Album Results

Items 1 – 7 of 7 shown.

Chou Wen-Chung
Chou Wen-Chung: Clouds

Chou Wen-Chung
Chou Wen-chung: Eternal Pine

Earl Kim
From Behind the Unreasoning Mask

Chou Wen-Chung
Music of Chou Wen-Chung

Chou Wen-Chung
Tribute to Chou Wen-chung

Chou Wen-Chung
Works by Chou Wen-Chung
albums (7) works (3) tracks (31)
title composer artists/ensemble play
Chou Wen-Chung: Clouds Chou Wen-Chung Brentano String Quartet; Mark Steinberg, violin; Serena Canin, violin; Misha Amory, viola; Nina Lee, cello; Boston Musica Viva; Ann Bobo, flute; Nancy Dimock, oboe; Nancy Dimock, English horn; William Kirkley, clarinet; Bayla Keyes, violin; Peter Sulski, viola; Jan Muller-Szeraws, cello; Richard Pittman, Conductor play
Chou Wen-chung: Eternal Pine Chou Wen-Chung Contemporary Music Ensemble Korea; Yi Ji-young, gayageum; Kim Woong-sik, changgu; Kim Woong-sik, percussion; Kim Joeng-seung, daegum; Lee Hyang-hee, saenghwang; Park Chi-wan, piri ; Boston Musica Viva; Ann Bobo, flute; William Kirkley, clarinet; Geoffrey Burleson, piano; Bayla Keyes, violin; Jan Müller-Szeraws, cello; Robert Schulz, percussion; Richard Pittman, Conductor; Taipei Chinese Orchestra; Lai Yi-Chun, di; Lin En-Hsu, guan; Kuo Hsiu-Jung, sheng; Cheng Wen-Hsin, pipa; Liu Hong-Yu, guzheng; Hsieh Tsung-Hsin, percussion; Chen Ying-Chun, percussion; Chang Yin-fang, Conductor play
Fischer/Nagel/Chou/Lessard Irwin Fischer Peninsula Festival Orchestra; Nicholas Kilburn, bassoon; John Ehrlich, cello; John Krell, flute; Richard Adams, violin; Isidore Cohen, violin; Robert Marcellus, clarinet; Eugene Blee, trumpet; Mayne Miller, celesta; Thor Johnson, Conductor; Erik Kahlson, viola play
From Behind the Unreasoning Mask Earl Kim Miles Anderson, trombone; Roger Reynolds, percussion; Stewart Rose, French horn; Martha Potter, violin; Frank Morelli, bassoon; Stephen Taylor, oboe; Paul Lustig Dunkel, flute; Fred Sherry, cello; Merja Sargon, soprano; Tom Rainey, percussion; Timothy Eddy, cello; Richard Fitz, percussion; Virgil Blackwell, clarinet play
Music of Chou Wen-Chung Chou Wen-Chung Barry Benjamin, French horn; Ronald Anderson, trumpet; Claire Heldrich, percussion; Donald MacCourt, bassoon; Howard van Hyning, percussion; Gerard Schwarz, trumpet; Jack Kreiselman, clarinet; Harvey Sollberger, Conductor; Richard Fitz, percussion; James A. Biddlecome, trombone; Raymond Des Roches, percussion; Jeanne Benjamin Ingraham, violin; Erich Louis Graf, flute; Sophie Sollberger, alto flute; Jack Kreiselman, bass clarinet; Josef Marx, English horn; Robert Biddlecome, bass trombone; Charles Wuorinen, piano; Group for Contemporary Music at Columbia University; Harvey Sollberger, flute; Yi-an Chang, piano; Peninsula Festival Orchestra; Thor Johnson, Conductor play
Tribute to Chou Wen-chung Chou Wen-Chung Empyrean Ensemble; Karen Rosenak, piano; Anna Presler, violin; Seungmi Suh, daegum; Erika Johnson, percussion; Jonathan Russell, B-flat clarinet; Mi Ryung Song, piccolo; Amanda Thompson, percussion; Matt Gaziano, bass trombone; Thalia Moore, cello; Peter Josheff, clarinet; Chris Froh, percussion; Ellen Ruth Rose, viola; Esther Landau, flute; Yu-Hui Chang, piano; J. Karla Lemon, Conductor; Tania Simoncelli, cello; Ellen Gronningen, violin; Ian Shaw, contrabass trombone; Aaron Priskorn, trumpet in C; Jody Levitz, viola; Bettina Mussumeli, violin; Jean-Michel Fonteneau, cello; John Sackett, clarinet; Hannah Addario-Berry, cello; Keisuke Nakagoshi, piano; Jonathan Russell, clarinet; Ensemble Parallèle; Nicole Paiement, Conductor; Graham Taylor, trumpet in D; Laura Snodgrass, piccolo; New Music Ensemble of the San Francisco Conservatory; Rebecca Van de Ven, oboe; Brandis Moylan, percussion; Karla Avila, E-flat clarinet; Nick Elder, percussion; Alison Sawyer, horn; Katie Curran, trombone; Benjamin Paysen, cello; Adelle-Akiko Kearns, cello; Elizabeth Choi, violin play
Works by Chou Wen-Chung Chou Wen-Chung Frank Cassara, percussion; William Trigg, percussion; Allen Blustine, clarinet; Jim Baker, percussion; Mary Rowell, violin; William Wrzesien, clarinet; Robert Ingliss, English horn; Hugh Hinton, piano; Judith Pearce, alto flute; Ron Borror, trombone; Hugh Eddy, trombone; Donald Hayward, bass trombone; Raymond Mase, trumpet; Christopher Oldfather, piano; William Purvis, horn; Richard Pittman, Conductor; Ronald Lowry, cello; Paul Guerguerian, percussion; Victoria Drake, harp; Elizabeth Brown, flute; New Music Consort; Michael Lipsey, percussion; Claire Heldrich, Conductor; Speculum Musicae; Marcia Butler, oboe; Ethan Silverman, bassoon; Donald Palma, Conductor; Boston Musica Viva; Nancy Cirillo, violin; Eric Charlston, percussion play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page