butterfield, tuba; Matthew Raimondi, violin; Jacques-Louis Monod, Conductor; Broadus Earle, violin; Donald Palma, bass; Amy Shulman, harp; Walter Trampler, viola; Maria Parisella, violin; Frederic Hand, guitar; Michael Martin, horn play
Morton Feldman: The Viola in My Life Morton Feldman Eberhard Blum, flute; Richard Fitz, percussion; Jan Williams, percussion; Morton Feldman, piano; Yuji Takahashi, piano; Matthew Raimondi, violin; Arnold Fromme, trombone; Seymour Barab, violoncello; Morton Feldman, Conductor; Arthur Bloom, clarinet; Karen Phillips, viola; David Tudor, piano; Anahid Ajemian, violin; Raymond Des Roches, percussion; Paula Robison, flute; Paul Jacobs, piano play
Music for Computers, Electronic Sounds and Players Charles Dodge David Gilbert, flute; Ronald Anderson, trumpet; Michele Gallien, viola; George Haas, English horn; Jeanne Benjamin, violin; Robert Miller, piano; Jacques-Louis Monod, Conductor; Raymond Des Roches, percussion; Allen Blustine, bass clarinet; Richard Fitz, percussion; Donald Butterfield, tuba play
Music of Chou Wen-Chung Chou Wen-Chung Barry Benjamin, French horn; Ronald Anderson, trumpet; Claire Heldrich, percussion; Donald MacCourt, bassoon; Howard van Hyning, percussion; Gerard Schwarz, trumpet; Jack Kreiselman, clarinet; Harvey Sollberger, Conductor; Richard Fitz, percussion; James A. Biddlecome, trombone; Raymond Des Roches, percussion; Jeanne Benjamin Ingraham, violin; Erich Louis Graf, flute; Sophie Sollberger, alto flute; Jack Kreiselman, bass clarinet; Josef Marx, English horn; Robert Biddlecome, bass trombone; Charles Wuorinen, piano; Group for Contemporary Music at Columbia University; Harvey Sollberger, flute; Yi-an Chang, piano; Peninsula Festival Orchestra; Thor Johnson, Conductor play
Music of Harley Gaber/William Hellermann/Paul Zonn Harley Gaber Karl Kraber, flute; Wilma Zonn, oboe; Arthur Maddox, piano; William Hellermann, tape; Philip Corner, amplified piano; Michael Levenson, percussion; Linda Cummiskey, violin; David Gilbert, flute; Raymond Des Roches, vibraphone play
Music of Harvey Sollberger Harvey Sollberger Kenneth Fricker, contrabass; Efrain Guigui, clarinets; Sophie Sollberger, piccolo; Group for Contemporary Music; Kenneth Fricker, bass; Efrain Guigui, clarinet; Scott Nickrenz, viola; Gerardo Levy, flute; Peter Rosenfeld, cello; Richard Fitz, percussion; Raymond Des Roches, percussion; Jeanne Benjamin Ingraham, violin; Sophie Sollberger, alto flute; Josef Marx, oboe; Donald MacCourt, bassoon; Charles Wuorinen, piano; Gunther Schuller, Conductor; Harvey Sollberger, flute; Fred Sherry, cello; Da Capo Chamber Players; Helen Harbison, cello; Joel Lester, violin; Joan Tower, piano; Allen Blustine, clarinet; Patricia Spencer, flute; Harvey Sollberger, Conductor; Aleck Karis, piano play
Music of William Mayer William Mayer Albert De Ruiter, narrator; Robert Nagel Brass Trio; Robert Nagel, trumpet; Robert Heinrich, trumpet; John Swallow, trombone; Members of the St. Paul Chamber Orchestra; Layton James, piano; Timothy J. Paradise, clarinet; Richard Killmer, oboe; Peter Howard, cello; Priscilla Rybka, French horn; Romuald Teco, violin; William McGlaughlin, Conductor; Catherine Rowe, soprano; Arthur Weisberg, Conductor; Iowa Brass Quintet; John Beer, trumpet; Robert Levy, trumpet; Paul Anderson, horn; John Hill, trombone; Robert Yeats, tuba; Bernard Berger, flute; Jeanne Benjamin, violin; Andrew Thomas, piano; Michael Rudiakov, cello; Claire Heldrich, percussion; Raymond Des Roches, percussion; Gerard Schwarz, trumpet; New York Brass and Woodwind Ensemble; Charles Birch, percussion; Morris Newman, bassoon; Raymond Alonge, horn; Lois Schaefer, flute; Charles Russo, clarinet; Harvey Phillips, tuba; Ralph Froelich, horn; Henry Schuman, oboe; Emanuel Balaban, Conductor; Peabody Conservatory Chorus and Orchestra; Patricia Price, soprano; David Hudson, tenor; Rosalind Rees, soprano; Albert De Ruiter, narrator; Gregg Smith, Conductor play
Parris/Rochberg/Wuorinen Robert Parris Ladzistan Szostak, Conductor; Raymond Des Roches, percussion; Jacob Maxin, piano; Lewis Kaplan, violin; Aeolian Chamber Players; Lloyd Greenberg, clarinet; David Gilbert, flute; Roman Siwek, trombone; Polish National Radio Orchestra play
Peter Westergaard: Chamber and Vocal Works Peter Westergaard Elizabeth DiFelice, celesta; Allen Blustine, clarinets; Jack D. Litten, tenor; Valarie Lamoree, soprano; Group for Contemporary Music; Raymond Des Roches, percussion; Jeanne Benjamin Ingraham, violin; Sophie Sollberger, flute; Donald MacCourt, bassoon; Harvey Sollberger, Conductor; Fred Sherry, cello; Charles Wuorinen, harpsichord; Harvey Sollberger, flute; Charles Wuorinen, piano; Maria Tegzes, soprano; Composer's Ensemble at Princeton; Theophanis Dymiotis, violin; Joyce Hammen-Feibel, violin; John Arrucci, percussion; Marcia Butler, oboe; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute; Elizabeth DiFelice, piano; Louise Schulman, viola; Chris Gekker, trumpet; André Emelianoff, cello; Allen Blustine, clarinet; Michael Pratt, Conductor play
Pioneers Of Electronic Music Vladimir Ussachevsky Vladimir Ussachevsky, tape; Donald Marcone, percussion; Bülent Arel, tape; Harvey Sollberger, Conductor; Pril Smiley, tape; Vladimir Ussachevsky, computer; Richard Fitz, percussion; Mario Davidovsky, tape; Raymond Des Roches, percussion; Alice Shields, tape; Claire Heldrich, percussion; Otto Luening, tape; Howard van Hyning, percussion play
Riegger/Harris/ Moss: Chamber Works Wallingford Riegger New Music Quartet; Broadus Erle, violin; Matthew Raimondi, violin; Walter Trampler, viola; Claus Adam, cello; Paul Zukofsky, violin; Gilbert Kalish, piano; Romuald Teco, violin; Jean Dupouy, viola; Raymond Des Roches, percussion play
Vocal Music of Rhodes, Smith, Ronsheim & Mamlok Phillip Rhodes Phyllis Bryn-Julson, soprano; Speculum Musicae String Quartet; Eugene Drucker, violin; Daniel Reed, violin; John Graham, viola; Fred Sherry, cello; Hilda Harris, soprano; Zita Carno, piano; Jan DeGaetani, mezzo-soprano; Raymond Des Roches, vibraphone; Harvey Sollberger, flute play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page