Album Results

Items 1 – 11 of 11 shown.

Hugo Weisgall
Hugo Weisgall: Two Operas and Two Song Cycles

Chou Wen-Chung
Music of Chou Wen-Chung

Harold Farberman
The Music of Harold Farberman

Vivian Fine
Music of Vivian Fine

Ralph Shapey
Ralph Shapey/Faye Ellen Silverman
albums (11) works (4) tracks (25)
title composer artists/ensemble play
Columbia-Princeton Electronic Music Center 10th Anniversary Alice Shields Gerard Schwarz, trumpet; George Boberg, percussion; Charles Wuorinen, Conductor; Raymond DesRoches, percussion; Claire Heldrich, percussion; James Biddlecome, trombone; Richard Fitz, percussion; Lawrence Fishkind, tuba; Thomas Lisenbee, trumpet; John Bergamo, percussion; Harvey Sollberger, flute; Howard van Hyning, percussion; Bethany Beardslee, soprano; Frank Donaruma, horn; Donald Butterfield, tuba; Jack Kreiselman, bass clarinet; Barry Benjamin, horn; Group for Contemporary Music; Efrain Guigui, clarinet; Robert Miller, piano; Harvey Sollberger, Conductor; Robert Biddlecome, trombone; Ronald Anderson, trumpet; Thomas Nyfenger, flute; Robert Hauck, trombone; Donald Marcone, percussion play
Davidovsky/Street/Trythall Mario Davidovsky Paul Jacobs, piano; Jacob Glick, viola; Raymond DesRoches, percussion; Claire Heldrich, percussion; Joel Krosnick, cello; Howard van Hyning, percussion; Gerardo Levy, flute; John Kochanowski, viola; Gordon Gottlieb, percussion; Karl Kraber, flute; Concord String Quartet; Allen Blustine, clarinet; Richard Trythall, piano; Andrew Jennings, violin; Robert Miller, piano; Jeanne Benjamin, violin; Fortunato Arico, cello; Ronald Anderson, trumpet; Mark Sokol, violin; David Gilbert, Conductor; Alvin Brehm, bass; Norman Fischer, cello; Porter Poindexter, trombone play
Heiss/BrĂ¼n/Yttrehus: Chamber Works Rolv Yttrehus David Gilbert, piccolo; William Parsons, percussion; Charles Lipp, contrabassoon; William Wrzesien, clarinet; Joan Tower, piano; Claire Heldrich, percussion; University of Illinois Contemporary Chamber Players; Charles Rullman, oboe; Charles Lipp, bassoon; Richard Pittman, Conductor; Mary Marsh, viola; David Walter, bass; Ernie Bastin, trumpet; Efrain Guigui, Conductor; Evelyn Zuckerman, piano; Jon English, trombone; Jay Humeston, cello; Alan Goldman, bass; Barry Benjamin, horn; Donald DeRoche, clarinet; Dan Fairchild, horn; John Heiss, flute; Charles Rullman, English horn; Paul Dunkel, flute; Thomas Kornacker, violin; Trix Kout, flute; Ronald Anderson, trumpet; David Gilbert, flute; Boston Musica Viva; Paul Gorski, violin; Donald DeRoche, bass clarinet play
Hugo Weisgall: The Stronger/Fancies and Inventions Hugo Weisgall Albert Regni, saxophone; Lloyd Green, saxophone; John Graham, viola; Aeolian Chamber Players; Lloyd Green, flute; Lloyd Green, clarinet; Albert Regni, clarinet; Jonathan Abramowitz, cello; Johanna Meier, soprano; Lewis Kaplan, violin; David Walter, double bass; Julian Patrick, baritone; Ronald Anderson, trumpet; Hugo Weisgall, Conductor; Walter Ponce, piano play
Hugo Weisgall: Two Operas and Two Song Cycles Hugo Weisgall Doris Young, soprano; Chester Ludgin, baritone; John Kuhn, tenor; Richard Cassilly, tenor; Vienna State Opera Orchestra; Herbert Grossman, Conductor; Dorothy Coulter, soprano; Richard Cross, bass-baritone; Doris Young, soprano; Johanna Meier, soprano; Aeolian Chamber Players; Walter Ponce, piano; Jonathan Abramowitz, cello; Lloyd Green, clarinets; Lewis Kaplan, violin; David Walter, bass; Albert Regni, saxophone; John Graham, viola; Ronald Anderson, trumpet; Hugo Weisgall, Conductor; Judith Raskin, soprano; Morey Ritt, piano; Carolyn Heafner, soprano; Dixie Ross Neill, piano play
Music for Computers, Electronic Sounds and Players Charles Dodge David Gilbert, flute; Ronald Anderson, trumpet; Michele Gallien, viola; George Haas, English horn; Jeanne Benjamin, violin; Robert Miller, piano; Jacques-Louis Monod, Conductor; Raymond Des Roches, percussion; Allen Blustine, bass clarinet; Richard Fitz, percussion; Donald Butterfield, tuba play
Music of Chou Wen-Chung Chou Wen-Chung Barry Benjamin, French horn; Ronald Anderson, trumpet; Claire Heldrich, percussion; Donald MacCourt, bassoon; Howard van Hyning, percussion; Gerard Schwarz, trumpet; Jack Kreiselman, clarinet; Harvey Sollberger, Conductor; Richard Fitz, percussion; James A. Biddlecome, trombone; Raymond Des Roches, percussion; Jeanne Benjamin Ingraham, violin; Erich Louis Graf, flute; Sophie Sollberger, alto flute; Jack Kreiselman, bass clarinet; Josef Marx, English horn; Robert Biddlecome, bass trombone; Charles Wuorinen, piano; Group for Contemporary Music at Columbia University; Harvey Sollberger, flute; Yi-an Chang, piano; Peninsula Festival Orchestra; Thor Johnson, Conductor play
The Music of Harold Farberman Harold Farberman Robert Miller, piano; New York Brass Quintet; Corinne Curry, soprano; Hubert Laws, flute; Gerald Tarack, violin; Harold Farberman, percussion; Charles McCracken, cello; Ronald Anderson, trumpet; Dorian Woodwind Quintet play
Music of Vivian Fine Vivian Fine Eric Bartlett, "David Finckel"; Jan DeGaetani; David Jolley, French horn; Reiko Honsho, piano; Japan Philharmonic Orchestra; Akeo Watanabe, Conductor; Jan DeGaetani, mezzo-soprano; David Finckel, cello; Maxine Neuman, cello; Michael Finckel, cello; Eric Bartlett, cello; Lionel Nowak, piano; Allan Dean, trumpet; Lawrence Benz, bass trombone; David Jolley, horn; Ronald Anderson, trumpet; Robert Helps, piano; Imperial Philharmonic of Tokyo; William Strickland, Conductor play
New Vocal Music Robert Erickson Peter Leonard; Gary Sheldon; William Komaiko; Arthur Jennings; Andrew Thomas, Conductor; Stephen Taylor; Rolla Durham III; Gary McGee; Benjamin Herman Jr.; Elaine Bonazzi, mezzo-soprano; Nadine Asen; Notes from the Underground; Ethan Bauch; Thomas James, piano; Kenneth Gaburo, Conductor; NMCE I; Allen Blustine, clarinet; Neva Pilgrim, mezzo-soprano; Ursula Oppens, piano; Albert Regni, saxophone; Ronald Anderson, trumpet; Stanley Silverman, guitar; Bethany Beardslee, soprano; David Gilbert, Conductor; Barry Jekowsky play
Ralph Shapey/Faye Ellen Silverman Ralph Shapey Stephen L. Mosko, Conductor; Joel Krosnick, cello; Gilbert Kalish, piano; David Shostac, flute; Ronald Anderson, trumpet; Aspen Music Festival Contemporary Ensemble; Contemporary Chamber Players of the University of Chicago play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page